OHIO VALLEY GEN HOSPITAL 5K
McKees Rocks, PA
May 14, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Hans Rottman, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 17:01 5:29
2 Dominic Wyzomirski, 45, Allison Park, PA 17:19 5:35
3 Ian Bath, 44, Moon Township, PA 18:01 5:49
4 Douglas Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 18:23 5:56
6:00 Pace
5 1 Dave Sippel, 49, Wexford, PA 19:05 6:09
6 1 Dan Judge, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:09 6:10
7 2 Gary Sauer, 45, Mars, PA 19:24 6:15
8 Mary Alico, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:30 6:17
9 2 Timothy Hosgard, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:42 6:21
10 3 Alan Cannella, 17, McKees Rocks, PA 19:44 6:22
11 Tammy Slusser, 40*, Monroeville, PA 19:49 6:23
12 1 John Mutsavage, 39, Braddock Hills, PA 20:07 6:29
13 1 James Thomas, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 20:19 6:33
14 1 Chad Kosanovich, 14, Sewickley, PA 20:22 6:34
15 2 Nathan Thomas, 14, McKees Rocks, PA 20:29 6:36
16 3 Brett Gastner, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:06 6:48
17 1 Joel Thomas, 20, McKees Rocks, PA 21:10 6:50
18 4 Richie Carmichael, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 21:14 6:51
19 1 Steve Templeton, 34, Coraopolis, PA 21:26 6:55
20 1 Curt Grimm, 56, Industry, PA 21:35 6:57
7:00 Pace
21 2 Todd Fleck, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 21:46 7:01
22 5 Harry Mertz, 14, Sewickley, PA 21:58 7:05
23 1 David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 22:08 7:08
24 Elizabeth Camody, 51*, Venetia, PA 22:12 7:10
25 Cindy Hatch, 51*, Oakdale, PA 22:16 7:11
26 3 Jim Owens, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 22:17 7:11
27 4 John Ciangiarulo, 49, McKees Rocks, PA 22:24 7:14
28 2 Edward Patrick, 43, Canonsburg, PA 22:39 7:18
29 1 Robert Walker, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 22:40 7:19
30 4 Ryan Matt, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 22:42 7:19
31 2 Jerry Wessel, 56, McKees Rocks, PA 22:53 7:23
32 1 Cindy Grimm, 53*, Industry, PA 23:13 7:29
33 3 Jeffrey Larock, 43, Pittsburegh, PA 23:23 7:32
34 2 Eugene McClain, 53, Monaca, PA 23:29 7:34
35 3 Greg Erhard, 34, Moon Township, PA 23:38 7:37
36 6 Steven Yoder, 13, Coraopolis, PA 23:40 7:38
37 5 Wes Kaozmarek, 19, McKees Rocks, PA 23:55 7:43
38 2 Nicholas Fazio, 39, Monaca, PA 24:16 7:50
39 5 Ron Faller, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:21 7:51
40 3 David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 24:29 7:54
41 1 Nicole Cieslak, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA 24:30 7:54
42 7 Brandon Karabinos, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 24:37 7:56
8:00 Pace
43 1 Clint Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
44 2 Zachary Galiyas, 20, Coraopolis, PA 24:59 8:03
45 3 Bob Kress, 57, Wexford, PA 25:01 8:04
46 3 Robert Lakomy, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06
47 6 Dan Christo, 49, Cranberry Townshi, PA 25:21 8:10
48 8 Vinnie Depascale, 11, McKees Rocks, PA 25:30 8:13
49 7 Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA 25:33 8:14
50 4 David Scott, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:22
51 4 Gary Harbuagh, 40, McKees Rocks, PA 26:16 8:28
52 5 John Chamberlain, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 26:17 8:29
53 1 Jennifer Cetrone, 29*, McKees Rocks, PA 26:23 8:31
54 6 Jeffrey Alexander, 40, Moon Township, PA 26:38 8:35
55 2 Ashley Ziccardi, 13*, Coraopolis, PA 26:53 8:40
56 9 Ryan Cieslak, 10, McKees Rocks, PA 27:03 8:44
57 2 Cassandra Jodon, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 27:21 8:49
9:00 Pace
58 5 Stan Cieslak, 50, McKees Rocks, PA 28:15 9:07
59 10 Adam Karabinos, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 28:18 9:08
60 1 Regis Costello, 75, Emsworth, PA 28:25 9:10
61 2 Martha Braun, 50*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:31 9:12
62 1 Kim Cieslak, 49*, McKees Rocks, PA 28:36 9:13
63 8 Nick Hotujec, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 28:41 9:15
64 4 Scott Cunningham, 39, Imperial, PA 28:48 9:17
65 4 Brian Mihalyi, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 28:52 9:19
66 2 Cynthia Wheeler, 49*, Coraopolis, PA 29:09 9:24
67 1 Angela Verbene, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:21 9:28
68 4 James Bartos, 59, Coraopolis, PA 29:24 9:29
69 1 Sandra Joseph, 35*, Pittsburegh, PA 29:25 9:29
70 3 Jeanine Doyle, 45*, Coraopolis, PA 29:37 9:33
71 6 Jordan Thomas, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 29:38 9:33
72 11 Stephen Goth, 11, Wexford, PA 29:46 9:36
73 9 Ron Stewart, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 29:51 9:38
74 5 William Provenzano, 59, Sewickley, PA 30:16 9:46
75 3 Traci Judge, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:22 9:48
76 4 Jane Patterson, 49*, Allison Park, PA 30:31 9:50
77 2 Beghan McCarthy, 35*, McKees Rocks, PA 30:36 9:52
10:00 Pace
78 4 Jacqueline Goth, 13*, Wexford, PA 31:08 10:02
79 5 McKenna Holland, 13*, Coraopolis, PA 31:13 10:04
80 6 Sammi Wire, 13*, McKees Rocks, PA 31:13 10:04
81 5 Jacqueline Lewan, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:45 10:14
82 1 Tara Kerr, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:58 10:19
83 3 Sandra Malinoski, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:11 10:23
84 6 Ralph Glenn, 50, Coraopolis, PA 32:19 10:25
85 2 Christina Theiss, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:35 10:31
86 5 Jon Wonchko, 30, Coraopolis, PA 32:35 10:31
87 3 Joseph Tekula, 28, McKees Rocks, PA 32:38 10:32
88 3 Staci Diclaudio, 38*, McKees Rocks, PA 33:23 10:46
89 10 Eugene Lovely, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 33:32 10:49
90 7 Robert Dudash, 54, Coraopolis, PA 33:54 10:56
11:00 Pace
91 4 Nancy Smith, 50*, Oakdale, PA 34:21 11:05
92 6 Dave Heck, 34, Moon Township, PA 34:26 11:06
93 2 Tom Macmillan, 60, Murrysville, PA 34:38 11:10
94 7 Robert Heck, Jr., 41, Ross Township, PA 35:07 11:20
95 6 Judy Wire, 48*, McKees Rocks, PA 35:09 11:20
96 1 Heather Fritz, 23*, Carnegie, PA 35:15 11:22
97 2 Danielle Danzuso, 24*, Pittsburegh, PA 35:21 11:24
98 7 Amanda Carmichael, 10*, McKees Rocks, PA 35:41 11:31
99 8 Gary Carmichael, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 35:42 11:31
100 8 Allison Klemmer, 13*, Coraopolis, PA 35:52 11:34
101 9 Kelsey Matarazzo, 12*, McKees Rocks, PA 35:53 11:34
102 8 David Crawley, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 35:59 11:36
103 2 Lori Hatarazzo, 44*, McKees Rocks, PA 36:09 11:40
104 3 Barbara Carmichael, 41*, McKees Rocks, PA 36:34 11:48
12:00 Pace
105 4 Tammy Sanfilippo, 42*, Lawrence, PA 37:12 12:00
106 7 Michelle Ehrhart, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 37:27 12:05
107 1 Moira Galiyas, 15*, Coraopolis, PA 37:43 12:10
108 1 Barbara Gerbec, 55*, Canonsburg, PA 37:52 12:13
109 2 Juliana Carr, 25*, Coraopolis, PA 37:53 12:13
110 8 Patricia Goth, 47*, Wexford, PA 38:42 12:29
111 9 Clare Hartley, 45*, McKees Rocks, PA 39:07 12:37
112 5 Alberta McLaughlin, 54*, Ingram, PA 39:44 12:49
113 3 George Schumann, 64, McKees Rocks, PA 39:48 12:50
14:00 Pace
114 6 Donna Zupko, 54*, Coraopolis, PA 43:54 14:10
115 5 Janet Debranski, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:26 14:20
116 6 Woody Barefoot, 56, Coraopolis, PA 44:54 14:29
117 7 Rebecca Harris, 53*, McKees Rocks, PA 46:21 14:57
15:00 Pace
118 4 Holly Kocyan, 37*, Coraopolis, PA 46:40 15:03
119 1 Janet Barton, 63*, Pittsburgh, PA 46:44 15:04
120 2 Donna Maranchi, 57*, North Huntingdon, PA 48:50 15:45
121 5 Stephanie Triko-Selelyo, 35*, McKees Rocks, PA
49:34 15:59
16:00 Pace
122 6 Traci McCauley, 43*, Moon Township, PA 49:36 16:00
123 4 Bill Italia, 60, Moon Township, PA 49:37 16:00
124 7 Pam Labas, 41*, Bethel Park, PA 49:38 16:01
125 9 Dan Labas, 52, Bethel Park, PA 49:39 16:01
126 1 Rosemarie Drogowski, 69*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:06 16:29
127 2 Lawrence Byerly, 79, Carnegie, PA 51:10 16:30
128 6 Jill Hall, 38*, Neville Island, PA 52:35 16:58
17:00 Pace
129 1 Lillian Lomack, 78*, Ingram, PA 54:11 17:29
130 3 Sheryl Ford, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:20 17:31
131 2 Adria Labeka, 63*, McKees Rocks, PA 54:36 17:36
132 3 Mary Konkiel, 63*, McKees Rocks, PA 54:52 17:42
133 10 Jeanne Byerly, 46*, Carnegie, PA 54:53 17:42
134 3 Katie Byerly, 21*, Carnegie, PA 54:54 17:42
135 8 Kimberley Barnhart, 50*, Crescent, PA 55:02 17:45
136 7 Laura Mosesso, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 55:02 17:45
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 14 & Under
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 14 & Under
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
75 male finishers
61 female finishers
136 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Hans Rottman, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 17:01 5:29
2 2 Dominic Wyzomirski, 45, Allison Park, PA 17:19 5:35
3 3 Ian Bath, 44, Moon Township, PA 18:01 5:49
4 4 Douglas Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 18:23 5:56
Open Women
8 1 Mary Alico, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 19:30 6:17
11 2 Tammy Slusser, 40, Monroeville, PA 19:49 6:23
24 3 Elizabeth Camody, 51, Venetia, PA 22:12 7:10
25 4 Cindy Hatch, 51, Oakdale, PA 22:16 7:11
Masters Men
2 1 Dominic Wyzomirski, 45, Allison Park, PA 17:19 5:35
Masters Women
8 1 Mary Alico, 41, Pittsburgh, PA 19:30 6:17
11 2 Tammy Slusser, 40, Monroeville, PA 19:49 6:23
MEN
Men 14 & Under
14 1 Chad Kosanovich, 14, Sewickley, PA 20:22 6:34
15 2 Nathan Thomas, 14, McKees Rocks, PA 20:29 6:36
16 3 Brett Gastner, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:06 6:48
18 4 Richie Carmichael, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 21:14 6:51
22 5 Harry Mertz, 14, Sewickley, PA 21:58 7:05
36 6 Steven Yoder, 13, Coraopolis, PA 23:40 7:38
42 7 Brandon Karabinos, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 24:37 7:56
48 8 Vinnie Depascale, 11, McKees Rocks, PA 25:30 8:13
56 9 Ryan Cieslak, 10, McKees Rocks, PA 27:03 8:44
59 10 Adam Karabinos, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 28:18 9:08
72 11 Stephen Goth, 11, Wexford, PA 29:46 9:36
Men 15 - 19
6 1 Dan Judge, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 19:09 6:10
9 2 Timothy Hosgard, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:42 6:21
10 3 Alan Cannella, 17, McKees Rocks, PA 19:44 6:22
30 4 Ryan Matt, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 22:42 7:19
37 5 Wes Kaozmarek, 19, McKees Rocks, PA 23:55 7:43
71 6 Jordan Thomas, 15, McKees Rocks, PA 29:38 9:33
Men 20 - 24
17 1 Joel Thomas, 20, McKees Rocks, PA 21:10 6:50
44 2 Zachary Galiyas, 20, Coraopolis, PA 24:59 8:03
Men 25 - 29
43 1 Clint Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 24:55 8:02
57 2 Cassandra Jodon, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 27:21 8:49
87 3 Joseph Tekula, 28, McKees Rocks, PA 32:38 10:32
Men 30 - 34
19 1 Steve Templeton, 34, Coraopolis, PA 21:26 6:55
21 2 Todd Fleck, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 21:46 7:01
35 3 Greg Erhard, 34, Moon Township, PA 23:38 7:37
65 4 Brian Mihalyi, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 28:52 9:19
86 5 Jon Wonchko, 30, Coraopolis, PA 32:35 10:31
92 6 Dave Heck, 34, Moon Township, PA 34:26 11:06
Men 35 - 39
12 1 John Mutsavage, 39, Braddock Hills, PA 20:07 6:29
38 2 Nicholas Fazio, 39, Monaca, PA 24:16 7:50
40 3 David Carmichael, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 24:29 7:54
64 4 Scott Cunningham, 39, Imperial, PA 28:48 9:17
Men 40 - 44
13 1 James Thomas, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 20:19 6:33
28 2 Edward Patrick, 43, Canonsburg, PA 22:39 7:18
33 3 Jeffrey Larock, 43, Pittsburegh, PA 23:23 7:32
51 4 Gary Harbuagh, 40, McKees Rocks, PA 26:16 8:28
52 5 John Chamberlain, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 26:17 8:29
54 6 Jeffrey Alexander, 40, Moon Township, PA 26:38 8:35
94 7 Robert Heck, Jr., 41, Ross Township, PA 35:07 11:20
99 8 Gary Carmichael, 42, McKees Rocks, PA 35:42 11:31
Men 45 - 49
5 1 Dave Sippel, 49, Wexford, PA 19:05 6:09
7 2 Gary Sauer, 45, Mars, PA 19:24 6:15
26 3 Jim Owens, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 22:17 7:11
27 4 John Ciangiarulo, 49, McKees Rocks, PA 22:24 7:14
39 5 Ron Faller, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:21 7:51
47 6 Dan Christo, 49, Cranberry Townshi, PA 25:21 8:10
49 7 Ron Hartle, 48, Hilliards, PA 25:33 8:14
63 8 Nick Hotujec, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 28:41 9:15
73 9 Ron Stewart, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 29:51 9:38
89 10 Eugene Lovely, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 33:32 10:49
Men 50 - 54
23 1 David Sullivan, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 22:08 7:08
34 2 Eugene McClain, 53, Monaca, PA 23:29 7:34
46 3 Robert Lakomy, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 25:06 8:06
50 4 David Scott, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:57 8:22
58 5 Stan Cieslak, 50, McKees Rocks, PA 28:15 9:07
84 6 Ralph Glenn, 50, Coraopolis, PA 32:19 10:25
90 7 Robert Dudash, 54, Coraopolis, PA 33:54 10:56
102 8 David Crawley, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 35:59 11:36
125 9 Dan Labas, 52, Bethel Park, PA 49:39 16:01
Men 55 - 59
20 1 Curt Grimm, 56, Industry, PA 21:35 6:57
31 2 Jerry Wessel, 56, McKees Rocks, PA 22:53 7:23
45 3 Bob Kress, 57, Wexford, PA 25:01 8:04
68 4 James Bartos, 59, Coraopolis, PA 29:24 9:29
74 5 William Provenzano, 59, Sewickley, PA 30:16 9:46
116 6 Woody Barefoot, 56, Coraopolis, PA 44:54 14:29
Men 60 - 64
29 1 Robert Walker, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 22:40 7:19
93 2 Tom Macmillan, 60, Murrysville, PA 34:38 11:10
113 3 George Schumann, 64, McKees Rocks, PA 39:48 12:50
123 4 Bill Italia, 60, Moon Township, PA 49:37 16:00
Men 70 & Up
60 1 Regis Costello, 75, Emsworth, PA 28:25 9:10
127 2 Lawrence Byerly, 79, Carnegie, PA 51:10 16:30
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
41 1 Nicole Cieslak, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 24:30 7:54
55 2 Ashley Ziccardi, 13, Coraopolis, PA 26:53 8:40
75 3 Traci Judge, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 30:22 9:48
78 4 Jacqueline Goth, 13, Wexford, PA 31:08 10:02
79 5 McKenna Holland, 13, Coraopolis, PA 31:13 10:04
80 6 Sammi Wire, 13, McKees Rocks, PA 31:13 10:04
98 7 Amanda Carmichael, 10, McKees Rocks, PA 35:41 11:31
100 8 Allison Klemmer, 13, Coraopolis, PA 35:52 11:34
101 9 Kelsey Matarazzo, 12, McKees Rocks, PA 35:53 11:34
Women 15 - 19
107 1 Moira Galiyas, 15, Coraopolis, PA 37:43 12:10
Women 20 - 24
96 1 Heather Fritz, 23, Carnegie, PA 35:15 11:22
97 2 Danielle Danzuso, 24, Pittsburegh, PA 35:21 11:24
134 3 Katie Byerly, 21, Carnegie, PA 54:54 17:42
Women 25 - 29
53 1 Jennifer Cetrone, 29, McKees Rocks, PA 26:23 8:31
109 2 Juliana Carr, 25, Coraopolis, PA 37:53 12:13
Women 30 - 34
82 1 Tara Kerr, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 31:58 10:19
85 2 Christina Theiss, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 32:35 10:31
130 3 Sheryl Ford, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 54:20 17:31
Women 35 - 39
69 1 Sandra Joseph, 35, Pittsburegh, PA 29:25 9:29
77 2 Beghan McCarthy, 35, McKees Rocks, PA 30:36 9:52
88 3 Staci Diclaudio, 38, McKees Rocks, PA 33:23 10:46
118 4 Holly Kocyan, 37, Coraopolis, PA 46:40 15:03
121 5 Stephanie Triko-Selelyo, 35, McKees Rocks, PA
49:34 15:59
128 6 Jill Hall, 38, Neville Island, PA 52:35 16:58
136 7 Laura Mosesso, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 55:02 17:45
Women 40 - 44
67 1 Angela Verbene, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 29:21 9:28
103 2 Lori Hatarazzo, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 36:09 11:40
104 3 Barbara Carmichael, 41, McKees Rocks, PA 36:34 11:48
105 4 Tammy Sanfilippo, 42, Lawrence, PA 37:12 12:00
115 5 Janet Debranski, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 44:26 14:20
122 6 Traci McCauley, 43, Moon Township, PA 49:36 16:00
124 7 Pam Labas, 41, Bethel Park, PA 49:38 16:01
Women 45 - 49
62 1 Kim Cieslak, 49, McKees Rocks, PA 28:36 9:13
66 2 Cynthia Wheeler, 49, Coraopolis, PA 29:09 9:24
70 3 Jeanine Doyle, 45, Coraopolis, PA 29:37 9:33
76 4 Jane Patterson, 49, Allison Park, PA 30:31 9:50
81 5 Jacqueline Lewan, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 31:45 10:14
95 6 Judy Wire, 48, McKees Rocks, PA 35:09 11:20
106 7 Michelle Ehrhart, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 37:27 12:05
110 8 Patricia Goth, 47, Wexford, PA 38:42 12:29
111 9 Clare Hartley, 45, McKees Rocks, PA 39:07 12:37
133 10 Jeanne Byerly, 46, Carnegie, PA 54:53 17:42
Women 50 - 54
32 1 Cindy Grimm, 53, Industry, PA 23:13 7:29
61 2 Martha Braun, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 28:31 9:12
83 3 Sandra Malinoski, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 32:11 10:23
91 4 Nancy Smith, 50, Oakdale, PA 34:21 11:05
112 5 Alberta McLaughlin, 54, Ingram, PA 39:44 12:49
114 6 Donna Zupko, 54, Coraopolis, PA 43:54 14:10
117 7 Rebecca Harris, 53, McKees Rocks, PA 46:21 14:57
135 8 Kimberley Barnhart, 50, Crescent, PA 55:02 17:45
Women 55 - 59
108 1 Barbara Gerbec, 55, Canonsburg, PA 37:52 12:13
120 2 Donna Maranchi, 57, North Huntingdon, PA 48:50 15:45
Women 60 - 64
119 1 Janet Barton, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 46:44 15:04
131 2 Adria Labeka, 63, McKees Rocks, PA 54:36 17:36
132 3 Mary Konkiel, 63, McKees Rocks, PA 54:52 17:42
Women 65 - 69
126 1 Rosemarie Drogowski, 69, Pittsburgh, PA 51:06 16:29
Women 70 & Up
129 1 Lillian Lomack, 78, Ingram, PA 54:11 17:29