MONROEVILLE 5K
Monroeville, PA
June 5, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Craig Shearer, 24, Connellsville, PA 16:38 5:22
2 Steve Tinker, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 17:07 5:31
3 Larry Lenhart, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 17:42 5:43
4 Brett Decker, 39, Curwensville, PA 18:10 5:51
5 Steve Swantner, 51, Plum, PA 18:13 5:52
6 Chris Gibson, 52 18:14 5:53
7 Tammy Slusser, 40*, Monroeville, PA 18:24 5:56
8 1 M40 Rich Sandala, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:26 5:57
6:00 Pace
9 1 M13 Teddy Anderson, 15, Penn Hills, PA 18:53 6:05
10 1 M50 Stephen Fowler, 52, Level Green, PA 18:55 6:06
11 Diana Filtz, 15*, Harrison City, PA 19:32 6:18
12 1 M30 Mike Zezzo, 30, Greensburg, PA 19:53 6:25
13 2 M30 David Whitney, 37, W. Mifflin, PA 19:57 6:26
14 2 M50 Jim Moyer, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 20:03 6:28
15 Anne Kokonaski, 28*, Irwin, PA 20:14 6:32
16 2 M40 Scott Ferrari, 47, West Field, PA 20:19 6:33
17 3 M30 Tim Reza, 39, Carnegie, PA 20:32 6:37
18 3 M40 Will Schaefer, 48, Montclair, NJ 20:34 6:38
19 1 M60 Louis Alaksin, 64, New Galilee, PA 20:36 6:38
20 Peggy McGowan, 37*, Harrison City, PA 20:40 6:40
21 4 M40 Rick Etling, 48, Murrysville, PA 20:45 6:42
22 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 20:49 6:43
23 5 M40 Martin Kinnunen, 44, Monroeville, PA 20:50 6:43
24 3 M50 Don Slusser, 53, Monroeville, PA 21:11 6:50
25 1 M20 John Raver, 27, Murrysville, PA 21:29 6:56
26 1 W16 Katherine Radzevick, 19*, Monroeville, PA 21:39 6:59
27 4 M30 Gary Phillips, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 21:41 6:59
7:00 Pace
28 4 M50 Steve Derosa, 51, Greensburg, PA 21:43 7:00
29 6 M40 Jeff Larock, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 21:50 7:03
30 5 M50 Bill Fustine, 56, Brockway, PA 21:54 7:04
31 7 M40 Robert Condrac, 48, Monroeville, PA 21:56 7:04
32 8 M40 Dan Christo, 49, Cranberry, PA 21:58 7:05
33 1 W30 Tamara Hale, 39*, Apollo, PA 22:03 7:07
34 9 M40 Joseph Myers, 48, Monroeville, PA 22:05 7:07
35 2 M20 Clint Hartle, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 22:11 7:09
36 10 M40 Michael Ferguson, 40, Monroeville, PA 22:12 7:09
37 1 W20 Kara Shirley, 20*, Saltsburg, PA 22:13 7:10
38 11 M40 Rick List, 43, Trafford, PA 22:21 7:12
39 3 M20 Derick Weagraff, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:30 7:15
40 6 M50 Arthur Torok, 55, Duquesne, PA 22:35 7:17
41 12 M40 Ron Hartle, 49, Hilliards, PA 22:46 7:21
42 2 W30 Stephanie Verona, 36*, Murrysville, PA 22:57 7:24
43 2 W20 Cortney Divito, 23*, Trafford, PA 22:58 7:24
44 Yina Chahin, 45*, Export, PA 23:00 7:25
45 5 M30 James Marecic, 36, W. Mifflin, PA 23:11 7:29
46 1 W40 Susan Huston, 46*, Greensburg, PA 23:17 7:30
47 1 M70 Lou Lodovico, 81, Ellwood City, PA 23:25 7:33
48 7 M50 Robert Kress, 57, Wexford, PA 23:26 7:34
49 3 W30 Monica Walter, 39*, Kittanning, PA 23:57 7:44
50 8 M50 Rick Jacobson, 51, Monroeville, PA 24:11 7:48
51 4 M20 Ben Sands, 22, Rogersville, PA 24:16 7:49
52 4 W30 Susan Schaefer, 32*, Bethesda, MD 24:19 7:50
53 5 M20 Dan Alcorn, 28, Bridgeville, PA 24:20 7:51
54 2 W40 Michele Adams, 43*, Verona, PA 24:21 7:51
55 6 M30 Rob Carnahan, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 24:35 7:56
8:00 Pace
56 3 W20 Heather Wojciechowicz, 26*, Harrison City, PA
24:53 8:01
57 5 W30 Jenny Phillips, 32*, McKees Rocks, PA 24:56 8:02
58 3 W40 Janice Hoffman, 40*, Monroeville, PA 24:59 8:03
59 9 M50 Mark Wolfgang, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 25:08 8:06
60 6 W30 Caren Carbone, 30*, Arlington, VA 25:17 8:09
61 10 M50 Ken Balkey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 25:28 8:13
62 13 M40 Jim Caputo, 44, North Huntingdon, PA 25:37 8:16
63 11 M50 Paul Shirley, 51, Saltsburg, PA 25:52 8:21
64 4 W20 Victoria Madar, 24*, Elizabeth, PA 25:54 8:21
65 7 W30 Caroline Last, 39*, Mt. Pleasant, PA 25:55 8:22
66 1 W13 Courtney Wirtz, 14*, W. Mifflin, PA 26:02 8:24
67 14 M40 Robert Rittick, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 26:04 8:24
68 7 M30 Gary Stumme, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:06 8:25
69 8 W30 Mary Welsch, 39*, South Fayette, PA 26:07 8:25
70 12 M50 John W. Brown, 50, South Fayette, PA 27:06 8:44
71 15 M40 Al Shanefelt, 46, Monesson, PA 27:10 8:46
72 9 W30 Cindy Peterman, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:27 8:51
73 1 W50 Linda Mitchell, 55*, N. Huntingdon, PA 27:30 8:52
74 4 W40 Linda Fan, 49*, Montclair, NJ 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
75 16 M40 Bob Freund, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
76 17 M40 Paul Tunnicliffe, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:36 9:13
77 10 W30 Jessica Weagraff, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 28:43 9:16
78 13 M50 Norman Franke, 59, Murrysville, PA 29:05 9:23
79 11 W30 Kimberly Tedesco, 32*, Murrysville, PA 29:22 9:28
80 1 JrM Ryan Wirtz, 12, W. Mifflin, PA 29:27 9:30
81 1 JrW Amanda Stumme, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:58 9:40
82 12 W30 Sharon Ziska, 32*, N. Versailles, PA 30:00 9:41
83 14 M50 Joe Tomajko, 55, Monroeville, PA 30:09 9:43
84 2 M60 Robert Forman, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 30:16 9:46
85 5 W20 Erin Hartle, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:33 9:51
10:00 Pace
86 13 W30 Shannon Winkleblech, 31*, McKeesport, PA 31:33 10:11
87 14 W30 Brenda Wolper, 35*, Murrysville, PA 32:05 10:21
88 15 W30 Amanda Settelmaier, 33*, Monroeville, PA 32:22 10:26
89 5 W40 Sharon McIndoe, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43 10:33
90 6 W40 Elaine Stotler, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:34 10:50
11:00 Pace
91 2 JrW Kaitlyn Figurelli, 10*, Murrysville, PA 35:59 11:36
92 3 JrW Marissa Decker, 11*, Curwensville, PA 36:18 11:42
93 15 M50 Paul Dumm, 52, North Huntingdon, PA 36:55 11:54
12:00 Pace
94 4 JrW Carolyn Whitney, 6*, W. Mifflin, PA 39:29 12:44
13:00 Pace
95 2 JrM Kevin Decker, 8, Curwensville, PA 40:36 13:06
96 2 W50 Shari Santella, 51*, Derry, PA 41:49 13:29
97 16 M50 Rich Santella, 50, Derry, PA 41:50 13:29
14:00 Pace
98 18 M40 Jeff Tobe, 47, Monroeville, PA 44:41 14:25
99 7 W40 Colleen Pietrusinski, 41* 44:42 14:25
15:00 Pace
100 16 W30 Amy Akey, 38*, Monroeville, PA 48:52 15:46
17:00 Pace
101 17 M50 Paul Calmano, 57, Monroeville, PA 54:05 17:27
102 8 W40 Arlene Lis, 45*, Murrysville, PA 54:08 17:27
103 18 M50 Thomas Frazer, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 54:31 17:35
104 3 W50 Linda Frazer, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:35 17:36
105 4 W50 Kathleen Sabat, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:36 17:37
106 5 W50 Sherry Clamano, 56*, Pittsburgh, PA 54:39 17:38
107 9 W40 Becky Trumble, 40*, Export, PA 55:31 17:54
108 19 M40 Kevin Trumble, 42, Export, PA 55:36 17:56
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 12 & Under
1 finishers among Men 13 - 15
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 12 & Under
1 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
61 male finishers
47 female finishers
108 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 M20 Craig Shearer, 24, Connellsville, PA 16:38 5:22
2 2 M30 Steve Tinker, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 17:07 5:31
3 3 M16 Larry Lenhart, 16, N. Huntingdon, PA 17:42 5:43
4 4 M30 Brett Decker, 39, Curwensville, PA 18:10 5:51
5 5 M50 Steve Swantner, 51, Plum, PA 18:13 5:52
Open Women
7 1 W40 Tammy Slusser, 40, Monroeville, PA 18:24 5:56
11 2 W13 Diana Filtz, 15, Harrison City, PA 19:32 6:18
15 3 W20 Anne Kokonaski, 28, Irwin, PA 20:14 6:32
20 4 W30 Peggy McGowan, 37, Harrison City, PA 20:40 6:40
22 5 W40 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 20:49 6:43
Masters Men
6 1 M50 Chris Gibson, 52 18:14 5:53
Masters Women
44 1 W40 Yina Chahin, 45, Export, PA 23:00 7:25
MEN
Men 12 & Under
80 1 Ryan Wirtz, 12, W. Mifflin, PA 29:27 9:30
95 2 Kevin Decker, 8, Curwensville, PA 40:36 13:06
Men 13 - 15
9 1 Teddy Anderson, 15, Penn Hills, PA 18:53 6:05
Men 20 - 29
25 1 John Raver, 27, Murrysville, PA 21:29 6:56
35 2 Clint Hartle, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 22:11 7:09
39 3 Derick Weagraff, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 22:30 7:15
51 4 Ben Sands, 22, Rogersville, PA 24:16 7:49
53 5 Dan Alcorn, 28, Bridgeville, PA 24:20 7:51
Men 30 - 39
12 1 Mike Zezzo, 30, Greensburg, PA 19:53 6:25
13 2 David Whitney, 37, W. Mifflin, PA 19:57 6:26
17 3 Tim Reza, 39, Carnegie, PA 20:32 6:37
27 4 Gary Phillips, 34, McKees Rocks, PA 21:41 6:59
45 5 James Marecic, 36, W. Mifflin, PA 23:11 7:29
55 6 Rob Carnahan, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 24:35 7:56
68 7 Gary Stumme, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:06 8:25
Men 40 - 49
8 1 Rich Sandala, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 18:26 5:57
16 2 Scott Ferrari, 47, West Field, PA 20:19 6:33
18 3 Will Schaefer, 48, Montclair, NJ 20:34 6:38
21 4 Rick Etling, 48, Murrysville, PA 20:45 6:42
23 5 Martin Kinnunen, 44, Monroeville, PA 20:50 6:43
29 6 Jeff Larock, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 21:50 7:03
31 7 Robert Condrac, 48, Monroeville, PA 21:56 7:04
32 8 Dan Christo, 49, Cranberry, PA 21:58 7:05
34 9 Joseph Myers, 48, Monroeville, PA 22:05 7:07
36 10 Michael Ferguson, 40, Monroeville, PA 22:12 7:09
38 11 Rick List, 43, Trafford, PA 22:21 7:12
41 12 Ron Hartle, 49, Hilliards, PA 22:46 7:21
62 13 Jim Caputo, 44, North Huntingdon, PA 25:37 8:16
67 14 Robert Rittick, 44, McKees Rocks, PA 26:04 8:24
71 15 Al Shanefelt, 46, Monesson, PA 27:10 8:46
75 16 Bob Freund, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:00 9:02
76 17 Paul Tunnicliffe, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 28:36 9:13
98 18 Jeff Tobe, 47, Monroeville, PA 44:41 14:25
108 19 Kevin Trumble, 42, Export, PA 55:36 17:56
Men 50 - 59
10 1 Stephen Fowler, 52, Level Green, PA 18:55 6:06
14 2 Jim Moyer, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 20:03 6:28
24 3 Don Slusser, 53, Monroeville, PA 21:11 6:50
28 4 Steve Derosa, 51, Greensburg, PA 21:43 7:00
30 5 Bill Fustine, 56, Brockway, PA 21:54 7:04
40 6 Arthur Torok, 55, Duquesne, PA 22:35 7:17
48 7 Robert Kress, 57, Wexford, PA 23:26 7:34
50 8 Rick Jacobson, 51, Monroeville, PA 24:11 7:48
59 9 Mark Wolfgang, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 25:08 8:06
61 10 Ken Balkey, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 25:28 8:13
63 11 Paul Shirley, 51, Saltsburg, PA 25:52 8:21
70 12 John W. Brown, 50, South Fayette, PA 27:06 8:44
78 13 Norman Franke, 59, Murrysville, PA 29:05 9:23
83 14 Joe Tomajko, 55, Monroeville, PA 30:09 9:43
93 15 Paul Dumm, 52, North Huntingdon, PA 36:55 11:54
97 16 Rich Santella, 50, Derry, PA 41:50 13:29
101 17 Paul Calmano, 57, Monroeville, PA 54:05 17:27
103 18 Thomas Frazer, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 54:31 17:35
Men 60 - 69
19 1 Louis Alaksin, 64, New Galilee, PA 20:36 6:38
84 2 Robert Forman, 60, Pittsburgh, PA 30:16 9:46
Men 70 & Up
47 1 Lou Lodovico, 81, Ellwood City, PA 23:25 7:33
WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
81 1 Amanda Stumme, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 29:58 9:40
91 2 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 10, Murrysville, PA 35:59 11:36
92 3 Marissa Decker, 11, Curwensville, PA 36:18 11:42
94 4 Carolyn Whitney, 6, W. Mifflin, PA 39:29 12:44
Women 13 - 15
66 1 Courtney Wirtz, 14, W. Mifflin, PA 26:02 8:24
Women 16 - 19
26 1 Katherine Radzevick, 19, Monroeville, PA 21:39 6:59
Women 20 - 29
37 1 Kara Shirley, 20, Saltsburg, PA 22:13 7:10
43 2 Cortney Divito, 23, Trafford, PA 22:58 7:24
56 3 Heather Wojciechowicz, 26, Harrison City, PA
24:53 8:01
64 4 Victoria Madar, 24, Elizabeth, PA 25:54 8:21
85 5 Erin Hartle, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 30:33 9:51
Women 30 - 39
33 1 Tamara Hale, 39, Apollo, PA 22:03 7:07
42 2 Stephanie Verona, 36, Murrysville, PA 22:57 7:24
49 3 Monica Walter, 39, Kittanning, PA 23:57 7:44
52 4 Susan Schaefer, 32, Bethesda, MD 24:19 7:50
57 5 Jenny Phillips, 32, McKees Rocks, PA 24:56 8:02
60 6 Caren Carbone, 30, Arlington, VA 25:17 8:09
65 7 Caroline Last, 39, Mt. Pleasant, PA 25:55 8:22
69 8 Mary Welsch, 39, South Fayette, PA 26:07 8:25
72 9 Cindy Peterman, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 27:27 8:51
77 10 Jessica Weagraff, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 28:43 9:16
79 11 Kimberly Tedesco, 32, Murrysville, PA 29:22 9:28
82 12 Sharon Ziska, 32, N. Versailles, PA 30:00 9:41
86 13 Shannon Winkleblech, 31, McKeesport, PA 31:33 10:11
87 14 Brenda Wolper, 35, Murrysville, PA 32:05 10:21
88 15 Amanda Settelmaier, 33, Monroeville, PA 32:22 10:26
100 16 Amy Akey, 38, Monroeville, PA 48:52 15:46
Women 40 - 49
46 1 Susan Huston, 46, Greensburg, PA 23:17 7:30
54 2 Michele Adams, 43, Verona, PA 24:21 7:51
58 3 Janice Hoffman, 40, Monroeville, PA 24:59 8:03
74 4 Linda Fan, 49, Montclair, NJ 27:48 8:58
89 5 Sharon McIndoe, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 32:43 10:33
90 6 Elaine Stotler, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 33:34 10:50
99 7 Colleen Pietrusinski, 41 44:42 14:25
102 8 Arlene Lis, 45, Murrysville, PA 54:08 17:27
107 9 Becky Trumble, 40, Export, PA 55:31 17:54
Women 50 - 59
73 1 Linda Mitchell, 55, N. Huntingdon, PA 27:30 8:52
96 2 Shari Santella, 51, Derry, PA 41:49 13:29
104 3 Linda Frazer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 54:35 17:36
105 4 Kathleen Sabat, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 54:36 17:37
106 5 Sherry Clamano, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 54:39 17:38