GO FITNESS 5K
BEAVER FALLS, PA
June 18, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tim Snyder, 23, Monaca, PA 16:55 5:27
2 James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA 17:41 5:42
6:00 Pace
3 Jon McCullough, 47, Ford Cliff, PA 18:50 6:05
4 1 David Dunmyre, 46, Butler, PA 19:19 6:14
5 1 Shawn Butler, 15 20:26 6:35
6 1 Carlo Cordon, 36, Boardman, OH 21:19 6:53
7:00 Pace
7 2 Mick O'Connor, 38, Darlington, PA 21:49 7:02
8 1 Tim Domer, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 21:52 7:03
9 1 Jim Nagel, 61, Darlington, PA 21:58 7:05
10 2 Rob Green, 40, Leesburg, VA 22:00 7:06
11 1 Keenan Cokain, 20, Hermitage, PA 22:02 7:06
12 2 John Erath, 46, Aliquippa, PA 22:40 7:19
13 3 Bruce Hall, 35, Freedom, PA 22:44 7:20
14 Angelica Peck, 12*, Beaver Falls, PA 22:53 7:23
15 1 Eugene McClain, 53, Monaca, PA 23:00 7:25
16 1 Jason Derose, 27, Aliquippa, PA 23:19 7:31
17 1 Keith Conte, 32, Delmont, PA 24:18 7:50
18 3 Rob Houk, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 24:30 7:54
8:00 Pace
19 3 Tim Snyder, 47, Monaca, PA 25:03 8:05
20 1 Christian Berchtold, 13, Beaver Falls, PA 25:09 8:07
21 Roni Erath, 40*, Aliquippa, PA 25:22 8:11
22 Alex Peck, 15*, Beaver Falls, PA 25:31 8:14
23 4 Stephen Gurgovits, 35, Hermitage, PA 25:36 8:15
24 1 Barbara Nagel, 59*, Darlington, PA 26:02 8:24
25 4 Len Yensull, 42, Ellwood City, PA 26:13 8:27
26 5 Kevin Liberi, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
27 4 Billy Woodman, 48, Ellwood City, PA 26:41 8:36
28 1 Ashleigh Peck, 19*, Beaver Falls, PA 26:59 8:42
29 2 Sam Giordano, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 27:07 8:45
30 1 Bea Whalen, 47*, Beaver Falls, PA 27:47 8:58
31 5 Bill Whalen, 45, Beaver Falls, PA 27:48 8:58
9:00 Pace
32 2 Grant Anderson, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 28:13 9:06
33 1 Kim Butcher, 39*, Enon Valley, PA 29:32 9:32
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
26 male finishers
7 female finishers
33 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Tim Snyder, 23, Monaca, PA 16:55 5:27
2 2 James Gordish, 24, Sewickley, PA 17:41 5:42
3 3 Jon McCullough, 47, Ford Cliff, PA 18:50 6:05
Open Women
14 1 Angelica Peck, 12, Beaver Falls, PA 22:53 7:23
21 2 Roni Erath, 40, Aliquippa, PA 25:22 8:11
22 3 Alex Peck, 15, Beaver Falls, PA 25:31 8:14
MEN
Men 12 - 14
20 1 Christian Berchtold, 13, Beaver Falls, PA 25:09 8:07
Men 15 - 19
5 1 Shawn Butler, 15 20:26 6:35
Men 20 - 24
11 1 Keenan Cokain, 20, Hermitage, PA 22:02 7:06
Men 25 - 29
16 1 Jason Derose, 27, Aliquippa, PA 23:19 7:31
29 2 Sam Giordano, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 27:07 8:45
Men 30 - 34
17 1 Keith Conte, 32, Delmont, PA 24:18 7:50
Men 35 - 39
6 1 Carlo Cordon, 36, Boardman, OH 21:19 6:53
7 2 Mick O'Connor, 38, Darlington, PA 21:49 7:02
13 3 Bruce Hall, 35, Freedom, PA 22:44 7:20
23 4 Stephen Gurgovits, 35, Hermitage, PA 25:36 8:15
26 5 Kevin Liberi, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 26:30 8:33
Men 40 - 44
8 1 Tim Domer, 40, Beaver Falls, PA 21:52 7:03
10 2 Rob Green, 40, Leesburg, VA 22:00 7:06
18 3 Rob Houk, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 24:30 7:54
25 4 Len Yensull, 42, Ellwood City, PA 26:13 8:27
Men 45 - 49
4 1 David Dunmyre, 46, Butler, PA 19:19 6:14
12 2 John Erath, 46, Aliquippa, PA 22:40 7:19
19 3 Tim Snyder, 47, Monaca, PA 25:03 8:05
27 4 Billy Woodman, 48, Ellwood City, PA 26:41 8:36
31 5 Bill Whalen, 45, Beaver Falls, PA 27:48 8:58
Men 50 - 54
15 1 Eugene McClain, 53, Monaca, PA 23:00 7:25
Men 60 - 64
9 1 Jim Nagel, 61, Darlington, PA 21:58 7:05
32 2 Grant Anderson, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 28:13 9:06
WOMEN
Women 15 - 19
28 1 Ashleigh Peck, 19, Beaver Falls, PA 26:59 8:42
Women 35 - 39
33 1 Kim Butcher, 39, Enon Valley, PA 29:32 9:32
Women 45 - 49
30 1 Bea Whalen, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 27:47 8:58
Women 55 - 59
24 1 Barbara Nagel, 59, Darlington, PA 26:02 8:24