ANTHRACITE TRIATHLON
JIM THORPE, PA
JULY 17, 2005
CLASS SWIM T-1 BIKE T-2 RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
INDIVIDUALS
1 Jim Griffiths, 35, Scranton,Pa Pa 20:41 2:05 1:10:42 1:10 40:07 2:14:45
2 George Fair, 36, Scotrun, PA 25:45 1:47 1:10:37 1:13 42:07 2:21:29
3 Craig Sheckler, 36, Macungie, PA 25:38 2:15 1:10:23 1:20 44:00 2:23:36
4 1 Robert Curry, 42, Chester, NJ 22:20 2:07 1:13:44 1:15 45:31 2:24:57
5 1 Chris McIsaac, 30, Malvern, PA 29:01 2:38 1:12:20 1:14 40:59 2:26:12
6 2 Michael Stickel, 40, Califon, NJ 24:59 1:49 1:12:56 1:12 46:00 2:26:56
7 1 Kent Davis, 35, Flemington, NJ 27:40 2:32 1:11:38 1:32 45:15 2:28:37
8 1 Bart Yasso, 49, Center Valley, PA 26:06 2:50 1:12:37 1:27 47:43 2:30:43
9 2 Aaron Essner, 33, Bloomingdale, NJ 26:10 2:13 1:12:21 1:18 49:16 2:31:18
10 2 Tim Buckley, 36, Wayne, PA 25:59 2:40 1:15:23 1:40 49:19 2:35:01
11 3 Jonathan Soden, 35, Bethlehem, PA 28:03 3:00 1:15:07 1:46 47:32 2:35:28
12 4 Jerome Washo, 39, Montrose, PA 27:43 1:57 1:16:54 1:25 47:35 2:35:34
13 1 Jay McKeever, 54, Worcester, PA 27:08 1:45 1:14:21 1:42 50:41 2:35:37
14 1 Ian Kilpatrick, 20, Annapolis, MD 28:05 2:00 1:13:15 1:06 51:26 2:35:52
15 3 Robert Antulov, 41, Yonkers, NY 29:21 1:46 1:18:00 1:15 45:44 2:36:06
16 Justine Whipple, 19*, Annapolis, MD 22:59 1:45 1:25:42 1:16 44:27 2:36:09
17 Katie Centrella, 23*, Thorndale, PA 22:46 3:11 1:18:36 1:38 50:55 2:37:06
18 1 Robert Racek, 29, Cliffside Park, NJ 26:54 2:18 1:20:27 1:09 46:52 2:37:40
19 3 Jaroslav Krett, 33, Brooklyn, NY 24:05 2:00 1:18:36 1:25 51:42 2:37:48
20 2 David Wellner, 46, Oceanport, NJ 27:29 3:25 1:20:34 2:05 44:36 2:38:09
21 1 Justin Schmal, 19, Orwigsburg, PA 29:16 2:05 1:18:12 1:13 47:26 2:38:12
22 4 Jason Shanaman, 30, Skippack, PA 31:56 3:46 1:13:21 2:17 47:08 2:38:28
23 2 Josh Nichols, 21, Kresgeville, PA 33:24 3:05 1:14:38 1:34 45:56 2:38:37
24 2 Angelo Pedicini, 29, North Wales, PA 30:42 3:31 1:15:36 1:56 47:14 2:38:59
25 5 Brett Handel, 37, Lenhartsville, PA 29:59 2:00 1:16:00 1:18 49:54 2:39:11
26 3 Daniel Allen, 25, Wayne, PA 30:50 2:57 1:14:00 1:31 50:10 2:39:28
27 4 Johnny Marino, 44, Chalfont, PA 33:16 2:45 1:15:53 1:57 45:38 2:39:29
28 5 Michael Shirey, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA 30:12 3:27 1:17:22 1:50 47:02 2:39:53
29 5 Kenneth Hahn, 31, Durham, NC 26:47 2:32 1:19:55 1:17 49:42 2:40:13
30 3 Brad Eastman, 23, Newport News, VA 29:35 1:58 1:20:19 1:30 46:56 2:40:18
31 Svetlana Slocum, 30*, Palmyra, PA 28:29 2:14 1:21:08 2:00 47:00 2:40:51
32 6 Jeff Nagle, 41, Centerport, PA 24:50 2:19 1:19:08 1:34 53:48 2:41:39
33 6 Ken Handel, 31, Nazareth, PA 26:21 1:57 1:19:06 1:27 53:37 2:42:28
34 1 Susan Yialamas, 37*, Allentown, PA 29:14 2:54 1:19:30 1:55 48:58 2:42:31
35 7 Bob Reilly, 33, Morganville, NJ 31:52 2:40 1:17:56 1:25 48:44 2:42:37
36 1 Cynthia Long, 24*, Emmaus, PA 21:56 2:08 1:23:16 1:43 53:39 2:42:42
37 4 Steven Zelinger, 28, Philadelphia, PA 31:14 1:43 1:17:37 1:28 50:52 2:42:54
38 2 Kyle Smith, 15, Hillsborough, NJ 24:13 3:03 1:23:24 1:33 50:51 2:43:04
39 6 Brian Becker, 35, Camp Hill, PA 31:43 3:11 1:14:49 1:17 52:21 2:43:21
40 2 Carey Curry, 35*, Chester, NJ 32:46 1:40 1:17:28 1:39 50:22 2:43:55
41 8 Robert Gould, 33, Drums, PA 22:49 2:41 1:18:44 1:28 58:36 2:44:18
42 7 James Mastrianni, 42, Hellertown, PA 33:35 3:45 1:19:17 1:45 47:22 2:45:44
43 2 Ziva Petrin, 24*, Princeton, NJ 30:15 2:45 1:21:42 1:26 49:49 2:45:57
44 9 Michael Kozlansky, 34, Factoryville, PA 28:32 1:56 1:20:07 1:16 54:55 2:46:46
45 10 Curvin Huber, 34, Lake Harmony, PA 28:45 3:18 1:20:24 1:40 53:15 2:47:22
46 8 Matthew Reinhart, 42, Crownsville, MD 30:17 3:11 1:25:43 1:53 47:13 2:48:17
47 3 Robert Kownurko, 46, North Wales, PA 20:47 3:36 1:25:35 2:06 56:26 2:48:30
48 4 Desmond Hannon, 46, Crownsville, MD 24:10 2:33 1:24:25 1:46 56:09 2:49:03
49 7 Eric Daugherty, 39, Phoenixville, PA 32:10 2:43 1:25:01 2:01 47:32 2:49:27
50 9 Paul Hahn, 41, Basking Ridge, NJ 25:37 3:40 1:24:41 3:14 52:19 2:49:31
51 1 Lisa Kownurko, 46*, North Wales, PA 29:41 4:02 1:22:54 3:06 50:04 2:49:47
52 3 Mark Deptula, 16, Lititz, PA 29:43 3:20 1:23:10 2:31 51:10 2:49:54
53 8 Kenneth Wright, 39, Mifflinburg, PA 31:59 2:36 1:23:47 1:20 50:18 2:50:00
54 1 Heather Hansz, 28*, Pottstown, PA 26:06 2:45 1:26:04 1:56 53:13 2:50:04
55 9 Matthew Hanshaw, 36, Harrisburg, PA 31:21 2:28 1:19:51 1:30 54:56 2:50:06
56 11 John Marcon, 34, Allentown, PA 22:56 3:49 1:21:38 2:31 59:41 2:50:35
57 10 Robert Beck, 39, East Fallowfield, PA 32:59 2:35 1:20:17 1:30 53:41 2:51:02
58 10 Roger Hahn, 40, Chalfont, PA 24:56 3:50 1:25:11 3:15 54:54 2:52:06
59 12 James McLean, 31, Glen Ridge, NJ 33:15 3:00 1:21:44 1:38 52:31 2:52:08
60 11 George Koefler, 41, Abington, PA 32:18 3:07 1:17:56 2:37 56:16 2:52:14
61 1 Rebecca Herman, 43*, Altoona, PA 34:17 3:16 1:22:45 2:21 51:12 2:53:51
62 11 Matthew Heintzelman, 37, Wayne, PA 32:13 3:33 1:21:06 2:06 55:25 2:54:23
63 2 Tara Jennings, 28*, Pennington, NJ 27:54 3:08 1:28:10 1:50 53:46 2:54:48
64 5 Aaron Piazza, 27, Upper Marlboro, MD 30:10 3:14 1:27:06 1:39 52:49 2:54:58
65 5 Edward Fones, 47, Macungie, PA 31:11 3:10 1:27:27 1:26 52:07 2:55:21
66 1 Anne Mitchell, 51*, Bala Cynwyd, PA 33:59 2:09 1:26:04 1:26 52:10 2:55:48
67 3 Nadalie Temperine, 25*, Nuangola, PA 31:30 2:05 1:28:00 1:47 52:40 2:56:02
68 12 Tim Hinegardner, 38, Drums, PA 31:43 2:46 1:24:14 1:32 55:51 2:56:06
69 3 Heather Guthrie, 36*, Bloomfield, NJ 32:25 2:16 1:24:14 1:57 55:22 2:56:14
70 6 Mark Sposito, 46, Bel Air, MD 29:06 3:07 1:25:28 2:44 56:09 2:56:34
71 13 Andrew Hudson, 35, Macungie, PA 25:05 3:17 1:23:22 2:14 1:03:25 2:57:23
72 7 John O'Connell, 47, Bridgewater, NJ 32:29 3:52 1:24:37 2:28 54:04 2:57:30
73 12 Bill Manley, 44, Croydon, PA 30:56 3:31 1:27:43 2:12 53:26 2:57:48
74 8 Jeff Smith, 49, Hillsborough, NJ 29:44 4:27 1:22:43 2:18 58:48 2:58:00
75 2 Cheryl King, 44*, Chalfont, PA 31:44 3:02 1:24:32 1:46 57:19 2:58:23
76 13 Bill Healy, 34, Gaithersburg, MD 37:32 4:32 1:21:15 2:19 53:18 2:58:56
77 13 Bob Macfarlane, 42, Newtown, PA 37:00 2:37 1:25:36 2:20 51:39 2:59:12
78 6 Corey Dietrich, 26, Millersville, MD 36:04 2:48 1:26:03 1:08 53:36 2:59:39
79 14 Daniel East, 41, Phoenixville, PA 33:36 3:26 1:28:32 1:57 54:10 3:01:41
80 4 Karen Luebcke, 27*, Scranton, PA 32:30 3:21 1:28:57 1:44 56:40 3:03:12
81 9 Steven Spong, 46, Hershey, PA 31:39 4:13 1:25:05 2:37 59:55 3:03:29
82 10 John Mull, 46, Hummelstown, PA 31:35 3:35 1:26:45 1:46 1:00:03 3:03:44
83 14 Dinan Damian, 36, Bethlehem, PA 24:18 2:46 1:41:51 2:02 52:52 3:03:49
84 1 Tony Labozzetta, 56, New York, NY 33:23 2:56 1:30:09 1:57 55:32 3:03:57
85 11 Russell Gold, 49, Rye, NY 28:46 3:22 1:28:40 2:50 1:01:14 3:04:52
86 15 Brandon Sharrett, 35, Wayne, PA 32:29 3:09 1:23:17 2:19 1:04:09 3:05:23
87 14 Rob Baran, 32, Plains, PA 32:35 3:16 1:22:25 2:06 1:05:09 3:05:31
88 1 Heidi Fazio, 33*, Chester Springs, PA 30:20 3:01 1:28:20 2:18 1:01:41 3:05:40
89 15 Timothy Hannon, 42, Leesburg, VA 24:30 3:07 1:31:54 1:52 1:04:55 3:06:18
90 5 Theresa Ferry, 25*, Nesquehoning, PA 32:32 3:34 1:32:32 2:57 54:52 3:06:27
91 12 Edward Kovalchik, 47, Northampton, PA 35:11 4:23 1:27:05 3:06 57:33 3:07:18
92 4 Jeff Thiboutot, 21, Hershey, PA 32:45 3:47 1:30:00 2:41 58:36 3:07:49
93 16 Mark Longstreth, 40, Pennsburg, PA 34:58 4:51 1:29:13 3:19 56:07 3:08:28
94 4 Katie Lopresti, 37*, Marlton, NJ 32:10 3:43 1:34:16 1:56 56:52 3:08:57
95 2 Patricia Reddick, 48*, Cronwsville, MD 30:19 4:48 1:30:23 2:28 1:01:01 3:08:59
96 2 Timothy Dalton, 51, Richmond, VA 28:54 3:15 1:29:53 1:33 1:06:25 3:10:00
97 13 Len Silverstein, 47, Albany, NY 35:35 4:05 1:26:20 1:55 1:02:14 3:10:09
98 3 Melinda Snow, 40*, West Chester, PA 33:24 3:19 1:30:49 1:46 1:01:03 3:10:21
99 5 Chrissy Halpert, 36*, Mechanicsburg, PA 33:26 2:45 1:33:29 2:29 58:18 3:10:27
100 7 Jim Szybist, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 5:15 1:24:38 4:26 55:45 3:10:28
101 2 Gordon Nelson, 58, Auburn, PA 44:13 2:30 1:26:30 1:54 55:34 3:10:41
102 1 Carl Walker, 64, Downingtown, PA 31:58 2:14 1:31:08 2:17 1:03:12 3:10:49
103 6 Janel Benson, 27*, Philadelphia, PA 33:19 4:22 1:31:16 1:44 1:00:46 3:11:27
104 16 Louis Metzger, 37, Bryn Mawr, PA 36:07 4:06 1:32:01 1:51 59:23 3:13:28
105 3 Jack Thaler, 53, Wayne, PA 32:58 8:37 1:27:09 5:10 59:40 3:13:34
106 7 Kerri Jahelka, 26*, Palmerton, PA 30:04 3:46 1:31:31 3:26 1:04:54 3:13:41
107 17 Peter Eden, 41, Bear Creek, PA 37:16 5:21 1:29:36 2:52 59:04 3:14:09
108 4 Michael Ahern, 50, East Windsor, NJ 34:01 3:20 1:26:35 2:06 1:09:07 3:15:09
109 3 Ira Yermish, 58, Phoenixville, PA 36:40 4:25 1:28:31 1:54 1:03:45 3:15:15
110 18 Jeffrey Balch, 42, Norristown, PA 34:16 3:30 1:34:47 1:51 1:01:19 3:15:43
111 19 Jose Makalintal, 43, Horsham, PA 38:28 3:33 1:31:36 3:03 59:20 3:16:00
112 5 Brian Walsh, 50, Orwigsburg, PA 40:21 3:39 1:24:25 2:33 1:06:35 3:17:33
113 6 Edward Deptula, 53, Lititz, PA 35:08 2:52 1:34:10 1:59 1:03:28 3:17:37
114 6 Jennifer Schilpp, 39*, West Chester, PA 31:57 3:47 1:36:59 2:12 1:02:55 3:17:50
115 15 Miroslav Poliak, 32, Newtown, PA 35:20 3:11 1:26:04 2:38 1:10:59 3:18:12
116 17 Robert Heinz, 38, Lancaster, PA 40:48 4:06 1:31:54 1:59 1:00:06 3:18:53
117 5 John Lavelle, 21, Morea, PA 31:13 3:22 1:29:58 2:29 1:12:08 3:19:10
118 7 Jerry Thompson, 53, Allentown, PA 33:39 4:50 1:37:13 2:22 1:01:14 3:19:18
119 20 Laszlo Madaras, 44, Greencastle, PA 35:10 4:25 1:39:59 1:18 58:29 3:19:21
120 7 Amy Hoch-Espada, 37*, Marlton, NJ 32:48 4:27 1:40:54 3:39 57:46 3:19:34
121 16 Oto Racek, 32, Cliffside Park, NJ 29:14 3:08 1:39:29 1:51 1:06:14 3:19:56
122 21 Norman Detweiler, 43, Souderton, PA 44:55 4:41 1:30:20 1:35 59:01 3:20:32
123 8 James Mathers, 51, Hummelstown, PA 32:06 2:57 1:30:28 2:28 1:13:10 3:21:09
124 8 Shawna Navarro, 37*, Marlton, NJ 33:08 3:50 1:36:00 2:36 1:06:14 3:21:48
125 8 Dustin Clause, 28, Long Island City, NY 32:13 5:28 1:37:10 2:11 1:06:21 3:23:23
126 14 Robert Wolmer, 45, Tenafly, NJ 36:25 3:42 1:33:36 2:28 1:07:20 3:23:31
127 9 Paul Letosky, 50, Lindenhurst, NY 35:42 2:26 1:40:15 1:46 1:06:39 3:26:48
128 3 Katie Taylor, 23* 33:15 3:49 1:42:09 2:27 1:05:14 3:26:54
129 9 Tino Penzone, 29, Schnecksville, PA 39:55 3:14 1:35:45 2:23 1:08:33 3:29:50
130 22 George Sabochick, 43, Harleysville, PA 35:27 3:50 1:47:58 2:09 1:00:41 3:30:05
131 4 Michael Schmotzer, 55, York, PA 39:21 4:51 1:46:08 1:41 58:07 3:30:08
132 4 Betsy Simmons, 40*, Doylestown, PA 43:00 5:11 1:37:21 2:53 1:04:21 3:32:46
133 17 Matthew Fleming, 33, Annapolis, MD 41:48 9:42 1:38:24 4:51 59:04 3:33:49
134 5 Doug Henschel, 55, Sinking Spring, PA 54:03 5:36 1:39:16 1:14 53:52 3:34:01
135 9 Manon Macgregor, 38*, Wynnewood, PA 34:28 4:45 1:48:41 2:40 1:04:50 3:35:24
136 2 Jennifer Reagen, 34*, Marlton, NJ 30:37 3:30 1:43:58 4:36 1:13:56 3:36:37
137 2 Gail Cookson, 51*, Peapack, NJ 34:08 4:50 1:38:57 3:00 1:16:57 3:37:52
138 8 Amie Yenser, 27*, New Ringgold, PA 44:04 4:54 1:36:39 2:21 1:10:36 3:38:34
139 5 Valerie J. Pratt, 43*, Carbondale, PA 47:50 4:45 1:40:31 2:45 1:05:44 3:41:35
140 3 Cassandra Burke, 31*, Harrisburg, PA 43:44 4:42 1:40:15 3:07 1:10:52 3:42:40
141 6 Robert Sundeen, 59, New York, NY 37:22 3:48 1:36:36 2:57 1:21:57 3:42:40
142 18 Damian Biondo, 36, Abington, PA 41:20 5:38 1:43:06 2:46 1:13:34 3:46:24
143 19 Kevin McArdle, 38, Jim Thorpe, PA 33:27 3:44 1:49:24 1:50 1:22:23 3:50:48
144 15 Mark Symancek, 48, Brodheadsville, PA 48:17 3:46 1:42:53 1:54 1:16:06 3:52:56
145 10 Paul Kramer, 51, Stroudsburg, PA 40:40 4:38 1:54:59 1:23 1:13:41 3:55:21
146 20 Chuck Hauser, 37, Milford, DE 36:59 4:57 1:49:37 3:32 1:21:13 3:56:18
147 16 Dan Citrenbaum, 46, Bala, PA 36:45 4:21 1:52:12 4:11 1:26:52 4:04:21
148 7 Dennis Fleming, 59, Hawley, PA 54:50 1:16:46 4:05:19
149 21 David Clifford, 37, State College, PA 54:15 7:54 1:52:50 5:28 1:20:00 4:20:27
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
5 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 34
21 finishers among Men 35 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
10 finishers among Men 50 - 54
7 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
114 male finishers
35 female finishers
149 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Jim Griffiths, 35, Scranton,Pa Pa 20:41 2:05 1:10:42 1:10 40:07 2:14:45
2 2 George Fair, 36, Scotrun, PA 25:45 1:47 1:10:37 1:13 42:07 2:21:29
3 3 Craig Sheckler, 36, Macungie, PA 25:38 2:15 1:10:23 1:20 44:00 2:23:36
Open Women
16 1 Justine Whipple, 19, Annapolis, MD 22:59 1:45 1:25:42 1:16 44:27 2:36:09
17 2 Katie Centrella, 23, Thorndale, PA 22:46 3:11 1:18:36 1:38 50:55 2:37:06
31 3 Svetlana Slocum, 30, Palmyra, PA 28:29 2:14 1:21:08 2:00 47:00 2:40:51
MEN
Men 19 & Under
21 1 Justin Schmal, 19, Orwigsburg, PA 29:16 2:05 1:18:12 1:13 47:26 2:38:12
38 2 Kyle Smith, 15, Hillsborough, NJ 24:13 3:03 1:23:24 1:33 50:51 2:43:04
52 3 Mark Deptula, 16, Lititz, PA 29:43 3:20 1:23:10 2:31 51:10 2:49:54
Men 20 - 24
14 1 Ian Kilpatrick, 20, Annapolis, MD 28:05 2:00 1:13:15 1:06 51:26 2:35:52
23 2 Josh Nichols, 21, Kresgeville, PA 33:24 3:05 1:14:38 1:34 45:56 2:38:37
30 3 Brad Eastman, 23, Newport News, VA 29:35 1:58 1:20:19 1:30 46:56 2:40:18
92 4 Jeff Thiboutot, 21, Hershey, PA 32:45 3:47 1:30:00 2:41 58:36 3:07:49
117 5 John Lavelle, 21, Morea, PA 31:13 3:22 1:29:58 2:29 1:12:08 3:19:10
Men 25 - 29
18 1 Robert Racek, 29, Cliffside Park, NJ 26:54 2:18 1:20:27 1:09 46:52 2:37:40
24 2 Angelo Pedicini, 29, North Wales, PA 30:42 3:31 1:15:36 1:56 47:14 2:38:59
26 3 Daniel Allen, 25, Wayne, PA 30:50 2:57 1:14:00 1:31 50:10 2:39:28
37 4 Steven Zelinger, 28, Philadelphia, PA 31:14 1:43 1:17:37 1:28 50:52 2:42:54
64 5 Aaron Piazza, 27, Upper Marlboro, MD 30:10 3:14 1:27:06 1:39 52:49 2:54:58
78 6 Corey Dietrich, 26, Millersville, MD 36:04 2:48 1:26:03 1:08 53:36 2:59:39
100 7 Jim Szybist, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 40:24 5:15 1:24:38 4:26 55:45 3:10:28
125 8 Dustin Clause, 28, Long Island City, NY 32:13 5:28 1:37:10 2:11 1:06:21 3:23:23
129 9 Tino Penzone, 29, Schnecksville, PA 39:55 3:14 1:35:45 2:23 1:08:33 3:29:50
Men 30 - 34
5 1 Chris McIsaac, 30, Malvern, PA 29:01 2:38 1:12:20 1:14 40:59 2:26:12
9 2 Aaron Essner, 33, Bloomingdale, NJ 26:10 2:13 1:12:21 1:18 49:16 2:31:18
19 3 Jaroslav Krett, 33, Brooklyn, NY 24:05 2:00 1:18:36 1:25 51:42 2:37:48
22 4 Jason Shanaman, 30, Skippack, PA 31:56 3:46 1:13:21 2:17 47:08 2:38:28
29 5 Kenneth Hahn, 31, Durham, NC 26:47 2:32 1:19:55 1:17 49:42 2:40:13
33 6 Ken Handel, 31, Nazareth, PA 26:21 1:57 1:19:06 1:27 53:37 2:42:28
35 7 Bob Reilly, 33, Morganville, NJ 31:52 2:40 1:17:56 1:25 48:44 2:42:37
41 8 Robert Gould, 33, Drums, PA 22:49 2:41 1:18:44 1:28 58:36 2:44:18
44 9 Michael Kozlansky, 34, Factoryville, PA 28:32 1:56 1:20:07 1:16 54:55 2:46:46
45 10 Curvin Huber, 34, Lake Harmony, PA 28:45 3:18 1:20:24 1:40 53:15 2:47:22
56 11 John Marcon, 34, Allentown, PA 22:56 3:49 1:21:38 2:31 59:41 2:50:35
59 12 James McLean, 31, Glen Ridge, NJ 33:15 3:00 1:21:44 1:38 52:31 2:52:08
76 13 Bill Healy, 34, Gaithersburg, MD 37:32 4:32 1:21:15 2:19 53:18 2:58:56
87 14 Rob Baran, 32, Plains, PA 32:35 3:16 1:22:25 2:06 1:05:09 3:05:31
115 15 Miroslav Poliak, 32, Newtown, PA 35:20 3:11 1:26:04 2:38 1:10:59 3:18:12
121 16 Oto Racek, 32, Cliffside Park, NJ 29:14 3:08 1:39:29 1:51 1:06:14 3:19:56
133 17 Matthew Fleming, 33, Annapolis, MD 41:48 9:42 1:38:24 4:51 59:04 3:33:49
Men 35 - 39
7 1 Kent Davis, 35, Flemington, NJ 27:40 2:32 1:11:38 1:32 45:15 2:28:37
10 2 Tim Buckley, 36, Wayne, PA 25:59 2:40 1:15:23 1:40 49:19 2:35:01
11 3 Jonathan Soden, 35, Bethlehem, PA 28:03 3:00 1:15:07 1:46 47:32 2:35:28
12 4 Jerome Washo, 39, Montrose, PA 27:43 1:57 1:16:54 1:25 47:35 2:35:34
25 5 Brett Handel, 37, Lenhartsville, PA 29:59 2:00 1:16:00 1:18 49:54 2:39:11
39 6 Brian Becker, 35, Camp Hill, PA 31:43 3:11 1:14:49 1:17 52:21 2:43:21
49 7 Eric Daugherty, 39, Phoenixville, PA 32:10 2:43 1:25:01 2:01 47:32 2:49:27
53 8 Kenneth Wright, 39, Mifflinburg, PA 31:59 2:36 1:23:47 1:20 50:18 2:50:00
55 9 Matthew Hanshaw, 36, Harrisburg, PA 31:21 2:28 1:19:51 1:30 54:56 2:50:06
57 10 Robert Beck, 39, East Fallowfield, PA 32:59 2:35 1:20:17 1:30 53:41 2:51:02
62 11 Matthew Heintzelman, 37, Wayne, PA 32:13 3:33 1:21:06 2:06 55:25 2:54:23
68 12 Tim Hinegardner, 38, Drums, PA 31:43 2:46 1:24:14 1:32 55:51 2:56:06
71 13 Andrew Hudson, 35, Macungie, PA 25:05 3:17 1:23:22 2:14 1:03:25 2:57:23
83 14 Dinan Damian, 36, Bethlehem, PA 24:18 2:46 1:41:51 2:02 52:52 3:03:49
86 15 Brandon Sharrett, 35, Wayne, PA 32:29 3:09 1:23:17 2:19 1:04:09 3:05:23
104 16 Louis Metzger, 37, Bryn Mawr, PA 36:07 4:06 1:32:01 1:51 59:23 3:13:28
116 17 Robert Heinz, 38, Lancaster, PA 40:48 4:06 1:31:54 1:59 1:00:06 3:18:53
142 18 Damian Biondo, 36, Abington, PA 41:20 5:38 1:43:06 2:46 1:13:34 3:46:24
143 19 Kevin McArdle, 38, Jim Thorpe, PA 33:27 3:44 1:49:24 1:50 1:22:23 3:50:48
146 20 Chuck Hauser, 37, Milford, DE 36:59 4:57 1:49:37 3:32 1:21:13 3:56:18
149 21 David Clifford, 37, State College, PA 54:15 7:54 1:52:50 5:28 1:20:00 4:20:27
Men 40 - 44
4 1 Robert Curry, 42, Chester, NJ 22:20 2:07 1:13:44 1:15 45:31 2:24:57
6 2 Michael Stickel, 40, Califon, NJ 24:59 1:49 1:12:56 1:12 46:00 2:26:56
15 3 Robert Antulov, 41, Yonkers, NY 29:21 1:46 1:18:00 1:15 45:44 2:36:06
27 4 Johnny Marino, 44, Chalfont, PA 33:16 2:45 1:15:53 1:57 45:38 2:39:29
28 5 Michael Shirey, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA 30:12 3:27 1:17:22 1:50 47:02 2:39:53
32 6 Jeff Nagle, 41, Centerport, PA 24:50 2:19 1:19:08 1:34 53:48 2:41:39
42 7 James Mastrianni, 42, Hellertown, PA 33:35 3:45 1:19:17 1:45 47:22 2:45:44
46 8 Matthew Reinhart, 42, Crownsville, MD 30:17 3:11 1:25:43 1:53 47:13 2:48:17
50 9 Paul Hahn, 41, Basking Ridge, NJ 25:37 3:40 1:24:41 3:14 52:19 2:49:31
58 10 Roger Hahn, 40, Chalfont, PA 24:56 3:50 1:25:11 3:15 54:54 2:52:06
60 11 George Koefler, 41, Abington, PA 32:18 3:07 1:17:56 2:37 56:16 2:52:14
73 12 Bill Manley, 44, Croydon, PA 30:56 3:31 1:27:43 2:12 53:26 2:57:48
77 13 Bob Macfarlane, 42, Newtown, PA 37:00 2:37 1:25:36 2:20 51:39 2:59:12
79 14 Daniel East, 41, Phoenixville, PA 33:36 3:26 1:28:32 1:57 54:10 3:01:41
89 15 Timothy Hannon, 42, Leesburg, VA 24:30 3:07 1:31:54 1:52 1:04:55 3:06:18
93 16 Mark Longstreth, 40, Pennsburg, PA 34:58 4:51 1:29:13 3:19 56:07 3:08:28
107 17 Peter Eden, 41, Bear Creek, PA 37:16 5:21 1:29:36 2:52 59:04 3:14:09
110 18 Jeffrey Balch, 42, Norristown, PA 34:16 3:30 1:34:47 1:51 1:01:19 3:15:43
111 19 Jose Makalintal, 43, Horsham, PA 38:28 3:33 1:31:36 3:03 59:20 3:16:00
119 20 Laszlo Madaras, 44, Greencastle, PA 35:10 4:25 1:39:59 1:18 58:29 3:19:21
122 21 Norman Detweiler, 43, Souderton, PA 44:55 4:41 1:30:20 1:35 59:01 3:20:32
130 22 George Sabochick, 43, Harleysville, PA 35:27 3:50 1:47:58 2:09 1:00:41 3:30:05
Men 45 - 49
8 1 Bart Yasso, 49, Center Valley, PA 26:06 2:50 1:12:37 1:27 47:43 2:30:43
20 2 David Wellner, 46, Oceanport, NJ 27:29 3:25 1:20:34 2:05 44:36 2:38:09
47 3 Robert Kownurko, 46, North Wales, PA 20:47 3:36 1:25:35 2:06 56:26 2:48:30
48 4 Desmond Hannon, 46, Crownsville, MD 24:10 2:33 1:24:25 1:46 56:09 2:49:03
65 5 Edward Fones, 47, Macungie, PA 31:11 3:10 1:27:27 1:26 52:07 2:55:21
70 6 Mark Sposito, 46, Bel Air, MD 29:06 3:07 1:25:28 2:44 56:09 2:56:34
72 7 John O'Connell, 47, Bridgewater, NJ 32:29 3:52 1:24:37 2:28 54:04 2:57:30
74 8 Jeff Smith, 49, Hillsborough, NJ 29:44 4:27 1:22:43 2:18 58:48 2:58:00
81 9 Steven Spong, 46, Hershey, PA 31:39 4:13 1:25:05 2:37 59:55 3:03:29
82 10 John Mull, 46, Hummelstown, PA 31:35 3:35 1:26:45 1:46 1:00:03 3:03:44
85 11 Russell Gold, 49, Rye, NY 28:46 3:22 1:28:40 2:50 1:01:14 3:04:52
91 12 Edward Kovalchik, 47, Northampton, PA 35:11 4:23 1:27:05 3:06 57:33 3:07:18
97 13 Len Silverstein, 47, Albany, NY 35:35 4:05 1:26:20 1:55 1:02:14 3:10:09
126 14 Robert Wolmer, 45, Tenafly, NJ 36:25 3:42 1:33:36 2:28 1:07:20 3:23:31
144 15 Mark Symancek, 48, Brodheadsville, PA 48:17 3:46 1:42:53 1:54 1:16:06 3:52:56
147 16 Dan Citrenbaum, 46, Bala, PA 36:45 4:21 1:52:12 4:11 1:26:52 4:04:21
Men 50 - 54
13 1 Jay McKeever, 54, Worcester, PA 27:08 1:45 1:14:21 1:42 50:41 2:35:37
96 2 Timothy Dalton, 51, Richmond, VA 28:54 3:15 1:29:53 1:33 1:06:25 3:10:00
105 3 Jack Thaler, 53, Wayne, PA 32:58 8:37 1:27:09 5:10 59:40 3:13:34
108 4 Michael Ahern, 50, East Windsor, NJ 34:01 3:20 1:26:35 2:06 1:09:07 3:15:09
112 5 Brian Walsh, 50, Orwigsburg, PA 40:21 3:39 1:24:25 2:33 1:06:35 3:17:33
113 6 Edward Deptula, 53, Lititz, PA 35:08 2:52 1:34:10 1:59 1:03:28 3:17:37
118 7 Jerry Thompson, 53, Allentown, PA 33:39 4:50 1:37:13 2:22 1:01:14 3:19:18
123 8 James Mathers, 51, Hummelstown, PA 32:06 2:57 1:30:28 2:28 1:13:10 3:21:09
127 9 Paul Letosky, 50, Lindenhurst, NY 35:42 2:26 1:40:15 1:46 1:06:39 3:26:48
145 10 Paul Kramer, 51, Stroudsburg, PA 40:40 4:38 1:54:59 1:23 1:13:41 3:55:21
Men 55 - 59
84 1 Tony Labozzetta, 56, New York, NY 33:23 2:56 1:30:09 1:57 55:32 3:03:57
101 2 Gordon Nelson, 58, Auburn, PA 44:13 2:30 1:26:30 1:54 55:34 3:10:41
109 3 Ira Yermish, 58, Phoenixville, PA 36:40 4:25 1:28:31 1:54 1:03:45 3:15:15
131 4 Michael Schmotzer, 55, York, PA 39:21 4:51 1:46:08 1:41 58:07 3:30:08
134 5 Doug Henschel, 55, Sinking Spring, PA 54:03 5:36 1:39:16 1:14 53:52 3:34:01
141 6 Robert Sundeen, 59, New York, NY 37:22 3:48 1:36:36 2:57 1:21:57 3:42:40
148 7 Dennis Fleming, 59, Hawley, PA 54:50 1:16:46 4:05:19
Men 60 & Up
102 1 Carl Walker, 64, Downingtown, PA 31:58 2:14 1:31:08 2:17 1:03:12 3:10:49
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
Women 20 - 24
36 1 Cynthia Long, 24, Emmaus, PA 21:56 2:08 1:23:16 1:43 53:39 2:42:42
43 2 Ziva Petrin, 24, Princeton, NJ 30:15 2:45 1:21:42 1:26 49:49 2:45:57
128 3 Katie Taylor, 23 33:15 3:49 1:42:09 2:27 1:05:14 3:26:54
Women 25 - 29
54 1 Heather Hansz, 28, Pottstown, PA 26:06 2:45 1:26:04 1:56 53:13 2:50:04
63 2 Tara Jennings, 28, Pennington, NJ 27:54 3:08 1:28:10 1:50 53:46 2:54:48
67 3 Nadalie Temperine, 25, Nuangola, PA 31:30 2:05 1:28:00 1:47 52:40 2:56:02
80 4 Karen Luebcke, 27, Scranton, PA 32:30 3:21 1:28:57 1:44 56:40 3:03:12
90 5 Theresa Ferry, 25, Nesquehoning, PA 32:32 3:34 1:32:32 2:57 54:52 3:06:27
103 6 Janel Benson, 27, Philadelphia, PA 33:19 4:22 1:31:16 1:44 1:00:46 3:11:27
106 7 Kerri Jahelka, 26, Palmerton, PA 30:04 3:46 1:31:31 3:26 1:04:54 3:13:41
138 8 Amie Yenser, 27, New Ringgold, PA 44:04 4:54 1:36:39 2:21 1:10:36 3:38:34
Women 30 - 34
88 1 Heidi Fazio, 33, Chester Springs, PA 30:20 3:01 1:28:20 2:18 1:01:41 3:05:40
136 2 Jennifer Reagen, 34, Marlton, NJ 30:37 3:30 1:43:58 4:36 1:13:56 3:36:37
140 3 Cassandra Burke, 31, Harrisburg, PA 43:44 4:42 1:40:15 3:07 1:10:52 3:42:40
Women 35 - 39
34 1 Susan Yialamas, 37, Allentown, PA 29:14 2:54 1:19:30 1:55 48:58 2:42:31
40 2 Carey Curry, 35, Chester, NJ 32:46 1:40 1:17:28 1:39 50:22 2:43:55
69 3 Heather Guthrie, 36, Bloomfield, NJ 32:25 2:16 1:24:14 1:57 55:22 2:56:14
94 4 Katie Lopresti, 37, Marlton, NJ 32:10 3:43 1:34:16 1:56 56:52 3:08:57
99 5 Chrissy Halpert, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA 33:26 2:45 1:33:29 2:29 58:18 3:10:27
114 6 Jennifer Schilpp, 39, West Chester, PA 31:57 3:47 1:36:59 2:12 1:02:55 3:17:50
120 7 Amy Hoch-Espada, 37, Marlton, NJ 32:48 4:27 1:40:54 3:39 57:46 3:19:34
124 8 Shawna Navarro, 37, Marlton, NJ 33:08 3:50 1:36:00 2:36 1:06:14 3:21:48
135 9 Manon Macgregor, 38, Wynnewood, PA 34:28 4:45 1:48:41 2:40 1:04:50 3:35:24
Women 40 - 44
61 1 Rebecca Herman, 43, Altoona, PA 34:17 3:16 1:22:45 2:21 51:12 2:53:51
75 2 Cheryl King, 44, Chalfont, PA 31:44 3:02 1:24:32 1:46 57:19 2:58:23
98 3 Melinda Snow, 40, West Chester, PA 33:24 3:19 1:30:49 1:46 1:01:03 3:10:21
132 4 Betsy Simmons, 40, Doylestown, PA 43:00 5:11 1:37:21 2:53 1:04:21 3:32:46
139 5 Valerie J. Pratt, 43, Carbondale, PA 47:50 4:45 1:40:31 2:45 1:05:44 3:41:35
Women 45 - 49
51 1 Lisa Kownurko, 46, North Wales, PA 29:41 4:02 1:22:54 3:06 50:04 2:49:47
95 2 Patricia Reddick, 48, Cronwsville, MD 30:19 4:48 1:30:23 2:28 1:01:01 3:08:59
Women 50 - 54
66 1 Anne Mitchell, 51, Bala Cynwyd, PA 33:59 2:09 1:26:04 1:26 52:10 2:55:48
137 2 Gail Cookson, 51, Peapack, NJ 34:08 4:50 1:38:57 3:00 1:16:57 3:37:52
Women 55 - 59
Women 60 & Up
RELAYS
1 Team Busted Hinge, Team 31:58 1:35 1:17:51 1:00 52:11 2:44:35
2 Team Porte'-Rivera, Team 34:00 1:13 55:05 2:49:59
3 Team Patlanta's Pals, Team 23:40 1:36 1:40:24 1:04 47:09 2:53:53
4 Team C F 30:31 1:44 1:32:18 1:01 53:05 2:58:39
5 Team Kukuna, Team 34:29 1:56 1:21:30 1:06 1:12:44 3:11:45
6 Team Cool Catchers, Team 38:56 1:45 1:39:16 1:13 1:01:03 3:22:13