SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K
July 23, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Tom Lispie, 38, Indiana, PA 16:49 5:25
6:00 Pace
2 1 Ron Blake, 45, Armagh, PA 19:03 6:08
3 1 Tom Fetterman, 63, Penn Run, PA 20:41 6:40
4 1 Michael Hodak, 51, Indiana, PA 20:43 6:41
5 2 Dale Meyer, 60, Shelocta, PA 20:45 6:42
6 1 Matt Palilla, 23, Frederick, MD 21:20 6:53
7 2 Mike Hilands, 50, Johnstown, PA 21:36 6:58
7:00 Pace
8 1 Kiran Bhat, 35, Freeport, PA 22:01 7:06
9 3 Joseoph Bujdos Jr, 52, Indiana, PA 22:09 7:08
10 2 Jeff Graham, 37, Home, PA 22:21 7:12
11 Joelle Scarnati, 14*, Cranberry Twp , PA 22:27 7:14
12 3 Barry Meyer, 37, Kittaning, PA 22:32 7:16
13 1 Heather Leznik, 16*, Indiana, PA 22:59 7:25
14 1 Mary Jane Bujdos, 42*, Indiana, PA 23:08 7:28
15 2 Molly Moore, 18*, Smicksburg, PA 23:09 7:28
16 2 Sharon Holsinger, 44*, Indiana, PA 23:17 7:30
17 1 Matthew Conjelko, 42, Indiana, PA 23:24 7:33
18 3 Sandy Beck, 43*, Kittaning, PA 23:47 7:40
19 1 Tom Dumbar, 66, Creekside, PA 24:23 7:52
20 1 Phillip Parks, 17, Kittaning, PA 24:32 7:55
21 1 Tom Grafton, 57, Kittaning, PA 24:36 7:56
8:00 Pace
22 4 Mark Brice, 36, Hyde Park, PA 25:22 8:11
23 3 Joseph Palinski, 63, Kittaning, PA 25:29 8:13
24 2 Jeffrey Henderson, 45, Penn Furnace, PA 25:32 8:14
25 1 Kregg Smith, 26, Rural Valley, PA 25:42 8:17
26 2 Jamie Stewart, 41, Dayton, PA 26:08 8:26
27 1 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 51*, Rural Valley, PA 26:17 8:29
28 4 Kathy Evans, 40*, Creekside, PA 26:38 8:35
29 2 Christopher Reel, 16, Creekside, PA 26:50 8:39
30 4 John Bombay, 52, Home, PA 27:05 8:44
31 1 Julie Opalka, 47*, Ford City, PA 27:17 8:48
32 1 Mikey Mikita, 11, Rural Valley, PA 27:27 8:51
33 2 Jared Hollinbaugh, 13, Sagamore, PA 27:32 8:53
34 2 Sam Goldstrohm, 56, Dayton, PA 27:42 8:56
9:00 Pace
35 1 Sharon Hammerly, 28*, Falls Creek, PA 27:58 9:01
36 2 Jessica Smith, 26*, Shelocta, PA 27:59 9:01
37 3 Jordan Dalosio, 15*, Kittaning, PA 29:21 9:28
38 1 Courtney Meyer, 12*, Kittaning, PA 29:23 9:29
39 3 Alexander Lasslo, 9, Rural Valley, PA 29:27 9:30
40 4 Jerremy Maurer, 12, Dubois, PA 29:53 9:38
41 3 Steven Kreutzer, 17, Rural Valley, PA 30:16 9:46
42 1 Donna Carnahan, 38*, Clearfield, PA 30:17 9:46
43 2 Alyssa Skamai, 12*, Rural Valley, PA 30:23 9:48
44 3 Vernica Bujdos, 11*, Indiana, PA 30:27 9:49
45 5 Joe Cook, 51, Shelocta, PA 30:32 9:51
10:00 Pace
46 1 Susan Maurer, 33*, Dubois, PA 31:02 10:01
47 5 Pam Campbell, 44*, Ford City, PA 31:04 10:01
48 4 Jenny Reken, 12*, Dayton, PA 31:18 10:06
49 5 Katy Vicini, 13*, Rural Valley, PA 31:53 10:17
50 6 Justina Skamai, 14*, Rural Valley, PA 31:54 10:17
51 7 Alyssa Stewart, 14*, Dayton, PA 32:41 10:32
52 8 Abbie Rodgers, 11*, Rural Valley, PA 33:03 10:39
11:00 Pace
53 6 Robin Skamai, 40* 34:34 11:09
54 9 Anna Lasslo, 11*, Rural Valley, PA 35:02 11:18
12:00 Pace
55 2 Chris Lasslo, 37*, Rural Valley, PA 37:14 12:01
14:00 Pace
56 3 Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 36*, Kittaning, PA 44:09 14:14
16:00 Pace
57 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 72*, Export, PA 50:37 16:19
20:00 Pace
58 10 Elizabeth Rettig-Seitam, 5*, Kittaning, PA
1:03:08 20:22
59 3 Mike Seitam, 40, Kittaning, PA 1:03:09 20:22
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
3 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 44
2 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
10 finishers among Women 14 & Under
3 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
30 male finishers
29 female finishers
59 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Tom Lispie, 38, Indiana, PA 16:49 5:25
Open Women
11 1 Joelle Scarnati, 14, Cranberry Twp , PA 22:27 7:14
MEN
Men 14 & Under
32 1 Mikey Mikita, 11, Rural Valley, PA 27:27 8:51
33 2 Jared Hollinbaugh, 13, Sagamore, PA 27:32 8:53
39 3 Alexander Lasslo, 9, Rural Valley, PA 29:27 9:30
40 4 Jerremy Maurer, 12, Dubois, PA 29:53 9:38
Men 15 - 19
20 1 Phillip Parks, 17, Kittaning, PA 24:32 7:55
29 2 Christopher Reel, 16, Creekside, PA 26:50 8:39
41 3 Steven Kreutzer, 17, Rural Valley, PA 30:16 9:46
Men 20 - 24
6 1 Matt Palilla, 23, Frederick, MD 21:20 6:53
Men 25 - 29
25 1 Kregg Smith, 26, Rural Valley, PA 25:42 8:17
Men 35 - 39
8 1 Kiran Bhat, 35, Freeport, PA 22:01 7:06
10 2 Jeff Graham, 37, Home, PA 22:21 7:12
12 3 Barry Meyer, 37, Kittaning, PA 22:32 7:16
22 4 Mark Brice, 36, Hyde Park, PA 25:22 8:11
Men 40 - 44
17 1 Matthew Conjelko, 42, Indiana, PA 23:24 7:33
26 2 Jamie Stewart, 41, Dayton, PA 26:08 8:26
59 3 Mike Seitam, 40, Kittaning, PA 1:03:09 20:22
Men 45 - 49
2 1 Ron Blake, 45, Armagh, PA 19:03 6:08
24 2 Jeffrey Henderson, 45, Penn Furnace, PA 25:32 8:14
Men 50 - 54
4 1 Michael Hodak, 51, Indiana, PA 20:43 6:41
7 2 Mike Hilands, 50, Johnstown, PA 21:36 6:58
9 3 Joseoph Bujdos Jr, 52, Indiana, PA 22:09 7:08
30 4 John Bombay, 52, Home, PA 27:05 8:44
45 5 Joe Cook, 51, Shelocta, PA 30:32 9:51
Men 55 - 59
21 1 Tom Grafton, 57, Kittaning, PA 24:36 7:56
34 2 Sam Goldstrohm, 56, Dayton, PA 27:42 8:56
Men 60 - 64
3 1 Tom Fetterman, 63, Penn Run, PA 20:41 6:40
5 2 Dale Meyer, 60, Shelocta, PA 20:45 6:42
23 3 Joseph Palinski, 63, Kittaning, PA 25:29 8:13
Men 65 - 69
19 1 Tom Dumbar, 66, Creekside, PA 24:23 7:52
WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
38 1 Courtney Meyer, 12, Kittaning, PA 29:23 9:29
43 2 Alyssa Skamai, 12, Rural Valley, PA 30:23 9:48
44 3 Vernica Bujdos, 11, Indiana, PA 30:27 9:49
48 4 Jenny Reken, 12, Dayton, PA 31:18 10:06
49 5 Katy Vicini, 13, Rural Valley, PA 31:53 10:17
50 6 Justina Skamai, 14, Rural Valley, PA 31:54 10:17
51 7 Alyssa Stewart, 14, Dayton, PA 32:41 10:32
52 8 Abbie Rodgers, 11, Rural Valley, PA 33:03 10:39
54 9 Anna Lasslo, 11, Rural Valley, PA 35:02 11:18
58 10 Elizabeth Rettig-Seitam, 5, Kittaning, PA 1:03:08 20:22
Women 15 - 19
13 1 Heather Leznik, 16, Indiana, PA 22:59 7:25
15 2 Molly Moore, 18, Smicksburg, PA 23:09 7:28
37 3 Jordan Dalosio, 15, Kittaning, PA 29:21 9:28
Women 25 - 29
35 1 Sharon Hammerly, 28, Falls Creek, PA 27:58 9:01
36 2 Jessica Smith, 26, Shelocta, PA 27:59 9:01
Women 30 - 34
46 1 Susan Maurer, 33, Dubois, PA 31:02 10:01
Women 35 - 39
42 1 Donna Carnahan, 38, Clearfield, PA 30:17 9:46
55 2 Chris Lasslo, 37, Rural Valley, PA 37:14 12:01
56 3 Marcia Rettig-Seitam, 36, Kittaning, PA 44:09 14:14
Women 40 - 44
14 1 Mary Jane Bujdos, 42, Indiana, PA 23:08 7:28
16 2 Sharon Holsinger, 44, Indiana, PA 23:17 7:30
18 3 Sandy Beck, 43, Kittaning, PA 23:47 7:40
28 4 Kathy Evans, 40, Creekside, PA 26:38 8:35
47 5 Pam Campbell, 44, Ford City, PA 31:04 10:01
53 6 Robin Skamai, 40 34:34 11:09
Women 45 - 49
31 1 Julie Opalka, 47, Ford City, PA 27:17 8:48
Women 50 - 54
27 1 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 51, Rural Valley, PA 26:17 8:29
Women 70 & Up
57 1 Mary Ellen McShea, 72, Export, PA 50:37 16:19