WHITEHALL 5K
WHITEHALL, PA
Aug. 27, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Lawrence Quinn, 23 16:42 5:23
2 Geo Toomey, 40 18:02 5:49
6:00 Pace
3 1 Doug Basinski, 34 18:43 6:02
4 1 Rich Sandala, 43 20:15 6:32
5 1 Charlie Weaver, 46 20:35 6:38
6 2 Richard Goodall Jr, 43 21:38 6:59
7:00 Pace
7 2 Jim McCarthy, 47 21:48 7:02
8 1 Tim Reza, 39 21:57 7:05
9 Anne Kokonaski, 28* 22:01 7:06
10 3 Patrick Cunningham, 43 22:41 7:19
11 1 John Raver, 27 22:54 7:23
12 1 John Perticone, 50 22:59 7:25
13 1 Eric Swoinski, 13 23:00 7:25
14 4 Paul Beck, 44 23:02 7:26
15 1 Dick Amato, 66 23:04 7:26
16 Tina Seech, 44* 23:05 7:27
17 2 Richard Cwiklinski, 27 23:32 7:35
18 2 Alex Perticone, 13 23:40 7:38
19 1 Kristie Domis, 14* 23:46 7:40
20 1 Andrew Palko, 23 23:52 7:42
21 2 Ed Cwiklinski, 32 24:05 7:46
22 3 Gary Remlinger, 13 24:07 7:47
23 5 Jeff Larock, 44 24:09 7:47
24 2 Steve Carlin, 38 24:20 7:51
25 3 Walter Bennett, 39 24:26 7:53
26 1 Dana Niziol, 32* 24:33 7:55
8:00 Pace
27 3 Alec Nevalainen, 31 24:54 8:02
28 2 Megan Miller, 14* 25:00 8:04
29 1 Michael Horan, 12 25:06 8:06
30 4 Luke Clinton, 13 25:09 8:07
31 1 Jack McCrea, 55 25:21 8:11
32 5 Alex Weaver, 14 25:29 8:13
33 1 Ashley Robison, 18* 25:32 8:14
34 2 Chris Garber, 53 25:43 8:18
35 6 Brian Bobrzinski, 44 26:05 8:25
36 3 Clint Hartle, 27 26:14 8:28
37 4 Gregg Goga, 38 26:25 8:31
38 3 Gary Remlinger, 45 26:26 8:32
39 5 Mark Walsh, 37 26:27 8:32
40 2 Bob Kress, 57 26:30 8:33
41 1 Kathy Brandt, 52* 26:45 8:38
42 3 William Murray, 54 27:04 8:44
43 2 Michael Capozzolui, 10 27:12 8:46
44 6 Dan Capozzoli, 39 27:13 8:47
45 4 David Duguld, 46 27:17 8:48
46 4 Marty Joyce, 51 27:35 8:54
47 4 Jon Capozzoli, 28 27:41 8:56
48 3 Jason Horan, 10 27:43 8:56
49 4 Steve Wood, 30 27:50 8:59
9:00 Pace
50 1 Jordan Dwyer, 12* 27:53 9:00
51 1 Jennifer Wood, 28* 28:00 9:02
52 4 Luke Aaron, 11 28:19 9:08
53 5 John Gibson, 12 28:19 9:08
54 7 Mike Bonacci, 39 28:25 9:10
55 1 Vickie Rhoads, 36* 28:26 9:10
56 8 Ken Sowinski, 38 28:29 9:11
57 1 Patricia Ward, 48* 28:30 9:12
58 Turkey 29:24 9:29
59 7 David Martin, 42 29:25 9:29
60 5 Kevin Lippert, 45 29:30 9:31
61 1 Christina Ribich, 44* 29:33 9:32
62 3 George Froehlich, 57 29:36 9:33
63 5 L A. Froehlich, 51 29:37 9:33
64 3 Emily Marecic, 13* 29:48 9:37
65 2 Grant Anderson, 64 29:54 9:39
66 2 Kayla Lemaster, 9* 30:43 9:55
67 4 Tom Holzer, 59 30:48 9:56
10:00 Pace
68 2 Leslie Daughtery, 31* 31:00 10:00
69 6 Jordan Hartman, 11 31:02 10:01
70 6 Jeff Martin, 46 31:03 10:01
71 6 R J. Wilkinson, 14 31:23 10:07
72 3 Katie Seech, 11* 31:29 10:09
73 2 Melanie Remlinger, 42* 31:31 10:10
74 5 Mike Skinner, 31 32:00 10:19
75 7 Rocco Ruscitto, 8 32:04 10:21
76 Turkey 32:05 10:21
77 1 Jane Donnelly, 66* 32:06 10:21
78 8 Matt Goga, 42 32:25 10:27
79 3 Jackie Burnsworth, 44* 33:21 10:45
80 8 Nick Goga, 11 33:26 10:47
11:00 Pace
81 9 Jacob Rhoads, 10 34:33 11:09
82 4 Sammi Ross, 7* 34:38 11:10
83 5 Elizabeth Barton, 10* 34:46 11:13
84 2 Erin Hartle, 26* 34:55 11:16
85 3 Tricia Swanson, 31* 35:26 11:26
86 2 Shirl Mahoney, 62* 35:42 11:31
87 6 Jessica Johnson, 10* 36:11 11:40
88 10 Ryan Otoole, 10 36:14 11:41
89 7 Jennifer Johnson, 8* 36:39 11:49
90 3 Karen Klein, 26* 37:00 11:56
12:00 Pace
91 2 Doloros Nypaver, 46* 37:29 12:05
92 6 Chuck Reinecker Jr, 53 38:00 12:15
93 11 Sam Young, 12 38:02 12:16
94 8 Katelyn Balaschak, 9* 38:12 12:19
95 9 Megan Marecic, 10* 38:15 12:20
96 12 Dan Goga, 9 38:17 12:21
97 3 Donna Otoole, 48* 38:50 12:32
98 7 Terry Nypaver, 49 39:42 12:48
99 4 Amanda Lippert, 14* 39:47 12:50
13:00 Pace
100 2 Anne Kowatch, 53* 40:22 13:01
15:00 Pace
101 13 Enzo Ruscitto, 9 49:02 15:49
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 12 & Under
6 finishers among Men 13 - 15
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
9 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 15
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
68 male finishers
33 female finishers
101 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Lawrence Quinn, 23 16:42 5:23
2 2 Geo Toomey, 40 18:02 5:49
Open Women
9 1 Anne Kokonaski, 28 22:01 7:06
16 2 Tina Seech, 44 23:05 7:27
MEN
Men 12 & Under
29 1 Michael Horan, 12 25:06 8:06
43 2 Michael Capozzolui, 10 27:12 8:46
48 3 Jason Horan, 10 27:43 8:56
52 4 Luke Aaron, 11 28:19 9:08
53 5 John Gibson, 12 28:19 9:08
69 6 Jordan Hartman, 11 31:02 10:01
75 7 Rocco Ruscitto, 8 32:04 10:21
80 8 Nick Goga, 11 33:26 10:47
81 9 Jacob Rhoads, 10 34:33 11:09
88 10 Ryan Otoole, 10 36:14 11:41
93 11 Sam Young, 12 38:02 12:16
96 12 Dan Goga, 9 38:17 12:21
101 13 Enzo Ruscitto, 9 49:02 15:49
Men 13 - 15
13 1 Eric Swoinski, 13 23:00 7:25
18 2 Alex Perticone, 13 23:40 7:38
22 3 Gary Remlinger, 13 24:07 7:47
30 4 Luke Clinton, 13 25:09 8:07
32 5 Alex Weaver, 14 25:29 8:13
71 6 R J. Wilkinson, 14 31:23 10:07
Men 20 - 24
20 1 Andrew Palko, 23 23:52 7:42
Men 25 - 29
11 1 John Raver, 27 22:54 7:23
17 2 Richard Cwiklinski, 27 23:32 7:35
36 3 Clint Hartle, 27 26:14 8:28
47 4 Jon Capozzoli, 28 27:41 8:56
Men 30 - 34
3 1 Doug Basinski, 34 18:43 6:02
21 2 Ed Cwiklinski, 32 24:05 7:46
27 3 Alec Nevalainen, 31 24:54 8:02
49 4 Steve Wood, 30 27:50 8:59
74 5 Mike Skinner, 31 32:00 10:19
Men 35 - 39
8 1 Tim Reza, 39 21:57 7:05
24 2 Steve Carlin, 38 24:20 7:51
25 3 Walter Bennett, 39 24:26 7:53
37 4 Gregg Goga, 38 26:25 8:31
39 5 Mark Walsh, 37 26:27 8:32
44 6 Dan Capozzoli, 39 27:13 8:47
54 7 Mike Bonacci, 39 28:25 9:10
56 8 Ken Sowinski, 38 28:29 9:11
Men 40 - 44
4 1 Rich Sandala, 43 20:15 6:32
6 2 Richard Goodall Jr, 43 21:38 6:59
10 3 Patrick Cunningham, 43 22:41 7:19
14 4 Paul Beck, 44 23:02 7:26
23 5 Jeff Larock, 44 24:09 7:47
35 6 Brian Bobrzinski, 44 26:05 8:25
59 7 David Martin, 42 29:25 9:29
78 8 Matt Goga, 42 32:25 10:27
Men 45 - 49
5 1 Charlie Weaver, 46 20:35 6:38
7 2 Jim McCarthy, 47 21:48 7:02
38 3 Gary Remlinger, 45 26:26 8:32
45 4 David Duguld, 46 27:17 8:48
60 5 Kevin Lippert, 45 29:30 9:31
70 6 Jeff Martin, 46 31:03 10:01
98 7 Terry Nypaver, 49 39:42 12:48
Men 50 - 54
12 1 John Perticone, 50 22:59 7:25
34 2 Chris Garber, 53 25:43 8:18
42 3 William Murray, 54 27:04 8:44
46 4 Marty Joyce, 51 27:35 8:54
63 5 L A. Froehlich, 51 29:37 9:33
92 6 Chuck Reinecker Jr, 53 38:00 12:15
Men 55 - 59
31 1 Jack McCrea, 55 25:21 8:11
40 2 Bob Kress, 57 26:30 8:33
62 3 George Froehlich, 57 29:36 9:33
67 4 Tom Holzer, 59 30:48 9:56
Men 60 & Up
15 1 Dick Amato, 66 23:04 7:26
65 2 Grant Anderson, 64 29:54 9:39
WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
50 1 Jordan Dwyer, 12 27:53 9:00
66 2 Kayla Lemaster, 9 30:43 9:55
72 3 Katie Seech, 11 31:29 10:09
82 4 Sammi Ross, 7 34:38 11:10
83 5 Elizabeth Barton, 10 34:46 11:13
87 6 Jessica Johnson, 10 36:11 11:40
89 7 Jennifer Johnson, 8 36:39 11:49
94 8 Katelyn Balaschak, 9 38:12 12:19
95 9 Megan Marecic, 10 38:15 12:20
Women 13 - 15
19 1 Kristie Domis, 14 23:46 7:40
28 2 Megan Miller, 14 25:00 8:04
64 3 Emily Marecic, 13 29:48 9:37
99 4 Amanda Lippert, 14 39:47 12:50
Women 16 - 19
33 1 Ashley Robison, 18 25:32 8:14
Women 25 - 29
51 1 Jennifer Wood, 28 28:00 9:02
84 2 Erin Hartle, 26 34:55 11:16
90 3 Karen Klein, 26 37:00 11:56
Women 30 - 34
26 1 Dana Niziol, 32 24:33 7:55
68 2 Leslie Daughtery, 31 31:00 10:00
85 3 Tricia Swanson, 31 35:26 11:26
Women 35 - 39
55 1 Vickie Rhoads, 36 28:26 9:10
Women 40 - 44
61 1 Christina Ribich, 44 29:33 9:32
73 2 Melanie Remlinger, 42 31:31 10:10
79 3 Jackie Burnsworth, 44 33:21 10:45
Women 45 - 49
57 1 Patricia Ward, 48 28:30 9:12
91 2 Doloros Nypaver, 46 37:29 12:05
97 3 Donna Otoole, 48 38:50 12:32
Women 50 - 54
41 1 Kathy Brandt, 52 26:45 8:38
100 2 Anne Kowatch, 53 40:22 13:01
Women 60 & Up
77 1 Jane Donnelly, 66 32:06 10:21
86 2 Shirl Mahoney, 62 35:42 11:31