MOON DANCER DUATHLON
Wrightsville, PA
October 9, 2005
CLASS 1 MI RUN 11 MI BIKE 3MI RUN TOTAL
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Yoder, 16, Columbia, PA 5:42 36:31 21:15 1:03:28
2 1 Eric Boltz, 39, Lebanon, PA 5:32 37:21 22:06 1:04:59
3 1 David Funk, 42, Lebanon, PA 5:33 37:23 22:42 1:05:38
4 2 Joseph McMaster, 40, Dover, PA 5:57 36:58 24:14 1:07:09
5 1 Steve Hughes, 34, Westmont, NJ 6:00 39:01 22:37 1:07:38
6 1 Jarrod Baranowski, 29, Lancaster, PA 6:08 40:16 23:08 1:09:32
7 Team Wise, Co-Ed Team 6:39 39:27 24:11 1:10:17
8 1 Jim Mulligan, 48, Hershey, PA 5:57 41:34 22:54 1:10:25
9 2 Angelo Pedicini, 29, North Wales, PA 6:08 41:59 22:26 1:10:33
10 3 Neil Spence, 27, Mountville, PA 5:34 43:14 22:15 1:11:03
11 2 Joseph Ruiz, 33, Lancaster, PA 6:41 39:38 24:49 1:11:08
12 3 John Keevey, 31, Haddon Township, NJ 5:48 43:42 22:05 1:11:35
13 2 Joe Saultz, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA 6:10 41:46 23:54 1:11:50
14 Team Coyne, Male Team 6:07 43:42 23:12 1:13:01
15 3 Christopher Rhoten, 37, Westminster, MD 7:00 40:04 27:25 1:14:29
16 Team Fry, Co-Ed Team 6:30 46:05 23:18 1:15:53
17 Joy Phelan, 35*, Conestoga, PA 6:54 44:37 25:22 1:16:53
18 4 James Stock, 36, Landisville, PA 7:24 46:06 24:24 1:17:54
19 2 Lee Oppegaard, 49, East Dundee, IL 7:04 45:08 26:14 1:18:26
20 1 Mike Klinedinst, 56, Jacobus, PA 6:43 46:29 26:01 1:19:13
21 1 Karla Eisch, 49*, Vestal, NY 7:26 44:22 27:37 1:19:25
22 4 Marc Virtue, 27, West Chester, PA 6:57 46:22 26:17 1:19:36
23 4 Bob Mellor, 33, Emmitsburg, MD 6:45 45:45 27:48 1:20:18
24 Team Phillips, Co-Ed Team 5:45 51:57 23:05 1:20:47
25 3 Jeffrey Markle, 41, West Chester, PA 6:54 47:05 27:27 1:21:26
26 3 Mark Stoltzfus, 46, Lancaster, PA 6:52 47:57 26:42 1:21:31
27 5 Anthony Zweier, 35, Wallingford, PA 7:30 48:01 27:54 1:23:25
28 1 Traci Kann, 33*, York, PA 8:15 47:04 28:12 1:23:31
29 Team Pombo, Co-Ed Team 6:46 47:20 29:27 1:23:33
30 2 Stephanie Bejgrowicz, 34*, Lancaster, PA 7:32 47:33 29:08 1:24:13
31 4 Phil Meyers, 40, York, PA 7:13 48:10 29:00 1:24:23
32 6 Robert Kinsley, 35, York, PA 7:14 48:12 29:02 1:24:28
33 4 Wes Bruckno, 47, Conestoga, PA 7:53 48:44 29:36 1:26:13
34 1 Patricia Cummings, 29*, Baltimore, MD 6:58 52:57 26:36 1:26:31
35 2 Denese Freed-Walters, 45*, Harrisburg, PA 10:39 1:13:58 2:23 1:27:00
36 1 Lance Rashford, 23, New Rochelle, NY 6:30 50:04 30:30 1:27:04
37 1 Jon Edmonds, 64, York, PA 8:31 47:53 30:57 1:27:21
38 7 Bret Freeman, 39, York, PA 6:58 50:16 30:28 1:27:42
39 5 Mathew Kryder, 30, Brooklyn, NY 7:03 55:14 25:27 1:27:44
40 5 George Dailey, 41, Lancaster, PA 7:32 49:09 33:34 1:30:15
41 5 Joe Spangler, 46, Kittanning, PA 8:20 48:45 33:15 1:30:20
42 6 Duane McHale, 49, Millersville, PA 7:26 52:26 31:09 1:31:01
43 5 Steven Sokolov, 26, New York, NY 7:21 56:24 29:52 1:33:37
44 6 Andrew Kuhn, 33, Elkins Park, PA 7:24 56:50 30:39 1:34:53
45 2 David Mueller, 24, Dallastown, PA 7:33 56:57 30:23 1:34:53
46 7 Donal Connolly, 33, Franklin Pk, NJ 7:17 1:00:26 28:05 1:35:48
47 3 Nadine Aves, 45*, Harrisburg, PA 8:44 54:10 33:12 1:36:06
48 1 Donna Newcomer, 53*, York, PA 8:55 55:08 35:14 1:39:17
49 8 Adain Buzzard, 30, Brooklyn, NY 7:41 1:01:02 31:18 1:40:01
50 3 Beth Sanborn, 30*, Lansdale, PA 8:48 53:13 40:04 1:42:05
51 2 Carrie Wickline, 29*, Street, MD 8:57 55:44 38:05 1:42:46
52 9 Leo Hamilton, 31, Eagleville, PA 6:57 1:03:12 34:14 1:44:23
53 4 Holly Wach, 33*, New York, NY 9:34 1:03:49 38:33 1:51:56
54 7 Christopher Lorber, 48, Jarrettsville, MD 10:05 1:18:15 38:08 2:06:28
55 10 Geoffrey Tomlinson, 32, Cherry Hill, NJ 8:27 1:16:54 45:48 2:11:09
56 1 Mary Hart, 58*, Clayton, NJ 14:59 1:31:27 58:23 2:44:49
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
7 finishers among Men 45 - 49
1 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
44 male finishers
12 female finishers
56 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Andrew Yoder, 16, Columbia, PA 5:42 36:31 21:15 1:03:28
Open Women
17 1 Joy Phelan, 35, Conestoga, PA 6:54 44:37 25:22 1:16:53
MEN
Men 19 & Under
Men 20 - 24
36 1 Lance Rashford, 23, New Rochelle, NY 6:30 50:04 30:30 1:27:04
45 2 David Mueller, 24, Dallastown, PA 7:33 56:57 30:23 1:34:53
Men 25 - 29
6 1 Jarrod Baranowski, 29, Lancaster, PA 6:08 40:16 23:08 1:09:32
9 2 Angelo Pedicini, 29, North Wales, PA 6:08 41:59 22:26 1:10:33
10 3 Neil Spence, 27, Mountville, PA 5:34 43:14 22:15 1:11:03
22 4 Marc Virtue, 27, West Chester, PA 6:57 46:22 26:17 1:19:36
43 5 Steven Sokolov, 26, New York, NY 7:21 56:24 29:52 1:33:37
Men 30 - 34
5 1 Steve Hughes, 34, Westmont, NJ 6:00 39:01 22:37 1:07:38
11 2 Joseph Ruiz, 33, Lancaster, PA 6:41 39:38 24:49 1:11:08
12 3 John Keevey, 31, Haddon Township, NJ 5:48 43:42 22:05 1:11:35
23 4 Bob Mellor, 33, Emmitsburg, MD 6:45 45:45 27:48 1:20:18
39 5 Mathew Kryder, 30, Brooklyn, NY 7:03 55:14 25:27 1:27:44
44 6 Andrew Kuhn, 33, Elkins Park, PA 7:24 56:50 30:39 1:34:53
46 7 Donal Connolly, 33, Franklin Pk, NJ 7:17 1:00:26 28:05 1:35:48
49 8 Adain Buzzard, 30, Brooklyn, NY 7:41 1:01:02 31:18 1:40:01
52 9 Leo Hamilton, 31, Eagleville, PA 6:57 1:03:12 34:14 1:44:23
55 10 Geoffrey Tomlinson, 32, Cherry Hill, NJ 8:27 1:16:54 45:48 2:11:09
Men 35 - 39
2 1 Eric Boltz, 39, Lebanon, PA 5:32 37:21 22:06 1:04:59
13 2 Joe Saultz, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA 6:10 41:46 23:54 1:11:50
15 3 Christopher Rhoten, 37, Westminster, MD 7:00 40:04 27:25 1:14:29
18 4 James Stock, 36, Landisville, PA 7:24 46:06 24:24 1:17:54
27 5 Anthony Zweier, 35, Wallingford, PA 7:30 48:01 27:54 1:23:25
32 6 Robert Kinsley, 35, York, PA 7:14 48:12 29:02 1:24:28
38 7 Bret Freeman, 39, York, PA 6:58 50:16 30:28 1:27:42
Men 40 - 44
3 1 David Funk, 42, Lebanon, PA 5:33 37:23 22:42 1:05:38
4 2 Joseph McMaster, 40, Dover, PA 5:57 36:58 24:14 1:07:09
25 3 Jeffrey Markle, 41, West Chester, PA 6:54 47:05 27:27 1:21:26
31 4 Phil Meyers, 40, York, PA 7:13 48:10 29:00 1:24:23
40 5 George Dailey, 41, Lancaster, PA 7:32 49:09 33:34 1:30:15
Men 45 - 49
8 1 Jim Mulligan, 48, Hershey, PA 5:57 41:34 22:54 1:10:25
19 2 Lee Oppegaard, 49, East Dundee, IL 7:04 45:08 26:14 1:18:26
26 3 Mark Stoltzfus, 46, Lancaster, PA 6:52 47:57 26:42 1:21:31
33 4 Wes Bruckno, 47, Conestoga, PA 7:53 48:44 29:36 1:26:13
41 5 Joe Spangler, 46, Kittanning, PA 8:20 48:45 33:15 1:30:20
42 6 Duane McHale, 49, Millersville, PA 7:26 52:26 31:09 1:31:01
54 7 Christopher Lorber, 48, Jarrettsville, MD 10:05 1:18:15 38:08 2:06:28
Men 50 - 54
Men 55 - 59
20 1 Mike Klinedinst, 56, Jacobus, PA 6:43 46:29 26:01 1:19:13
Men 60 - 64
37 1 Jon Edmonds, 64, York, PA 8:31 47:53 30:57 1:27:21
Men 65 - 69
Men 70 & Up
WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
Women 20 - 24
Women 25 - 29
34 1 Patricia Cummings, 29, Baltimore, MD 6:58 52:57 26:36 1:26:31
51 2 Carrie Wickline, 29, Street, MD 8:57 55:44 38:05 1:42:46
Women 30 - 34
28 1 Traci Kann, 33, York, PA 8:15 47:04 28:12 1:23:31
30 2 Stephanie Bejgrowicz, 34, Lancaster, PA 7:32 47:33 29:08 1:24:13
50 3 Beth Sanborn, 30, Lansdale, PA 8:48 53:13 40:04 1:42:05
53 4 Holly Wach, 33, New York, NY 9:34 1:03:49 38:33 1:51:56
Women 35 - 39
Women 40 - 44
Women 45 - 49
21 1 Karla Eisch, 49, Vestal, NY 7:26 44:22 27:37 1:19:25
35 2 Denese Freed-Walters, 45, Harrisburg, PA 10:39 1:13:58 2:23 1:27:00
47 3 Nadine Aves, 45, Harrisburg, PA 8:44 54:10 33:12 1:36:06
Women 50 - 54
48 1 Donna Newcomer, 53, York, PA 8:55 55:08 35:14 1:39:17
Women 55 - 59
56 1 Mary Hart, 58, Clayton, NJ 14:59 1:31:27 58:23 2:44:49
Women 60 - 64
Women 65 - 69
Women 70 & Up