MOTHERS GUILD 5K
Grove City, PA
Oct. 22, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Dan Dygert, 29, Edinboro, PA 17:03 5:30
6:00 Pace
2 Brent Collins, 43, Evans City, PA 19:22 6:15
3 Wayne Biddle, 40, Grove City, PA 20:55 6:45
7:00 Pace
4 1 Mark Osborne, 47, Hermitage, PA 22:15 7:11
5 2 Ron Hartle, 49, Hilliards, PA 22:22 7:13
6 3 Christopher Bloch, 47, Grove City, PA 23:20 7:32
7 Heather Schell, 37*, Sharpsville, PA 23:33 7:36
8 1 Kent Probst, 33, Mercer, PA 23:41 7:38
8:00 Pace
9 Mary Pat Salcedo, 52*, Poland, OH 24:54 8:02
10 Linda Roldan, 11*, Greenville, PA 25:13 8:08
11 1 Chad Hoey, 11, Cochranton, PA 26:31 8:33
12 4 Clifford Hoey, 41, Cochranton, PA 26:32 8:33
13 1 Matthew Poling, 24, Sharpsville, PA 26:54 8:41
9:00 Pace
14 1 William Dundore, 55, Grove City, PA 29:00 9:21
13:00 Pace
15 1 Joanne Frizzell, 49*, Grove City, PA 41:34 13:24
14:00 Pace
16 2 Diana Pettit, 45*, Polk, PA 44:11 14:15
17 1 Margie Baseler, 50*, Polk, PA 44:28 14:21
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
1 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
11 male finishers
6 female finishers
17 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Dan Dygert, 29, Edinboro, PA 17:03 5:30
2 2 Brent Collins, 43, Evans City, PA 19:22 6:15
3 3 Wayne Biddle, 40, Grove City, PA 20:55 6:45
Open Women
7 1 Heather Schell, 37, Sharpsville, PA 23:33 7:36
9 2 Mary Pat Salcedo, 52, Poland, OH 24:54 8:02
10 3 Linda Roldan, 11, Greenville, PA 25:13 8:08
MEN
Men 14 & Under
11 1 Chad Hoey, 11, Cochranton, PA 26:31 8:33
Men 20 - 29
13 1 Matthew Poling, 24, Sharpsville, PA 26:54 8:41
Men 30 - 39
8 1 Kent Probst, 33, Mercer, PA 23:41 7:38
Men 40 - 49
4 1 Mark Osborne, 47, Hermitage, PA 22:15 7:11
5 2 Ron Hartle, 49, Hilliards, PA 22:22 7:13
6 3 Christopher Bloch, 47, Grove City, PA 23:20 7:32
12 4 Clifford Hoey, 41, Cochranton, PA 26:32 8:33
Men 50 & Up
14 1 William Dundore, 55, Grove City, PA 29:00 9:21
WOMEN
Women 40 - 49
15 1 Joanne Frizzell, 49, Grove City, PA 41:34 13:24
16 2 Diana Pettit, 45, Polk, PA 44:11 14:15
Women 50 & Up
17 1 Margie Baseler, 50, Polk, PA 44:28 14:21
HALD MILE KIDS RACE
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Steven Biddle, 8, Grove City, PA 3:57 7:54
2 Jeffrey Biddle, 7, Grove City, PA 3:58 7:56
10:00 Pace
3 Abby Biddle, 4*, Grove City, PA 5:20 10:39
11:00 Pace
4 Logan Summerlin, 5, Greenville, PA 5:59 11:57
12:00 Pace
5 Ashley Biddle, 4*, Grove City, PA 6:03 12:04
6 Sara Hake, 4* 6:04 12:07
14:00 Pace
7 Ronnie Howard, 4 7:05 14:09
16:00 Pace
8 John Hake, 2 8:12 16:23
9 Matthew Howard, 2 8:28 16:56
"*" indicates females