MCLANE ICE CREAM RACE
EDINBORO, PA
Oct. 29, 2005
Photo Gallery
Photos Available For Review and/or Purchase
for Approximately 30 Days from event
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1 Leif Schmidt, 23 16:51 5:26
2 Dan Dygert, 29 17:41 5:42
3 Davis Brenton, 23 17:55 5:47
6:00 Pace
4 1 John Demarco, 35 18:45 6:03
5 2 Jim Pitts, 34 19:09 6:11
6 1 Skylar Surra, 18 19:36 6:19
7 1 Michael Fraley, 51 19:40 6:21
8 1 John Trucilla, 45 20:16 6:32
9 3 Rob Sontheimer III, 37 20:46 6:42
10 2 Randy Hart, 46 21:08 6:49
11 3 Tim Weil, 46 21:21 6:53
12 1 Donald Baker, 21 21:29 6:56
13 4 Jamie Mead, 47 21:35 6:58
7:00 Pace
14 Jennifer Smaltz, 33* 21:43 7:00
15 1 Robbie Sontheimer., 12 21:48 7:02
16 2 Randy Doutt, 50 21:52 7:03
17 4 Mike Collins, 35 22:09 7:09
18 3 Keith Harbaugh, 50 22:20 7:12
19 5 Chris Counasse, 33 22:32 7:16
20 4 Fred Evanoff, 52 23:22 7:32
21 2 James Wilkinson, 16 23:59 7:44
22 6 Andy Kerr, 34 24:14 7:49
23 7 Kent Probst, 33 24:35 7:56
8:00 Pace
24 1 Clarence Mason, 68 24:54 8:02
25 8 Barry Kirk, 38 24:57 8:03
26 5 John Kemp, 44 25:10 8:07
27 5 Frank McCommons, 55 25:52 8:21
28 2 Joseph Kelso, 23 26:02 8:24
29 3 Jeffrey Evans, 20 26:03 8:24
30 9 Steve Ramsey, 33 26:05 8:25
31 10 Brian Rhoades, 33 26:06 8:25
32 6 Ronald Bennett, 58 26:14 8:28
33 Rebekah Schwab, 18* 26:21 8:30
34 Suzanne Trucilla, 39* 26:29 8:33
35 2 Joel Hudacky, 63 26:50 8:39
36 1 Michelle Whiting, 28* 27:29 8:52
37 1 Sherry Crowl, 38* 27:29 8:52
38 11 Michael Utegg, 39 27:38 8:55
39 2 Susan Komaromy, 21* 27:46 8:57
9:00 Pace
40 2 Mary Seidel, 39* 28:14 9:06
41 3 Amanda Nick, 38* 28:15 9:07
42 3 Jeff Evans, 61 28:25 9:10
43 1 Paul Reitz, 77 28:50 9:18
44 1 Alice Tullio, 12* 28:56 9:20
45 12 Todd Grehl, 30 29:11 9:25
46 2 Jayme Porter, 14* 29:12 9:25
47 1 Melanie Suroviec, 18* 29:34 9:32
48 4 Michael Allegretto, 26 29:35 9:33
49 4 Cindy Styer, 30* 30:22 9:48
50 3 Jenny Stewart, 20* 30:42 9:54
51 Turkey 30:45 9:55
10:00 Pace
52 1 Patricia Christoph, 46* 31:08 10:03
53 7 Bill Smith, 50 31:13 10:04
54 5 Sandy Nuhfer, 39* 31:23 10:07
55 6 Kathy Tullio, 35* 32:18 10:25
56 1 Vickie Harbaugh, 50* 33:07 10:41
57 6 Dale Wilkinson, 48 33:33 10:49
11:00 Pace
58 2 Gail Cilladi, 52* 34:36 11:10
59 2 Erin Master, 18* 35:42 11:31
60 4 Sarah Master, 20* 35:46 11:32
12:00 Pace
61 7 Susan Ramsey, 36* 38:00 12:15
62 5 Katherine Ramsey, 23* 39:55 12:53
14:00 Pace
63 1 Corey O'Connor, 9 44:07 14:14
64 7 Michael O'Connor, 40 44:09 14:15
15:00 Pace
65 1 Marjorie Kelly, 70* 47:07 15:12
66 4 Bill Kelly, 69 47:09 15:13
67 2 Donna Platz, 48* 49:02 15:49
68 3 Nancy Komaromy, 47* 49:04 15:50
23:00 Pace
69 3 Emily Sweeney, 53* 1:12:51 23:30
70 4 Janice Skelly, 46* 1:13:00 23:33
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 11 & Under
1 finishers among Men 12 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 & Up
2 finishers among Women 12 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
43 male finishers
27 female finishers
70 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
1 1 Leif Schmidt, 23 16:51 5:26
2 2 Dan Dygert, 29 17:41 5:42
3 3 Davis Brenton, 23 17:55 5:47
Open Women
14 1 Jennifer Smaltz, 33 21:43 7:00
33 2 Rebekah Schwab, 18 26:21 8:30
34 3 Suzanne Trucilla, 39 26:29 8:33
Men 11 & Under
63 1 Corey O'Connor, 9 44:07 14:14
Men 12 - 14
15 1 Robbie Sontheimer., 12 21:48 7:02
Men 15 - 19
6 1 Skylar Surra, 18 19:36 6:19
21 2 James Wilkinson, 16 23:59 7:44
Men 20 - 29
12 1 Donald Baker, 21 21:29 6:56
28 2 Joseph Kelso, 23 26:02 8:24
29 3 Jeffrey Evans, 20 26:03 8:24
48 4 Michael Allegretto, 26 29:35 9:33
Men 30 - 39
4 1 John Demarco, 35 18:45 6:03
5 2 Jim Pitts, 34 19:09 6:11
9 3 Rob Sontheimer III, 37 20:46 6:42
17 4 Mike Collins, 35 22:09 7:09
19 5 Chris Counasse, 33 22:32 7:16
22 6 Andy Kerr, 34 24:14 7:49
23 7 Kent Probst, 33 24:35 7:56
25 8 Barry Kirk, 38 24:57 8:03
30 9 Steve Ramsey, 33 26:05 8:25
31 10 Brian Rhoades, 33 26:06 8:25
38 11 Michael Utegg, 39 27:38 8:55
45 12 Todd Grehl, 30 29:11 9:25
Men 40 - 49
8 1 John Trucilla, 45 20:16 6:32
10 2 Randy Hart, 46 21:08 6:49
11 3 Tim Weil, 46 21:21 6:53
13 4 Jamie Mead, 47 21:35 6:58
26 5 John Kemp, 44 25:10 8:07
57 6 Dale Wilkinson, 48 33:33 10:49
64 7 Michael O'Connor, 40 44:09 14:15
Men 50 - 59
7 1 Michael Fraley, 51 19:40 6:21
16 2 Randy Doutt, 50 21:52 7:03
18 3 Keith Harbaugh, 50 22:20 7:12
20 4 Fred Evanoff, 52 23:22 7:32
27 5 Frank McCommons, 55 25:52 8:21
32 6 Ronald Bennett, 58 26:14 8:28
53 7 Bill Smith, 50 31:13 10:04
Men 60 - 69
24 1 Clarence Mason, 68 24:54 8:02
35 2 Joel Hudacky, 63 26:50 8:39
42 3 Jeff Evans, 61 28:25 9:10
66 4 Bill Kelly, 69 47:09 15:13
Men 70 & Up
43 1 Paul Reitz, 77 28:50 9:18
Women 12 - 14
44 1 Alice Tullio, 12 28:56 9:20
46 2 Jayme Porter, 14 29:12 9:25
Women 15 - 19
47 1 Melanie Suroviec, 18 29:34 9:32
59 2 Erin Master, 18 35:42 11:31
Women 20 - 29
36 1 Michelle Whiting, 28 27:29 8:52
39 2 Susan Komaromy, 21 27:46 8:57
50 3 Jenny Stewart, 20 30:42 9:54
60 4 Sarah Master, 20 35:46 11:32
62 5 Katherine Ramsey, 23 39:55 12:53
Women 30 - 39
37 1 Sherry Crowl, 38 27:29 8:52
40 2 Mary Seidel, 39 28:14 9:06
41 3 Amanda Nick, 38 28:15 9:07
49 4 Cindy Styer, 30 30:22 9:48
54 5 Sandy Nuhfer, 39 31:23 10:07
55 6 Kathy Tullio, 35 32:18 10:25
61 7 Susan Ramsey, 36 38:00 12:15
Women 40 - 49
52 1 Patricia Christoph, 46 31:08 10:03
67 2 Donna Platz, 48 49:02 15:49
68 3 Nancy Komaromy, 47 49:04 15:50
70 4 Janice Skelly, 46 1:13:00 23:33
Women 50 - 59
56 1 Vickie Harbaugh, 50 33:07 10:41
58 2 Gail Cilladi, 52 34:36 11:10
69 3 Emily Sweeney, 53 1:12:51 23:30
Women 70 & Up
65 1 Marjorie Kelly, 70 47:07 15:12
MCLANE ICE CREAM RACE YOUTH HALF MILE
EDINBORO, PA
Oct. 29, 2005
CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME
1 Marielle Trucilla, 11* 3:13
2 Grace Trucilla, 8* 3:14
3 Helen Tullio, 10* 3:22
4 1 Kabryena Geraci, 11* 3:23
5 2 Shannon Lazeaby, 11* 3:24
6 3 Jordan Kirk, 11* 3:25
7 1 Molly Reagan, 9* 3:35
8 2 Celeste Siedel, 8* 3:36
9 David Tullio, 7 3:37
10 Hunter Kallay, 7 3:42
11 Clay Strobel, 7 3:56
12 3 Annie Trucilla, 8* 4:01
13 1 James Trucilla, 8 4:09
14 1 Anna Seidel, 7* 4:11
15 1 Colton Smaltz, 6 4:26
16 4 Chantelle Bennett, 10* 4:28
17 4 Graci Mae Bennett, 9* 4:29
18 1 Rockne Siedel, 5 4:37
19 1 Troy Vogelhuber, 11 4:47
20 2 Mary Claire Cousins, 6* 5:22
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 4 - 5
1 finishers among Men 6 - 7
1 finishers among Men 8 - 9
1 finishers among Men 10 - 11
2 finishers among Women 6 - 7
4 finishers among Women 8 - 9
4 finishers among Women 10 - 11
7 male finishers
13 female finishers
20 total finishers
OVERALL
Open Men
9 1 David Tullio, 7 3:37
10 2 Hunter Kallay, 7 3:42
11 3 Clay Strobel, 7 3:56
Open Women
1 1 Marielle Trucilla, 11 3:13
2 2 Grace Trucilla, 8 3:14
3 3 Helen Tullio, 10 3:22
Men 4 - 5
18 1 Rockne Siedel, 5 4:37
Men 6 - 7
15 1 Colton Smaltz, 6 4:26
Men 8 - 9
13 1 James Trucilla, 8 4:09
Men 10 - 11
19 1 Troy Vogelhuber, 11 4:47
Women 6 - 7
14 1 Anna Seidel, 7 4:11
20 2 Mary Claire Cousins, 6 5:22
Women 8 - 9
7 1 Molly Reagan, 9 3:35
8 2 Celeste Siedel, 8 3:36
12 3 Annie Trucilla, 8 4:01
17 4 Graci Mae Bennett, 9 4:29
Women 10 - 11
4 1 Kabryena Geraci, 11 3:23
5 2 Shannon Lazeaby, 11 3:24
6 3 Jordan Kirk, 11 3:25
16 4 Chantelle Bennett, 10 4:28