FROSTBITE FIVE

Grove City, PA
Feb. 18, 2006

Photo Gallery
Photos Available For Review and/or Purchase
for Approximately 30 Days from event

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dan Dygert, 29, Linesville, PA              29:28    5:54

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Doug Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 30:45 6:09 3 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 31:24 6:17 4 Joseph Fiorenza, 37, Fredonia, PA 32:10 6:26 5 Troy Turner, 25, Wattsburg, PA 32:35 6:31 6 Mitch Radella, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA 33:07 6:37 7 1 Justin Lander, 24, Edinboro, PA 33:29 6:42 8 Anna Beck, 21*, Washington, PA 33:29 6:42 9 1 Gary Thompson, 51, Cooperstown, PA 33:44 6:45 10 1 Ethan Isoldi, 16, Mercer, PA 33:58 6:48 11 Leslie Kramer, 28*, Slippery Rock, PA 34:08 6:49 12 1 David Potsubay, 46, Volant, PA 34:13 6:51 13 2 Warren Smith, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 34:23 6:53 14 2 Brian Wice, 23, Franklin, PA 34:35 6:55 15 Fiona Branton, 47*, Erie, PA 34:54 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 2 David Shaw, 45, Enon Valley, PA 35:37 7:07 17 1 Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia, PA 36:16 7:15 18 3 Kenneth Saul, 48, Greenville, PA 36:18 7:16 19 2 Aaron Depew, 34, Butler, PA 37:01 7:24 20 Marcie Knapp, 43*, New Castle, PA 37:11 7:26 21 3 Jonathan Borowiec, 21, Grove City, PA 37:38 7:31 22 3 Jay Barry, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 37:39 7:32 23 4 Chris Irwin, 23, Franklin, PA 37:57 7:35 24 Lynne Beck, 42*, Hubbard, OH 38:00 7:36 25 4 Keith Harbaugh, 50, Meadville, PA 38:04 7:37 26 5 Randy Doutt, 52, Franklin, PA 38:11 7:38 27 4 Randy Brown, 48, Hermitage, PA 38:12 7:38 28 1 Laura Willby, 27*, Irwin, PA 38:19 7:40 29 3 Jason Morrison, 34, Franklin, PA 38:52 7:46 30 1 Heather Schell, 37*, Sharpsville, PA 39:49 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

31 1 John Stump, 64, Roaring Spring, PA 40:06 8:01 32 Sandy Beck, 44*, Kittanning, PA 40:12 8:02 33 1 Sharon Hamilton, 50*, Greenville, PA 40:32 8:06 34 1 Bruce Soule, 38, Butler, PA 40:54 8:11 35 2 Jim Lang, 39, Erie, PA 41:25 8:17 36 2 Tom Murray, 63, Zelienople, PA 41:30 8:18 37 5 Gene Litke, 49, Guys Mills, PA 42:15 8:27 38 6 Tom Kawecki, 51, Niles, OH 42:53 8:35 39 7 Thomas Prager, 54, Kittanning, PA 43:07 8:37 40 6 Kerry Beck, 46, Hubbard, OH 43:07 8:37 41 1 Lorna Nagel, 41*, Greenville, PA 43:09 8:38 42 2 Michelle Whiting, 29*, Franklin, PA 43:32 8:42 43 8 Norm Pattison, 58, Titusville, PA 43:33 8:43 44 2 Carol Donahey, 42*, Franklin, PA 43:37 8:43 45 3 Valerie Sigler, 25*, Elizabeth, PA 43:38 8:44 46 1 Brenda Nunemaker, 33*, Hadley, PA 44:26 8:53 47 4 Mark Kujala, 34, Hubbard, OH 44:48 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

48 4 Sarabeth Sandel, 20*, Grove City, PA 45:26 9:05 49 3 Debbie Courtney, 42*, Grove City, PA 45:39 9:08 50 7 Ted Isoldi, 45, Mercer, PA 45:45 9:09 51 2 Kathy Shoaf, 59*, New Castle, PA 45:57 9:11 52 2 Paula Cresswell, 35*, Hadley, PA 46:32 9:18 53 9 William Van Dyke, 57, Campbell, OH 47:10 9:26 54 1 Rob Taylor, 44, Irwin, PA 47:31 9:30 55 3 Karen Vandyke, 56*, Campbell, OH 48:03 9:37 56 10 Tony Kovatch, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 48:48 9:46
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 3 Rich Vogt, 63, Erie, PA 50:36 10:07 58 3 Wendy Moon, 39*, Oil City, PA 51:31 10:18 59 4 Marypat Salcedo, 52*, Poland, OH 52:36 10:31 60 11 William Dunmore Jr., 55, Grove City, PA 52:38 10:31 61 2 Dana Hogue, 40, Zelienople, PA 54:25 10:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 4 Eugene Mallen, 70, Youngstown, OH 1:14:58 15:00 63 5 Arthur Joachim, 80, Canfield, OH 1:16:58 15:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 6 William Richardson, 66 1:20:09 16:02 65 4 Debbie Kujala, 35*, Hubbard, OH 1:22:19 16:28 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 19 & Under 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 44 7 finishers among Men 45 - 49 11 finishers among Men 50 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 & Up 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 50 - 59 43 male finishers 22 female finishers 65 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dan Dygert, 29, Linesville, PA 29:28 5:54 2 2 Doug Basinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 30:45 6:09 3 3 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 31:24 6:17 4 4 Joseph Fiorenza, 37, Fredonia, PA 32:10 6:26 5 5 Troy Turner, 25, Wattsburg, PA 32:35 6:31 Open Women 8 1 Anna Beck, 21, Washington, PA 33:29 6:42 11 2 Leslie Kramer, 28, Slippery Rock, PA 34:08 6:49 15 3 Fiona Branton, 47, Erie, PA 34:54 6:59 20 4 Marcie Knapp, 43, New Castle, PA 37:11 7:26 24 5 Lynne Beck, 42, Hubbard, OH 38:00 7:36 Masters Men 6 1 Mitch Radella, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA 33:07 6:37 Masters Women 32 1 Sandy Beck, 44, Kittanning, PA 40:12 8:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 10 1 Ethan Isoldi, 16, Mercer, PA 33:58 6:48 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Justin Lander, 24, Edinboro, PA 33:29 6:42 14 2 Brian Wice, 23, Franklin, PA 34:35 6:55 21 3 Jonathan Borowiec, 21, Grove City, PA 37:38 7:31 23 4 Chris Irwin, 23, Franklin, PA 37:57 7:35 Men 30 - 34 17 1 Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia, PA 36:16 7:15 19 2 Aaron Depew, 34, Butler, PA 37:01 7:24 29 3 Jason Morrison, 34, Franklin, PA 38:52 7:46 47 4 Mark Kujala, 34, Hubbard, OH 44:48 8:58 Men 35 - 39 34 1 Bruce Soule, 38, Butler, PA 40:54 8:11 35 2 Jim Lang, 39, Erie, PA 41:25 8:17 Men 40 - 44 54 1 Rob Taylor, 44, Irwin, PA 47:31 9:30 61 2 Dana Hogue, 40, Zelienople, PA 54:25 10:53 Men 45 - 49 12 1 David Potsubay, 46, Volant, PA 34:13 6:51 16 2 David Shaw, 45, Enon Valley, PA 35:37 7:07 18 3 Kenneth Saul, 48, Greenville, PA 36:18 7:16 27 4 Randy Brown, 48, Hermitage, PA 38:12 7:38 37 5 Gene Litke, 49, Guys Mills, PA 42:15 8:27 40 6 Kerry Beck, 46, Hubbard, OH 43:07 8:37 50 7 Ted Isoldi, 45, Mercer, PA 45:45 9:09 Men 50 - 59 9 1 Gary Thompson, 51, Cooperstown, PA 33:44 6:45 13 2 Warren Smith, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 34:23 6:53 22 3 Jay Barry, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 37:39 7:32 25 4 Keith Harbaugh, 50, Meadville, PA 38:04 7:37 26 5 Randy Doutt, 52, Franklin, PA 38:11 7:38 38 6 Tom Kawecki, 51, Niles, OH 42:53 8:35 39 7 Thomas Prager, 54, Kittanning, PA 43:07 8:37 43 8 Norm Pattison, 58, Titusville, PA 43:33 8:43 53 9 William Van Dyke, 57, Campbell, OH 47:10 9:26 56 10 Tony Kovatch, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 48:48 9:46 60 11 William Dunmore Jr., 55, Grove City, PA 52:38 10:31 Men 60 & Up 31 1 John Stump, 64, Roaring Spring, PA 40:06 8:01 36 2 Tom Murray, 63, Zelienople, PA 41:30 8:18 57 3 Rich Vogt, 63, Erie, PA 50:36 10:07 62 4 Eugene Mallen, 70, Youngstown, OH 1:14:58 15:00 63 5 Arthur Joachim, 80, Canfield, OH 1:16:58 15:24 64 6 William Richardson, 66 1:20:09 16:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 20 - 29 28 1 Laura Willby, 27, Irwin, PA 38:19 7:40 42 2 Michelle Whiting, 29, Franklin, PA 43:32 8:42 45 3 Valerie Sigler, 25, Elizabeth, PA 43:38 8:44 48 4 Sarabeth Sandel, 20, Grove City, PA 45:26 9:05 Women 30 - 34 46 1 Brenda Nunemaker, 33, Hadley, PA 44:26 8:53 Women 35 - 39 30 1 Heather Schell, 37, Sharpsville, PA 39:49 7:58 52 2 Paula Cresswell, 35, Hadley, PA 46:32 9:18 58 3 Wendy Moon, 39, Oil City, PA 51:31 10:18 65 4 Debbie Kujala, 35, Hubbard, OH 1:22:19 16:28 Women 40 - 44 41 1 Lorna Nagel, 41, Greenville, PA 43:09 8:38 44 2 Carol Donahey, 42, Franklin, PA 43:37 8:43 49 3 Debbie Courtney, 42, Grove City, PA 45:39 9:08 Women 50 - 59 33 1 Sharon Hamilton, 50, Greenville, PA 40:32 8:06 51 2 Kathy Shoaf, 59, New Castle, PA 45:57 9:11 55 3 Karen Vandyke, 56, Campbell, OH 48:03 9:37 59 4 Marypat Salcedo, 52, Poland, OH 52:36 10:31
Top

Return to home page.