TEXAS ROUND UP 5K

Delmont, PA

April 22, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Dexter Smart, 39, Uniontown, PA             17:58    5:48
    2    1  M20 Nathan Snider, 29, Greensburg, PA           17:59    5:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 1 M50 Patrick Lynam, 51, Arnold, PA 19:45 6:22 4 1 M40 Mitch Radella, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:15 6:32 5 1 JrM Donald Zimak, 12, Washington, PA 20:25 6:35 6 2 M20 Brett Andree, 28, Avonmore, PA 20:27 6:36 7 1 M30 Philip Westlake, 34, Murrysville, PA 21:06 6:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

8 2 JrM James Linden, 14, Greensburg, PA 22:55 7:24 9 2 M40 Ed Hlebechuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 23:22 7:32 10 3 JrM James McElhinny, 14, Slickville, PA 23:27 7:34 11 Stefanie Davis, 12*, Greensburg, PA 23:38 7:37 12 1 JrW Rachel Wright, 14*, Greensburg, PA 23:59 7:44 13 1 W40 Tamara Hale, 40*, Apollo, PA 24:17 7:50 14 2 JrW Madison Rumon, 13*, Apollo, PA 24:22 7:52 15 3 M40 Kevin Rea, 41, Elderton, PA 24:43 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 1 W15 Holly Kistler, 19*, Claridge, PA 24:53 8:02 17 4 M40 John Wright, 46, Greensburg, PA 25:01 8:04 18 3 JrW Alexandria Brant, 11*, Latrobe, PA 25:14 8:08 19 2 M30 David Brant, 33, Latrobe, PA 25:15 8:09 20 4 JrW Kayla Diller, 13*, Apollo, PA 25:47 8:19 21 3 M30 Mark Kozlosky, 31, Murrysville, PA 26:05 8:25 22 5 M40 James Gascoine, 48, Natrona Hts, PA 26:15 8:28 23 1 W30 Sally Lander, 36*, Irwin, PA 26:31 8:33 24 5 JrW Christina Policastro, 12*, Greensburg, PA 27:29 8:52 25 6 M40 Jesse Bennett, 46, New Stanton, PA 27:41 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

26 2 W40 Donna Latimer, 44*, New Alexandria, PA 28:37 9:14 27 7 M40 Samuel Massarro, 47, Greensburg, PA 28:43 9:16 28 1 W50 Joelyne Laurinato, 53*, Greensburg, PA 28:51 9:18 29 2 W15 Kimberly Davis, 15*, Greensburg, PA 28:54 9:19 30 8 M40 Mark Torosky, 47, Vandegrift, PA 29:10 9:25 31 4 M30 Mark Ventura, 35, Jeanette, PA 29:15 9:26 32 6 JrW Falyn Ritter, 13*, Avonmore, PA 29:19 9:27 33 1 M15 Jon Wolff, 15, Delmont, PA 29:35 9:33 34 3 W15 Becky Millerd, 19*, Hammondsport, NY 29:51 9:38 35 7 JrW Danielle Rupp, 13*, Kittaning, PA 29:53 9:38 36 1 W20 Deana Eutsey, 25*, Greensburg, PA 30:14 9:45 37 8 JrW Kimberly Jarosky, 13*, Vandegrift, PA 30:52 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 2 M50 Anthony Ciccarello, 55, Jeanette, PA 31:20 10:06 39 9 JrW Barbara Marschik, 13*, Greensburg, PA 31:21 10:07 40 4 W15 Alexis Duca, 15*, Delmont, PA 31:57 10:18 41 3 M50 John Steele, 57, Jeanette, PA 32:16 10:25 42 10 JrW Abby Tarosky, 9*, Vandegrift, PA 32:38 10:32 43 3 W40 Pat Torosky, 47*, Vandegrift, PA 32:52 10:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

44 2 W20 Jennifer Sylves, 23*, Washington, PA 36:07 11:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

45 5 W15 Krista Lawson, 19*, Seneca, NY 37:14 12:01 46 11 JrW Samantha Wright, 13*, Greensburg, PA 38:44 12:30 47 12 JrW Cassidy Deutch, 13*, Youngwood, PA 38:45 12:30 48 13 JrW Kellie Painter, 12*, New Kensington, PA 39:01 12:35 49 1 M60 Tom McMullen, 62, Murrysville, PA 39:10 12:38
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

50 4 M50 Bob Linden, 50, Greensburg, PA 41:14 13:18 51 14 JrW Cloe Kistler, 13*, Vandegrift, PA 43:00 13:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 5 M50 Rick Henninger, 55, Uniontown, PA 43:57 14:11 53 15 JrW Courtney Wright, 10*, Greensburg, PA 44:55 14:29 54 2 W30 Dina Kemerer, 38*, Greensburg, PA 45:28 14:40 55 Carol Picklo*, PA 45:54 14:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

56 6 W15 Sarah Rebitch, 15*, Delmont, PA 48:57 15:47 57 7 W15 Stephanie Krotz, 15*, Delmont, PA 48:59 15:48 58 2 W50 Debra Adams, 50*, Delmont, PA 49:21 15:55 59 6 M50 Vern Adams, 53, Delmont, PA 49:28 15:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 16 JrW Samantha Jobe, 8*, Greensburg, PA 51:09 16:30 61 1 W70 Barbara Dunlap, 71*, Greensburg, PA 51:10 16:30 62 1 W60 Nancy Jobe, 66*, Greensburg, PA 51:36 16:39 63 2 M60 George Jobe, 66, Greensburg, PA 51:38 16:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 3 W20 Larhea Anderson, 25*, Jeannette, PA 53:02 17:06 65 4 W40 Cheryl Averi, 48*, Latrobe, PA 53:04 17:07 66 3 W50 Karen Fajt, 57*, Greensburg, PA 53:52 17:23 67 4 W20 Holly Fajt, 24*, Greensburg, PA 53:54 17:23 68 7 M50 Gervas Fajt Jr., 58, Greensburg, PA 53:56 17:24 69 3 W30 Mary Beth Ventura, 32*, Jeanette, PA 54:02 17:26 70 4 W30 Janice Knotz, 38*, Delmont, PA 54:03 17:26 71 9 M40 Kenneth Knotz, 45, Delmont, PA 54:05 17:27
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 17 JrW Madison Rugh, 6*, Greensburg, PA 56:16 18:09 73 5 W30 Melissa Rugh, 35*, Greensburg, PA 56:16 18:09 74 5 M30 Jim Rugh, 39, Greensburg, PA 56:18 18:10 75 8 W15 Amanda Campbell, 15*, Greensburg, PA 56:27 18:13 76 18 JrW Kayla Ritenbaugh, 12*, Vandegrift, PA 57:09 18:26 77 2 W60 Lynn Hale, 64*, Murrysville, PA 57:10 18:26 78 8 M50 Pete Menard, 51 57:13 18:27 79 5 W40 Jan McFate, 49*, Greensburg, PA 57:39 18:36 80 5 W20 Shannon McFate, 21*, Greensburg, PA 57:58 18:42 81 19 JrW Delanie Pacifico, 13*, Apollo, PA 57:59 18:42 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 69 19 finishers among Women 14 & Under 8 finishers among Women 15 - 19 5 finishers among Women 20 - 29 5 finishers among Women 30 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 1 finishers among Women 70 & Up 31 male finishers 50 female finishers 81 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Dexter Smart, 39, Uniontown, PA 17:58 5:48 Open Women 11 1 JrW Stefanie Davis, 12, Greensburg, PA 23:38 7:37 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 5 1 Donald Zimak, 12, Washington, PA 20:25 6:35 8 2 James Linden, 14, Greensburg, PA 22:55 7:24 10 3 James McElhinny, 14, Slickville, PA 23:27 7:34 Men 15 - 19 33 1 Jon Wolff, 15, Delmont, PA 29:35 9:33 Men 20 - 29 2 1 Nathan Snider, 29, Greensburg, PA 17:59 5:48 6 2 Brett Andree, 28, Avonmore, PA 20:27 6:36 Men 30 - 39 7 1 Philip Westlake, 34, Murrysville, PA 21:06 6:48 19 2 David Brant, 33, Latrobe, PA 25:15 8:09 21 3 Mark Kozlosky, 31, Murrysville, PA 26:05 8:25 31 4 Mark Ventura, 35, Jeanette, PA 29:15 9:26 74 5 Jim Rugh, 39, Greensburg, PA 56:18 18:10 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Mitch Radella, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:15 6:32 9 2 Ed Hlebechuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 23:22 7:32 15 3 Kevin Rea, 41, Elderton, PA 24:43 7:58 17 4 John Wright, 46, Greensburg, PA 25:01 8:04 22 5 James Gascoine, 48, Natrona Hts, PA 26:15 8:28 25 6 Jesse Bennett, 46, New Stanton, PA 27:41 8:56 27 7 Samuel Massarro, 47, Greensburg, PA 28:43 9:16 30 8 Mark Torosky, 47, Vandegrift, PA 29:10 9:25 71 9 Kenneth Knotz, 45, Delmont, PA 54:05 17:27 Men 50 - 59 3 1 Patrick Lynam, 51, Arnold, PA 19:45 6:22 38 2 Anthony Ciccarello, 55, Jeanette, PA 31:20 10:06 41 3 John Steele, 57, Jeanette, PA 32:16 10:25 50 4 Bob Linden, 50, Greensburg, PA 41:14 13:18 52 5 Rick Henninger, 55, Uniontown, PA 43:57 14:11 59 6 Vern Adams, 53, Delmont, PA 49:28 15:57 68 7 Gervas Fajt Jr., 58, Greensburg, PA 53:56 17:24 78 8 Pete Menard, 51 57:13 18:27 Men 60 - 69 49 1 Tom McMullen, 62, Murrysville, PA 39:10 12:38 63 2 George Jobe, 66, Greensburg, PA 51:38 16:39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 12 1 Rachel Wright, 14, Greensburg, PA 23:59 7:44 14 2 Madison Rumon, 13, Apollo, PA 24:22 7:52 18 3 Alexandria Brant, 11, Latrobe, PA 25:14 8:08 20 4 Kayla Diller, 13, Apollo, PA 25:47 8:19 24 5 Christina Policastro, 12, Greensburg, PA 27:29 8:52 32 6 Falyn Ritter, 13, Avonmore, PA 29:19 9:27 35 7 Danielle Rupp, 13, Kittaning, PA 29:53 9:38 37 8 Kimberly Jarosky, 13, Vandegrift, PA 30:52 9:57 39 9 Barbara Marschik, 13, Greensburg, PA 31:21 10:07 42 10 Abby Tarosky, 9, Vandegrift, PA 32:38 10:32 46 11 Samantha Wright, 13, Greensburg, PA 38:44 12:30 47 12 Cassidy Deutch, 13, Youngwood, PA 38:45 12:30 48 13 Kellie Painter, 12, New Kensington, PA 39:01 12:35 51 14 Cloe Kistler, 13, Vandegrift, PA 43:00 13:52 53 15 Courtney Wright, 10, Greensburg, PA 44:55 14:29 60 16 Samantha Jobe, 8, Greensburg, PA 51:09 16:30 72 17 Madison Rugh, 6, Greensburg, PA 56:16 18:09 76 18 Kayla Ritenbaugh, 12, Vandegrift, PA 57:09 18:26 81 19 Delanie Pacifico, 13, Apollo, PA 57:59 18:42 Women 15 - 19 16 1 Holly Kistler, 19, Claridge, PA 24:53 8:02 29 2 Kimberly Davis, 15, Greensburg, PA 28:54 9:19 34 3 Becky Millerd, 19, Hammondsport, NY 29:51 9:38 40 4 Alexis Duca, 15, Delmont, PA 31:57 10:18 45 5 Krista Lawson, 19, Seneca, NY 37:14 12:01 56 6 Sarah Rebitch, 15, Delmont, PA 48:57 15:47 57 7 Stephanie Krotz, 15, Delmont, PA 48:59 15:48 75 8 Amanda Campbell, 15, Greensburg, PA 56:27 18:13 Women 20 - 29 36 1 Deana Eutsey, 25, Greensburg, PA 30:14 9:45 44 2 Jennifer Sylves, 23, Washington, PA 36:07 11:39 64 3 Larhea Anderson, 25, Jeannette, PA 53:02 17:06 67 4 Holly Fajt, 24, Greensburg, PA 53:54 17:23 80 5 Shannon McFate, 21, Greensburg, PA 57:58 18:42 Women 30 - 39 23 1 Sally Lander, 36, Irwin, PA 26:31 8:33 54 2 Dina Kemerer, 38, Greensburg, PA 45:28 14:40 69 3 Mary Beth Ventura, 32, Jeanette, PA 54:02 17:26 70 4 Janice Knotz, 38, Delmont, PA 54:03 17:26 73 5 Melissa Rugh, 35, Greensburg, PA 56:16 18:09 Women 40 - 49 13 1 Tamara Hale, 40, Apollo, PA 24:17 7:50 26 2 Donna Latimer, 44, New Alexandria, PA 28:37 9:14 43 3 Pat Torosky, 47, Vandegrift, PA 32:52 10:36 65 4 Cheryl Averi, 48, Latrobe, PA 53:04 17:07 79 5 Jan McFate, 49, Greensburg, PA 57:39 18:36 Women 50 - 59 28 1 Joelyne Laurinato, 53, Greensburg, PA 28:51 9:18 58 2 Debra Adams, 50, Delmont, PA 49:21 15:55 66 3 Karen Fajt, 57, Greensburg, PA 53:52 17:23 Women 60 - 69 62 1 Nancy Jobe, 66, Greensburg, PA 51:36 16:39 77 2 Lynn Hale, 64, Murrysville, PA 57:10 18:26 Women 70 & Up 61 1 Barbara Dunlap, 71, Greensburg, PA 51:10 16:30
Top

Return to home page.