BIG BLUE QUEST 5K

April 22, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Gregg Davis, 27             17:52    5:46
    2    1  Chaz Connolly, 28           18:26    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

3 1 Herb Cratty, 42 18:36 6:00 4 2 Tom Neff, 42 20:38 6:39 5 Cindy Hatch, 52* 21:16 6:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

6 3 Paul Bernard, 47 22:45 7:20 7 4 John Mullen, 37 22:46 7:21 8 1 Kim Reinhart, 45* 23:31 7:35 9 1 Emily Reinhart, 14* 23:33 7:36 10 2 Donna Terwilliger, 38* 23:34 7:36 11 2 Ryan Harvley, 21 24:06 7:46 12 5 Alan Hedges, 45 24:14 7:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

13 2 Barbara Drago, 19* 24:51 8:01 14 3 Michael Hess, 34 24:51 8:01 15 4 Vincent Marconi, 24 24:54 8:02 16 5 Gabor Kertesz, 32 25:12 8:08 17 6 Franco Bonacchi, 35 25:21 8:11 18 1 Dan Smyers, 51 25:41 8:17 19 7 Sean Ek, 21 25:45 8:18 20 1 Evan Ek, 13 25:51 8:20 21 3 Peggy Callahan, 50* 26:27 8:32 22 6 David Novak, 39 26:27 8:32 23 2 Charles Murslack, 52 26:46 8:38 24 1 Lindsay Dilla, 28* 27:28 8:52 25 2 Erin Ocello, 27* 27:51 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

26 7 Charlie Reese, 50 28:17 9:07 27 2 David Marra, 15 28:18 9:08 28 8 Marty Marra, 50 28:20 9:08 29 8 Rick Miller, 30 30:25 9:49 30 3 Tony Kovatch, 54 30:32 9:51 31 3 Alexandra McClurg, 13* 30:37 9:53 32 9 John Ortitay, 46 30:47 9:56 33 4 Annie Maines, 14* 30:52 9:57 34 4 Michael Maines, 54 30:52 9:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

35 3 Amy Redilla, 34* 31:23 10:07 36 4 Betsy Thayer, 45* 32:12 10:23 37 4 Sandra Kim, 22* 32:47 10:35 38 9 John Keyser, 22 32:48 10:35 39 5 Stacey Armagost, 38* 33:17 10:44 40 10 Brett Sohomon, 32 33:37 10:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

41 5 Emily Furiga, 14* 34:39 11:11 42 10 Paul Furiga, 47 34:40 11:11 43 1 Kathy Greco, 63* 36:15 11:42 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 19 & Under 10 finishers among Men 20 - 35 10 finishers among Men 36 - 50 4 finishers among Men 51 & Up 5 finishers among Women 19 & Under 4 finishers among Women 20 - 35 5 finishers among Women 36 - 50 1 finishers among Women 51 & Up 27 male finishers 16 female finishers 43 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Gregg Davis, 27 17:52 5:46 Open Women 5 1 Cindy Hatch, 52 21:16 6:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 20 1 Evan Ek, 13 25:51 8:20 27 2 David Marra, 15 28:18 9:08 Men 20 - 35 2 1 Chaz Connolly, 28 18:26 5:57 11 2 Ryan Harvley, 21 24:06 7:46 14 3 Michael Hess, 34 24:51 8:01 15 4 Vincent Marconi, 24 24:54 8:02 16 5 Gabor Kertesz, 32 25:12 8:08 17 6 Franco Bonacchi, 35 25:21 8:11 19 7 Sean Ek, 21 25:45 8:18 29 8 Rick Miller, 30 30:25 9:49 38 9 John Keyser, 22 32:48 10:35 40 10 Brett Sohomon, 32 33:37 10:51 Men 36 - 50 3 1 Herb Cratty, 42 18:36 6:00 4 2 Tom Neff, 42 20:38 6:39 6 3 Paul Bernard, 47 22:45 7:20 7 4 John Mullen, 37 22:46 7:21 12 5 Alan Hedges, 45 24:14 7:49 22 6 David Novak, 39 26:27 8:32 26 7 Charlie Reese, 50 28:17 9:07 28 8 Marty Marra, 50 28:20 9:08 32 9 John Ortitay, 46 30:47 9:56 42 10 Paul Furiga, 47 34:40 11:11 Men 51 & Up 18 1 Dan Smyers, 51 25:41 8:17 23 2 Charles Murslack, 52 26:46 8:38 30 3 Tony Kovatch, 54 30:32 9:51 34 4 Michael Maines, 54 30:52 9:57 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 9 1 Emily Reinhart, 14 23:33 7:36 13 2 Barbara Drago, 19 24:51 8:01 31 3 Alexandra McClurg, 13 30:37 9:53 33 4 Annie Maines, 14 30:52 9:57 41 5 Emily Furiga, 14 34:39 11:11 Women 20 - 35 24 1 Lindsay Dilla, 28 27:28 8:52 25 2 Erin Ocello, 27 27:51 8:59 35 3 Amy Redilla, 34 31:23 10:07 37 4 Sandra Kim, 22 32:47 10:35 Women 36 - 50 8 1 Kim Reinhart, 45 23:31 7:35 10 2 Donna Terwilliger, 38 23:34 7:36 21 3 Peggy Callahan, 50 26:27 8:32 36 4 Betsy Thayer, 45 32:12 10:23 39 5 Stacey Armagost, 38 33:17 10:44 Women 51 & Up 43 1 Kathy Greco, 63 36:15 11:42
Top

Return to home page.