MONROEVILLE 5K

Monroeville, PA

April 23, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Mike Diano, 24, Penn Hills, PA              16:42    5:23
    2           Lee Zelkowitz, 51                           17:38    5:41

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

3 1 M30 Tony Tedesco, 33 19:28 6:17 4 1 M50 Jim Rohm, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:03 6:28 5 Marnie Flanagan, 35*, Missed Start 20:21 6:34 6 1 M40 Timothy Reza, 40, Carnegie, PA 20:55 6:45 7 2 M40 Martin Kinnunen, 44, Monreoville, PA 21:03 6:47 8 2 M50 Mike Haubqach, 54 21:21 6:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

9 1 M20 John Raver, 28, Murrysville, PA 22:48 7:21 10 3 M50 Joe Tedesco, 51 23:01 7:25 11 4 M50 John Stevens, 54 23:11 7:29 12 Kaitlyn Figurelli, 10*, Monroeville, PA 23:24 7:33 13 5 M50 John King, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 14 6 M50 Joe Siverio, 57 23:36 7:36 15 2 M30 Lamont Gibson, 35, Monroeville, PA 23:56 7:43 16 3 M30 Eric Polischak, 31, E. Pittsburgh, PA 24:26 7:53 17 3 M40 Ronald Kurnave, 41, Butler, PA 24:39 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

18 1 M70 Lou Lodovico, 82, Ellwood City, PA 24:50 8:01 19 4 M40 Curtis McGinnis, 47 24:54 8:02 20 Colleen Mock, 42*, Irwin, PA 25:09 8:07 21 4 M30 Jim Caputo, 34 25:20 8:10 22 1 M13 Billy Lane, 13, Harrison City, PA 25:25 8:12 23 5 M40 Bill Lane, 44, Harrison City, PA 25:26 8:12 24 1 W40 Michele Adams, 44*, Verona, PA 25:33 8:14 25 2 W40 Donna Grott, 42*, Irwin, PA 25:45 8:18 26 5 M30 Kevin Liberi, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 26:11 8:27 27 6 M40 Bob Rittick, 45, McKees Rocks, PA 27:01 8:43 28 7 M40 Jeff Martinelli, 40, McDonald, PA 27:16 8:48 29 1 W20 Jamie Bambich, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

30 8 M40 Ken Noble, 43, Monroeville, PA 28:14 9:06 31 1 M60 Norman Franke, 60, Murrysville, PA 28:25 9:10 32 2 M20 Sam Wagner, 26, Plum, PA 28:55 9:20 33 3 W40 Andrea Noble, 42*, Monroeville, PA 29:02 9:22 34 9 M40 Jeff Kramer, 45, Monreoville, PA 29:19 9:27 35 2 W20 Erin Smithly, 20* 29:42 9:35 36 4 W40 Nancy Belivacqua, 45* 30:15 9:45 37 1 W50 Maureen King, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:25 9:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

38 Dean Nyiri, Vandergrift, PA 31:46 10:15 39 1 W60 Georgette Lacey, 68*, South Park, PA 33:03 10:40 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 13 - 15 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women 20 - 29 4 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 28 male finishers 11 female finishers 39 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Mike Diano, 24, Penn Hills, PA 16:42 5:23 2 2 M50 Lee Zelkowitz, 51 17:38 5:41 Open Women 5 1 W30 Marnie Flanagan, 35, Missed Start 20:21 6:34 12 2 JrW Kaitlyn Figurelli, 10, Monroeville, PA 23:24 7:33 20 3 W40 Colleen Mock, 42, Irwin, PA 25:09 8:07 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 13 - 15 22 1 Billy Lane, 13, Harrison City, PA 25:25 8:12 Men 20 - 29 9 1 John Raver, 28, Murrysville, PA 22:48 7:21 32 2 Sam Wagner, 26, Plum, PA 28:55 9:20 Men 30 - 39 3 1 Tony Tedesco, 33 19:28 6:17 15 2 Lamont Gibson, 35, Monroeville, PA 23:56 7:43 16 3 Eric Polischak, 31, E. Pittsburgh, PA 24:26 7:53 21 4 Jim Caputo, 34 25:20 8:10 26 5 Kevin Liberi, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 26:11 8:27 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Timothy Reza, 40, Carnegie, PA 20:55 6:45 7 2 Martin Kinnunen, 44, Monreoville, PA 21:03 6:47 17 3 Ronald Kurnave, 41, Butler, PA 24:39 7:57 19 4 Curtis McGinnis, 47 24:54 8:02 23 5 Bill Lane, 44, Harrison City, PA 25:26 8:12 27 6 Bob Rittick, 45, McKees Rocks, PA 27:01 8:43 28 7 Jeff Martinelli, 40, McDonald, PA 27:16 8:48 30 8 Ken Noble, 43, Monroeville, PA 28:14 9:06 34 9 Jeff Kramer, 45, Monreoville, PA 29:19 9:27 Men 50 - 59 4 1 Jim Rohm, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:03 6:28 8 2 Mike Haubqach, 54 21:21 6:53 10 3 Joe Tedesco, 51 23:01 7:25 11 4 John Stevens, 54 23:11 7:29 13 5 John King, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 23:28 7:34 14 6 Joe Siverio, 57 23:36 7:36 Men 60 - 69 31 1 Norman Franke, 60, Murrysville, PA 28:25 9:10 Men 70 & Up 18 1 Lou Lodovico, 82, Ellwood City, PA 24:50 8:01 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 20 - 29 29 1 Jamie Bambich, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58 35 2 Erin Smithly, 20 29:42 9:35 Women 40 - 49 24 1 Michele Adams, 44, Verona, PA 25:33 8:14 25 2 Donna Grott, 42, Irwin, PA 25:45 8:18 33 3 Andrea Noble, 42, Monroeville, PA 29:02 9:22 36 4 Nancy Belivacqua, 45 30:15 9:45 Women 50 - 59 37 1 Maureen King, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 30:25 9:49 Women 60 - 69 39 1 Georgette Lacey, 68, South Park, PA 33:03 10:40
Top

Return to home page.