BETTIS 5K

South Park, PA
May 6, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Evan Honeyfield, 26                         15:44    5:04
    2       Levi Brown, 19, Brown                       18:05    5:50
    3       Eric Rankin, 30                             18:34    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

4 Jim Kaufman, 45, Kaufman 19:09 6:11 5 1 Michael Debowski, 16 19:17 6:13 6 2 Ricky Palicios, 15 19:25 6:16 7 1 Brian Senger, 26 19:25 6:16 8 2 Eric Parish, 28 19:27 6:16 9 Kristie (Kathy) Domis, 14* 19:31 6:18 10 3 Dustin Niehenke, 23 19:35 6:19 11 4 Jason Listak, 23 19:35 6:19 12 1 George Lesiak, 32 20:39 6:40 13 Ron Coulson, 50 20:43 6:41 14 5 Aaron Wilmot, 23 20:44 6:41 15 1 Chuck Pruss, 54 20:56 6:45 16 6 Adam Long, 24 20:59 6:46 17 2 Reuben Smith, 31 21:18 6:52 18 7 Lyle Holsinger, 25 21:22 6:53 19 1 Doug Bartlett, 41, Bartlett 21:30 6:56 20 8 Mike Brewer, 29 21:37 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

21 2 Tim Cox, 40 21:47 7:01 22 9 Rob Kozar, 27 21:48 7:02 23 Karey Joenson, 42* 21:55 7:04 24 1 Dick Amato, 67 21:58 7:05 25 3 Tim Martens, 32 22:15 7:11 26 3 Parviz Zadeh, 47 22:18 7:11 27 10 Matt Krznaric, 24 22:20 7:12 28 1 Nathan Saffer, 11 22:24 7:13 29 4 Tom Pitcairn, 44, Pitcairn 22:37 7:18 30 Tami Jaworski, 26* 22:41 7:19 31 5 Walt Broomfield, 49 22:56 7:24 32 11 Levi Mader (Logan), 25 23:00 7:25 33 1 Christy Birch, 25*, Birch 23:11 7:29 34 2 Ron Macy, 63, Macy 23:13 7:29 35 12 Chris Janssen, 20 23:13 7:29 36 13 Manny Lebita, 24 23:14 7:29 37 6 Dave Deming, 48 23:34 7:36 38 7 Todd Burg, 45 23:35 7:36 39 8 Kimon Andreos, 41 23:35 7:36 40 9 Jim Branza, 48 23:38 7:37 41 4 Szelim Kong, 39 23:52 7:42 42 5 Mike Bowser, 33 23:56 7:43 43 14 Craig McCann, 23 24:00 7:44 44 10 Jeff Mitchell, 40 24:16 7:49 45 15 Terry Oates, 28 24:17 7:50 46 2 Mike Debowski, 52 24:18 7:50 47 11 Steve Brown, 48, Brown 24:21 7:51 48 12 Curtis Eschelman, 41 24:25 7:52 49 16 Mike Schmidt, 24, Schmidt 24:26 7:53 50 17 Bruce Jenkins, 23 24:26 7:53 51 1 Olivia Pitcairn, 14*, Pitcairn 24:41 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

52 18 Eric Birch, 25, Birch 24:56 8:02 53 3 Larry Irr, 53 24:58 8:03 54 2 Rebecca Mayernick, 28* 25:06 8:06 55 2 Kristen Bobuk, 15* 25:31 8:14 56 3 Bret Bartlett, 14, Bartlett 25:32 8:14 57 3 Erin Lulich, 24* 25:45 8:18 58 4 Jim Follin, 50, Follin 25:50 8:20 59 19 Matt Murhammer, 20, Murhammer 26:07 8:25 60 20 Dave Greisheimer, 28 26:23 8:30 61 21 Matt Shelley, 26 26:27 8:32 62 4 Julie McLean, 20* 26:39 8:36 63 6 Greg Casher, 35, Casher 27:11 8:46 64 1 Helen Casher (Dorra), 33*, Casher 27:12 8:46 65 5 Melanie Ruch, 20*, Ruch 27:13 8:46 66 Kathy Holter, 54* 27:35 8:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

67 6 Michelle Meyers, 25* 28:40 9:15 68 7 Erin McTeague, 24* 28:40 9:15 69 22 Matt Hungerman, 24 28:42 9:15 70 8 Laura Cooper, 25* 28:51 9:18 71 9 Traci Murhammer, 24*, Murhammer 29:09 9:24 72 3 Chelsie Brown, 16*, Brown 29:27 9:30 73 5 Bill Shutt, 57, Shutt 29:31 9:31 74 10 Amanda Parker, 24* 29:33 9:32 75 2 Timmy Grassi, 9 29:59 9:40 76 4 Zak Willis, 15 30:22 9:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

77 11 Jessica Bump, 24* 32:17 10:25 78 12 Jackie Mader, 21* 33:38 10:51 79 2 Lisa Barsom Andreos, 37* 33:56 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

80 Mary Ann Walsh, 48*, Walsh 41:35 13:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

81 3 Brenden Walsh(Bronder), 4, Walsh 43:39 14:05 82 1 Melissa Walsh(Bronder), 6*, Walsh 44:01 14:12 83 1 Beverly Walsh(Bronder), 41*, Walsh 44:02 14:12 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 13 & Under 4 finishers among Men 14 - 19 22 finishers among Men 20 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 39 12 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women 13 & Under 3 finishers among Women 14 - 19 12 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 49 59 male finishers 24 female finishers 83 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Evan Honeyfield, 26 15:44 5:04 2 2 Levi Brown, 19, Brown 18:05 5:50 3 3 Eric Rankin, 30 18:34 5:59 Open Women 9 1 Kristie (Kathy) Domis, 14 19:31 6:18 23 2 Karey Joenson, 42 21:55 7:04 30 3 Tami Jaworski, 26 22:41 7:19 Masters Men 4 1 Jim Kaufman, 45, Kaufman 19:09 6:11 13 2 Ron Coulson, 50 20:43 6:41 Masters Women 66 1 Kathy Holter, 54 27:35 8:54 80 2 Mary Ann Walsh, 48, Walsh 41:35 13:25 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 13 & Under 28 1 Nathan Saffer, 11 22:24 7:13 75 2 Timmy Grassi, 9 29:59 9:40 81 3 Brenden Walsh(Bronder), 4, Walsh 43:39 14:05 Men 14 - 19 5 1 Michael Debowski, 16 19:17 6:13 6 2 Ricky Palicios, 15 19:25 6:16 56 3 Bret Bartlett, 14, Bartlett 25:32 8:14 76 4 Zak Willis, 15 30:22 9:48 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Brian Senger, 26 19:25 6:16 8 2 Eric Parish, 28 19:27 6:16 10 3 Dustin Niehenke, 23 19:35 6:19 11 4 Jason Listak, 23 19:35 6:19 14 5 Aaron Wilmot, 23 20:44 6:41 16 6 Adam Long, 24 20:59 6:46 18 7 Lyle Holsinger, 25 21:22 6:53 20 8 Mike Brewer, 29 21:37 6:58 22 9 Rob Kozar, 27 21:48 7:02 27 10 Matt Krznaric, 24 22:20 7:12 32 11 Levi Mader (Logan), 25 23:00 7:25 35 12 Chris Janssen, 20 23:13 7:29 36 13 Manny Lebita, 24 23:14 7:29 43 14 Craig McCann, 23 24:00 7:44 45 15 Terry Oates, 28 24:17 7:50 49 16 Mike Schmidt, 24, Schmidt 24:26 7:53 50 17 Bruce Jenkins, 23 24:26 7:53 52 18 Eric Birch, 25, Birch 24:56 8:02 59 19 Matt Murhammer, 20, Murhammer 26:07 8:25 60 20 Dave Greisheimer, 28 26:23 8:30 61 21 Matt Shelley, 26 26:27 8:32 69 22 Matt Hungerman, 24 28:42 9:15 Men 30 - 39 12 1 George Lesiak, 32 20:39 6:40 17 2 Reuben Smith, 31 21:18 6:52 25 3 Tim Martens, 32 22:15 7:11 41 4 Szelim Kong, 39 23:52 7:42 42 5 Mike Bowser, 33 23:56 7:43 63 6 Greg Casher, 35, Casher 27:11 8:46 Men 40 - 49 19 1 Doug Bartlett, 41, Bartlett 21:30 6:56 21 2 Tim Cox, 40 21:47 7:01 26 3 Parviz Zadeh, 47 22:18 7:11 29 4 Tom Pitcairn, 44, Pitcairn 22:37 7:18 31 5 Walt Broomfield, 49 22:56 7:24 37 6 Dave Deming, 48 23:34 7:36 38 7 Todd Burg, 45 23:35 7:36 39 8 Kimon Andreos, 41 23:35 7:36 40 9 Jim Branza, 48 23:38 7:37 44 10 Jeff Mitchell, 40 24:16 7:49 47 11 Steve Brown, 48, Brown 24:21 7:51 48 12 Curtis Eschelman, 41 24:25 7:52 Men 50 - 59 15 1 Chuck Pruss, 54 20:56 6:45 46 2 Mike Debowski, 52 24:18 7:50 53 3 Larry Irr, 53 24:58 8:03 58 4 Jim Follin, 50, Follin 25:50 8:20 73 5 Bill Shutt, 57, Shutt 29:31 9:31 Men 60 & Up 24 1 Dick Amato, 67 21:58 7:05 34 2 Ron Macy, 63, Macy 23:13 7:29 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 13 & Under 82 1 Melissa Walsh(Bronder), 6, Walsh 44:01 14:12 Women 14 - 19 51 1 Olivia Pitcairn, 14, Pitcairn 24:41 7:58 55 2 Kristen Bobuk, 15 25:31 8:14 72 3 Chelsie Brown, 16, Brown 29:27 9:30 Women 20 - 29 33 1 Christy Birch, 25, Birch 23:11 7:29 54 2 Rebecca Mayernick, 28 25:06 8:06 57 3 Erin Lulich, 24 25:45 8:18 62 4 Julie McLean, 20 26:39 8:36 65 5 Melanie Ruch, 20, Ruch 27:13 8:46 67 6 Michelle Meyers, 25 28:40 9:15 68 7 Erin McTeague, 24 28:40 9:15 70 8 Laura Cooper, 25 28:51 9:18 71 9 Traci Murhammer, 24, Murhammer 29:09 9:24 74 10 Amanda Parker, 24 29:33 9:32 77 11 Jessica Bump, 24 32:17 10:25 78 12 Jackie Mader, 21 33:38 10:51 Women 30 - 39 64 1 Helen Casher (Dorra), 33, Casher 27:12 8:46 79 2 Lisa Barsom Andreos, 37 33:56 10:57 Women 40 - 49 83 1 Beverly Walsh(Bronder), 41, Walsh 44:02 14:12

AGE GRADED RESULTS

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME




    1    1  Evan Honeyfield, 26                         15:44    5:04    82.1%    15:44
    2    1  Dick Amato, 67                              16:25    5:18    78.6%    21:58
    3    1  Jim Kaufman, 45                             17:25    5:37    74.1%    19:09
    4    1  Chuck Pruss, 54                             17:43    5:43    72.8%    20:56
    5    1  Levi Brown, 19                              18:05    5:50    71.4%    18:05
    6    2  Ron Coulson, 50                             18:07    5:50    71.3%    20:43
    7    2  Ron Macy, 63                                18:11    5:52    71.0%    23:13
    8    1  Eric Rankin, 30                             18:31    5:58    69.7%    18:34
    9    2  Michael Debowski, 16                        19:17    6:13    67.0%    19:17
   10    3  Ricky Palicios, 15                          19:25    6:16    66.5%    19:25
   11    2  Brian Senger, 26                            19:25    6:16    66.4%    19:25
   12    3  Eric Parish, 28                             19:27    6:16    66.4%    19:27
   13    1  Kristie (Kathy) Domis, 14*                  19:31    6:18    75.9%    19:31
   14    4  Dustin Niehenke, 23                         19:35    6:19    65.9%    19:35
   15    5  Jason Listak, 23                            19:35    6:19    65.9%    19:35
   16    2  Parviz Zadeh, 47                            19:59    6:26    64.6%    22:18
   17    3  Doug Bartlett, 41                           20:10    6:30    64.0%    21:30
   18    4  Walt Broomfield, 49                         20:13    6:31    63.9%    22:56
   19    2  George Lesiak, 32                           20:30    6:37    63.0%    20:39
   20    5  Tim Cox, 40                                 20:35    6:38    62.7%    21:47
   21    6  Aaron Wilmot, 23                            20:44    6:41    62.3%    20:44
   22    6  Tom Pitcairn, 44                            20:45    6:41    62.2%    22:37
   23    1  Karey Joenson, 42*                          20:51    6:43    71.0%    21:55
   24    3  Mike Debowski, 52                           20:55    6:45    61.7%    24:18
   25    7  Dave Deming, 48                             20:57    6:45    61.6%    23:34
   26    7  Adam Long, 24                               20:59    6:46    61.5%    20:59
   27    8  Jim Branza, 48                              21:01    6:46    61.4%    23:38
   28    3  Reuben Smith, 31                            21:12    6:50    60.9%    21:18
   29    4  Larry Irr, 53                               21:18    6:52    60.6%    24:58
   30    8  Lyle Holsinger, 25                          21:22    6:53    60.4%    21:22
   31    9  Todd Burg, 45                               21:27    6:55    60.2%    23:35
   32    9  Mike Brewer, 29                             21:37    6:58    59.7%    21:37
   33   10  Steve Brown, 48                             21:39    6:59    59.6%    24:21
   34   10  Rob Kozar, 27                               21:48    7:02    59.2%    21:48
   35    4  Tim Martens, 32                             22:05    7:07    58.4%    22:15
   36   11  Kimon Andreos, 41                           22:08    7:08    58.3%    23:35
   37   11  Matt Krznaric, 24                           22:20    7:12    57.8%    22:20
   38    1  Nathan Saffer, 11                           22:24    7:13    57.6%    22:24
   39    5  Jim Follin, 50                              22:35    7:17    57.1%    25:50
   40    1  Tami Jaworski, 26*                          22:41    7:19    65.3%    22:41
   41    5  Szelim Kong, 39                             22:43    7:20    56.8%    23:52
   42   12  Curtis Eschelman, 41                        22:54    7:23    56.4%    24:25
   43   13  Jeff Mitchell, 40                           22:56    7:24    56.3%    24:16
   44    1  Kathy Holter, 54*                           22:56    7:24    64.6%    27:35
   45   12  Levi Mader (Logan), 25                      23:00    7:25    56.1%    23:00
   46    2  Christy Birch, 25*                          23:11    7:29    63.9%    23:11
   47   13  Chris Janssen, 20                           23:13    7:29    55.6%    23:13
   48   14  Manny Lebita, 24                            23:14    7:29    55.6%    23:14
   49    6  Mike Bowser, 33                             23:40    7:38    54.5%    23:56
   50   15  Craig McCann, 23                            24:00    7:44    53.8%    24:00
   51   16  Terry Oates, 28                             24:17    7:50    53.1%    24:17
   52    6  Bill Shutt, 57                              24:22    7:51    53.0%    29:31
   53   17  Mike Schmidt, 24                            24:26    7:53    52.8%    24:26
   54   18  Bruce Jenkins, 23                           24:26    7:53    52.8%    24:26
   55    2  Olivia Pitcairn, 14*                        24:41    7:58    60.0%    24:41
   56   19  Eric Birch, 25                              24:56    8:02    51.8%    24:56
   57    3  Rebecca Mayernick, 28*                      25:06    8:06    59.0%    25:06
   58    3  Kristen Bobuk, 15*                          25:31    8:14    58.0%    25:31
   59    4  Bret Bartlett, 14                           25:32    8:14    50.5%    25:32
   60    4  Erin Lulich, 24*                            25:45    8:18    57.5%    25:45
   61   20  Matt Murhammer, 20                          26:07    8:25    49.4%    26:07
   62   21  Dave Greisheimer, 28                        26:23    8:30    48.9%    26:23
   63   22  Matt Shelley, 26                            26:27    8:32    48.8%    26:27
   64    7  Greg Casher, 35                             26:36    8:35    48.5%    27:11
   65    5  Julie McLean, 20*                           26:39    8:36    55.6%    26:39
   66    1  Helen Casher (Dorra), 33*                   27:04    8:44    54.7%    27:12
   67    6  Melanie Ruch, 20*                           27:13    8:46    54.4%    27:13
   68    7  Michelle Meyers, 25*                        28:40    9:15    51.6%    28:40
   69    8  Erin McTeague, 24*                          28:40    9:15    51.6%    28:40
   70   23  Matt Hungerman, 24                          28:42    9:15    45.0%    28:42
   71    9  Laura Cooper, 25*                           28:51    9:18    51.3%    28:51
   72   10  Traci Murhammer, 24*                        29:09    9:24    50.8%    29:09
   73    4  Chelsie Brown, 16*                          29:27    9:30    50.3%    29:27
   74   11  Amanda Parker, 24*                          29:33    9:32    50.1%    29:33
   75    2  Timmy Grassi, 9                             29:59    9:40    43.0%    29:59
   76    5  Zak Willis, 15                              30:22    9:48    42.5%    30:22
   77   12  Jessica Bump, 24*                           32:17   10:25    45.9%    32:17
   78    2  Lisa Barsom Andreos, 37*                    33:18   10:44    44.5%    33:56
   79   13  Jackie Mader, 21*                           33:38   10:51    44.0%    33:38
   80    2  Mary Ann Walsh, 48*                         37:16   12:01    39.7%    41:35
   81    3  Beverly Walsh(Bronder), 41*                 42:13   13:37    35.1%    44:02
   82    3  Brenden Walsh(Bronder), 4                   43:39   14:05    29.6%    43:39
   83    1  Melissa Walsh(Bronder), 6*                  44:01   14:12    33.6%    44:01
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 13 & Under
5 finishers among Men 14 - 19
23 finishers among Men 20 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 13 & Under
4 finishers among Women 14 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
59 male finishers
24 female finishers
83 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.

Top

Return to home page.