Presque Isle Time Trials
Overall Finish List

May 07, 2006


Results by the Runner's High North
    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chris Cioccio           Color Me Safe          22   34    TF M 30-34     24:41.75   27.2mph
       2    Eddie Delgros           Allied Decals         112   42    TF M 40-44     25:31.85   26.3mph
       3    Andrew Rose             Mercyhurst Velo       104   23    TF M 20-24     26:03.80   25.8mph
       4    Glen Hance              Sette Nove             73   50     1 M 50-54     26:10.00   25.7mph
       5    Kris Meekins            Lake Country Bi        90   46     1 M 45-49     26:23.75   25.5mph
       6    Terry Griswold          Buffalo Bicycli        48   38     1 M 35-39     26:34.25   25.3mph
       7    Michael Ellis           UPMC Cycling Pe        33   52     2 M 50-54     26:37.00   25.2mph
       8    Tom Eberlein            Color Me Safe         145   43     1 M 40-44     26:41.85   25.2mph
       9    Chris McElhinny         MVC                    81   52     3 M 50-54     26:42.65   25.2mph
      10    Mike Collins            Presque Isle Cy        24   36     2 M 35-39     27:00.90   24.9mph
      11    Greg Troyer             Presque Isle Cy       163   34     1 M 30-34     27:01.50   24.9mph
      12    John Trucilla                                 119   45     2 M 45-49     27:09.45   24.8mph
      13    James Matson            Team - COBC.com        79   30     2 M 30-34     27:11.60   24.7mph
      14    Chris Coulston          Lake Country Bi        26   38     3 M 35-39     27:14.00   24.7mph
      15    Todd Shatynski                                  9   30     3 M 30-34     27:24.10   24.5mph
      16    Reese Collins                                  25   38     4 M 35-39     27:26.70   24.5mph
      17    Patrick Kineston        Country Side Cy        68   22     1 M 20-24     27:26.80   24.5mph
      18    Russell Cassedy                               152   42     2 M 40-44     27:33.50   24.4mph
      19    Joshua Heynes                                  52   31     4 M 30-34     27:36.95   24.3mph
      20    Timothy Hofer           PDQ Cleveland          54   38     5 M 35-39     27:41.55   24.3mph
      21    Craig Manchen                                  75   56     1 M 55-59     27:44.30   24.2mph
      22    Keith Peterson          Lake Country Bi        97   37     6 M 35-39     27:46.80   24.2mph
      23    Steven Wychock                                140   40     3 M 40-44     27:48.45   24.2mph
      24    Jim Madge               Lake Country Bi        72   45     3 M 45-49     27:53.15   24.1mph
      25    Bob Kramer              Country Side Cy       162   54     4 M 50-54     27:55.50   24.1mph
      26    John De Marco                                  30   36     7 M 35-39     28:01.30   24.0mph
      27    Scott Clauson           Holly Loft             88   45     4 M 45-49     28:09.40   23.9mph
      28    James Flesher           Stark Velo             36   41     4 M 40-44     28:10.10   23.9mph
      29    Michael Yankevich                             155   27     1 M 25-29     28:12.25   23.8mph
      30    Michael Madison         PDQ Cleveland          17   51     5 M 50-54     28:16.95   23.8mph
      31    Jillian Behm            Presque Isle Cy        49   39    TF F 35-39     28:18.00   23.7mph
      32    Jay Endres                                     34   52     6 M 50-54     28:24.40   23.7mph
      33    Samantha House          Stark Velo             55   36    TF F 35-39     28:40.80   23.4mph
      34    Craig Nivens            Presque Isle Cy        21   46     5 M 45-49     28:40.95   23.4mph
      35    Doug Mehan                                    146   48     6 M 45-49     28:46.30   23.4mph
      36    Russell Marx            Lake Erie Wheel        77   63     1 M 60-64     28:57.40   23.2mph
      37    Tim House               Stark Velo             56   37     8 M 35-39     28:58.20   23.2mph
      38    Megan Collins           Presque Isle Cy        23   35    TF F 35-39     29:10.25   23.0mph
      39    Michael Wagner                                122   23     2 M 20-24     29:10.50   23.0mph
      40    David Walsh             Presque Isle Cy       124   47     7 M 45-49     29:10.60   23.0mph
      41    Dan Pierce                                    157   28     2 M 25-29     29:12.15   23.0mph
      42    Tricia Ingraham         Team Summa            109   35     1 F 35-39     29:19.70   22.9mph
      43    Craig Zonna             Little Petey Mc       136   43     5 M 40-44     29:23.45   22.9mph
      44    Dan Wallace             Lake Country Bi       123   48     8 M 45-49     29:23.85   22.9mph
      45    Cynthia Swain           BBC/Tom's Pro B       148   53     1 F 50-54     29:26.35   22.8mph
      46    Dan O'Hara              Lebo Masters Te        95   61     2 M 60-64     29:27.40   22.8mph
      47    Eric Mizuba                                    91   38     9 M 35-39     29:36.70   22.7mph
      48    Tate Coverdell          PDQ Cleveland          27   39    10 M 35-39     29:38.80   22.7mph
      49    Ron Rosenberg           Holly Loft            105   46     9 M 45-49     29:45.00   22.6mph
      50    Patrick Nguyen                                 94   38    11 M 35-39     29:47.70   22.6mph
      51    Basil Ronzitti          Presque Isle Cy       102   39    12 M 35-39     29:50.90   22.5mph
      52    David Hickey            AG3R/Cannondale        53   40     6 M 40-44     29:53.50   22.5mph
      53    Paul Upson                                    120   62     3 M 60-64     29:55.70   22.5mph
      54    Ted Zak                 Greenwich Trito       134   44     7 M 40-44     29:59.90   22.4mph
      55    David Thornton          Presque Isle Cy       118   42     8 M 40-44     30:00.35   22.4mph
      56    Anthony Delitto         Lebo Masters Te        31   52     7 M 50-54     30:00.40   22.4mph
      57    Kevin McElhinny         MVC                    82   24     3 M 20-24     30:04.20   22.4mph
      58    Wendy Smith             Team - COBC.com       111   31     1 F 30-34     30:25.30   22.1mph
      59    Debbie Mizikowski       Holly Loft             87   49     1 F 45-49     30:37.00   21.9mph
      60    Frank Russo             John Adams Cycl       106   63     4 M 60-64     30:37.50   21.9mph
      61    Kevin Steiner           Presque Isle Cy         2   36    13 M 35-39     31:02.80   21.7mph
      62    Jared Heine             Holly Loft             50   15     1 M 15-19     31:15.70   21.5mph
      63    Jim MacKrell                                   41   48    10 M 45-49     31:20.10   21.4mph
      64    Trevor Nash                                    93   36    14 M 35-39     31:20.30   21.4mph
      65    Lucinda Griswold        Buffalo Bicycli        47   34     2 F 30-34     31:29.70   21.3mph
      66    Margie Zak              Greenwich Ttito       133   42     1 F 40-44     31:32.20   21.3mph
      67    Ralph Ford                                     37   40     9 M 40-44     31:33.45   21.3mph
      68    Joe Schesler                                  107   41    10 M 40-44     31:44.25   21.2mph
      69    Eric Semelka                                  159   40    11 M 40-44     31:56.80   21.0mph
      70    Nancy Henderson         Fat Rabbit Bike       158   30     3 F 30-34     32:04.25   21.0mph
      71    Duane Rose                                    103   63     5 M 60-64     32:09.90   20.9mph
      72    Mike Butler                                    20   43    12 M 40-44     32:10.15   20.9mph
      73    Steve Pusatier          Buffalo Bicycli        99   61     6 M 60-64     32:16.85   20.8mph
      74    Robert Howley                                  57   15     2 M 15-19     32:19.50   20.8mph
      75    Lisa Ray                                      141   30     4 F 30-34     32:31.60   20.7mph
      76    Larry Reade             Buffalo Bicycli       101   73     1 M 70-99     32:37.90   20.6mph
      77    Drew Bercaw             USA Pista Elite        14   11     1 M 10-14     32:39.80   20.6mph
      78    Michael Kocan                                  70   34     5 M 30-34     32:41.15   20.6mph
      79    Thomas Greene                                  46   52     8 M 50-54     32:47.15   20.5mph
      80    Todd Huna                                     165   50     9 M 50-54     32:47.15   20.5mph
      81    Jamie Mead              Presque Isle Cy        83   47    11 M 45-49     32:48.85   20.5mph
      82    Kathy Schreckengost     Presque Isle Cy       108   57     1 F 55-59     32:51.95   20.5mph
      83    Jeff Davis                                     29   49    12 M 45-49     32:52.90   20.4mph
      84    Shawn Parnell                                  96   28     3 M 25-29     33:05.70   20.3mph
      85    Gregg Garcia            Presque Isle Cy       153   52    10 M 50-54     33:07.65   20.3mph
      86    Joseph Kisiel                                  69   47    13 M 45-49     33:09.85   20.3mph
      87    Terry Maesta            Pista Elite            74   15     3 M 15-19     33:16.70   20.2mph
      88    Jennifer Schreckengost                        139   28     1 F 25-29     33:22.40   20.1mph
      89    Kevin Kick                                     66   43    13 M 40-44     33:23.30   20.1mph
      90    Dan Serani              Pista Elite           110   16     4 M 15-19     33:42.90   19.9mph
      91    Jeremy Smith            Pista Elite           115   15     5 M 15-19     33:44.30   19.9mph
      92    Terry Fuller                                   39   54    11 M 50-54     33:46.80   19.9mph
      93    Kim Steiner             Presque Isle Cy         3   36     2 F 35-39     33:57.40   19.8mph
      94    Jarrad Soscia                                 142   30     6 M 30-34     34:00.00   19.8mph
      95    Jakob Smith             Pista Elite           113   12     2 M 10-14     34:47.70   19.3mph
      96    Joyce Quadri                                  100   72     1 F 70-99     34:55.10   19.2mph
      97    Jim Nuber                                     131   73     2 M 70-99     35:08.80   19.1mph
      98    Don Lee                                       147   61     7 M 60-64     35:14.20   19.1mph
      99    Sean Miller                                   143   15     6 M 15-19     35:37.20   18.9mph
     100    Jim Keene                                      61   58     2 M 55-59     35:56.55   18.7mph

    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Ed Masteller                                   78   71     3 M 70-99     36:19.85   18.5mph
     102    Wendy Moon                                     92   39     3 F 35-39     36:23.50   18.5mph
     103    Ben Zappa                                     135   66     1 M 65-69     36:27.40   18.4mph
     104    Pamela Bernhoft         Presque Isle Cy        16   55     2 F 55-59     36:36.15   18.4mph
     105    Kate Haight             Presque Isle Cy       160   43     2 F 40-44     36:41.55   18.3mph
     106    Erick Madis             Pista Elite            63   10     3 M 10-14     36:53.00   18.2mph
     107    Gretchen Bercaw         PISTA TEAM            164   44     3 F 40-44     36:54.10   18.2mph
     108    James Gillette          Presque Isle Cy        43   60     8 M 60-64     37:40.85   17.8mph
     109    Darlene Upson                                 121   50     2 F 50-54     38:41.85   17.4mph
     110    Lisa Celeski                                  161   37     4 F 35-39     38:50.00   17.3mph
     111    Emily Endres                                   35   23     1 F 20-24     39:35.40   17.0mph
     112    Linda Jones                                    60   46     2 F 45-49     39:43.20   16.9mph
     113    Danzel Huna                                   166   17     7 M 15-19     40:00.30   16.8mph
     114    Don Durkin                                     32   52    12 M 50-54     40:12.00   16.7mph
     115    Aaron Asche                                    10   17     8 M 15-19     40:21.00   16.7mph
     116    Benny Hunt                                     58   55     3 M 55-59     40:21.75   16.7mph
     117    Rich Buser                                     19   45    14 M 45-49     40:28.25   16.6mph
     118    Hamilton Ward Jr.       Buffalo Bicycli       125   75     4 M 70-99     40:52.35   16.4mph
     119    Dan Borgia              Naples Spinners         5   71     5 M 70-99     41:22.40   16.2mph
     120    Eddie Miller                                  144   12     4 M 10-14     41:26.90   16.2mph
     121    Ryan Madis              Pista Elite            18    6     1 M  0- 9     41:39.65   16.1mph
     122    Chris Hess                                    156   13     5 M 10-14     43:32.40   15.4mph
     123    Erin Wiemels            Pista Elite           116    9     1 F  0- 9     43:46.60   15.4mph
     124    Gary Blystone                                 150   54    13 M 50-54     44:44.35   15.0mph
     125    Forest Potter                                  98   69     2 M 65-69     45:40.40   14.7mph
     126    Lucianna Maddamma       Pista Elite            71    9     2 F  0- 9     46:17.40   14.5mph
     127    Eric Asche                                     11   16     9 M 15-19     46:26.35   14.5mph
     128    James A. Bentley                               13   71     6 M 70-99     49:23.70   13.6mph
     129    Nancy Blystone                                151   49     3 F 45-49     49:49.45   13.5mph
     130    Jennie Hackenberg                             149   46     4 F 45-49     50:17.25   13.4mph


Presque Isle Time Trials
Age Group Results

May 07, 2006


Results by the Runner's High North

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jillian Behm            Presque Isle Cy     39       31     28:18.00   23.7mph
       2    Samantha House          Stark Velo          36       33     28:40.80   23.4mph
       3    Megan Collins           Presque Isle Cy     35       38     29:10.25   23.0mph

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erin Wiemels            Pista Elite          9      123     43:46.60   15.4mph
       2    Lucianna Maddamma       Pista Elite          9      126     46:17.40   14.5mph

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Endres                                23      111     39:35.40   17.0mph

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Schreckengost                      28       88     33:22.40   20.1mph

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Smith             Team - COBC.com     31       58     30:25.30   22.1mph
       2    Lucinda Griswold        Buffalo Bicycli     34       65     31:29.70   21.3mph
       3    Nancy Henderson         Fat Rabbit Bike     30       70     32:04.25   21.0mph
       4    Lisa Ray                                    30       75     32:31.60   20.7mph

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tricia Ingraham         Team Summa          35       42     29:19.70   22.9mph
       2    Kim Steiner             Presque Isle Cy     36       93     33:57.40   19.8mph
       3    Wendy Moon                                  39      102     36:23.50   18.5mph
       4    Lisa Celeski                                37      110     38:50.00   17.3mph

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margie Zak              Greenwich Ttito     42       66     31:32.20   21.3mph
       2    Kate Haight             Presque Isle Cy     43      105     36:41.55   18.3mph
       3    Gretchen Bercaw         PISTA TEAM          44      107     36:54.10   18.2mph

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Mizikowski       Holly Loft          49       59     30:37.00   21.9mph
       2    Linda Jones                                 46      112     39:43.20   16.9mph
       3    Nancy Blystone                              49      129     49:49.45   13.5mph
       4    Jennie Hackenberg                           46      130     50:17.25   13.4mph

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Swain           BBC/Tom's Pro B     53       45     29:26.35   22.8mph
       2    Darlene Upson                               50      109     38:41.85   17.4mph

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathy Schreckengost     Presque Isle Cy     57       82     32:51.95   20.5mph
       2    Pamela Bernhoft         Presque Isle Cy     55      104     36:36.15   18.4mph

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joyce Quadri                                72       96     34:55.10   19.2mph

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Cioccio           Color Me Safe       34        1     24:41.75   27.2mph
       2    Eddie Delgros           Allied Decals       42        2     25:31.85   26.3mph
       3    Andrew Rose             Mercyhurst Velo     23        3     26:03.80   25.8mph

Male 9 & Under

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Madis              Pista Elite          6      121     41:39.65   16.1mph

Male 10 to 14

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Bercaw             USA Pista Elite     11       77     32:39.80   20.6mph
       2    Jakob Smith             Pista Elite         12       95     34:47.70   19.3mph
       3    Erick Madis             Pista Elite         10      106     36:53.00   18.2mph
       4    Eddie Miller                                12      120     41:26.90   16.2mph
       5    Chris Hess                                  13      122     43:32.40   15.4mph

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jared Heine             Holly Loft          15       62     31:15.70   21.5mph
       2    Robert Howley                               15       74     32:19.50   20.8mph
       3    Terry Maesta            Pista Elite         15       87     33:16.70   20.2mph
       4    Dan Serani              Pista Elite         16       90     33:42.90   19.9mph
       5    Jeremy Smith            Pista Elite         15       91     33:44.30   19.9mph
       6    Sean Miller                                 15       99     35:37.20   18.9mph
       7    Danzel Huna                                 17      113     40:00.30   16.8mph
       8    Aaron Asche                                 17      115     40:21.00   16.7mph
       9    Eric Asche                                  16      127     46:26.35   14.5mph

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Kineston        Country Side Cy     22       17     27:26.80   24.5mph
       2    Michael Wagner                              23       39     29:10.50   23.0mph
       3    Kevin McElhinny         MVC                 24       57     30:04.20   22.4mph

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Yankevich                           27       29     28:12.25   23.8mph
       2    Dan Pierce                                  28       41     29:12.15   23.0mph
       3    Shawn Parnell                               28       84     33:05.70   20.3mph

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Troyer             Presque Isle Cy     34       11     27:01.50   24.9mph
       2    James Matson            Team - COBC.com     30       13     27:11.60   24.7mph
       3    Todd Shatynski                              30       15     27:24.10   24.5mph
       4    Joshua Heynes                               31       19     27:36.95   24.3mph
       5    Michael Kocan                               34       78     32:41.15   20.6mph
       6    Jarrad Soscia                               30       94     34:00.00   19.8mph

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Terry Griswold          Buffalo Bicycli     38        6     26:34.25   25.3mph
       2    Mike Collins            Presque Isle Cy     36       10     27:00.90   24.9mph
       3    Chris Coulston          Lake Country Bi     38       14     27:14.00   24.7mph
       4    Reese Collins                               38       16     27:26.70   24.5mph
       5    Timothy Hofer           PDQ Cleveland       38       20     27:41.55   24.3mph
       6    Keith Peterson          Lake Country Bi     37       22     27:46.80   24.2mph
       7    John De Marco                               36       26     28:01.30   24.0mph
       8    Tim House               Stark Velo          37       37     28:58.20   23.2mph
       9    Eric Mizuba                                 38       47     29:36.70   22.7mph
      10    Tate Coverdell          PDQ Cleveland       39       48     29:38.80   22.7mph
      11    Patrick Nguyen                              38       50     29:47.70   22.6mph
      12    Basil Ronzitti          Presque Isle Cy     39       51     29:50.90   22.5mph
      13    Kevin Steiner           Presque Isle Cy     36       61     31:02.80   21.7mph
      14    Trevor Nash                                 36       64     31:20.30   21.4mph

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Eberlein            Color Me Safe       43        8     26:41.85   25.2mph
       2    Russell Cassedy                             42       18     27:33.50   24.4mph
       3    Steven Wychock                              40       23     27:48.45   24.2mph
       4    James Flesher           Stark Velo          41       28     28:10.10   23.9mph
       5    Craig Zonna             Little Petey Mc     43       43     29:23.45   22.9mph
       6    David Hickey            AG3R/Cannondale     40       52     29:53.50   22.5mph
       7    Ted Zak                 Greenwich Trito     44       54     29:59.90   22.4mph
       8    David Thornton          Presque Isle Cy     42       55     30:00.35   22.4mph
       9    Ralph Ford                                  40       67     31:33.45   21.3mph
      10    Joe Schesler                                41       68     31:44.25   21.2mph
      11    Eric Semelka                                40       69     31:56.80   21.0mph
      12    Mike Butler                                 43       72     32:10.15   20.9mph
      13    Kevin Kick                                  43       89     33:23.30   20.1mph

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kris Meekins            Lake Country Bi     46        5     26:23.75   25.5mph
       2    John Trucilla                               45       12     27:09.45   24.8mph
       3    Jim Madge               Lake Country Bi     45       24     27:53.15   24.1mph
       4    Scott Clauson           Holly Loft          45       27     28:09.40   23.9mph
       5    Craig Nivens            Presque Isle Cy     46       34     28:40.95   23.4mph
       6    Doug Mehan                                  48       35     28:46.30   23.4mph
       7    David Walsh             Presque Isle Cy     47       40     29:10.60   23.0mph
       8    Dan Wallace             Lake Country Bi     48       44     29:23.85   22.9mph
       9    Ron Rosenberg           Holly Loft          46       49     29:45.00   22.6mph
      10    Jim MacKrell                                48       63     31:20.10   21.4mph
      11    Jamie Mead              Presque Isle Cy     47       81     32:48.85   20.5mph
      12    Jeff Davis                                  49       83     32:52.90   20.4mph
      13    Joseph Kisiel                               47       86     33:09.85   20.3mph
      14    Rich Buser                                  45      117     40:28.25   16.6mph

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Glen Hance              Sette Nove          50        4     26:10.00   25.7mph
       2    Michael Ellis           UPMC Cycling Pe     52        7     26:37.00   25.2mph
       3    Chris McElhinny         MVC                 52        9     26:42.65   25.2mph
       4    Bob Kramer              Country Side Cy     54       25     27:55.50   24.1mph
       5    Michael Madison         PDQ Cleveland       51       30     28:16.95   23.8mph
       6    Jay Endres                                  52       32     28:24.40   23.7mph
       7    Anthony Delitto         Lebo Masters Te     52       56     30:00.40   22.4mph
       8    Thomas Greene                               52       79     32:47.15   20.5mph
       9    Todd Huna                                   50       80     32:47.15   20.5mph
      10    Gregg Garcia            Presque Isle Cy     52       85     33:07.65   20.3mph
      11    Terry Fuller                                54       92     33:46.80   19.9mph
      12    Don Durkin                                  52      114     40:12.00   16.7mph
      13    Gary Blystone                               54      124     44:44.35   15.0mph

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig Manchen                               56       21     27:44.30   24.2mph
       2    Jim Keene                                   58      100     35:56.55   18.7mph
       3    Benny Hunt                                  55      116     40:21.75   16.7mph

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Russell Marx            Lake Erie Wheel     63       36     28:57.40   23.2mph
       2    Dan O'Hara              Lebo Masters Te     61       46     29:27.40   22.8mph
       3    Paul Upson                                  62       53     29:55.70   22.5mph
       4    Frank Russo             John Adams Cycl     63       60     30:37.50   21.9mph
       5    Duane Rose                                  63       71     32:09.90   20.9mph
       6    Steve Pusatier          Buffalo Bicycli     61       73     32:16.85   20.8mph
       7    Don Lee                                     61       98     35:14.20   19.1mph
       8    James Gillette          Presque Isle Cy     60      108     37:40.85   17.8mph

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Zappa                                   66      103     36:27.40   18.4mph
       2    Forest Potter                               69      125     45:40.40   14.7mph

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    Team              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry Reade             Buffalo Bicycli     73       76     32:37.90   20.6mph
       2    Jim Nuber                                   73       97     35:08.80   19.1mph
       3    Ed Masteller                                71      101     36:19.85   18.5mph
       4    Hamilton Ward Jr.       Buffalo Bicycli     75      118     40:52.35   16.4mph
       5    Dan Borgia              Naples Spinners     71      119     41:22.40   16.2mph
       6    James A. Bentley                            71      128     49:23.70   13.6mph