PINCHOT TRIATHLON

Harrisburg, PA

May 14, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1         BIKE     T-2 + RUN     TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1       Josh Beck, 28, Carlisle, PA                     14:24        1:56       45:10       18:36   1:20:06
    2    1  Richard Fesler, 24, Camp Hill, PA               11:09        1:21       50:32       19:12   1:22:14
    3    1  John Hartpence, 35, Carlisle, PA                10:55        1:11       50:53       21:33   1:24:32
    4    1  Andrew Krebs, 29, State College, PA             11:11        1:50       51:53       20:17   1:25:11
    5       Team Lazer, Carlisle, PA                        11:51        1:18       51:06       21:32   1:25:47
    6    1  Andy Grove, 32, Mechanicsburg, PA               12:38        2:59       52:42       20:25   1:28:44
    7    1  Andrew Snyder, 40, Lancaster, PA                11:23        2:23       54:24       20:41   1:28:51
    8    2  Joseph E. McMaster, 40, Dover, PA               14:06        1:26       51:46       21:45   1:29:03
    9    2  Michael Leathers, 23, Ft. Wadsworth/Sta, NY     13:22        1:32       53:21       21:26   1:29:41
   10    2  Joe Saultz, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA               12:31        2:12       55:34       20:59   1:31:16
   11    3  Eric Boltz, 40, Lebanon, PA                     13:43        1:41       54:39       22:14   1:32:17
   12    3  Brian Sabri, 20, Chambersburg, PA               11:44        2:43       57:59       20:44   1:33:10
   13    3  Andy Woodruff, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA            13:26        2:15       57:05       21:50   1:34:36
   14    1  Robert Hartman, 46, Hbg, PA                     13:51        1:31       56:05       23:19   1:34:46
   15    2  Daryl St. Clair, 29, Hbg, PA                    14:27        2:03       57:59       20:43   1:35:12
   16    2  Walter Schrading, 46, York, PA                  16:04        2:13       56:02       22:40   1:36:59
   17    4  Andy Ayers, 36, Lancaster, PA                   14:53        3:17       53:29       25:47   1:37:26
   18    2  Rick Grab, 32, Bethlehem, PA                    14:01        2:57     1:00:48       19:44   1:37:30
   19    4  Paul Kunkel, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA              13:33        2:51       59:02       22:31   1:37:57
   20    3  Kevin Casey, 26, West Chester, PA               14:55        1:55       55:19       25:50   1:37:59
   21    3  Mark Rebuck, 33, Camp Hill, PA                  13:58        1:55       56:20       25:50   1:38:03
   22    4  Andrew Davison, 24, Hbg, PA                     13:26        3:06       58:27       23:55   1:38:54
   23    5  Joe Kochenour, 23, York, PA                     11:01        2:06     1:01:41       25:19   1:40:07
   24    5  Mark Ritter, 37, Camp Hill, PA                  13:03        2:43       58:21       26:19   1:40:26
   25    6  Pacifico V. Manlutac, 37, Mont Clare, PA        13:40        2:33     1:00:59       23:14   1:40:26
   26    4  Ray McMullen, 34, Hummelstown, PA               15:51        2:16       59:16       23:35   1:40:58
   27    4  Connaire Foran, 28, Vestael, NY                 14:12        2:36       59:42       24:40   1:41:10
   28    5  Gordon Beitzel, 40, Lancaster, PA               13:15        2:30     1:00:54       25:26   1:42:05
   29    1  Zach Adams, 15, Carlisle, PA                    22:19        2:49       53:16       23:56   1:42:20
   30    5  Brian Hartz, 33, Leola, PA                      11:05        3:12     1:05:21       23:37   1:43:15
   31    6  Craig Schultz, 43, York, PA                     14:34        2:18     1:03:33       23:58   1:44:23
   32    1  Mike Klinedinst, 56, Jacobus, PA                14:48        3:15     1:01:12       25:28   1:44:43
   33    7  Kenneth Brandt, 42, Camp Hill, PA               15:16        3:21       59:32       26:39   1:44:48
   34       Vicki Smith, 47*, Camp Hill, PA                 13:46        3:11     1:00:40       27:21   1:44:58
   35    3  Robert Rudolph, 49, Mechanicsburg, PA           13:35        2:37     1:04:06       25:20   1:45:38
   36    6  Adam Melson, 23, York, PA                       13:23        2:53     1:10:27       20:10   1:46:53
   37    8  Glenn Byrd, 42, Woodbine, MD                    14:05        2:57     1:06:45       23:16   1:47:03
   38    7  Joe Hudock, 38, Hbg, PA                         12:25        2:28     1:05:28       26:50   1:47:11
   39    9  Jim Gray, 42, Ashburn, VA                       13:31        2:12     1:05:51       25:48   1:47:22
   40   10  David Black, 44, York, PA                       15:42        2:58     1:03:31       25:22   1:47:33
   41    6  Joel Kostelac, 31, Mechanicsburg, PA            16:38        2:50     1:05:48       22:29   1:47:45
   42    8  Kevin Becker, 36, State College, PA             14:00        3:04     1:06:25       24:58   1:48:27
   43    1  Ellen Volpe, 33*, Rochester, NY                 16:01        4:02     1:00:53       27:31   1:48:27
   44    4  David Sonner, 46, Hummelstown, PA               21:28        3:44       57:27       26:18   1:48:57
   45    2  Jeremy Eshleman, 19, Shippensburg, PA           20:14        2:29     1:04:40       21:49   1:49:12
   46    5  Mark Eshelman, 47, Carlisle, PA                 14:23        3:14     1:05:23       26:51   1:49:51
   47    6  John Mull, 47                                   15:42        2:44     1:04:15       27:16   1:49:57
   48    1  James Mathers, 52, Hummelstown, PA              14:46        3:29     1:03:18       28:27   1:50:00
   49    7  Frank Ulrich, 48, Dillsburg, PA                 17:42        2:45     1:03:58       25:44   1:50:09
   50   11  Jeff Hamilton, 44, Fogelsville, PA              15:37        2:28     1:06:30       25:44   1:50:19
   51    7  Tim Kohn, 32, Spring Grove, PA                  16:48        2:39     1:04:30       26:34   1:50:31
   52    1  Molly Rinier, 38*, Hummelstown, PA              16:36        2:38     1:04:27       27:04   1:50:45
   53    2  Dana Burger, 39*, Camp Hill, PA                 17:43        3:48     1:04:08       25:49   1:51:28
   54    8  Shane Hoover, 34, Enola, PA                     15:19        3:45     1:09:01       24:23   1:52:28
   55   12  Brian Storm, 40, Chambersburg, PA               15:29        3:56     1:07:58       25:10   1:52:33
   56    2  Marisa August, 31*, Bellefonte, PA              15:11        2:16     1:07:33       27:38   1:52:38
   57    8  Mark Stoltzfus, 47, Lancaster, PA               13:50        1:49     1:11:57       25:35   1:53:11
   58    1  Kimmy Leathers, 23*, Ft. Wadsworth/Sta, NY      17:54        3:42     1:08:21       24:07   1:54:04
   59    3  Matthew Byrd, 14, Woodbine, MD                   9:28        3:03     1:14:23       27:36   1:54:30
   60    9  Paul Hedin Jr, 49, Lewisberry, PA               17:00        2:45     1:07:39       27:37   1:55:01
   61   13  Christopher Evans, 41, York, PA                 16:56        4:33     1:04:50       29:07   1:55:26
   62    5  Marc Semke, 27, York Haven, PA                  20:26        3:45     1:04:40       26:48   1:55:39
   63    4  Jonathan Abel-Millman, 18, Hbg, PA              16:30        4:59     1:08:00       26:50   1:56:19
   64   14  Alan Todd, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA                14:29        2:47     1:11:41       27:33   1:56:30
   65   10  Dennis Bookwalter, 46, Carlisle, PA             19:22        5:35     1:04:18       28:11   1:57:26
   66    9  Anthony Frey, 36, Dover, PA                     18:33        4:57     1:05:02       29:08   1:57:40
   67    7  Rob Panas, 21, Newark, DE                       12:41        3:09     1:20:15       22:35   1:58:40
   68    5  Cory Ward, 16, Enola, PA                        13:54        2:46     1:09:01       33:29   1:59:10
   69    1  Vicki Bate, 47*, Frederick, MD                  17:08        3:17     1:09:53       29:48   2:00:06
   70    2  Lauren Kennihan, 24*, New Cumberland, PA        20:30        4:17     1:10:43       26:14   2:01:44
   71   15  Joshua D. Ruopp, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA          19:12        4:45     1:05:04       32:53   2:01:54
   72    1  Rosalind Hain, 26*, Buckeystown, MD             16:54        4:18     1:14:09       27:26   2:02:47
   73    1  Deborah McRoberts, 54*, Bellefonte, PA          16:37        2:10     1:11:28       32:43   2:02:58
   74    2  Donna Newcomer, 54*, York, PA                   15:30        3:47     1:12:24       31:18   2:02:59
   75    2  Lee Samesel, 55, Nescopeck, PA                  14:52        5:53     1:13:26       29:23   2:03:34
   76   10  Andrew Giorgione, 38, Hbg, PA                   19:57        4:33     1:14:51       24:39   2:04:00
   77    3  James Schmuck, 59, Dover, PA                    16:49        3:54     1:10:32       33:01   2:04:16
   78    4  Rolf Vonhellens, 61, Mechanicsburg, PA          14:49        2:36     1:12:19       35:45   2:05:29
   79    1  Robin Smith, 44*, Mt. Gretna, PA                26:33        2:40     1:07:07       30:46   2:07:06
   80    2  Lisa Wolf, 45*, Rockville, MD                   12:57        3:40     1:18:08       32:23   2:07:08
   81    3  Suzann Burk, 34*, Bethesda, MD                  14:53        3:08     1:18:39       32:17   2:08:57
   82   11  Greg Rothman, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA             18:30        3:19       48:27       58:43   2:08:59
   83    5  Michael Schmotzer, 56, York, PA                 18:15        4:34     1:20:07       27:41   2:10:37
   84    1  Caity Fisher, 16*, Elizabethtown, PA            13:11        4:03     1:24:13       32:06   2:13:33
   85    6  Jimmy Twomey, 16, Hbg, PA                       16:38        8:53     1:23:36       27:02   2:16:09
   86   16  John Yankowski, 44, Harrisburg, PA              18:40        5:47     1:22:20       30:43   2:17:30
   87    9  Scott Peterson, 34, Harrisburg, PA              27:21        4:54     1:14:39       31:45   2:18:39
   88    2  Corby A. Myers, 52, Carlisle, PA                24:03        3:35     1:21:33       29:48   2:18:59
   89    3  Nadine Aves, 46*, Harrisburg, PA                22:36        3:05     1:21:35       33:33   2:20:49
   90    6  Philip McClain, 55, Hummelstown, PA             26:51        6:43     1:18:37       32:28   2:24:39
   91   12  Darren M. Motter, 36, Hbg, PA                   20:17        5:51     1:26:57       35:29   2:28:34
   92    3  J Deitchman, 35*, Mechanicsburg, PA             19:27        4:53     1:26:25       38:02   2:28:47
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
7 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
12 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
1 finishers among Women 25 - 29
3 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
75 male finishers
17 female finishers
92 total finishers

        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1         BIKE     T-2 + RUN     TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Josh Beck, 28, Carlisle, PA                     14:24        1:56       45:10       18:36   1:20:06

Open Women
   34    1  Vicki Smith, 47, Camp Hill, PA                  13:46        3:11     1:00:40       27:21   1:44:58

        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1         BIKE     T-2 + RUN     TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Men 19 & Under
   29    1  Zach Adams, 15, Carlisle, PA                    22:19        2:49       53:16       23:56   1:42:20
   45    2  Jeremy Eshleman, 19, Shippensburg, PA           20:14        2:29     1:04:40       21:49   1:49:12
   59    3  Matthew Byrd, 14, Woodbine, MD                   9:28        3:03     1:14:23       27:36   1:54:30
   63    4  Jonathan Abel-Millman, 18, Hbg, PA              16:30        4:59     1:08:00       26:50   1:56:19
   68    5  Cory Ward, 16, Enola, PA                        13:54        2:46     1:09:01       33:29   1:59:10
   85    6  Jimmy Twomey, 16, Hbg, PA                       16:38        8:53     1:23:36       27:02   2:16:09

Men 20 - 24
    2    1  Richard Fesler, 24, Camp Hill, PA               11:09        1:21       50:32       19:12   1:22:14
    9    2  Michael Leathers, 23, Ft. Wadsworth/Sta, NY     13:22        1:32       53:21       21:26   1:29:41
   12    3  Brian Sabri, 20, Chambersburg, PA               11:44        2:43       57:59       20:44   1:33:10
   22    4  Andrew Davison, 24, Hbg, PA                     13:26        3:06       58:27       23:55   1:38:54
   23    5  Joe Kochenour, 23, York, PA                     11:01        2:06     1:01:41       25:19   1:40:07
   36    6  Adam Melson, 23, York, PA                       13:23        2:53     1:10:27       20:10   1:46:53
   67    7  Rob Panas, 21, Newark, DE                       12:41        3:09     1:20:15       22:35   1:58:40

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Andrew Krebs, 29, State College, PA             11:11        1:50       51:53       20:17   1:25:11
   15    2  Daryl St. Clair, 29, Hbg, PA                    14:27        2:03       57:59       20:43   1:35:12
   20    3  Kevin Casey, 26, West Chester, PA               14:55        1:55       55:19       25:50   1:37:59
   27    4  Connaire Foran, 28, Vestael, NY                 14:12        2:36       59:42       24:40   1:41:10
   62    5  Marc Semke, 27, York Haven, PA                  20:26        3:45     1:04:40       26:48   1:55:39

Men 30 - 34
    6    1  Andy Grove, 32, Mechanicsburg, PA               12:38        2:59       52:42       20:25   1:28:44
   18    2  Rick Grab, 32, Bethlehem, PA                    14:01        2:57     1:00:48       19:44   1:37:30
   21    3  Mark Rebuck, 33, Camp Hill, PA                  13:58        1:55       56:20       25:50   1:38:03
   26    4  Ray McMullen, 34, Hummelstown, PA               15:51        2:16       59:16       23:35   1:40:58
   30    5  Brian Hartz, 33, Leola, PA                      11:05        3:12     1:05:21       23:37   1:43:15
   41    6  Joel Kostelac, 31, Mechanicsburg, PA            16:38        2:50     1:05:48       22:29   1:47:45
   51    7  Tim Kohn, 32, Spring Grove, PA                  16:48        2:39     1:04:30       26:34   1:50:31
   54    8  Shane Hoover, 34, Enola, PA                     15:19        3:45     1:09:01       24:23   1:52:28
   87    9  Scott Peterson, 34, Harrisburg, PA              27:21        4:54     1:14:39       31:45   2:18:39

Men 35 - 39
    3    1  John Hartpence, 35, Carlisle, PA                10:55        1:11       50:53       21:33   1:24:32
   10    2  Joe Saultz, 38, Mechanicsburg, PA               12:31        2:12       55:34       20:59   1:31:16
   13    3  Andy Woodruff, 36, Mechanicsburg, PA            13:26        2:15       57:05       21:50   1:34:36
   17    4  Andy Ayers, 36, Lancaster, PA                   14:53        3:17       53:29       25:47   1:37:26
   24    5  Mark Ritter, 37, Camp Hill, PA                  13:03        2:43       58:21       26:19   1:40:26
   25    6  Pacifico V. Manlutac, 37, Mont Clare, PA        13:40        2:33     1:00:59       23:14   1:40:26
   38    7  Joe Hudock, 38, Hbg, PA                         12:25        2:28     1:05:28       26:50   1:47:11
   42    8  Kevin Becker, 36, State College, PA             14:00        3:04     1:06:25       24:58   1:48:27
   66    9  Anthony Frey, 36, Dover, PA                     18:33        4:57     1:05:02       29:08   1:57:40
   76   10  Andrew Giorgione, 38, Hbg, PA                   19:57        4:33     1:14:51       24:39   2:04:00
   82   11  Greg Rothman, 39, Mechanicsburg, PA             18:30        3:19       48:27       58:43   2:08:59
   91   12  Darren M. Motter, 36, Hbg, PA                   20:17        5:51     1:26:57       35:29   2:28:34

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  Andrew Snyder, 40, Lancaster, PA                11:23        2:23       54:24       20:41   1:28:51
    8    2  Joseph E. McMaster, 40, Dover, PA               14:06        1:26       51:46       21:45   1:29:03
   11    3  Eric Boltz, 40, Lebanon, PA                     13:43        1:41       54:39       22:14   1:32:17
   19    4  Paul Kunkel, 44, Mechanicsburg, PA              13:33        2:51       59:02       22:31   1:37:57
   28    5  Gordon Beitzel, 40, Lancaster, PA               13:15        2:30     1:00:54       25:26   1:42:05
   31    6  Craig Schultz, 43, York, PA                     14:34        2:18     1:03:33       23:58   1:44:23
   33    7  Kenneth Brandt, 42, Camp Hill, PA               15:16        3:21       59:32       26:39   1:44:48
   37    8  Glenn Byrd, 42, Woodbine, MD                    14:05        2:57     1:06:45       23:16   1:47:03
   39    9  Jim Gray, 42, Ashburn, VA                       13:31        2:12     1:05:51       25:48   1:47:22
   40   10  David Black, 44, York, PA                       15:42        2:58     1:03:31       25:22   1:47:33
   50   11  Jeff Hamilton, 44, Fogelsville, PA              15:37        2:28     1:06:30       25:44   1:50:19
   55   12  Brian Storm, 40, Chambersburg, PA               15:29        3:56     1:07:58       25:10   1:52:33
   61   13  Christopher Evans, 41, York, PA                 16:56        4:33     1:04:50       29:07   1:55:26
   64   14  Alan Todd, 42, Mechanicsburg, PA                14:29        2:47     1:11:41       27:33   1:56:30
   71   15  Joshua D. Ruopp, 40, Mechanicsburg, PA          19:12        4:45     1:05:04       32:53   2:01:54
   86   16  John Yankowski, 44, Harrisburg, PA              18:40        5:47     1:22:20       30:43   2:17:30

Men 45 - 49
   14    1  Robert Hartman, 46, Hbg, PA                     13:51        1:31       56:05       23:19   1:34:46
   16    2  Walter Schrading, 46, York, PA                  16:04        2:13       56:02       22:40   1:36:59
   35    3  Robert Rudolph, 49, Mechanicsburg, PA           13:35        2:37     1:04:06       25:20   1:45:38
   44    4  David Sonner, 46, Hummelstown, PA               21:28        3:44       57:27       26:18   1:48:57
   46    5  Mark Eshelman, 47, Carlisle, PA                 14:23        3:14     1:05:23       26:51   1:49:51
   47    6  John Mull, 47                                   15:42        2:44     1:04:15       27:16   1:49:57
   49    7  Frank Ulrich, 48, Dillsburg, PA                 17:42        2:45     1:03:58       25:44   1:50:09
   57    8  Mark Stoltzfus, 47, Lancaster, PA               13:50        1:49     1:11:57       25:35   1:53:11
   60    9  Paul Hedin Jr, 49, Lewisberry, PA               17:00        2:45     1:07:39       27:37   1:55:01
   65   10  Dennis Bookwalter, 46, Carlisle, PA             19:22        5:35     1:04:18       28:11   1:57:26

Men 50 - 54
   48    1  James Mathers, 52, Hummelstown, PA              14:46        3:29     1:03:18       28:27   1:50:00
   88    2  Corby A. Myers, 52, Carlisle, PA                24:03        3:35     1:21:33       29:48   2:18:59

Men 55 & Up
   32    1  Mike Klinedinst, 56, Jacobus, PA                14:48        3:15     1:01:12       25:28   1:44:43
   75    2  Lee Samesel, 55, Nescopeck, PA                  14:52        5:53     1:13:26       29:23   2:03:34
   77    3  James Schmuck, 59, Dover, PA                    16:49        3:54     1:10:32       33:01   2:04:16
   78    4  Rolf Vonhellens, 61, Mechanicsburg, PA          14:49        2:36     1:12:19       35:45   2:05:29
   83    5  Michael Schmotzer, 56, York, PA                 18:15        4:34     1:20:07       27:41   2:10:37
   90    6  Philip McClain, 55, Hummelstown, PA             26:51        6:43     1:18:37       32:28   2:24:39

        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1         BIKE     T-2 + RUN     TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Women 19 & Under
   84    1  Caity Fisher, 16, Elizabethtown, PA             13:11        4:03     1:24:13       32:06   2:13:33

Women 20 - 24
   58    1  Kimmy Leathers, 23, Ft. Wadsworth/Sta, NY       17:54        3:42     1:08:21       24:07   1:54:04
   70    2  Lauren Kennihan, 24, New Cumberland, PA         20:30        4:17     1:10:43       26:14   2:01:44

Women 25 - 29
   72    1  Rosalind Hain, 26, Buckeystown, MD              16:54        4:18     1:14:09       27:26   2:02:47

Women 30 - 34
   43    1  Ellen Volpe, 33, Rochester, NY                  16:01        4:02     1:00:53       27:31   1:48:27
   56    2  Marisa August, 31, Bellefonte, PA               15:11        2:16     1:07:33       27:38   1:52:38
   81    3  Suzann Burk, 34, Bethesda, MD                   14:53        3:08     1:18:39       32:17   2:08:57

Women 35 - 39
   52    1  Molly Rinier, 38, Hummelstown, PA               16:36        2:38     1:04:27       27:04   1:50:45
   53    2  Dana Burger, 39, Camp Hill, PA                  17:43        3:48     1:04:08       25:49   1:51:28
   92    3  J Deitchman, 35, Mechanicsburg, PA              19:27        4:53     1:26:25       38:02   2:28:47

Women 40 - 44
   79    1  Robin Smith, 44, Mt. Gretna, PA                 26:33        2:40     1:07:07       30:46   2:07:06

Women 45 - 49
   69    1  Vicki Bate, 47, Frederick, MD                   17:08        3:17     1:09:53       29:48   2:00:06
   80    2  Lisa Wolf, 45, Rockville, MD                    12:57        3:40     1:18:08       32:23   2:07:08
   89    3  Nadine Aves, 46, Harrisburg, PA                 22:36        3:05     1:21:35       33:33   2:20:49

Women 50 - 54
   73    1  Deborah McRoberts, 54, Bellefonte, PA           16:37        2:10     1:11:28       32:43   2:02:58
   74    2  Donna Newcomer, 54, York, PA                    15:30        3:47     1:12:24       31:18   2:02:59

Women 55 & Up
Top

Return to home page.