DALE POKORNEY 5K

Buhl Park

May 21, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1           S Mark Courtney, 50         17:03    5:30
    2           Barry McLaughlin, 40        17:51    5:45

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

3 John Erdesky, 27 18:39 6:01 4 1 M45 Michael Kifer, 47 18:49 6:04 5 1 M12 Everett Delgros, 19 19:07 6:10 6 1 M40 Scott Pearson, 43 19:14 6:12 7 Tabitha Smith, 32* 20:29 6:36 8 Danielle Cerroni, 16* 20:34 6:38 9 Dana Cerroni, 12* 20:58 6:46 10 1 JrM Logan Steiner, 11 20:59 6:46 11 1 M50 Michael Marzo, 50 21:06 6:48 12 1 W40 Dorothy Cerroni, 43* 21:10 6:50 13 2 M12 Travis Snyder, 14 21:23 6:54 14 1 W20 Jessica Weston, 22* 21:32 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

15 2 M45 Mark Osborne, 48 21:44 7:01 16 1 M55 Bob Gavala, 58 21:49 7:02 17 1 W12 Aaron Ferguson, 12* 21:50 7:03 18 1 M20 Keenan Cokain, 21 21:51 7:03 19 2 W40 Marcie Knapp, 43* 21:54 7:04 20 2 M50 Peter Stanovich, 50 22:16 7:11 21 1 W30 Stacey Bianco, 35* 22:26 7:14 22 2 M40 John Gantz, 42 22:38 7:18 23 2 M20 Tim Brown, 24 22:41 7:19 24 1 M30 Nicholas Baron, 33 22:54 7:23 25 3 M12 Sean Weston, 19 23:04 7:26 26 1 W45 Margaret Lally, 47* 23:05 7:27 27 2 W12 Lindsey Steiner, 14* 23:07 7:27 28 3 M50 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 23:12 7:29 29 3 M40 Jim Landino, 42 23:15 7:30 30 1 JrW Paige Scurpa, 11* 23:18 7:31 31 2 M30 Kurt Toth, 38 23:27 7:34 32 2 W20 Ashley Gargasz, 22* 23:56 7:43 33 2 W45 Janie Griffith, 45* 24:01 7:45 34 3 M30 Paul Luchette, 38 24:20 7:51 35 4 M30 Matthew Crago, 39 24:22 7:52 36 2 JrW Mary Jaskowak, 10* 24:30 7:54 37 4 M50 Fran Sherwood, 51 24:31 7:55 38 5 M30 Stephen Gurgovits, 35 24:37 7:56 39 3 W40 Stacey Steiner, 43* 24:41 7:58 40 3 M20 Joel Pokorney, 20 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 1 M60 Charlie Gilchrest, 60 24:52 8:01 42 3 W20 Amy Carroll, 21* 25:00 8:04 43 4 M40 Brian Lizenbold, 41 25:08 8:06 44 4 W20 Allison Turk, 22* 25:26 8:12 45 5 M50 Chris Lucas, 52 25:29 8:13 46 5 W20 Regina Protor, 20* 25:39 8:16 47 4 W40 Linda Kifer, 42* 25:41 8:17 48 5 M40 Christopher Terrick, 40 25:44 8:18 49 4 M12 John Macris, 17 25:45 8:18 50 2 JrM Ross Rosati, 10 25:47 8:19 51 2 W30 Lori Krivosh, 31* 25:53 8:21 52 4 M20 Garry Gosnell, 27 25:58 8:23 53 6 W20 Laura Harper, 28* 26:07 8:25 54 5 M20 Josh Fleming, 20 26:13 8:27 55 1 W50 Sherry Greenburg, 50* 26:19 8:29 56 5 M12 Andrew Thiel, 16 26:39 8:36 57 6 M12 Alex Landino, 14 26:42 8:37 58 3 W30 Michaelle Flower, 39* 26:43 8:37 59 7 W20 Regan Cokain, 24* 27:13 8:47 60 7 M12 David Brodell, 18 27:25 8:51 61 3 JrW Madissen Steiner, 7* 27:44 8:57 62 6 M30 Sonny Steiner, 39 27:45 8:57 63 3 W12 Carly Fleming, 16* 27:46 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 6 M20 Tyler Krivosh, 29 28:12 9:06 65 4 W30 Jennette Swatsworth, 38* 28:36 9:14 66 7 M20 Ben Tishman, 23 28:42 9:15 67 8 W20 Morgan Bika, 21* 28:47 9:17 68 6 M50 Ed Farrell, 51 28:51 9:18 69 1 M70 Dr Morren Greenburg, 73 28:54 9:19 70 2 M60 Ken Warrender, 61 28:56 9:20 71 7 M50 Dr Robert Brodell, 52 28:58 9:21 72 4 JrW Nikki Campbell, 11* 28:58 9:21 73 2 M55 Bill Perrine, 58 29:06 9:23 74 4 W12 Olivia Landino, 12* 29:07 9:24 75 3 M60 Allen Coccia, 61 29:56 9:39 76 5 W40 Debra Bornes, 42* 30:02 9:41 77 2 W50 Catherine Costello, 51* 30:14 9:45 78 5 W30 Wendi Cosgrove, 36* 30:15 9:45 79 3 M45 Gary Dalessandro, 47 30:18 9:46 80 3 W45 Kathy Jones, 49* 30:38 9:53 81 6 W40 Beverly Scurpa, 41* 30:39 9:53 82 5 W12 Rachel Scurpa, 12* 30:48 9:56 83 TURKEY 31:29 10:09
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

84 6 W12 Katey Ann Scurpa, 14* 31:38 10:12 85 6 W30 Maggie Toth, 39* 31:39 10:13 86 7 W12 Sherise Norris, 12* 31:40 10:13 87 4 W45 Val Reichart, 48* 31:55 10:18 88 8 M50 Bob Jazwinski, 51 32:25 10:27 89 3 M55 David Hersh, 56 32:45 10:34 90 2 M70 Sal Tate, 74 32:47 10:35 91 3 JrM Nathan Garner, 9 33:28 10:48 92 7 M30 Kyle Garner, 33 33:29 10:48 93 8 M20 Jared Wesfor, 23 33:52 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

94 1 W55 Janet Kunczt, 56* 34:14 11:03 95 7 W40 Sheila Kinzler, 41* 34:40 11:11 96 8 W12 Corrin Regginello, 12* 34:48 11:14 97 9 M50 John Reginello, 51 34:49 11:14 98 5 JrW Kayla O'Kresik, 11* 34:51 11:15 99 6 JrW Brienna Roys, 8* 34:57 11:16 100 7 W30 Pamela Hanson, 36* 35:17 11:23 101 9 W20 Deanna Pascarella, 21* 35:41 11:31 102 10 W20 Danielle Purich, 21* 35:42 11:31 103 10 M50 Lee Tishman, 50 35:59 11:36 104 11 W20 Rachel Pokorney, 22* 36:16 11:42 105 8 M12 David Iii Macharg, 17 36:16 11:42 106 3 M70 Vere Bellian, 78 36:31 11:47
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

107 12 W20 Melissa Joseph, 23* 37:37 12:08 108 8 W30 Kelly Roys, 38* 38:02 12:16 109 7 JrW Andrea Sherwood, 10* 38:15 12:20 110 8 JrW Ashlyn Zajac, 9* 38:34 12:26 111 TURKEY 38:40 12:28 112 5 W45 Marianne Sherwood, 48* 38:52 12:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

113 4 JrM Justin Walter, 9 40:43 13:08 114 9 W12 Paige Pokorney, 14* 40:44 13:08 115 9 JrW Kieran Zajac, 10* 40:45 13:09 116 13 W20 Anne Zajac, 26* 40:45 13:09 117 8 M30 Jake Zajac, 30 40:46 13:09 118 5 JrM Dominick Zomparelli, 10 40:58 13:13 119 6 W45 Jane Zane, 49* 43:02 13:53 120 10 JrW Samantha Kelly, 10* 43:09 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

121 4 M70 Ernest Laslow, 84 46:36 15:02 122 3 W50 Janet Thiel, 54* 46:39 15:03 123 TURKEY 48:26 15:37 124 6 JrM Phillip Cornelius, 8 48:27 15:38 125 11 JrW Brittany Cornelius, 11* 48:35 15:40 "*" indicates females 6 finishers among Men 11 & Under 8 finishers among Men 12 - 19 8 finishers among Men 20 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 44 3 finishers among Men 45 - 49 10 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 & Up 11 finishers among Women 11 & Under 9 finishers among Women 12 - 19 13 finishers among Women 20 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 39 7 finishers among Women 40 - 44 6 finishers among Women 45 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 61 male finishers 61 female finishers 122 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M50 S Mark Courtney, 50 17:03 5:30 2 2 M40 Barry McLaughlin, 40 17:51 5:45 3 3 M20 John Erdesky, 27 18:39 6:01 Open Women 7 1 W30 Tabitha Smith, 32 20:29 6:36 8 2 W12 Danielle Cerroni, 16 20:34 6:38 9 3 W12 Dana Cerroni, 12 20:58 6:46 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 11 & Under 10 1 Logan Steiner, 11 20:59 6:46 50 2 Ross Rosati, 10 25:47 8:19 90 3 Nathan Garner, 9 33:28 10:48 111 4 Justin Walter, 9 40:43 13:08 116 5 Dominick Zomparelli, 10 40:58 13:13 121 6 Phillip Cornelius, 8 48:27 15:38 Men 12 - 19 5 1 Everett Delgros, 19 19:07 6:10 13 2 Travis Snyder, 14 21:23 6:54 25 3 Sean Weston, 19 23:04 7:26 49 4 John Macris, 17 25:45 8:18 56 5 Andrew Thiel, 16 26:39 8:36 57 6 Alex Landino, 14 26:42 8:37 60 7 David Brodell, 18 27:25 8:51 104 8 David Iii Macharg, 17 36:16 11:42 Men 20 - 29 18 1 Keenan Cokain, 21 21:51 7:03 23 2 Tim Brown, 24 22:41 7:19 40 3 Joel Pokorney, 20 24:44 7:59 52 4 Garry Gosnell, 27 25:58 8:23 54 5 Josh Fleming, 20 26:13 8:27 64 6 Tyler Krivosh, 29 28:12 9:06 66 7 Ben Tishman, 23 28:42 9:15 92 8 Jared Wesfor, 23 33:52 10:55 Men 30 - 39 24 1 Nicholas Baron, 33 22:54 7:23 31 2 Kurt Toth, 38 23:27 7:34 34 3 Paul Luchette, 38 24:20 7:51 35 4 Matthew Crago, 39 24:22 7:52 38 5 Stephen Gurgovits, 35 24:37 7:56 62 6 Sonny Steiner, 39 27:45 8:57 91 7 Kyle Garner, 33 33:29 10:48 115 8 Jake Zajac, 30 40:46 13:09 Men 40 - 44 6 1 Scott Pearson, 43 19:14 6:12 22 2 John Gantz, 42 22:38 7:18 29 3 Jim Landino, 42 23:15 7:30 43 4 Brian Lizenbold, 41 25:08 8:06 48 5 Christopher Terrick, 40 25:44 8:18 Men 45 - 49 4 1 Michael Kifer, 47 18:49 6:04 15 2 Mark Osborne, 48 21:44 7:01 79 3 Gary Dalessandro, 47 30:18 9:46 Men 50 - 54 11 1 Michael Marzo, 50 21:06 6:48 20 2 Peter Stanovich, 50 22:16 7:11 28 3 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 23:12 7:29 37 4 Fran Sherwood, 51 24:31 7:55 45 5 Chris Lucas, 52 25:29 8:13 68 6 Ed Farrell, 51 28:51 9:18 71 7 Dr Robert Brodell, 52 28:58 9:21 87 8 Bob Jazwinski, 51 32:25 10:27 96 9 John Reginello, 51 34:49 11:14 102 10 Lee Tishman, 50 35:59 11:36 Men 55 - 59 16 1 Bob Gavala, 58 21:49 7:02 73 2 Bill Perrine, 58 29:06 9:23 88 3 David Hersh, 56 32:45 10:34 Men 60 - 69 41 1 Charlie Gilchrest, 60 24:52 8:01 70 2 Ken Warrender, 61 28:56 9:20 75 3 Allen Coccia, 61 29:56 9:39 Men 70 & Up 69 1 Dr Morren Greenburg, 73 28:54 9:19 89 2 Sal Tate, 74 32:47 10:35 105 3 Vere Bellian, 78 36:31 11:47 119 4 Ernest Laslow, 84 46:36 15:02 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 & Under 30 1 Paige Scurpa, 11 23:18 7:31 36 2 Mary Jaskowak, 10 24:30 7:54 61 3 Madissen Steiner, 7 27:44 8:57 72 4 Nikki Campbell, 11 28:58 9:21 97 5 Kayla O'Kresik, 11 34:51 11:15 98 6 Brienna Roys, 8 34:57 11:16 108 7 Andrea Sherwood, 10 38:15 12:20 109 8 Ashlyn Zajac, 9 38:34 12:26 113 9 Kieran Zajac, 10 40:45 13:09 118 10 Samantha Kelly, 10 43:09 13:55 122 11 Brittany Cornelius, 11 48:35 15:40 Women 12 - 19 17 1 Aaron Ferguson, 12 21:50 7:03 27 2 Lindsey Steiner, 14 23:07 7:27 63 3 Carly Fleming, 16 27:46 8:57 74 4 Olivia Landino, 12 29:07 9:24 82 5 Rachel Scurpa, 12 30:48 9:56 83 6 Katey Ann Scurpa, 14 31:38 10:12 85 7 Sherise Norris, 12 31:40 10:13 95 8 Corrin Regginello, 12 34:48 11:14 112 9 Paige Pokorney, 14 40:44 13:08 Women 20 - 29 14 1 Jessica Weston, 22 21:32 6:57 32 2 Ashley Gargasz, 22 23:56 7:43 42 3 Amy Carroll, 21 25:00 8:04 44 4 Allison Turk, 22 25:26 8:12 46 5 Regina Protor, 20 25:39 8:16 53 6 Laura Harper, 28 26:07 8:25 59 7 Regan Cokain, 24 27:13 8:47 67 8 Morgan Bika, 21 28:47 9:17 100 9 Deanna Pascarella, 21 35:41 11:31 101 10 Danielle Purich, 21 35:42 11:31 103 11 Rachel Pokorney, 22 36:16 11:42 106 12 Melissa Joseph, 23 37:37 12:08 114 13 Anne Zajac, 26 40:45 13:09 Women 30 - 39 21 1 Stacey Bianco, 35 22:26 7:14 51 2 Lori Krivosh, 31 25:53 8:21 58 3 Michaelle Flower, 39 26:43 8:37 65 4 Jennette Swatsworth, 38 28:36 9:14 78 5 Wendi Cosgrove, 36 30:15 9:45 84 6 Maggie Toth, 39 31:39 10:13 99 7 Pamela Hanson, 36 35:17 11:23 107 8 Kelly Roys, 38 38:02 12:16 Women 40 - 44 12 1 Dorothy Cerroni, 43 21:10 6:50 19 2 Marcie Knapp, 43 21:54 7:04 39 3 Stacey Steiner, 43 24:41 7:58 47 4 Linda Kifer, 42 25:41 8:17 76 5 Debra Bornes, 42 30:02 9:41 81 6 Beverly Scurpa, 41 30:39 9:53 94 7 Sheila Kinzler, 41 34:40 11:11 Women 45 - 49 26 1 Margaret Lally, 47 23:05 7:27 33 2 Janie Griffith, 45 24:01 7:45 80 3 Kathy Jones, 49 30:38 9:53 86 4 Val Reichart, 48 31:55 10:18 110 5 Marianne Sherwood, 48 38:52 12:32 117 6 Jane Zane, 49 43:02 13:53 Women 50 - 54 55 1 Sherry Greenburg, 50 26:19 8:29 77 2 Catherine Costello, 51 30:14 9:45 120 3 Janet Thiel, 54 46:39 15:03 Women 55 - 59 93 1 Janet Kunczt, 56 34:14 11:03
Top

Return to home page.