BUFFALO TWP 5K

Sarver, PA

May 21, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1           Matthew Thaemert, 17, Freeport, PA          20:00    6:27  
    2           Brian Forester, 35, Cabot, PA               20:05    6:29  

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

3 Shaun Visnesky, 17, Freeport, PA 21:50 7:03 4 1 M40 Larry Lutz, 49, Sarver, PA 21:59 7:05 5 1 M50 David Bowser, 55, Natrona, PA 22:18 7:11 6 1 M30 Todd Ashbaugh, 34, Kittanning, PA 22:56 7:24 7 1 M25 Kevin Dawson, 29, Titusville, PA 23:18 7:31 8 1 M12 Tyler Singer, 13, Sarver, PA 23:33 7:36 9 Megan Prazenica, 20*, Sarver, PA 23:36 7:37 10 Jessica Sarver, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:48 7:40 11 2 M50 Ron Hartle, 50, Hilliards, PA 24:02 7:45 12 1 M16 Bryan Tague, 17, Sarver, PA 24:06 7:46 13 2 M40 Chuck Huth, 46, Sarver, PA 24:13 7:48 14 Kirsten Knappenberger, 17*, Freeport, PA 24:44 7:58 15 2 M12 Sean Carnahan, 15, Sarver, PA 24:46 7:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

16 1 W12 Brittany Macshane, 15*, Sarver, PA 24:57 8:03 17 1 W16 Courtney Callas, 19*, Sarver, PA 24:59 8:03 18 1 M20 Brian Lutz, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 25:17 8:09 19 3 M50 Wayne Toy, 52, Freeport, PA 25:29 8:13 20 2 M20 Kevin Lutz, 22 25:49 8:20 21 2 M30 Lee Wagner, 30, Freeport, PA 26:03 8:24 22 3 M12 Shawn Liberto, 13, Sarver, PA 26:06 8:25 23 1 W25 Faith Colen, 27*, Brackenridge, PA 27:14 8:47 24 2 W12 Sarah Young, 14*, Chicora, PA 27:52 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

25 3 M30 Chris Cutone, 33, Gibsonia, PA 28:14 9:06 26 4 M12 Joe Norris, 15, Butler, PA 28:16 9:07 27 1 W50 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 52*, Rural Valley, PA 28:27 9:11 28 4 M50 Dave Treshok, 50, Sarver, PA 28:35 9:13 29 2 W25 Tina Saulle, 26*, Saxonburg, PA 30:55 9:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

30 5 M50 Frank Prazenica, 59, Sarver, PA 31:31 10:10 31 1 W40 Kathy Vandersyde, 41*, Butler, PA 32:52 10:36 32 2 W16 Sami Jo Boroski, 16*, Freeport, PA 33:13 10:43 33 3 W12 Ashley Pernazza, 14*, Sarver, PA 33:36 10:50 34 2 W40 Debbie Treshok, 49*, Sarver, PA 33:41 10:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

35 1 W20 Jennifer Koren, 24*, Saxonburg, PA 37:26 12:05 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 12 - 15 1 finishers among Men 16 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 12 - 15 2 finishers among Women 16 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 21 male finishers 14 female finishers 35 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 M16 Matthew Thaemert, 17, Freeport, PA 20:00 6:27 2 2 M30 Brian Forester, 35, Cabot, PA 20:05 6:29 3 3 M16 Shaun Visnesky, 17, Freeport, PA 21:50 7:03 Open Women 9 1 W20 Megan Prazenica, 20, Sarver, PA 23:36 7:37 10 2 W20 Jessica Sarver, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 23:48 7:40 14 3 W16 Kirsten Knappenberger, 17, Freeport, PA 24:44 7:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 12 - 15 8 1 Tyler Singer, 13, Sarver, PA 23:33 7:36 15 2 Sean Carnahan, 15, Sarver, PA 24:46 7:59 22 3 Shawn Liberto, 13, Sarver, PA 26:06 8:25 26 4 Joe Norris, 15, Butler, PA 28:16 9:07 Men 16 - 19 12 1 Bryan Tague, 17, Sarver, PA 24:06 7:46 Men 20 - 24 18 1 Brian Lutz, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 25:17 8:09 20 2 Kevin Lutz, 22 25:49 8:20 Men 25 - 29 7 1 Kevin Dawson, 29, Titusville, PA 23:18 7:31 Men 30 - 39 6 1 Todd Ashbaugh, 34, Kittanning, PA 22:56 7:24 21 2 Lee Wagner, 30, Freeport, PA 26:03 8:24 25 3 Chris Cutone, 33, Gibsonia, PA 28:14 9:06 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Larry Lutz, 49, Sarver, PA 21:59 7:05 13 2 Chuck Huth, 46, Sarver, PA 24:13 7:48 Men 50 - 59 5 1 David Bowser, 55, Natrona, PA 22:18 7:11 11 2 Ron Hartle, 50, Hilliards, PA 24:02 7:45 19 3 Wayne Toy, 52, Freeport, PA 25:29 8:13 28 4 Dave Treshok, 50, Sarver, PA 28:35 9:13 30 5 Frank Prazenica, 59, Sarver, PA 31:31 10:10 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 12 - 15 16 1 Brittany Macshane, 15, Sarver, PA 24:57 8:03 24 2 Sarah Young, 14, Chicora, PA 27:52 8:59 33 3 Ashley Pernazza, 14, Sarver, PA 33:36 10:50 Women 16 - 19 17 1 Courtney Callas, 19, Sarver, PA 24:59 8:03 32 2 Sami Jo Boroski, 16, Freeport, PA 33:13 10:43 Women 20 - 24 35 1 Jennifer Koren, 24, Saxonburg, PA 37:26 12:05 Women 25 - 29 23 1 Faith Colen, 27, Brackenridge, PA 27:14 8:47 29 2 Tina Saulle, 26, Saxonburg, PA 30:55 9:58 Women 40 - 49 31 1 Kathy Vandersyde, 41, Butler, PA 32:52 10:36 34 2 Debbie Treshok, 49, Sarver, PA 33:41 10:52 Women 50 - 59 27 1 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 52, Rural Valley, PA 28:27 9:11
Top

Return to home page.