OGDEN MILE

Wheeling, WV

May 26, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1       Jason Bennett, 15, Wheeling, WV             4:36.05  
    2       S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         4:36.35  
    3       Kyle Gramlich, 14, Wheeling, WV             4:38.35  
    4    1  Chris Gallaway, 17, Wheeling, WV            4:41.30  
    5    2  Andrew Varlas, 17, Wheeling, WV             4:48.35  
    6    3  Brandon Janeczko, 16, Wheeling, WV          4:50.05  
    7    4  Travis Beihl, 16, Wheeling, WV              4:56.15  
    8    5  Mike Ugate, 16, Cabot, PA                   4:59.50  
    9    6  Mike Fedczak, 18, Wheeling, WV              4:59.80  
   10    7  Russell Mulley, 15, Wheeling, WV            5:00.10  
   11       Lew McGrath, 44, Tridelphia, WV             5:02.35  
   12       Kevin Kanavel, 47, Zanesville, OH           5:08.00  
   13    8  Kevin Busch, 15, Wheeling, WV               5:09.10  
   14    1  James Holt, 13, Columbus, OH                5:09.25  
   15    1  Craig Baer, 47, Fort Hill, PA               5:11.85  
   16    2  Dallas Amico, 14, Wheeling, WV              5:13.20  
   17    2  Daniel Thompson, 45, Centerville, OH        5:16.85  
   18    1  Randy Mullen, 56, Carrollton, OH            5:21.25  
   19    1  Carl Kondrach, 34, Wheeling, WV             5:22.95  
   20       Jason S, Confluence, PA                     5:24.15  
   21    3  Greg Mulley, 14, Wheeling, WV               5:25.95  
   22       Roberta Meyer, 42*, Shepherdsville, KY      5:36.65  
   23    9  Robert Guy, 15, Wheeling, WV                5:37.25  
   24    1  Eric Bush, 37, St. Clairsville, OH          5:44.30  
   25    3  Gary Mulley, 49, Wheeling, WV               5:49.85  
   26    1  Joseph Mascari Jr., 52, Pittsburgh, PA      5:52.15  
   27    1  Joseph Turner, 60, Jane Lew, WV             6:00.10  
   28    4  Randy Beihl, 49, Wheeling, WV               6:02.00  
   29    2  Allan Olexa, 54, Neffs, OH                  6:08.90  
   30    1  Brandon Groves, 25, Wheeling, WV            6:28.10  
   31    2  Jason Baluch, 30, Confluence, PA            6:42.50  
   32       Heidi Janusz, 16*, Hilliard, OH             6:46.05  
   33    2  George Stump, 69, Cincinnati, OH            6:47.10  
   34    2  Tommy Nichols, 58, Cairo, WV                6:56.75  
   35       Nikki Holt, 16*, Columbus, OH               6:58.90  
   36    1  Chelsea Janusz, 18*, Hilliard, OH           7:04.75  
   37    2  Danika Amico, 18*, Wheeling, WV             7:23.20  
   38       Gwen Baer, 48*, Fort Hill, PA               7:23.80  
   39       Maria Johnson, 64*, Bridgeport, OH          7:30.90  
   40    1  Paul Romanek, 40, Wheeling, WV              7:37.00  
   41    2  Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV             7:37.80  
   42    1  Rebecca Burkhart, 10*, Wheeling, WV         7:41.15  
   43    3  J D. Jones, 61, Elkview, WV                 8:12.80  
   44    3  Edward Sullivan, 50, Wheeling, WV           8:41.85  
   45    1  Joanne Sullivan, 53*, Wheeling, WV          8:43.30  
   46    3  Charles Stocke, 35, Wheeling, WV            9:38.65  
   47    2  Jeff Pawlak, 44, Farmington, PA             10:06.40  
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 14 & Under
9 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 14 & Under
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
38 male finishers
9 female finishers
47 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


Open Men
    1    1  Jason Bennett, 15, Wheeling, WV             4:36.05  
    2    2  S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         4:36.35  
    3    3  Kyle Gramlich, 14, Wheeling, WV             4:38.35  

Open Women
   22    1  Roberta Meyer, 42, Shepherdsville, KY       5:36.65  
   32    2  Heidi Janusz, 16, Hilliard, OH              6:46.05  
   35    3  Nikki Holt, 16, Columbus, OH                6:58.90  

Masters Men
   11    1  Lew McGrath, 44, Tridelphia, WV             5:02.35  
   12    2  Kevin Kanavel, 47, Zanesville, OH           5:08.00  

Masters Women
   38    1  Gwen Baer, 48, Fort Hill, PA                7:23.80  
   39    2  Maria Johnson, 64, Bridgeport, OH           7:30.90  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men 14 & Under
   14    1  James Holt, 13, Columbus, OH                5:09.25  
   16    2  Dallas Amico, 14, Wheeling, WV              5:13.20  
   21    3  Greg Mulley, 14, Wheeling, WV               5:25.95  

Men 15 - 19
    4    1  Chris Gallaway, 17, Wheeling, WV            4:41.30  
    5    2  Andrew Varlas, 17, Wheeling, WV             4:48.35  
    6    3  Brandon Janeczko, 16, Wheeling, WV          4:50.05  
    7    4  Travis Beihl, 16, Wheeling, WV              4:56.15  
    8    5  Mike Ugate, 16, Cabot, PA                   4:59.50  
    9    6  Mike Fedczak, 18, Wheeling, WV              4:59.80  
   10    7  Russell Mulley, 15, Wheeling, WV            5:00.10  
   13    8  Kevin Busch, 15, Wheeling, WV               5:09.10  
   23    9  Robert Guy, 15, Wheeling, WV                5:37.25  

Men 25 - 29
   30    1  Brandon Groves, 25, Wheeling, WV            6:28.10  

Men 30 - 34
   19    1  Carl Kondrach, 34, Wheeling, WV             5:22.95  
   31    2  Jason Baluch, 30, Confluence, PA            6:42.50  

Men 35 - 39
   24    1  Eric Bush, 37, St. Clairsville, OH          5:44.30  
   41    2  Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV             7:37.80  
   46    3  Charles Stocke, 35, Wheeling, WV            9:38.65  

Men 40 - 44
   40    1  Paul Romanek, 40, Wheeling, WV              7:37.00  
   47    2  Jeff Pawlak, 44, Farmington, PA             10:06.40  

Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Craig Baer, 47, Fort Hill, PA               5:11.85  
   17    2  Daniel Thompson, 45, Centerville, OH        5:16.85  
   25    3  Gary Mulley, 49, Wheeling, WV               5:49.85  
   28    4  Randy Beihl, 49, Wheeling, WV               6:02.00  

Men 50 - 54
   26    1  Joseph Mascari Jr., 52, Pittsburgh, PA      5:52.15  
   29    2  Allan Olexa, 54, Neffs, OH                  6:08.90  
   44    3  Edward Sullivan, 50, Wheeling, WV           8:41.85  

Men 55 - 59
   18    1  Randy Mullen, 56, Carrollton, OH            5:21.25  
   34    2  Tommy Nichols, 58, Cairo, WV                6:56.75  

Men 60 & Up
   27    1  Joseph Turner, 60, Jane Lew, WV             6:00.10  
   33    2  George Stump, 69, Cincinnati, OH            6:47.10  
   43    3  J D. Jones, 61, Elkview, WV                 8:12.80  

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women 14 & Under
   42    1  Rebecca Burkhart, 10, Wheeling, WV          7:41.15  

Women 15 - 19
   36    1  Chelsea Janusz, 18, Hilliard, OH            7:04.75  
   37    2  Danika Amico, 18, Wheeling, WV              7:23.20  

Women 50 - 54
   45    1  Joanne Sullivan, 53, Wheeling, WV           8:43.30  

Top

Return to home page.