NORTH STRABANE 5K

May 28, 2006

Photo Gallery
Photos Available For Review and/or Purchase
for Approximately 30 Days from event

HOT AND SUNNY
Results by RUNNER'S HIGH

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


RUNNERS

    1           Larry Thompson, 38, Washington, PA          16:51    5:26
    2           S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         18:09    5:51

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

3 Greg Redding, 40, Crawfordsville, IN 18:52 6:05 4 1 M25 Matthew Barnes, 28, Ft Ashby, WV 19:20 6:14 5 1 M40 Rich Sandala, 44, Venetia, PA 19:33 6:18 6 Anna Beck, 21*, Washington, PA 20:13 6:31 7 1 M50 Bob Pikelis, 54, Canonsburg, PA 20:19 6:33 8 Shannon Sullivan, 14*, McMurray, PA 20:30 6:37 9 2 M50 Gary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 21:09 6:49 10 1 M35 Jude Thomas, 36, Astoria, NY 21:13 6:50 11 1 M20 Andrew Palko, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 21:14 6:51 12 1 M55 Ernie Constable, 55, Adah, PA 21:17 6:52 13 2 M20 Christopher Sanders, 23, W. Aleaxander, PA 21:18 6:52 14 1 M15 Josh Bashioum, 18, Bentleyville, PA 21:24 6:54 15 2 M15 Colton Loos, 15, Eighty Four, PA 21:28 6:55 16 1 M45 Stush Sndowski, 47, Lawrence, PA 21:28 6:55 17 2 M55 Robert Kraftowitz, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 6:56 18 2 M40 Mike Romzy, 44, Moon, PA 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

19 3 M40 Ronald Kurnava, 41, Butler, PA 21:48 7:02 20 1 M30 Chris Tarr, 30, Washington, PA 21:56 7:04 21 4 M40 Jeff Larak, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 22:09 7:09 22 2 M45 Roger Murray, 47, Zelienople, PA 22:20 7:12 23 Kristen Hopes, 24*, Scenery Hill, PA 22:26 7:14 24 1 M60 Dick Amato, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:17 25 3 M55 Bill Allen, 57, Charlotte, NC 22:50 7:22 26 3 M50 John Tarnik, 50, Canonsburg, PA 23:07 7:27 27 3 M20 Beau Concilio, 21, Cecil, PA 23:31 7:35 28 1 W35 Jennifer Yanni, 36*, Washington, PA 23:52 7:42 29 5 M40 Steve Micklo, 40, Jefferson, PA 23:55 7:43 30 1 M70 Ray English, 70, Eighty Four, PA 24:01 7:45 31 3 M45 Rick Wehan, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52 32 1 JrW Abby Trainor, 13*, McMurray, PA 24:27 7:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

33 2 W35 Robin Slicker, 39*, Washington, PA 25:04 8:05 34 4 M55 Ken Hopes, 55, Brownsville, PA 25:05 8:05 35 1 W50 Sharon Allen, 52*, Charlotte, NC 25:08 8:06 36 2 M60 David Zinsner, 66, Moon, PA 25:13 8:08 37 1 W25 Natalie Aiello, 28*, Canonsburg, PA 25:24 8:12 38 2 W25 Lisa Deater, 28*, Canonsburg, PA 25:26 8:12 39 5 M55 Nicholas Fuerst, 57, Washington, PA 25:28 8:13 40 3 W35 Kaye Presutti, 39*, Presto, PA 25:29 8:13 41 3 M60 Nick Fossum, 61, Canonsburg, PA 25:45 8:18 42 2 M35 Tim Spence, 35, Canonsburg, PA 25:56 8:22 43 3 M15 Scott Pastorius, 17, McDonald, PA 25:57 8:22 44 2 JrW Merel Duursma, 14*, Wexford, PA 25:58 8:23 45 1 W15 Meghan Jones, 18*, Washington, PA 26:07 8:25 46 6 M55 Gary Griffin, 58, McDonald, PA 26:28 8:32 47 2 M70 James Lacey, 72, South Park, PA 26:38 8:35 48 4 M45 Ronald Duursma, 48, Wexford, PA 26:57 8:41 49 4 W35 Annette McLeod, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:16 8:48 50 1 W40 Yolanda Schuman, 42*, Bridgeville, PA 27:43 8:56 51 2 M30 Karl Funseth, 30, Lawrence, PA 27:51 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

52 1 W45 Donna Patrina, 49*, Washington, PA 27:59 9:01 53 1 W20 Kelley Murdock, 23*, Washington, PA 28:15 9:06 54 2 W40 Jami Smith, 40*, Scenery Hill, PA 28:36 9:13 55 3 W40 Cheryl Kehoe, 41*, Presto, PA 28:40 9:15 56 3 M35 Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV 28:52 9:18 57 2 W45 Ellen Sams, 49*, Washington, PA 28:57 9:20 58 2 W50 Mary Chabala, 53*, Bridgeville, PA 28:59 9:21 59 1 JrM Joshua Gerard, 13, Hopewell Twp , PA 29:04 9:23 60 2 M25 James Rusinko, 28, Fairfax, VA 29:05 9:23 61 4 W40 Sarah Eiklor, 41*, Washington, PA 29:49 9:37 62 3 W45 Valerie Hess, 49*, Brownsville, PA 29:52 9:38 63 1 W30 Kelleigh Miller, 31*, Astoria, NY 30:13 9:45 64 2 W15 Amanda Steinberger, 19*, Venetia, PA 30:28 9:50 65 3 JrW Emily McPeake, 10*, Canonsburg, PA 30:41 9:54 66 5 M45 Andrew Place, 45, Waynesburg, PA 30:42 9:54 67 4 M35 Brian McPeake, 39, Canonsburg, PA 30:45 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

68 7 M55 Jacob Sedmak, 59, Strabane, PA 31:30 10:10 69 5 W35 Tracy Bornes, 36*, Charleroi, PA 33:04 10:40 70 5 W40 Candy Clish, 43*, Charleroi, PA 33:04 10:40 71 4 M50 William Wolfe, 53, Washington, PA 33:09 10:42 72 6 M40 Chris Moschetto, 40, Washington, PA 33:11 10:42 73 6 W40 Natalie Smiley, 41*, Canonsburg, PA 33:47 10:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

74 3 W25 Erica Brusselavs, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:55 11:16 75 8 M55 Barrie Baker, 59, Washington, PA 35:03 11:18 76 1 W60 Shirl Mahoney, 63*, South Park, PA 35:13 11:21 77 1 W55 Barbara Gerbec, 56*, Canonsburg, PA 36:38 11:49 78 6 W35 Sarah Digiorgio, 36*, Belle Vernon, PA 36:42 11:50 79 4 W45 Karen Paraska, 46*, Canonsburg, PA 36:50 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

80 4 M60 Tom Macmullan, 62, McMurray, PA 37:49 12:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

81 7 W35 Michelle McIntyre, 38*, Scenery Hill, PA 41:39 13:26 82 2 W20 Chris Pastorius, 21*, McDonald, PA 43:06 13:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

83 4 JrW Courtney Buchta, 10*, Lower Burrell, PA 43:49 14:08 84 5 M35 David Buchta, 38, Lower Burrell, PA 43:50 14:08 85 4 M15 Jason Pastorius, 19, McDonald, PA 45:05 14:32 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 & Under 4 finishers among Men 15 - 19 3 finishers among Men 20 - 24 2 finishers among Men 25 - 29 2 finishers among Men 30 - 34 5 finishers among Men 35 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 8 finishers among Men 55 - 59 4 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 7 finishers among Women 35 - 39 6 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 69 49 male finishers 36 female finishers 85 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Open Men 1 1 M35 Larry Thompson, 38, Washington, PA 16:51 5:26 2 2 M50 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 18:09 5:51 3 3 M40 Greg Redding, 40, Crawfordsville, IN 18:52 6:05 Open Women 6 1 W20 Anna Beck, 21, Washington, PA 20:13 6:31 8 2 JrW Shannon Sullivan, 14, McMurray, PA 20:30 6:37 23 3 W20 Kristen Hopes, 24, Scenery Hill, PA 22:26 7:14 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Men 14 & Under 59 1 Joshua Gerard, 13, Hopewell Twp , PA 29:04 9:23 Men 15 - 19 14 1 Josh Bashioum, 18, Bentleyville, PA 21:24 6:54 15 2 Colton Loos, 15, Eighty Four, PA 21:28 6:55 43 3 Scott Pastorius, 17, McDonald, PA 25:57 8:22 85 4 Jason Pastorius, 19, McDonald, PA 45:05 14:32 Men 20 - 24 11 1 Andrew Palko, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 21:14 6:51 13 2 Christopher Sanders, 23, W. Aleaxander, PA 21:18 6:52 27 3 Beau Concilio, 21, Cecil, PA 23:31 7:35 Men 25 - 29 4 1 Matthew Barnes, 28, Ft Ashby, WV 19:20 6:14 60 2 James Rusinko, 28, Fairfax, VA 29:05 9:23 Men 30 - 34 20 1 Chris Tarr, 30, Washington, PA 21:56 7:04 51 2 Karl Funseth, 30, Lawrence, PA 27:51 8:59 Men 35 - 39 10 1 Jude Thomas, 36, Astoria, NY 21:13 6:50 42 2 Tim Spence, 35, Canonsburg, PA 25:56 8:22 56 3 Blake Headen, 39, Wellsburg, WV 28:52 9:18 67 4 Brian McPeake, 39, Canonsburg, PA 30:45 9:55 84 5 David Buchta, 38, Lower Burrell, PA 43:50 14:08 Men 40 - 44 5 1 Rich Sandala, 44, Venetia, PA 19:33 6:18 18 2 Mike Romzy, 44, Moon, PA 21:38 6:59 19 3 Ronald Kurnava, 41, Butler, PA 21:48 7:02 21 4 Jeff Larak, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 22:09 7:09 29 5 Steve Micklo, 40, Jefferson, PA 23:55 7:43 72 6 Chris Moschetto, 40, Washington, PA 33:11 10:42 Men 45 - 49 16 1 Stush Sndowski, 47, Lawrence, PA 21:28 6:55 22 2 Roger Murray, 47, Zelienople, PA 22:20 7:12 31 3 Rick Wehan, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 24:24 7:52 48 4 Ronald Duursma, 48, Wexford, PA 26:57 8:41 66 5 Andrew Place, 45, Waynesburg, PA 30:42 9:54 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Bob Pikelis, 54, Canonsburg, PA 20:19 6:33 9 2 Gary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 21:09 6:49 26 3 John Tarnik, 50, Canonsburg, PA 23:07 7:27 71 4 William Wolfe, 53, Washington, PA 33:09 10:42 Men 55 - 59 12 1 Ernie Constable, 55, Adah, PA 21:17 6:52 17 2 Robert Kraftowitz, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 21:31 6:56 25 3 Bill Allen, 57, Charlotte, NC 22:50 7:22 34 4 Ken Hopes, 55, Brownsville, PA 25:05 8:05 39 5 Nicholas Fuerst, 57, Washington, PA 25:28 8:13 46 6 Gary Griffin, 58, McDonald, PA 26:28 8:32 68 7 Jacob Sedmak, 59, Strabane, PA 31:30 10:10 75 8 Barrie Baker, 59, Washington, PA 35:03 11:18 Men 60 - 69 24 1 Dick Amato, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 22:36 7:17 36 2 David Zinsner, 66, Moon, PA 25:13 8:08 41 3 Nick Fossum, 61, Canonsburg, PA 25:45 8:18 80 4 Tom Macmullan, 62, McMurray, PA 37:49 12:12 Men 70 & Up 30 1 Ray English, 70, Eighty Four, PA 24:01 7:45 47 2 James Lacey, 72, South Park, PA 26:38 8:35 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Women 14 & Under 32 1 Abby Trainor, 13, McMurray, PA 24:27 7:53 44 2 Merel Duursma, 14, Wexford, PA 25:58 8:23 65 3 Emily McPeake, 10, Canonsburg, PA 30:41 9:54 83 4 Courtney Buchta, 10, Lower Burrell, PA 43:49 14:08 Women 15 - 19 45 1 Meghan Jones, 18, Washington, PA 26:07 8:25 64 2 Amanda Steinberger, 19, Venetia, PA 30:28 9:50 Women 20 - 24 53 1 Kelley Murdock, 23, Washington, PA 28:15 9:06 82 2 Chris Pastorius, 21, McDonald, PA 43:06 13:54 Women 25 - 29 37 1 Natalie Aiello, 28, Canonsburg, PA 25:24 8:12 38 2 Lisa Deater, 28, Canonsburg, PA 25:26 8:12 74 3 Erica Brusselavs, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 34:55 11:16 Women 30 - 34 63 1 Kelleigh Miller, 31, Astoria, NY 30:13 9:45 Women 35 - 39 28 1 Jennifer Yanni, 36, Washington, PA 23:52 7:42 33 2 Robin Slicker, 39, Washington, PA 25:04 8:05 40 3 Kaye Presutti, 39, Presto, PA 25:29 8:13 49 4 Annette McLeod, 36, Pittsburgh, PA 27:16 8:48 69 5 Tracy Bornes, 36, Charleroi, PA 33:04 10:40 78 6 Sarah Digiorgio, 36, Belle Vernon, PA 36:42 11:50 81 7 Michelle McIntyre, 38, Scenery Hill, PA 41:39 13:26 Women 40 - 44 50 1 Yolanda Schuman, 42, Bridgeville, PA 27:43 8:56 54 2 Jami Smith, 40, Scenery Hill, PA 28:36 9:13 55 3 Cheryl Kehoe, 41, Presto, PA 28:40 9:15 61 4 Sarah Eiklor, 41, Washington, PA 29:49 9:37 70 5 Candy Clish, 43, Charleroi, PA 33:04 10:40 73 6 Natalie Smiley, 41, Canonsburg, PA 33:47 10:54 Women 45 - 49 52 1 Donna Patrina, 49, Washington, PA 27:59 9:01 57 2 Ellen Sams, 49, Washington, PA 28:57 9:20 62 3 Valerie Hess, 49, Brownsville, PA 29:52 9:38 79 4 Karen Paraska, 46, Canonsburg, PA 36:50 11:53 Women 50 - 54 35 1 Sharon Allen, 52, Charlotte, NC 25:08 8:06 58 2 Mary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 28:59 9:21 Women 55 - 59 77 1 Barbara Gerbec, 56, Canonsburg, PA 36:38 11:49 Women 60 - 69 76 1 Shirl Mahoney, 63, South Park, PA 35:13 11:21
Top

Return to home page.

NORTH STRABANE 5K WALKERS

May 28, 2006

HOT AND SUNNY
Results by RUNNER'S HIGH

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


WALKERS

    1           William Obert, 59, Bedford, PA              34:45   11:12
    2           Sherry Obert, 50*, Bedford, PA              35:15   11:22
    3           Alexander Macbeth, 11, West Alexander, PA   35:19   11:23
    4           Andrew Macbeth, 41, West Alexander, PA      35:19   11:24
    5    1  M55 Bill Tarr, 55, Washington, PA               35:31   11:27
    6    2  M55 John Pawlik, 56, McMurray, PA               36:21   11:43

Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

7 Kelly Macbeth, 42*, West Alexander, PA 37:41 12:09 8 Virginia McAnulty, 44*, Canonsburg, PA 40:15 12:59
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

9 3 M55 Marvin Burkholder, 59, Monroeville, PA 41:00 13:13 10 1 W60 Georgette Lacey, 68*, South Park, PA 41:35 13:25 11 1 M50 Donald Progar, 50, Strabane, PA 42:11 13:36 12 1 JrW Selina Progar, 14*, Strabane, PA 42:27 13:41 13 1 W50 Karen Beatty, 52*, Venetia, PA 42:34 13:44 14 1 W20 Michelle Saluja, 24*, Olinsted Falls, OH 43:06 13:54
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

15 1 W45 Denise Foley, 49*, Munhall, PA 44:26 14:20 16 2 M50 Richard Beck, 52, Washington, PA 44:27 14:20 17 2 W45 Mary Ellen West, 49*, Washington, PA 46:11 14:54
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

18 2 JrW Emmalea Beck, 9*, Washington, PA 46:41 15:03 19 1 W25 Dawn Skirpan, 28*, Washington, PA 47:21 15:16 20 1 W30 Jamie Shaynak, 30*, Belle Vernon, PA 47:26 15:18 21 3 M50 Herschel Ritenour, 53, Scenery Hill, PA 47:30 15:19 22 3 W45 Patricia Romzy, 45*, Moon, PA 47:34 15:21 23 1 W55 Mary Meyer, 55*, Canonsburg, PA 48:04 15:30
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

24 2 W30 Amy Wiszczor, 31*, Canonsburg, PA 49:52 16:05 25 1 M35 Joseph Wiszczor, 36, Canonsburg, PA 49:53 16:05
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

26 4 W45 Susan Pastorius, 48*, McDonald, PA 53:51 17:22 27 1 W40 Sandy Ross, 44*, Bethel Park, PA 53:52 17:22
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | Top

28 2 W60 Shirley Cassedy, 62*, Washington, PA 58:03 18:43 29 3 JrW Morgan Macbeth, 14*, West Alexander, PA 58:04 18:44 30 2 W55 Dorothy Walsko, 59*, Washington, PA 58:05 18:44 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Women 14 & Under 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 10 male finishers 20 female finishers 30 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS Open Men 1 1 M55 William Obert, 59, Bedford, PA 34:45 11:12 3 2 JrM Alexander Macbeth, 11, West Alexander, PA 35:19 11:23 4 3 M40 Andrew Macbeth, 41, West Alexander, PA 35:19 11:24 Open Women 2 1 W50 Sherry Obert, 50, Bedford, PA 35:15 11:22 7 2 W40 Kelly Macbeth, 42, West Alexander, PA 37:41 12:09 8 3 W40 Virginia McAnulty, 44, Canonsburg, PA 40:15 12:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS Men 35 - 39 25 1 Joseph Wiszczor, 36, Canonsburg, PA 49:53 16:05 Men 50 - 54 11 1 Donald Progar, 50, Strabane, PA 42:11 13:36 16 2 Richard Beck, 52, Washington, PA 44:27 14:20 21 3 Herschel Ritenour, 53, Scenery Hill, PA 47:30 15:19 Men 55 - 59 5 1 Bill Tarr, 55, Washington, PA 35:31 11:27 6 2 John Pawlik, 56, McMurray, PA 36:21 11:43 9 3 Marvin Burkholder, 59, Monroeville, PA 41:00 13:13 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE WALKERS Women 14 & Under 12 1 Selina Progar, 14, Strabane, PA 42:27 13:41 18 2 Emmalea Beck, 9, Washington, PA 46:41 15:03 29 3 Morgan Macbeth, 14, West Alexander, PA 58:04 18:44 Women 20 - 24 14 1 Michelle Saluja, 24, Olinsted Falls, OH 43:06 13:54 Women 25 - 29 19 1 Dawn Skirpan, 28, Washington, PA 47:21 15:16 Women 30 - 34 20 1 Jamie Shaynak, 30, Belle Vernon, PA 47:26 15:18 24 2 Amy Wiszczor, 31, Canonsburg, PA 49:52 16:05 Women 40 - 44 27 1 Sandy Ross, 44, Bethel Park, PA 53:52 17:22 Women 45 - 49 15 1 Denise Foley, 49, Munhall, PA 44:26 14:20 17 2 Mary Ellen West, 49, Washington, PA 46:11 14:54 22 3 Patricia Romzy, 45, Moon, PA 47:34 15:21 26 4 Susan Pastorius, 48, McDonald, PA 53:51 17:22 Women 50 - 54 13 1 Karen Beatty, 52, Venetia, PA 42:34 13:44 Women 55 - 59 23 1 Mary Meyer, 55, Canonsburg, PA 48:04 15:30 30 2 Dorothy Walsko, 59, Washington, PA 58:05 18:44 Women 60 - 69 10 1 Georgette Lacey, 68, South Park, PA 41:35 13:25 28 2 Shirley Cassedy, 62, Washington, PA 58:03 18:43
Top

Return to home page.