ROMP

Penn Hills, PA

May 29, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Matt Bluman, 20, Jeannette, PA              16:16    5:15
    2           Eric Burnett, 21, Pittsburgh, PA            16:24    5:17
    3           Miguel Diano, 24, Penn Hills, PA            16:45    5:24
    4    1  M50 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         17:29    5:38
    5    1  M40 Larry Van Dyke, 44, Aspinwall, PA           17:30    5:38
    6    2  M40 Steve Tinker, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            17:49    5:45
    7    1  M25 Matt Rodjom, 26, Arlington, VA              17:58    5:47
    8    2  M25 Chris Jones, 29, State College, PA          18:05    5:50
    9    3  M25 Brian Caskey, 29, Penn Hills, PA            18:20    5:55
   10    1  M35 Joe Monheim, 37, Perrysburg, OH             18:26    5:57
   11    1  M30 John Caskey, 30, Pittsburgh, PA             18:31    5:58
   12           Kaitlyn Grimm, 17*, Penn Hills, PA          18:32    5:58

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

13 1 M20 Andy Bubon, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 18:38 6:00 14 2 M35 Chris Monheim, 37, Chambersburg, PA 18:56 6:06 15 2 M50 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 19:03 6:09 16 Rachel Umbel, 16*, Indiana, PA 19:07 6:10 17 1 M45 David Dettore, 45, Rankin, PA 19:14 6:12 18 2 M30 Tony Tedesco, 33, Murrysville, PA 19:18 6:13 19 3 M40 Rich Sandala, 44, Venetia, PA 19:25 6:16 20 3 M50 Chris Gibson, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:28 6:17 21 4 M50 Joe Como, 52, N Huntingdon, PA 19:32 6:18 22 1 M16 Teddy Anderson, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20 23 2 M45 Kevin Dowdell, 47, Plum, PA 19:42 6:21 24 3 M30 Jeff Otten, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 19:56 6:26 25 4 M40 Jim Irvin, 42, Aspinwall, PA 20:04 6:28 26 2 M20 Darin Dinapoli, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:32 27 1 M55 Jim Moyer, 57, Plum, PA 20:26 6:35 28 3 M45 Mel Grimm, 47, Penn Hills, PA 20:30 6:37 29 Sara Eldridge, 24*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:31 6:37 30 3 M35 Michael Wherry, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37 31 2 M55 William Hohlweg, 56, Murrysville, PA 20:34 6:38 32 3 M55 David Bowser, 55, Natrona Hts, PA 20:50 6:43 33 1 M12 Mitch Nielsen, 15, White Oak, PA 20:51 6:43 34 2 M12 Robbie Denove, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 21:18 6:52 35 4 M45 Art Wiland, 48, Monroeville, PA 21:20 6:53 36 2 M16 Jon Kegges, 18, Verona, PA 21:37 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 1 W50 Michelle Evans, 50*, Gibsonia, PA 21:42 7:00 38 1 M60 Dick Monheim, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 21:56 7:04 39 4 M30 Keith Bittel, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 21:58 7:05 40 1 W16 Jana Clinton, 16*, Penn Hills, PA 22:08 7:08 41 5 M45 William Loeffler, 48, Aspinwall, PA 22:13 7:10 42 1 W12 Megan Haftl, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:22 7:13 43 2 W16 Barb Drago, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:32 7:16 44 6 M45 Mike Ascenzi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:41 7:19 45 3 M16 Mark Ballardi, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23 46 5 M30 Christopher Grainer, 33, Verona, PA 23:00 7:25 47 5 M40 Jeff Bluman, 44, Jeannette, PA 23:07 7:27 48 1 W30 Dana Frissora, 33*, Wexford, PA 23:24 7:33 49 4 M16 Keith Cohn, 18, Verona, PA 23:25 7:33 50 6 M40 Jeffrey Gaul, 42, Verona, PA 23:30 7:35 51 4 M55 Joe Silverio, 57, Trafford, PA 23:31 7:35 52 5 M50 Tom Woomer, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37 53 4 M35 Tim Guido, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 23:37 7:37 54 6 M50 Joe Tenesco, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:39 7:38 55 5 M16 Christopher Gribe, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:42 56 6 M30 Richard Deemer, 33, Bethel Park, PA 24:01 7:45 57 1 W40 Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 40*, Natrona Hts, PA 24:12 7:48 58 6 M16 Nathan Parente, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:16 7:50 59 7 M50 Larry Barnes, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:20 7:51 60 7 M16 Alan Kuminkoski, 19, Verona, PA 24:36 7:56 61 2 W12 Ali Taylor, 14*, Oakmont, PA 24:36 7:56 62 8 M50 John Kostenbauder, 51, Berwyn, PA 24:42 7:58 63 3 W16 Meghan Little, 16*, Murrysville, PA 24:46 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

64 8 M16 Matthew Dodgson, 16, Verona, PA 24:54 8:02 65 3 M12 Ryan Kegges, 15, Verona, PA 24:59 8:03 66 9 M50 Larry Irr, 53, Penn Hills, PA 25:18 8:10 67 4 W16 Chelsie Kozera, 19*, Verona, PA 25:20 8:10 68 7 M45 Jeff Sparks, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:23 8:11 69 5 M35 Rob Carnahan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 25:24 8:12 70 1 W35 Kristen Holt, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:41 8:17 71 8 M45 Curtis McGinnis, 47, Verona, PA 25:42 8:17 72 2 M60 Roger Desy, 62, Verona, PA 25:57 8:22 73 5 M55 Ken Balkey, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:01 8:23 74 4 M12 Rowsy Kanarek, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 26:02 8:24 75 10 M50 Billy Kanarek, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 26:03 8:24 76 11 M50 George Tracy, 52, Bridgeville, PA 26:03 8:24 77 9 M45 Dermot Morrin, 49, Plum, PA 26:10 8:26 78 12 M50 Richard Cunningham, 51, Verona, PA 26:25 8:31 79 2 W40 Michele Adams, 44*, Verona, PA 26:29 8:32 80 9 M16 Mike Skibo, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 27:06 8:44 81 5 W16 Lisa Slippy, 16*, Murrysville, PA 27:06 8:44 82 7 M30 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 27:07 8:45 83 1 JrM Michael Pasente, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 27:22 8:50 84 1 W55 Deborah Perry, 55*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:46 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

85 1 W25 Heather Lewis, 27*, Elizabeth, PA 27:54 9:00 86 3 M60 Norman Franke, 60, Murrysville, PA 28:20 9:08 87 1 W45 Lezlee Holt, 47*, Verona, PA 28:27 9:11 88 13 M50 Don Boccardi, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 28:53 9:19 89 10 M45 Terry Holt, 47, Verona, PA 29:15 9:26 90 2 W50 Lois Anne Chirieleison, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:16 9:26 91 2 W25 Kelly Smedley, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:46 9:36 92 1 M65 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 29:58 9:40 93 3 W12 Cassie Anderson, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:12 9:44 94 2 M65 Vic Jochen, 72, Pittsburgh, PA 30:49 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

95 4 M25 Robert Krogh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 31:23 10:07 96 3 W50 Gail Woomer, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:27 10:28 97 3 W25 Rachael Caskey, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:59 10:38 98 1 JrW Taaylor Relich, 8*, Ford City, PA 33:31 10:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

99 6 M55 Daniel Yaklich, 57, Export, PA 35:26 11:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

100 4 W12 Erin Slattery, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54 101 2 W35 Susan Carnahan, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

102 7 M55 Richard Andracki, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 45:32 14:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

103 4 W50 Mary Williamson, 54*, Verona, PA 47:51 15:26 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 11 & Under 4 finishers among Men 12 - 15 9 finishers among Men 16 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 34 5 finishers among Men 35 - 39 6 finishers among Men 40 - 44 10 finishers among Men 45 - 49 13 finishers among Men 50 - 54 7 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 & Up 1 finishers among Women 11 & Under 4 finishers among Women 12 - 15 5 finishers among Women 16 - 19 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 2 finishers among Women 35 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 76 male finishers 27 female finishers 103 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Matt Bluman, 20, Jeannette, PA 16:16 5:15 2 2 M20 Eric Burnett, 21, Pittsburgh, PA 16:24 5:17 3 3 M20 Miguel Diano, 24, Penn Hills, PA 16:45 5:24 Open Women 12 1 W16 Kaitlyn Grimm, 17, Penn Hills, PA 18:32 5:58 16 2 W16 Rachel Umbel, 16, Indiana, PA 19:07 6:10 29 3 W20 Sara Eldridge, 24, N Huntingdon, PA 20:31 6:37 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 11 & Under 83 1 Michael Pasente, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 27:22 8:50 Men 12 - 15 33 1 Mitch Nielsen, 15, White Oak, PA 20:51 6:43 34 2 Robbie Denove, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 21:18 6:52 65 3 Ryan Kegges, 15, Verona, PA 24:59 8:03 74 4 Rowsy Kanarek, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 26:02 8:24 Men 16 - 19 22 1 Teddy Anderson, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:38 6:20 36 2 Jon Kegges, 18, Verona, PA 21:37 6:58 45 3 Mark Ballardi, 17, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23 49 4 Keith Cohn, 18, Verona, PA 23:25 7:33 55 5 Christopher Gribe, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:42 58 6 Nathan Parente, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 24:16 7:50 60 7 Alan Kuminkoski, 19, Verona, PA 24:36 7:56 64 8 Matthew Dodgson, 16, Verona, PA 24:54 8:02 80 9 Mike Skibo, 18, Pittsburgh, PA 27:06 8:44 Men 20 - 24 13 1 Andy Bubon, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 18:38 6:00 26 2 Darin Dinapoli, 22, Pittsburgh, PA 20:15 6:32 Men 25 - 29 7 1 Matt Rodjom, 26, Arlington, VA 17:58 5:47 8 2 Chris Jones, 29, State College, PA 18:05 5:50 9 3 Brian Caskey, 29, Penn Hills, PA 18:20 5:55 95 4 Robert Krogh, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 31:23 10:07 Men 30 - 34 11 1 John Caskey, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 18:31 5:58 18 2 Tony Tedesco, 33, Murrysville, PA 19:18 6:13 24 3 Jeff Otten, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 19:56 6:26 39 4 Keith Bittel, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 21:58 7:05 46 5 Christopher Grainer, 33, Verona, PA 23:00 7:25 56 6 Richard Deemer, 33, Bethel Park, PA 24:01 7:45 82 7 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 27:07 8:45 Men 35 - 39 10 1 Joe Monheim, 37, Perrysburg, OH 18:26 5:57 14 2 Chris Monheim, 37, Chambersburg, PA 18:56 6:06 30 3 Michael Wherry, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 20:31 6:37 53 4 Tim Guido, 39, Lower Burrell, PA 23:37 7:37 69 5 Rob Carnahan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 25:24 8:12 Men 40 - 44 5 1 Larry Van Dyke, 44, Aspinwall, PA 17:30 5:38 6 2 Steve Tinker, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 17:49 5:45 19 3 Rich Sandala, 44, Venetia, PA 19:25 6:16 25 4 Jim Irvin, 42, Aspinwall, PA 20:04 6:28 47 5 Jeff Bluman, 44, Jeannette, PA 23:07 7:27 50 6 Jeffrey Gaul, 42, Verona, PA 23:30 7:35 Men 45 - 49 17 1 David Dettore, 45, Rankin, PA 19:14 6:12 23 2 Kevin Dowdell, 47, Plum, PA 19:42 6:21 28 3 Mel Grimm, 47, Penn Hills, PA 20:30 6:37 35 4 Art Wiland, 48, Monroeville, PA 21:20 6:53 41 5 William Loeffler, 48, Aspinwall, PA 22:13 7:10 44 6 Mike Ascenzi, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 22:41 7:19 68 7 Jeff Sparks, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 25:23 8:11 71 8 Curtis McGinnis, 47, Verona, PA 25:42 8:17 77 9 Dermot Morrin, 49, Plum, PA 26:10 8:26 89 10 Terry Holt, 47, Verona, PA 29:15 9:26 Men 50 - 54 4 1 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 17:29 5:38 15 2 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 19:03 6:09 20 3 Chris Gibson, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 19:28 6:17 21 4 Joe Como, 52, N Huntingdon, PA 19:32 6:18 52 5 Tom Woomer, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:36 7:37 54 6 Joe Tenesco, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:39 7:38 59 7 Larry Barnes, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 24:20 7:51 62 8 John Kostenbauder, 51, Berwyn, PA 24:42 7:58 66 9 Larry Irr, 53, Penn Hills, PA 25:18 8:10 75 10 Billy Kanarek, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 26:03 8:24 76 11 George Tracy, 52, Bridgeville, PA 26:03 8:24 78 12 Richard Cunningham, 51, Verona, PA 26:25 8:31 88 13 Don Boccardi, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 28:53 9:19 Men 55 - 59 27 1 Jim Moyer, 57, Plum, PA 20:26 6:35 31 2 William Hohlweg, 56, Murrysville, PA 20:34 6:38 32 3 David Bowser, 55, Natrona Hts, PA 20:50 6:43 51 4 Joe Silverio, 57, Trafford, PA 23:31 7:35 73 5 Ken Balkey, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:01 8:23 99 6 Daniel Yaklich, 57, Export, PA 35:26 11:25 102 7 Richard Andracki, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 45:32 14:41 Men 60 - 64 38 1 Dick Monheim, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 21:56 7:04 72 2 Roger Desy, 62, Verona, PA 25:57 8:22 86 3 Norman Franke, 60, Murrysville, PA 28:20 9:08 Men 65 & Up 92 1 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 29:58 9:40 94 2 Vic Jochen, 72, Pittsburgh, PA 30:49 9:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 & Under 98 1 Taaylor Relich, 8, Ford City, PA 33:31 10:49 Women 12 - 15 42 1 Megan Haftl, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 22:22 7:13 61 2 Ali Taylor, 14, Oakmont, PA 24:36 7:56 93 3 Cassie Anderson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 30:12 9:44 100 4 Erin Slattery, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54 Women 16 - 19 40 1 Jana Clinton, 16, Penn Hills, PA 22:08 7:08 43 2 Barb Drago, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 22:32 7:16 63 3 Meghan Little, 16, Murrysville, PA 24:46 7:59 67 4 Chelsie Kozera, 19, Verona, PA 25:20 8:10 81 5 Lisa Slippy, 16, Murrysville, PA 27:06 8:44 Women 25 - 29 85 1 Heather Lewis, 27, Elizabeth, PA 27:54 9:00 91 2 Kelly Smedley, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 29:46 9:36 97 3 Rachael Caskey, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 32:59 10:38 Women 30 - 34 48 1 Dana Frissora, 33, Wexford, PA 23:24 7:33 Women 35 - 39 70 1 Kristen Holt, 39, Pittsburgh, PA 25:41 8:17 101 2 Susan Carnahan, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54 Women 40 - 44 57 1 Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 40, Natrona Hts, PA 24:12 7:48 79 2 Michele Adams, 44, Verona, PA 26:29 8:32 Women 45 - 49 87 1 Lezlee Holt, 47, Verona, PA 28:27 9:11 Women 50 - 54 37 1 Michelle Evans, 50, Gibsonia, PA 21:42 7:00 90 2 Lois Anne Chirieleison, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 29:16 9:26 96 3 Gail Woomer, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 32:27 10:28 103 4 Mary Williamson, 54, Verona, PA 47:51 15:26 Women 55 - 59 84 1 Deborah Perry, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 27:46 8:57
Top

Return to home page.