Tour de Park 5K

Ligonier, PA

May 29, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Adam Shinsky, 22, Uniontown, PA             18:05    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Brad Herrington, 39, Connellsville, PA 19:02 6:08 3 Rich Makin, 49, Saxonburg, PA 19:14 6:12 4 1 M15 Josh Meny, 19, Ligonier, PA 19:25 6:15 5 1 M10 Justin Natewicz, 14, Connellsville, PA 19:30 6:17 6 1 M20 Joe Shetler, 27, Jerome, PA 19:34 6:19 7 1 M40 Mark Niezelski, 44 19:35 6:19 8 1 M30 Joe Bierhals, 36 19:37 6:20 9 2 M15 Chris Burdick, 17, Fairmont, WV 19:47 6:23 10 2 M40 Dennis Bierbower, 49, North Huntingdon, PA 19:50 6:24 11 Diana Filtz, 16*, Harrison City, PA 20:02 6:27 12 2 M10 Andy Luksik, 14 20:10 6:30 13 3 M15 James Lederach, 15, Scottdale, PA 20:28 6:36 14 3 M10 Tyler Lundquist, 14, Ligonier, PA 20:38 6:39 15 4 M15 Kenny Schutter, 15, North Huntingdon, PA 20:42 6:41 16 5 M15 Adam Somogyi, 17, Irwin, PA 20:44 6:41 17 6 M15 Steven Wainwright, 17, Johnstown, PA 21:01 6:47 18 2 M20 Dustin Willgohs, 21, Ligonier, PA 21:20 6:53 19 7 M15 Nathan Peebly, 18 21:20 6:53 20 8 M15 Jonathan Stumpf, 17, Irwin, PA 21:21 6:53 21 2 M30 Bob Marinelli, 37, North Huntingdon, PA 21:22 6:53 22 3 M40 Bill Somogyi, 45, Irwin, PA 21:27 6:55 23 1 M50 Charles Amadee, 50, Greensburg, PA 21:29 6:56 24 Jackie Horvath, 42*, Johnstown, PA 21:33 6:57 25 3 M30 Albert Hertzog, 38, Indiana, PA 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

26 2 M50 Jim Wishart, 55, Scottdale, PA 21:46 7:01 27 Michelle Wissinger, 34*, Laughlintown, PA 21:56 7:04 28 4 M30 Michael Hughes, 37, Harrisburg, PA 22:01 7:06 29 9 M15 Ron Humbert, 15, Ligonier, PA 22:22 7:13 30 5 M30 Harry Brandicourt, 38 22:28 7:15 31 6 M30 Ray Rakvic, 34, Irwin, PA 22:41 7:19 32 4 M40 Kevin Kendall, 45, Latrobe, PA 23:05 7:26 33 5 M40 Don Amadee, 40, Freeport, PA 23:09 7:28 34 3 M20 Karac Davis, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 23:14 7:29 35 1 W10 Morgan Eckenrod, 13*, Ebensburg, PA 23:16 7:30 36 6 M40 Doug Ulishney, 45 23:20 7:31 37 7 M30 Dan Worthing, 34, Ligonier, PA 23:22 7:32 38 8 M30 Bob Vitale, 31, Bradenville, PA 23:24 7:33 39 1 W20 Kristen Macey, 25*, Ebensburg, PA 23:31 7:35 40 3 M50 Ron Wagner, 53, Ligonier, PA 23:33 7:36 41 9 M30 Craig Dupill, 33, Ligonier, PA 23:39 7:38 42 1 W30 Bridget Nair, 36*, Ligonier, PA 23:42 7:39 43 10 M30 Patrick Chunko, 35, North Huntingdon, PA 23:46 7:40 44 4 M50 Mark Bernardis, 53, Penn Run, PA 23:50 7:41 45 5 M50 Roy Knupp, 52, Altoona, PA 23:55 7:43 46 10 M15 August Sander, 15, Greensburg, PA 24:07 7:47 47 7 M40 Terry Gregory, 49, Ligonier, PA 24:09 7:47 48 1 W40 Amy Sue Amadee, 40*, Freeport, PA 24:10 7:48 49 11 M15 Mark Mancini, 15, Hooversville, PA 24:11 7:48 50 8 M40 Ed Hlebechuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 24:16 7:49 51 1 W15 Melanie Smajda, 16* 24:19 7:50 52 12 M15 Isaac Prichard, 15, Greensburg, PA 24:21 7:51 53 13 M15 Matthew Mancini, 16 24:23 7:52 54 4 M10 Jimmy Ayers, 13, Ligonier, PA 24:25 7:52 55 6 M50 Ron Amond, 51, Latrobe, PA 24:25 7:52 56 9 M40 John Bandemer, 48 24:25 7:53 57 2 W15 Alicia Lichvar, 17* 24:29 7:54 58 3 W15 Amanda Jones, 17*, Homer City, PA 24:30 7:54 59 10 M40 Douglas Finger, 45, Ligonier, PA 24:38 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 5 M10 Joey Brilhart, 14, Indiana, PA 25:03 8:05 61 11 M40 Lou Falbo, 42, Latrobe, PA 25:11 8:07 62 2 W10 Jill Spisak, 13* 25:13 8:08 63 1 JrM Colton Gennett, 9, Hooversville, PA 25:16 8:09 64 3 W10 Carly Meholic, 13*, Latrobe, PA 25:19 8:10 65 12 M40 Rob Ulishney, 43, Latrobe, PA 25:24 8:11 66 4 W10 Alexandria Brant, 12*, Latrobe, PA 25:33 8:14 67 11 M30 David Brant, 33, Latrobe, PA 25:35 8:15 68 13 M40 Dick Boyle, 49, Latrobe, PA 25:37 8:16 69 1 M60 Bill Plues, 61, Rilltown, PA 25:39 8:16 70 7 M50 Ken Schutter, 51, North Huntingdon, PA 25:49 8:19 71 1 M70 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 25:49 8:20 72 4 W15 Chelsea Wallace, 15*, New Florence, PA 25:51 8:20 73 2 W30 Lori Shasko, 39*, Greensburg, PA 26:08 8:26 74 2 W20 Aleah Gyure, 21*, New Florence, PA 26:31 8:33 75 12 M30 David Defazio, 39, Harrison City, PA 26:42 8:37 76 14 M40 Kevin Somers, 44, Latrobe, PA 26:52 8:40 77 15 M40 Tim Cox, 48, Greensburg, PA 26:56 8:41 78 16 M40 Jeff Gales, 41, Mt Pleasant, PA 27:08 8:45 79 5 W10 Taylor Lubinsky, 11*, Irwin, PA 27:11 8:46 80 5 W15 Katie Evering, 16* 27:13 8:47 81 2 W40 Lisa Schick, 42*, Harrison City, PA 27:16 8:47 82 6 M10 Dylan Jackman, 11, Ligonier, PA 27:19 8:48 83 17 M40 Ben Lubinsky, 45, Irwin, PA 27:22 8:50 84 7 M10 Sam Prichard, 13, Greensburg, PA 27:27 8:51 85 3 W30 Kim Swartz, 39*, Greensburg, PA 27:33 8:53 86 3 W20 Heather Pauza, 29*, Derry, PA 27:38 8:55 87 4 W20 Megan Welty, 24*, Ligonier, PA 27:40 8:55 88 5 W20 Julie Kromer, 21*, Ligonier, PA 27:44 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

89 4 W30 Patricia Sorice, 39*, Ligonier, PA 27:53 9:00 90 18 M40 Mark Sorice, 48, Ligonier, PA 27:54 9:00 91 6 W10 Tori Hawkins, 13*, Fairmont, WV 27:57 9:01 92 5 W30 Jennifer Levan, 32*, Acme, PA 28:00 9:02 93 6 W30 Laurie Madison, 35*, Summerhill, PA 28:01 9:02 94 4 M20 David Zambotti, 27, Glenn Allen, VA 28:03 9:03 95 19 M40 Doug Wano, 46, Latrobe, PA 28:04 9:03 96 8 M10 Scott Kelly, 14, Ligonier, PA 28:05 9:03 97 3 W40 Lilith Cordle, 43* 28:06 9:04 98 2 JrM Quade Jackman, 8, Ligonier, PA 28:06 9:04 99 7 W30 Margie Sarp, 36*, Latrobe, PA 28:06 9:04 100 8 M50 Joseph Zambotti, 57, Johnstown, PA 28:07 9:04 101 1 W50 Sue Welty, 57*, Ligonier, PA 28:13 9:06 102 8 W30 Kathy Sclesky, 34*, Ligonier, PA 28:32 9:12 103 4 W40 Terry Kelly, 47*, Ligonier, PA 28:35 9:13 104 9 M50 Ken Iwaniec, 52, Ligonier, PA 28:39 9:14 105 5 W40 Mary Smetak, 40*, Latrobe, PA 28:39 9:15 106 6 W20 Jill Suda, 21*, Indiana, PA 28:40 9:15 107 6 W40 Gail Malloy, 43*, Greensburg, PA 28:44 9:16 108 6 W15 Payne Krysta, 15*, Ligonier, PA 28:45 9:16 109 9 W30 Christine Lasser, 38*, Blairsville, PA 28:45 9:16 110 7 W20 Judy Truscello, 28*, Johnstown, PA 28:45 9:16 111 7 W40 Mary Blasioli, 47*, Greensburg, PA 28:46 9:17 112 8 W40 Victoria Hazlett, 41*, New Florence, PA 28:52 9:18 113 10 W30 Wendy Hager-Sigler, 39*, Ligonier, PA 28:53 9:19 114 11 W30 Melissa Garcia, 33*, Normalville, PA 28:54 9:19 115 20 M40 Bob McIntire, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:57 9:20 116 5 M20 Steve Olson, 29, Somerset, PA 29:04 9:22 117 8 W20 Jessica Slonecker, 23*, Ligonier, PA 29:04 9:22 118 9 W40 Susan Mignogna, 47*, Ligonier, PA 29:16 9:26 119 10 W40 Lisa Papini, 47*, Somerset, PA 29:18 9:27 120 11 W40 Beth Ferry, 46*, Laughlintown, PA 29:19 9:27 121 12 W40 Mary Lasser, 41*, Tucson, AZ 29:20 9:28 122 2 W50 Deborah Christopher, 54*, Ligonier, PA 29:20 9:28 123 3 W50 Debbie Payne, 50*, Ligonier, PA 29:27 9:30 124 10 M50 Thomas Sitler, 57, Ligonier, PA 29:35 9:33 125 12 W30 Christine Trent, 38*, Latrobe, PA 29:51 9:37 126 13 W30 Susan Mills, 36*, Ligonier, PA 29:58 9:40 127 13 W40 Theresa Bolby, 41* 29:58 9:40 128 4 W50 Lisa Houser, 50*, Ligonier, PA 30:07 9:43 129 14 W40 Catherine Cummings, 47*, Ligonier, PA 30:13 9:45 130 15 W40 Shelby Meholic, 46*, Latrobe, PA 30:19 9:47 131 16 W40 Amy Ayers, 41*, Ligonier, PA 30:32 9:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

132 14 W30 Brenda Lloyd, 37*, Latrobe, PA 31:17 10:05 133 21 M40 Paul Prichard, 43, Greensburg, PA 31:23 10:07 134 9 W20 Lynda Olson, 28*, Somerset, PA 32:00 10:19 135 6 M20 Cody Houser, 21, Ligonier, PA 32:07 10:21 136 5 W50 Eloise Cary, 55*, Latrobe, PA 32:14 10:24 137 10 W20 Jen Tylka, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:26 10:28 138 7 M20 Doug Welty, 28, Ligonier, PA 32:28 10:28 139 7 W10 Carol Amadee, 12*, Freeport, PA 32:35 10:30 140 11 M50 Tom Dent, 57 32:36 10:31 141 6 W50 Susan Dent, 54* 32:39 10:32 142 22 M40 Clinton Schmitt, 49, West Newton, PA 32:47 10:34 143 12 M50 John Nakich, 57, Berlin, PA 32:53 10:36 144 7 W50 Judy Schollaert, 53*, Latrobe, PA 33:35 10:50 145 13 M30 Michael Zambotti, 30, Vorhees, NJ 33:40 10:52 146 8 W50 Maggie Frith, 52*, Greensburg, PA 33:44 10:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

147 1 W60 Charlotte Burlas, 63*, Latrobe, PA 34:12 11:02 148 1 JrW Anastasia Jablunovsky, 9*, Ligonier, PA 34:20 11:04 149 14 M30 Gregory Jablunovsky, 39, Ligonier, PA 34:20 11:04 150 2 M60 Lou Sartori, 62, Latrobe, PA 34:33 11:09 151 13 M50 Richard Cella, 59, Ligonier, PA 34:36 11:10 152 23 M40 Dane Swartz, 44, Greensburg, PA 35:04 11:19 153 24 M40 Al Rivardo, 40, Jeannette, PA 35:32 11:28 154 25 M40 Thomas Naugle, 42, Moon Twp, PA 35:46 11:32 155 14 M50 Tom Skemp, 57, Greensburg, PA 36:03 11:38 156 7 W15 Erin Suda, 18*, Indiana, PA 36:08 11:39 157 26 M40 Jeff Davis, 46, Greensburg, PA 36:10 11:40 158 9 W50 Nancy Baith, 53*, Ligonier, PA 36:11 11:40 159 9 M10 Micah Tennant, 11 36:17 11:42 160 10 W50 Sherry Obert, 50*, Bedford, PA 36:17 11:42 161 14 M15 Kyle Tennant, 18 36:20 11:43 162 15 M50 William Obert, 59, Bedford, PA 36:56 11:55 163 11 W50 Joanna Jenkins, 51*, West Mifflin, PA 36:58 11:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164 11 W20 Natalie Weixel, 28*, North Huntingdon, PA 37:56 12:14 165 16 M50 Jerry Burns, 59, Worthington, PA 37:57 12:14 166 3 M60 Mike Mannion, 65 38:07 12:18 167 8 M20 Kertan Iwaniec, 22, Ligonier, PA 38:09 12:18 168 4 M60 Barry Harr, 62, Youngstown, PA 38:38 12:27 169 17 W40 Mary Arena Hagan, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:57 12:34 170 9 M20 Marcos Palacios, 29, Irwin, PA 39:06 12:37 171 12 W50 Connie Lynch, 55*, Ligonier, PA 39:08 12:37 172 13 W50 Mary Lou Nees, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 39:13 12:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

173 27 M40 Doug Weightman, 48, Greensburg, PA 41:13 13:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

174 18 W40 Deborah Smith, 45*, Ligonier, PA 43:31 14:02 175 5 M60 Tom McMullan, 63 43:53 14:09 176 8 W10 Kelly Amadee, 10*, Freeport, PA 45:01 14:31 177 8 W15 Julia Amadee, 18*, Greensburg, PA 45:03 14:32 178 19 W40 Cindy Wallace, 44*, New Florence, PA 45:24 14:38 179 20 W40 Kathy Jones, 46*, Homer City, PA 45:24 14:39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

180 2 JrW Delaney Evering, 9* 46:54 15:07 181 14 W50 Patricia Sartoris, 59*, Latrobe, PA 46:54 15:08 182 2 W60 Marie Emanuel, 68*, New Florence, PA 46:56 15:08 183 2 M70 Louis Emanuel, 76, New Florence, PA 46:56 15:08 184 3 JrW Avery Gaul, 9* 47:14 15:14 185 28 M40 Tim Gaul, 47, Latrobe, PA 48:09 15:32 186 3 W60 Mary Ellen Gick, 65*, Severne Pk, MD 48:49 15:45 187 3 M70 David Volker, 78, Greensburg, PA 49:23 15:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

188 6 M60 Ed Meadows, 65, Greensburg, PA 53:59 17:25 189 3 JrM Timothy Valentine, 6, Ligonier, PA 54:03 17:26 190 15 W30 Melissa Marasia, 33*, Ligonier, PA 54:33 17:36
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

191 15 W50 Louise Dean, 52*, Ligonier, PA 57:06 18:25 192 4 M70 Oz Dean, 72, Ligonier, PA 57:07 18:25 193 29 M40 David Kelly, 48, Ligonier, PA 57:08 18:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

194 16 W30 Beth Knechtel, 39*, Greensburg, PA 1:00:40 19:34 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 9 & Under 9 finishers among Men 10 - 14 14 finishers among Men 15 - 19 9 finishers among Men 20 - 29 14 finishers among Men 30 - 39 29 finishers among Men 40 - 49 16 finishers among Men 50 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 69 4 finishers among Men 70 & Up 3 finishers among Women 9 & Under 8 finishers among Women 10 - 14 8 finishers among Women 15 - 19 11 finishers among Women 20 - 29 16 finishers among Women 30 - 39 20 finishers among Women 40 - 49 15 finishers among Women 50 - 59 3 finishers among Women 60 - 69 107 male finishers 87 female finishers 194 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Adam Shinsky, 22, Uniontown, PA 18:05 5:50 2 2 M30 Brad Herrington, 39, Connellsville, PA 19:02 6:08 3 3 M40 Rich Makin, 49, Saxonburg, PA 19:14 6:12 Open Women 11 1 W15 Diana Filtz, 16, Harrison City, PA 20:02 6:27 24 2 W40 Jackie Horvath, 42, Johnstown, PA 21:33 6:57 27 3 W30 Michelle Wissinger, 34, Laughlintown, PA 21:56 7:04 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 9 & Under 63 1 Colton Gennett, 9, Hooversville, PA 25:16 8:09 98 2 Quade Jackman, 8, Ligonier, PA 28:06 9:04 189 3 Timothy Valentine, 6, Ligonier, PA 54:03 17:26 Men 10 - 14 5 1 Justin Natewicz, 14, Connellsville, PA 19:30 6:17 12 2 Andy Luksik, 14 20:10 6:30 14 3 Tyler Lundquist, 14, Ligonier, PA 20:38 6:39 54 4 Jimmy Ayers, 13, Ligonier, PA 24:25 7:52 60 5 Joey Brilhart, 14, Indiana, PA 25:03 8:05 82 6 Dylan Jackman, 11, Ligonier, PA 27:19 8:48 84 7 Sam Prichard, 13, Greensburg, PA 27:27 8:51 96 8 Scott Kelly, 14, Ligonier, PA 28:05 9:03 159 9 Micah Tennant, 11 36:17 11:42 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Josh Meny, 19, Ligonier, PA 19:25 6:15 9 2 Chris Burdick, 17, Fairmont, WV 19:47 6:23 13 3 James Lederach, 15, Scottdale, PA 20:28 6:36 15 4 Kenny Schutter, 15, North Huntingdon, PA 20:42 6:41 16 5 Adam Somogyi, 17, Irwin, PA 20:44 6:41 17 6 Steven Wainwright, 17, Johnstown, PA 21:01 6:47 19 7 Nathan Peebly, 18 21:20 6:53 20 8 Jonathan Stumpf, 17, Irwin, PA 21:21 6:53 29 9 Ron Humbert, 15, Ligonier, PA 22:22 7:13 46 10 August Sander, 15, Greensburg, PA 24:07 7:47 49 11 Mark Mancini, 15, Hooversville, PA 24:11 7:48 52 12 Isaac Prichard, 15, Greensburg, PA 24:21 7:51 53 13 Matthew Mancini, 16 24:23 7:52 161 14 Kyle Tennant, 18 36:20 11:43 Men 20 - 29 6 1 Joe Shetler, 27, Jerome, PA 19:34 6:19 18 2 Dustin Willgohs, 21, Ligonier, PA 21:20 6:53 34 3 Karac Davis, 20, Pittsburgh, PA 23:14 7:29 94 4 David Zambotti, 27, Glenn Allen, VA 28:03 9:03 116 5 Steve Olson, 29, Somerset, PA 29:04 9:22 135 6 Cody Houser, 21, Ligonier, PA 32:07 10:21 138 7 Doug Welty, 28, Ligonier, PA 32:28 10:28 167 8 Kertan Iwaniec, 22, Ligonier, PA 38:09 12:18 170 9 Marcos Palacios, 29, Irwin, PA 39:06 12:37 Men 30 - 39 8 1 Joe Bierhals, 36 19:37 6:20 21 2 Bob Marinelli, 37, North Huntingdon, PA 21:22 6:53 25 3 Albert Hertzog, 38, Indiana, PA 21:39 6:59 28 4 Michael Hughes, 37, Harrisburg, PA 22:01 7:06 30 5 Harry Brandicourt, 38 22:28 7:15 31 6 Ray Rakvic, 34, Irwin, PA 22:41 7:19 37 7 Dan Worthing, 34, Ligonier, PA 23:22 7:32 38 8 Bob Vitale, 31, Bradenville, PA 23:24 7:33 41 9 Craig Dupill, 33, Ligonier, PA 23:39 7:38 43 10 Patrick Chunko, 35, North Huntingdon, PA 23:46 7:40 67 11 David Brant, 33, Latrobe, PA 25:35 8:15 75 12 David Defazio, 39, Harrison City, PA 26:42 8:37 145 13 Michael Zambotti, 30, Vorhees, NJ 33:40 10:52 149 14 Gregory Jablunovsky, 39, Ligonier, PA 34:20 11:04 Men 40 - 49 7 1 Mark Niezelski, 44 19:35 6:19 10 2 Dennis Bierbower, 49, North Huntingdon, PA 19:50 6:24 22 3 Bill Somogyi, 45, Irwin, PA 21:27 6:55 32 4 Kevin Kendall, 45, Latrobe, PA 23:05 7:26 33 5 Don Amadee, 40, Freeport, PA 23:09 7:28 36 6 Doug Ulishney, 45 23:20 7:31 47 7 Terry Gregory, 49, Ligonier, PA 24:09 7:47 50 8 Ed Hlebechuk, 49, Latrobe, PA 24:16 7:49 56 9 John Bandemer, 48 24:25 7:53 59 10 Douglas Finger, 45, Ligonier, PA 24:38 7:57 61 11 Lou Falbo, 42, Latrobe, PA 25:11 8:07 65 12 Rob Ulishney, 43, Latrobe, PA 25:24 8:11 68 13 Dick Boyle, 49, Latrobe, PA 25:37 8:16 76 14 Kevin Somers, 44, Latrobe, PA 26:52 8:40 77 15 Tim Cox, 48, Greensburg, PA 26:56 8:41 78 16 Jeff Gales, 41, Mt Pleasant, PA 27:08 8:45 83 17 Ben Lubinsky, 45, Irwin, PA 27:22 8:50 90 18 Mark Sorice, 48, Ligonier, PA 27:54 9:00 95 19 Doug Wano, 46, Latrobe, PA 28:04 9:03 115 20 Bob McIntire, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 28:57 9:20 133 21 Paul Prichard, 43, Greensburg, PA 31:23 10:07 142 22 Clinton Schmitt, 49, West Newton, PA 32:47 10:34 152 23 Dane Swartz, 44, Greensburg, PA 35:04 11:19 153 24 Al Rivardo, 40, Jeannette, PA 35:32 11:28 154 25 Thomas Naugle, 42, Moon Twp, PA 35:46 11:32 157 26 Jeff Davis, 46, Greensburg, PA 36:10 11:40 173 27 Doug Weightman, 48, Greensburg, PA 41:13 13:17 185 28 Tim Gaul, 47, Latrobe, PA 48:09 15:32 193 29 David Kelly, 48, Ligonier, PA 57:08 18:26 Men 50 - 59 23 1 Charles Amadee, 50, Greensburg, PA 21:29 6:56 26 2 Jim Wishart, 55, Scottdale, PA 21:46 7:01 40 3 Ron Wagner, 53, Ligonier, PA 23:33 7:36 44 4 Mark Bernardis, 53, Penn Run, PA 23:50 7:41 45 5 Roy Knupp, 52, Altoona, PA 23:55 7:43 55 6 Ron Amond, 51, Latrobe, PA 24:25 7:52 70 7 Ken Schutter, 51, North Huntingdon, PA 25:49 8:19 100 8 Joseph Zambotti, 57, Johnstown, PA 28:07 9:04 104 9 Ken Iwaniec, 52, Ligonier, PA 28:39 9:14 124 10 Thomas Sitler, 57, Ligonier, PA 29:35 9:33 140 11 Tom Dent, 57 32:36 10:31 143 12 John Nakich, 57, Berlin, PA 32:53 10:36 151 13 Richard Cella, 59, Ligonier, PA 34:36 11:10 155 14 Tom Skemp, 57, Greensburg, PA 36:03 11:38 162 15 William Obert, 59, Bedford, PA 36:56 11:55 165 16 Jerry Burns, 59, Worthington, PA 37:57 12:14 Men 60 - 69 69 1 Bill Plues, 61, Rilltown, PA 25:39 8:16 150 2 Lou Sartori, 62, Latrobe, PA 34:33 11:09 166 3 Mike Mannion, 65 38:07 12:18 168 4 Barry Harr, 62, Youngstown, PA 38:38 12:27 175 5 Tom McMullan, 63 43:53 14:09 188 6 Ed Meadows, 65, Greensburg, PA 53:59 17:25 Men 70 & Up 71 1 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 25:49 8:20 183 2 Louis Emanuel, 76, New Florence, PA 46:56 15:08 187 3 David Volker, 78, Greensburg, PA 49:23 15:56 192 4 Oz Dean, 72, Ligonier, PA 57:07 18:25 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 9 & Under 148 1 Anastasia Jablunovsky, 9, Ligonier, PA 34:20 11:04 180 2 Delaney Evering, 9 46:54 15:07 184 3 Avery Gaul, 9 47:14 15:14 Women 10 - 14 35 1 Morgan Eckenrod, 13, Ebensburg, PA 23:16 7:30 62 2 Jill Spisak, 13 25:13 8:08 64 3 Carly Meholic, 13, Latrobe, PA 25:19 8:10 66 4 Alexandria Brant, 12, Latrobe, PA 25:33 8:14 79 5 Taylor Lubinsky, 11, Irwin, PA 27:11 8:46 91 6 Tori Hawkins, 13, Fairmont, WV 27:57 9:01 139 7 Carol Amadee, 12, Freeport, PA 32:35 10:30 176 8 Kelly Amadee, 10, Freeport, PA 45:01 14:31 Women 15 - 19 51 1 Melanie Smajda, 16 24:19 7:50 57 2 Alicia Lichvar, 17 24:29 7:54 58 3 Amanda Jones, 17, Homer City, PA 24:30 7:54 72 4 Chelsea Wallace, 15, New Florence, PA 25:51 8:20 80 5 Katie Evering, 16 27:13 8:47 108 6 Payne Krysta, 15, Ligonier, PA 28:45 9:16 156 7 Erin Suda, 18, Indiana, PA 36:08 11:39 177 8 Julia Amadee, 18, Greensburg, PA 45:03 14:32 Women 20 - 29 39 1 Kristen Macey, 25, Ebensburg, PA 23:31 7:35 74 2 Aleah Gyure, 21, New Florence, PA 26:31 8:33 86 3 Heather Pauza, 29, Derry, PA 27:38 8:55 87 4 Megan Welty, 24, Ligonier, PA 27:40 8:55 88 5 Julie Kromer, 21, Ligonier, PA 27:44 8:57 106 6 Jill Suda, 21, Indiana, PA 28:40 9:15 110 7 Judy Truscello, 28, Johnstown, PA 28:45 9:16 117 8 Jessica Slonecker, 23, Ligonier, PA 29:04 9:22 134 9 Lynda Olson, 28, Somerset, PA 32:00 10:19 137 10 Jen Tylka, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 32:26 10:28 164 11 Natalie Weixel, 28, North Huntingdon, PA 37:56 12:14 Women 30 - 39 42 1 Bridget Nair, 36, Ligonier, PA 23:42 7:39 73 2 Lori Shasko, 39, Greensburg, PA 26:08 8:26 85 3 Kim Swartz, 39, Greensburg, PA 27:33 8:53 89 4 Patricia Sorice, 39, Ligonier, PA 27:53 9:00 92 5 Jennifer Levan, 32, Acme, PA 28:00 9:02 93 6 Laurie Madison, 35, Summerhill, PA 28:01 9:02 99 7 Margie Sarp, 36, Latrobe, PA 28:06 9:04 102 8 Kathy Sclesky, 34, Ligonier, PA 28:32 9:12 109 9 Christine Lasser, 38, Blairsville, PA 28:45 9:16 113 10 Wendy Hager-Sigler, 39, Ligonier, PA 28:53 9:19 114 11 Melissa Garcia, 33, Normalville, PA 28:54 9:19 125 12 Christine Trent, 38, Latrobe, PA 29:51 9:37 126 13 Susan Mills, 36, Ligonier, PA 29:58 9:40 132 14 Brenda Lloyd, 37, Latrobe, PA 31:17 10:05 190 15 Melissa Marasia, 33, Ligonier, PA 54:33 17:36 194 16 Beth Knechtel, 39, Greensburg, PA 1:00:40 19:34 Women 40 - 49 48 1 Amy Sue Amadee, 40, Freeport, PA 24:10 7:48 81 2 Lisa Schick, 42, Harrison City, PA 27:16 8:47 97 3 Lilith Cordle, 43 28:06 9:04 103 4 Terry Kelly, 47, Ligonier, PA 28:35 9:13 105 5 Mary Smetak, 40, Latrobe, PA 28:39 9:15 107 6 Gail Malloy, 43, Greensburg, PA 28:44 9:16 111 7 Mary Blasioli, 47, Greensburg, PA 28:46 9:17 112 8 Victoria Hazlett, 41, New Florence, PA 28:52 9:18 118 9 Susan Mignogna, 47, Ligonier, PA 29:16 9:26 119 10 Lisa Papini, 47, Somerset, PA 29:18 9:27 120 11 Beth Ferry, 46, Laughlintown, PA 29:19 9:27 121 12 Mary Lasser, 41, Tucson, AZ 29:20 9:28 127 13 Theresa Bolby, 41 29:58 9:40 129 14 Catherine Cummings, 47, Ligonier, PA 30:13 9:45 130 15 Shelby Meholic, 46, Latrobe, PA 30:19 9:47 131 16 Amy Ayers, 41, Ligonier, PA 30:32 9:51 169 17 Mary Arena Hagan, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 38:57 12:34 174 18 Deborah Smith, 45, Ligonier, PA 43:31 14:02 178 19 Cindy Wallace, 44, New Florence, PA 45:24 14:38 179 20 Kathy Jones, 46, Homer City, PA 45:24 14:39 Women 50 - 59 101 1 Sue Welty, 57, Ligonier, PA 28:13 9:06 122 2 Deborah Christopher, 54, Ligonier, PA 29:20 9:28 123 3 Debbie Payne, 50, Ligonier, PA 29:27 9:30 128 4 Lisa Houser, 50, Ligonier, PA 30:07 9:43 136 5 Eloise Cary, 55, Latrobe, PA 32:14 10:24 141 6 Susan Dent, 54 32:39 10:32 144 7 Judy Schollaert, 53, Latrobe, PA 33:35 10:50 146 8 Maggie Frith, 52, Greensburg, PA 33:44 10:53 158 9 Nancy Baith, 53, Ligonier, PA 36:11 11:40 160 10 Sherry Obert, 50, Bedford, PA 36:17 11:42 163 11 Joanna Jenkins, 51, West Mifflin, PA 36:58 11:55 171 12 Connie Lynch, 55, Ligonier, PA 39:08 12:37 172 13 Mary Lou Nees, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 39:13 12:39 181 14 Patricia Sartoris, 59, Latrobe, PA 46:54 15:08 191 15 Louise Dean, 52, Ligonier, PA 57:06 18:25 Women 60 - 69 147 1 Charlotte Burlas, 63, Latrobe, PA 34:12 11:02 182 2 Marie Emanuel, 68, New Florence, PA 46:56 15:08 186 3 Mary Ellen Gick, 65, Severne Pk, MD 48:49 15:45
Top

Return to home page.