BLAIRSVILLE 5K

Blairsville, PA

June 14, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Tom Lipsie, 38                              16:53    5:27
    2       Jake Zimmerman, 18                          17:04    5:30
    3       David Ratkus, 40                            18:22    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Thad Pajak, 47 19:33 6:18 5 1 Tom Fetterman, 64 19:57 6:26 6 1 Jeff Smith, 32 20:40 6:40 7 2 Eric Blazavich, 32 21:04 6:48 8 2 David Jordan, 44 21:25 6:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 3 Scott Bowman, 41 22:11 7:09 10 Sandy Beck, 44* 22:21 7:13 11 2 Ken Riley, 51 23:25 7:33 12 Linda Henry, 49* 24:11 7:48 13 4 Brent Ritchie, 47 24:11 7:48 14 Jessie Ritchie, 20* 24:35 7:56 15 1 Stacy Evans, 22* 24:38 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

16 5 Randy Short, 47 25:03 8:05 17 2 Christina Carney, 27* 25:04 8:05 18 6 Fritz Squib, 42 25:05 8:05 19 1 Selma Patterson, 50* 25:06 8:06 20 1 Aly Pajak, 15* 25:44 8:18 21 7 David Potter, 45 26:09 8:26 22 8 Michael Riggenbach, 44 26:11 8:27 23 3 Frank Louge, 51 27:46 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

24 1 Wendi Cosgrove, 36* 28:14 9:06 25 1 Aileen Bowman, 40* 29:10 9:25 26 2 Theresa Bundy, 47* 29:37 9:33
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 4 John Widdowson, 58 34:00 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

28 2 Laura Grundusky, 35*, Walker 43:40 14:05 29 2 Chriz Zuzack, 54*, Walker 43:40 14:05
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

30 3 Margaret Potter, 46*, Walker 47:00 15:10 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 & Up 1 finishers among Women 15 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 & Up 17 male finishers 13 female finishers 30 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Tom Lipsie, 38 16:53 5:27 2 2 Jake Zimmerman, 18 17:04 5:30 3 3 David Ratkus, 40 18:22 5:55 Open Women 10 1 Sandy Beck, 44 22:21 7:13 12 2 Linda Henry, 49 24:11 7:48 14 3 Jessie Ritchie, 20 24:35 7:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 30 - 39 6 1 Jeff Smith, 32 20:40 6:40 7 2 Eric Blazavich, 32 21:04 6:48 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Thad Pajak, 47 19:33 6:18 8 2 David Jordan, 44 21:25 6:55 9 3 Scott Bowman, 41 22:11 7:09 13 4 Brent Ritchie, 47 24:11 7:48 16 5 Randy Short, 47 25:03 8:05 18 6 Fritz Squib, 42 25:05 8:05 21 7 David Potter, 45 26:09 8:26 22 8 Michael Riggenbach, 44 26:11 8:27 Men 50 & Up 5 1 Tom Fetterman, 64 19:57 6:26 11 2 Ken Riley, 51 23:25 7:33 23 3 Frank Louge, 51 27:46 8:57 27 4 John Widdowson, 58 34:00 10:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 - 19 20 1 Aly Pajak, 15 25:44 8:18 Women 20 - 29 15 1 Stacy Evans, 22 24:38 7:57 17 2 Christina Carney, 27 25:04 8:05 Women 30 - 39 24 1 Wendi Cosgrove, 36 28:14 9:06 28 2 Laura Grundusky, 35, Walker 43:40 14:05 Women 40 - 49 25 1 Aileen Bowman, 40 29:10 9:25 26 2 Theresa Bundy, 47 29:37 9:33 30 3 Margaret Potter, 46, Walker 47:00 15:10 Women 50 & Up 19 1 Selma Patterson, 50 25:06 8:06 29 2 Chriz Zuzack, 54, Walker 43:40 14:05
Top

Return to home page.