PETERS TWP 4K

McMurray, PA

June 1, 2006

Mild Rain
Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1           Matthew Warco, 21           13:14    5:17
    2           Bill Sheperdson, 21         13:55    5:34
    3           S Mark Courtney, 50         14:43    5:53

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

4 1 M15 Raphael Bertrand, 19 15:00 6:00 5 2 M15 Christian Brandstetter, 16 15:15 6:06 6 3 M15 Rudy Chelednik, 17 15:29 6:12 7 4 M15 Dave Pitassi, 16 16:05 6:26 8 5 M15 Adam Komoroski, 17 16:25 6:34 9 1 M40 Rich Sandala, 44 16:28 6:35 10 1 M20 Nick Peranteau, 20 16:30 6:36 11 6 M15 Ben Glicksman, 16 16:37 6:38 12 7 M15 Kevin Gregg, 16 16:37 6:39 13 8 M15 Ricky Palacios, 15 16:46 6:42 14 9 M15 Jason Pitassi, 18 16:46 6:42 15 10 M15 Ben Fortna, 17 17:01 6:48 16 1 M13 Tad Piscatelli, 14 17:02 6:49 17 1 M30 Vince Trapanotto, 36 17:04 6:49 18 Erin Long, 19* 17:11 6:52 19 Shannon Sullivan, 14* 17:19 6:55 20 11 M15 Craig Chelednik, 15 17:22 6:57 21 12 M15 Kyle Bloser, 16 17:23 6:57 22 2 M13 Austin Nissly, 14 17:28 6:59 23 3 M13 Taylor Maher, 13 17:29 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

24 2 M20 Kevin Rohm, 28 17:32 7:01 25 2 M40 Stush Sadowski, 47 17:39 7:03 26 1 M50 David Donahue, 53 17:46 7:06 27 2 M30 Mike Campsey, 38 17:54 7:09 28 4 M13 Michael Sanctis, 13 18:17 7:19 29 3 M30 Jeff Gretz, 38 18:29 7:24 30 2 M50 Bruce Long, 56 18:30 7:24 31 3 M50 Walter W. Schratz, 50 18:31 7:24 32 13 M15 William Bowler, 15 18:40 7:28 33 5 M13 Harrison Hunter, 13 18:40 7:28 34 3 M40 David Sanctis, 47 18:41 7:28 35 3 M20 Tres Adams, 29 18:42 7:29 36 1 M11 Patrick Kelly, 12 18:45 7:30 37 4 M20 Ryan Yorgey, 23 18:48 7:31 38 4 M40 Lew Irwin, 41 18:53 7:33 39 4 M50 Doug Corkum, 52 18:59 7:35 40 5 M20 Robbie Dransite, 22 19:14 7:41 41 6 M20 Daniel Riske, 22 19:15 7:42 42 5 M40 Glenn Barifal, 43 19:19 7:43 43 4 M30 Shawn Bukovinsky, 33 19:23 7:45 44 5 M50 David Palko, 51 19:33 7:49 45 14 M15 Doug Komoroski, 19 19:36 7:50 46 Abby Trainor, 13* 19:41 7:52 47 15 M15 Mike Debowski, 16 19:43 7:53 48 1 W15 Kaitlyn Stroyne, 16* 19:53 7:57 49 1 W30 Laura Sepich, 37* 19:55 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

50 6 M50 Gerard Bertrand, 57 20:11 8:04 51 6 M13 David Rex, 13 20:15 8:06 52 7 M50 Greg Magreni, 51 20:17 8:07 53 6 M40 Jeff Rex, 45 20:17 8:07 54 16 M15 Nicholas Gagianas, 16 20:28 8:11 55 17 M15 Brandon Schneider, 16 20:28 8:11 56 18 M15 Justin Pezzella, 15 20:29 8:11 57 2 W15 Christine Beazley, 17* 20:29 8:12 58 3 W15 Jeana Denardo, 16* 20:30 8:12 59 4 W15 Michele Bittner, 16* 20:30 8:12 60 5 W15 Katie Nerone, 15* 20:33 8:13 61 7 M40 Ed Dainesi, 42 20:34 8:13 62 2 W30 Kimberly Forse, 37* 20:36 8:14 63 1 W13 Victoria Sepich, 14* 20:37 8:15 64 1 W11 Elizabeth Palko, 12* 20:39 8:15 65 3 W30 Mary Crowley, 31* 20:40 8:16 66 7 M13 Joseph Halo, 13 20:42 8:17 67 8 M13 Evan Komoroski, 14 20:43 8:17 68 8 M40 Michael Free, 49 20:44 8:17 69 8 M50 Joe Bertini, 55 20:47 8:19 70 6 W15 Emily Palko, 16* 20:56 8:22 71 9 M40 Nick Peranteau, 48 20:56 8:22 72 1 W20 Heather Monroe, 26* 21:00 8:24 73 1 W40 Barb Nissly, 44* 21:09 8:27 74 1 M60 David Zinsner, 66 21:10 8:28 75 2 W20 Megan Hudick, 22* 21:11 8:28 76 3 W20 Katie Visher, 22* 21:11 8:28 77 5 M30 Michael Steratore, 30 21:22 8:33 78 10 M40 Gregg Nissly, 45 21:27 8:35 79 7 W15 Sarah Peranteau, 19* 21:27 8:35 80 4 W30 Sandra Bukovinsky, 30* 21:36 8:38 81 2 M11 Grant Nissly, 12 21:41 8:40 82 1 JrW Megan Parker, 9* 21:41 8:40 83 6 M30 Kevin Liberi, 36 21:48 8:43 84 3 M11 Christian Schratz, 11 21:54 8:45 85 2 W11 Molly Becker, 11* 21:54 8:46 86 11 M40 Tony Steratore, 46 22:13 8:53 87 9 M13 Dan Kramer, 14 22:14 8:53 88 4 M11 Matthew Steratore, 12 22:19 8:55 89 19 M15 Pat Maher, 17 22:20 8:56 90 8 W15 Veronica Malencia, 17* 22:20 8:56 91 2 W40 Yolanda Schuman, 42* 22:21 8:56 92 9 W15 Bridget Stasenko, 15* 22:25 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

93 10 W15 Ann Wawrose, 15* 22:39 9:03 94 1 JrM Jack Breiding, 10 22:43 9:05 95 5 W30 Gina Armenini, 31* 22:55 9:10 96 3 W40 Susan Parker, 41* 22:59 9:11 97 3 W11 Courtney Schratz, 12* 23:05 9:14 98 7 M30 Karl Funseth, 30 23:07 9:15 99 4 W20 Kelley Murdock, 23* 23:24 9:21 100 11 W15 Mary Irwin, 15* 23:30 9:24 101 5 M11 Stephen Sepich, 11 23:32 9:25 102 4 W40 Ellen Sams, 49* 23:57 9:35 103 1 W50 Marilyn McKinley, 58* 23:59 9:35 104 5 W40 Michelle Large, 41* 24:13 9:41 105 12 M40 Larry Maher, 41 24:29 9:48 106 6 W40 Annmarie Rhoads, 41* 24:41 9:52 107 8 M30 Robert Altmire, 38 24:45 9:54 108 6 M11 Andrew Irwin, 11 24:46 9:54 109 7 W40 Marcia Irwin, 45* 24:50 9:56 110 20 M15 Alan Rawlings, 17 24:52 9:57 111 10 M13 Sam Fortna, 14 24:54 9:57 112 2 W13 Allison Watson, 13* 24:56 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

113 8 W40 Risha Watson, 42* 25:05 10:02 114 2 M60 Grant Anderson, 65 25:22 10:09 115 2 JrM Luke Nissly, 9 25:24 10:09 116 9 M50 Norm McKinley, 59 26:05 10:26 117 12 W15 Hannah Yingling, 15* 26:08 10:27 118 21 M15 Derek Brouwer, 16 26:08 10:27 119 4 W11 Katie Rickman, 11* 26:19 10:31 120 2 JrW Jessica Bulseco, 7* 26:22 10:32 121 13 M40 Warren Bulseco, 40 26:22 10:33 122 10 M50 Robert Rickman, 55 26:25 10:34 123 11 M50 Mark Roscinski, 51 26:35 10:38 124 3 JrW Emily Bittner, 7* 27:01 10:48 125 6 W30 Beth Schaffer, 35* 27:02 10:49 126 12 M50 Robert Schirripa, 51 27:05 10:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

127 3 M60 Dan Maher, 66 29:09 11:39 128 3 JrM Luke Kelly, 6 29:09 11:39 129 9 W40 Melissa Kelly, 45* 29:10 11:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

130 7 W30 Beth Thompson, 35* 30:44 12:17 131 10 W40 Cathy Hopta, 43* 30:44 12:18 132 8 W30 Karen Allison, 38* 30:45 12:18 133 2 W50 Barbara Gerbec, 56* 30:56 12:22 134 13 W15 Brittany Melanson, 16* 32:16 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

135 4 JrW Allie Rhoads, 6* 34:25 13:46 136 5 JrW Lexie Rhoads, 8* 34:25 13:46 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 10 & Under 6 finishers among Men 11 - 12 10 finishers among Men 13 - 14 21 finishers among Men 15 - 19 6 finishers among Men 20 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 39 13 finishers among Men 40 - 49 12 finishers among Men 50 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 & Up 5 finishers among Women 10 & Under 4 finishers among Women 11 - 12 2 finishers among Women 13 - 14 13 finishers among Women 15 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 8 finishers among Women 30 - 39 10 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 59 85 male finishers 51 female finishers 136 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Matthew Warco, 21 13:14 5:17 2 2 M20 Bill Sheperdson, 21 13:55 5:34 3 3 M50 S Mark Courtney, 50 14:43 5:53 Open Women 18 1 W15 Erin Long, 19 17:11 6:52 19 2 W13 Shannon Sullivan, 14 17:19 6:55 46 3 W13 Abby Trainor, 13 19:41 7:52 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 10 & Under 94 1 Jack Breiding, 10 22:43 9:05 115 2 Luke Nissly, 9 25:24 10:09 128 3 Luke Kelly, 6 29:09 11:39 Men 11 - 12 36 1 Patrick Kelly, 12 18:45 7:30 81 2 Grant Nissly, 12 21:41 8:40 84 3 Christian Schratz, 11 21:54 8:45 88 4 Matthew Steratore, 12 22:19 8:55 101 5 Stephen Sepich, 11 23:32 9:25 108 6 Andrew Irwin, 11 24:46 9:54 Men 13 - 14 16 1 Tad Piscatelli, 14 17:02 6:49 22 2 Austin Nissly, 14 17:28 6:59 23 3 Taylor Maher, 13 17:29 6:59 28 4 Michael Sanctis, 13 18:17 7:19 33 5 Harrison Hunter, 13 18:40 7:28 51 6 David Rex, 13 20:15 8:06 66 7 Joseph Halo, 13 20:42 8:17 67 8 Evan Komoroski, 14 20:43 8:17 87 9 Dan Kramer, 14 22:14 8:53 111 10 Sam Fortna, 14 24:54 9:57 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Raphael Bertrand, 19 15:00 6:00 5 2 Christian Brandstetter, 16 15:15 6:06 6 3 Rudy Chelednik, 17 15:29 6:12 7 4 Dave Pitassi, 16 16:05 6:26 8 5 Adam Komoroski, 17 16:25 6:34 11 6 Ben Glicksman, 16 16:37 6:38 12 7 Kevin Gregg, 16 16:37 6:39 13 8 Ricky Palacios, 15 16:46 6:42 14 9 Jason Pitassi, 18 16:46 6:42 15 10 Ben Fortna, 17 17:01 6:48 20 11 Craig Chelednik, 15 17:22 6:57 21 12 Kyle Bloser, 16 17:23 6:57 32 13 William Bowler, 15 18:40 7:28 45 14 Doug Komoroski, 19 19:36 7:50 47 15 Mike Debowski, 16 19:43 7:53 54 16 Nicholas Gagianas, 16 20:28 8:11 55 17 Brandon Schneider, 16 20:28 8:11 56 18 Justin Pezzella, 15 20:29 8:11 89 19 Pat Maher, 17 22:20 8:56 110 20 Alan Rawlings, 17 24:52 9:57 118 21 Derek Brouwer, 16 26:08 10:27 Men 20 - 29 10 1 Nick Peranteau, 20 16:30 6:36 24 2 Kevin Rohm, 28 17:32 7:01 35 3 Tres Adams, 29 18:42 7:29 37 4 Ryan Yorgey, 23 18:48 7:31 40 5 Robbie Dransite, 22 19:14 7:41 41 6 Daniel Riske, 22 19:15 7:42 Men 30 - 39 17 1 Vince Trapanotto, 36 17:04 6:49 27 2 Mike Campsey, 38 17:54 7:09 29 3 Jeff Gretz, 38 18:29 7:24 43 4 Shawn Bukovinsky, 33 19:23 7:45 77 5 Michael Steratore, 30 21:22 8:33 83 6 Kevin Liberi, 36 21:48 8:43 98 7 Karl Funseth, 30 23:07 9:15 107 8 Robert Altmire, 38 24:45 9:54 Men 40 - 49 9 1 Rich Sandala, 44 16:28 6:35 25 2 Stush Sadowski, 47 17:39 7:03 34 3 David Sanctis, 47 18:41 7:28 38 4 Lew Irwin, 41 18:53 7:33 42 5 Glenn Barifal, 43 19:19 7:43 53 6 Jeff Rex, 45 20:17 8:07 61 7 Ed Dainesi, 42 20:34 8:13 68 8 Michael Free, 49 20:44 8:17 71 9 Nick Peranteau, 48 20:56 8:22 78 10 Gregg Nissly, 45 21:27 8:35 86 11 Tony Steratore, 46 22:13 8:53 105 12 Larry Maher, 41 24:29 9:48 121 13 Warren Bulseco, 40 26:22 10:33 Men 50 - 59 26 1 David Donahue, 53 17:46 7:06 30 2 Bruce Long, 56 18:30 7:24 31 3 Walter W. Schratz, 50 18:31 7:24 39 4 Doug Corkum, 52 18:59 7:35 44 5 David Palko, 51 19:33 7:49 50 6 Gerard Bertrand, 57 20:11 8:04 52 7 Greg Magreni, 51 20:17 8:07 69 8 Joe Bertini, 55 20:47 8:19 116 9 Norm McKinley, 59 26:05 10:26 122 10 Robert Rickman, 55 26:25 10:34 123 11 Mark Roscinski, 51 26:35 10:38 126 12 Robert Schirripa, 51 27:05 10:50 Men 60 & Up 74 1 David Zinsner, 66 21:10 8:28 114 2 Grant Anderson, 65 25:22 10:09 127 3 Dan Maher, 66 29:09 11:39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 10 & Under 82 1 Megan Parker, 9 21:41 8:40 120 2 Jessica Bulseco, 7 26:22 10:32 124 3 Emily Bittner, 7 27:01 10:48 135 4 Allie Rhoads, 6 34:25 13:46 136 5 Lexie Rhoads, 8 34:25 13:46 Women 11 - 12 64 1 Elizabeth Palko, 12 20:39 8:15 85 2 Molly Becker, 11 21:54 8:46 97 3 Courtney Schratz, 12 23:05 9:14 119 4 Katie Rickman, 11 26:19 10:31 Women 13 - 14 63 1 Victoria Sepich, 14 20:37 8:15 112 2 Allison Watson, 13 24:56 9:58 Women 15 - 19 48 1 Kaitlyn Stroyne, 16 19:53 7:57 57 2 Christine Beazley, 17 20:29 8:12 58 3 Jeana Denardo, 16 20:30 8:12 59 4 Michele Bittner, 16 20:30 8:12 60 5 Katie Nerone, 15 20:33 8:13 70 6 Emily Palko, 16 20:56 8:22 79 7 Sarah Peranteau, 19 21:27 8:35 90 8 Veronica Malencia, 17 22:20 8:56 92 9 Bridget Stasenko, 15 22:25 8:58 93 10 Ann Wawrose, 15 22:39 9:03 100 11 Mary Irwin, 15 23:30 9:24 117 12 Hannah Yingling, 15 26:08 10:27 134 13 Brittany Melanson, 16 32:16 12:54 Women 20 - 29 72 1 Heather Monroe, 26 21:00 8:24 75 2 Megan Hudick, 22 21:11 8:28 76 3 Katie Visher, 22 21:11 8:28 99 4 Kelley Murdock, 23 23:24 9:21 Women 30 - 39 49 1 Laura Sepich, 37 19:55 7:58 62 2 Kimberly Forse, 37 20:36 8:14 65 3 Mary Crowley, 31 20:40 8:16 80 4 Sandra Bukovinsky, 30 21:36 8:38 95 5 Gina Armenini, 31 22:55 9:10 125 6 Beth Schaffer, 35 27:02 10:49 130 7 Beth Thompson, 35 30:44 12:17 132 8 Karen Allison, 38 30:45 12:18 Women 40 - 49 73 1 Barb Nissly, 44 21:09 8:27 91 2 Yolanda Schuman, 42 22:21 8:56 96 3 Susan Parker, 41 22:59 9:11 102 4 Ellen Sams, 49 23:57 9:35 104 5 Michelle Large, 41 24:13 9:41 106 6 Annmarie Rhoads, 41 24:41 9:52 109 7 Marcia Irwin, 45 24:50 9:56 113 8 Risha Watson, 42 25:05 10:02 129 9 Melissa Kelly, 45 29:10 11:40 131 10 Cathy Hopta, 43 30:44 12:18 Women 50 - 59 103 1 Marilyn McKinley, 58 23:59 9:35 133 2 Barbara Gerbec, 56 30:56 12:22 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE SIBLING TEAM 1. 4 - Siblil 3 3 M15 Dave Pitassi, 16 16:05 6:26 5 5 M15 Jason Pitassi, 18 16:46 6:42 2 Finishers Time = 32:50 Places = 21 2. 6 - Sibli 2 2 M15 Rudy Chelednik, 17 15:29 6:12 7 7 M15 Craig Chelednik, 15 17:22 6:57 2 Finishers Time = 32:51 Places = 26 3. 1 Sibli 4 4 M15 Adam Komoroski, 17 16:25 6:34 13 3 M13 Evan Komoroski, 14 20:43 8:17 2 Finishers Time = 37:08 Places = 75 4. 5 - Sibli 8 1 M13 Taylor Maher, 13 17:29 6:59 18 8 M15 Pat Maher, 17 22:20 8:56 2 Finishers Time = 39:48 Places = 112 5. 3 Sibli 6 6 M15 Ben Fortna, 17 17:01 6:48 23 4 M13 Sam Fortna, 14 24:54 9:57 2 Finishers Time = 41:55 Places = 126 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE PARENT / CHILD 1. 1 - P 1 1 M15 Raphael Bertrand, 19 15:00 6:00 11 1 M50 Gerard Bertrand, 57 20:11 8:04 2 Finishers Time = 35:10 Places = 54 2. 5 - P 16 1 M40 Tony Steratore, 46 22:13 8:53 17 1 M11 Matthew Steratore, 12 22:19 8:55 2 Finishers Time = 44:32 Places = 174 3. 3 - P 15 1 JrW Megan Parker, 9* 21:41 8:40 20 1 W40 Susan Parker, 41* 22:59 9:11 2 Finishers Time = 44:39 Places = 178 4. 6 - P 25 1 W11 Katie Rickman, 11* 26:19 10:31 26 4 M50 Robert Rickman, 55 26:25 10:34 2 Finishers Time = 52:43 Places = 241 5. 7 - P 22 2 M40 Larry Maher, 41 24:29 9:48 27 1 M60 Dan Maher, 66 29:09 11:39 2 Finishers Time = 53:38 Places = 232 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE HUSBAND / WIFE 1. 1 H 9 2 M13 Harrison Hunter, 13 18:40 7:28 10 1 M30 Shawn Bukovinsky, 33 19:23 7:45 14 1 W30 Sandra Bukovinsky, 30* 21:36 8:38 3 Finishers Time = 38:03 Places = 76 2. 2 - H 21 1 W50 Marilyn McKinley, 58* 23:59 9:35 24 3 M50 Norm McKinley, 59 26:05 10:26 2 Finishers Time = 50:04 Places = 219
Top

Return to home page.