GOD'S COUNTRY MARATHON

Potter County, PA
June 3, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Tom Lipsie, 38, Indiana, PA               2:50:07    6:30
    2           Boyd Brumbaugh, 42, Boalsburg, PA         3:00:01    6:52

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

3 Richard Burgunder, 26, Arlington, VA 3:03:38 7:01 4 1 M30 Chris Reed, 33, Allentown, PA 3:09:22 7:14 5 2 M30 John Cherry, 31, Harrisburg, PA 3:11:18 7:18 6 1 M40 Brett Pfleiger, 41, Dover, PA 3:11:29 7:19 7 1 M20 Ben Temple, 27, Kennett Square, PA 3:12:34 7:21 8 3 M30 Mark Muthler, 34, New Enterprise, PA 3:18:55 7:36 9 1 M50 Luigi Montagna, 52, Erie, PA 3:19:15 7:36 10 4 M30 David Fath, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 3:22:18 7:43 11 2 M40 John Armstrong, 40, New Castle, PA 3:22:28 7:44 12 3 M40 Tukuso Max Mlambo, 43, Ephrata, PA 3:23:27 7:46 13 4 M40 Andrew Carrothers, 42, Flamborough, ON 3:24:05 7:47 14 5 M30 Fred Stevens, 39, Mountville, PA 3:24:34 7:48 15 5 M40 Bob Gerdes, 47, Hubbard, OH 3:28:07 7:57 16 2 M20 David Robbins, 22, Coudersport, PA 3:28:28 7:57 17 6 M40 Scott Pearson, 43, Grove City, PA 3:28:44 7:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

18 7 M40 Jack Heely, 42, Willow Grove, PA 3:30:45 8:03 19 2 M50 Joseph Zern, 53, Manheim, PA 3:32:45 8:07 20 3 M50 Thomas Wilber, 50, Columbia Cross Ro, PA 3:35:37 8:14 21 8 M40 Gary Stead, 45, Port Matilda, PA 3:36:33 8:16 22 3 M20 Stephen Yoder, 29, Washington, DC 3:37:06 8:17 23 6 M30 Michael Yoder, 35, Bethel Park, PA 3:37:07 8:17 24 Ruscena Wiederholt, 26*, State College, PA 3:37:35 8:18 25 Lauren Uhler, 26*, Lebanon, PA 3:38:37 8:21 26 4 M50 Keith Straw, 51, Malvern, PA 3:39:23 8:22 27 9 M40 Warren Meyer, 44, Bala Cynwyd, PA 3:40:42 8:25 28 Teri Wilkie, 40*, Luck, WI 3:40:49 8:26 29 10 M40 Jan Beck, 42, Dover, DE 3:41:11 8:27 30 1 M60 Anthony Cerminaro, 69, Jermyn, PA 3:41:21 8:27 31 1 W50 Wendy Brabender, 50*, Erie, PA 3:42:11 8:29 32 7 M30 Roger Evans, 37, Landenburg, PA 3:42:26 8:29 33 11 M40 Ed Gavin Jr., 48, Lake Ariel, PA 3:43:37 8:32 34 12 M40 Timothy Andrulonis, 48, Dubois, PA 3:44:44 8:35 35 1 W40 Charlene Lyford, 40*, Greene, NY 3:44:49 8:35 36 13 M40 J. Dewar, 44, Gloucester, ON 3:45:20 8:36 37 2 W40 Leslie Conrad, 40*, Yardley, PA 3:45:31 8:36 38 2 M60 Paul Marraccini, 63, Monongahela, PA 3:46:16 8:38 39 5 M50 David Adams, 50, Hershey, PA 3:46:33 8:39 40 14 M40 Gustavo Salles, 46, Glen Rock, NJ 3:47:25 8:41 41 8 M30 Craig Butler, 37, Groveport, OH 3:48:32 8:43 42 15 M40 Brian Bubb, 42, Sunbury, PA 3:48:40 8:44 43 6 M50 Stephen Sawyer, 55, Philadelphia, PA 3:48:46 8:44 44 16 M40 Stephen Granlund, 48, Macungie, PA 3:49:21 8:45 45 1 W20 Cara Turndahl, 25*, Brooklyn, NY 3:49:37 8:46 46 4 M20 Michael Tomasura, 28, Kingston, PA 3:52:17 8:52 47 17 M40 Mark Lin, 41, Falls Church City, VA 3:52:19 8:52 48 2 W20 Selina Cooner, 22*, Wilkes Barre, PA 3:52:24 8:52 49 18 M40 Christopher Paretti, 42, Chambersburg, PA 3:52:28 8:52 50 3 W20 Charity McManaman, 29*, Ithaca, NY 3:52:52 8:53 51 9 M30 Michael Lawson, 36, Mount Laurel, NJ 3:53:49 8:55 52 7 M50 Gary Ferguson, 51, Wyalusing, PA 3:54:13 8:56 53 5 M20 Jon Harrold, 21, Harrisonburg, VA 3:54:21 8:57 54 3 W40 Marcella Knapp, 43*, New Castle, PA 3:54:31 8:57 55 8 M50 Dan Schwanbeck, 52, Adairsville, GA 3:55:04 8:58 56 19 M40 Brian Duncan, 40, Doylestown, PA 3:55:25 8:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

57 10 M30 Stefan Werner, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 3:56:06 9:01 58 6 M20 Jimmy Williams, 21, Coudersport, PA 3:56:11 9:01 59 11 M30 John Swanson, 36, Kittanning, PA 3:56:47 9:02 60 20 M40 Thomas Leckrone, 49, Dover, PA 3:56:57 9:03 61 4 W20 Jenn Smith, 25*, Hilliard, OH 3:56:59 9:03 62 9 M50 Don Marco, 59, Leechburg, PA 3:57:14 9:03 63 12 M30 James Maxson, 34, Shinglehouse, PA 3:57:21 9:04 64 13 M30 Andrew Moore, 38, Ambler, PA 3:57:59 9:05 65 14 M30 Oliver Habicht, 39, Ithaca, NY 3:58:46 9:07 66 15 M30 Peter Kosmalski, 31, Drexel Hill, PA 3:59:38 9:09 67 4 W40 Lisa Fleming, 44*, Bedford, PA 4:00:22 9:10 68 5 W20 Jamie Levy, 23*, Columbus, OH 4:00:50 9:12 69 1 W30 Dana McBride, 36*, Telford, PA 4:01:18 9:13 70 21 M40 Brian Rasley, 43, Bangor, PA 4:01:53 9:14 71 22 M40 Ronald Shipman, 41, Pen Argyl, PA 4:01:55 9:14 72 10 M50 Dennis Caveglia, 52, Leechburgh, PA 4:02:02 9:14 73 11 M50 William Menda, 54, McLean, VA 4:02:13 9:15 74 12 M50 William Simpson Jr., 55, Lancaster, PA 4:02:41 9:16 75 16 M30 Terry Garvin, 37, State College, PA 4:03:07 9:17 76 5 W40 Ethel Cook, 41*, Chester Springs, PA 4:03:13 9:17 77 17 M30 Daniel Thiem, 34, Duquesne, PA 4:04:41 9:20 78 13 M50 Jerry Boone, 57, Washington C H, OH 4:04:50 9:21 79 23 M40 Kreig Spahn, 44, Cochranton, PA 4:05:24 9:22 80 6 W40 Lisa Weis, 41*, Panama City, FL 4:07:21 9:26 81 24 M40 Jeffrey Battin, 44, Cochranton, PA 4:08:50 9:30 82 7 W40 Hyon Dingwell, 44*, West Point, NY 4:10:46 9:34 83 25 M40 Gale Dingwell, 43, West Point, NY 4:10:47 9:34 84 8 W40 Diana Marongiu Lutz, 40*, Natrona Heights, PA 4:12:36 9:38 85 9 W40 Laura Yasso, 46*, Center Valley, PA 4:13:15 9:40 86 1 JrM Taylor Freeman, 17, Coudersport, PA 4:14:32 9:43 87 14 M50 Dan Guss, 58, State College, PA 4:14:53 9:44 88 10 W40 Donna Ornosky, 44*, Birdsboro, PA 4:15:02 9:44 89 26 M40 Paul Oliver, 47, Tobyhanna, PA 4:18:30 9:52 90 15 M50 Gregory Giblin, 50, Millburn, NJ 4:18:41 9:52 91 18 M30 Benjamin Kartono, 32, Ithaca, NY 4:18:57 9:53 92 16 M50 George Southgate, 59, Calhoun, GA 4:19:08 9:53 93 27 M40 Gordon Singh, 45, Union, NJ 4:19:14 9:54 94 19 M30 David Sprague, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 4:19:32 9:54 95 20 M30 Michael James, 35, Belcamp, MD 4:19:32 9:54 96 28 M40 Scott Campbell, 44, Warren, PA 4:21:12 9:58 97 29 M40 Michael Proctor, 47, Toronto, ON 4:21:31 9:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

98 3 M60 Thomas Dodge, 61, Lancaster, PA 4:22:38 10:01 99 17 M50 El Hamersly, 52, Riverside, NJ 4:22:41 10:02 100 30 M40 Brian Houser, 47, Bloomsburg, PA 4:23:06 10:03 101 4 M60 Cris Pond, 61, Richmond, VA 4:23:44 10:04 102 18 M50 Robert Ingram, 54, Mount Laurel, NJ 4:24:25 10:05 103 31 M40 Gerry Kane, 46, Lake Worth, FL 4:26:22 10:10 104 21 M30 Donald Dingle, 39, Lewisburg, PA 4:29:21 10:17 105 11 W40 Susanna Schaum, 40*, Drumore, PA 4:29:37 10:17 106 32 M40 Stephen Kemp, 48, Kettering, OH 4:30:21 10:19 107 22 M30 David Zdancewic, 30, Lititz, PA 4:31:09 10:21 108 19 M50 Corby Myers, 52, Carlisle, PA 4:31:39 10:22 109 33 M40 Thomas Chaves, 43, Jeffersonville, PA 4:35:43 10:31 110 2 W50 Lois Wilber, 51*, Belding, MI 4:37:36 10:36 111 6 W20 Judy Maxson, 27*, Shinglehouse, PA 4:38:29 10:38 112 2 W30 Michelle Schall, 39*, Orlando, FL 4:38:34 10:38 113 20 M50 Edward Leckrone, 51, York, PA 4:41:04 10:44 114 21 M50 Sonny Son, 59, Silver Spring, MD 4:41:08 10:44 115 5 M60 Byron Adams, 63, Williamsburg, VA 4:43:13 10:49 116 34 M40 John Slaughter, 43, Hilton Head, TN 4:43:48 10:50 117 23 M30 Bruce Cantey, 39, Strasburg, PA 4:45:57 10:55 118 2 JrM Jereme Carpenter, 16, Quakertown, PA 4:46:10 10:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

119 12 W40 Suncha Rhone, 45*, Benton, PA 4:50:23 11:05 120 6 M60 Rodney Johnson, 66, Richmond, VA 4:50:26 11:05 121 24 M30 James Daly, 39, Red Lion, PA 4:51:51 11:08 122 7 M20 Matthew Knobloch, 25, York, PA 4:54:47 11:15 123 3 W50 Joan McKelvey, 53*, Pawnee, IL 4:55:43 11:17 124 3 W30 Amelia Habicht, 39*, Ithaca, NY 4:57:55 11:22 125 25 M30 Kirk Zimmer, 39, Morrestown, NJ 4:58:05 11:23 126 13 W40 Ann Coyne, 42*, Morrestown, NJ 4:58:07 11:23 127 35 M40 Dan Williams, 44, Fernandian Beach, FL 5:01:29 11:30 128 22 M50 Charles Johnson, 52, Mill Hall, PA 5:02:00 11:32 129 36 M40 Frank Slusher, 47, Avoca, PA 5:03:42 11:35 130 37 M40 Michael Hoffman, 40, Bloomsburg, PA 5:07:23 11:44 131 4 W50 Letty McDonough, 52*, Boiling Springs, PA 5:07:57 11:45 132 8 M20 Jason Bretzinger, 26, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:47 11:47 133 9 M20 Phillip Hanson, 24, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:48 11:47 134 4 W30 David Boyer, 31*, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:49 11:47 135 10 M20 Robert Brogdon, 22, Hope Mills, NC 5:08:49 11:47
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

136 1 JrW Erin Armington, 18*, Princeton, NJ 5:14:12 12:00 137 38 M40 Shawn Armington, 47, Hopewell, NJ 5:15:57 12:04 138 39 M40 Timothy Schlitzer, 44, Arnot, PA 5:16:49 12:05 139 40 M40 Jerry Amabile, 45, Lewisburg, PA 5:16:49 12:06 140 1 W60 Cathleen Troisi, 60*, Seneca Falls, NY 5:17:47 12:08 141 7 M60 David Simpson, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 5:18:58 12:10 142 2 W60 Pilar Sargeant, 68*, Westfield, PA 5:20:54 12:15 143 8 M60 Park Barner, 62, Harrisburg, PA 5:23:09 12:20 144 5 W50 Nancy McBreen, 53*, Portage, PA 5:24:33 12:23 145 3 JrM Bruce Trowbridge, 19, Genesee, PA 5:24:34 12:23 146 9 M60 Gregory Doyle, 60, Erie, PA 5:24:55 12:24 147 41 M40 Kenneth Blue, 44, Ellicott City, MD 5:25:49 12:26 148 5 W30 Dawn McNiel, 31*, Johnstown, PA 5:39:23 12:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

149 23 M50 William Campbell, 52, Lancaster, PA 5:43:14 13:06 150 42 M40 Robert Long, 49, Myerstown, PA 5:53:03 13:28 151 6 W30 Debbie Lennox, 30*, East Stroudsburg, PA 5:56:34 13:37 152 7 W30 Julie Watson, 32*, Princeton, NJ 5:56:36 13:37 153 6 W50 Lois Berkowitz, 57*, Riverview, MI 5:57:12 13:38 154 10 M60 Robert Bernhardy Jr., 64, Levittown, PA 5:57:32 13:39 155 7 W50 Colleen Okamura, 54*, Renton, WA 6:00:43 13:46 156 14 W40 Helen Dunde, 41*, Ambridge, PA 6:00:43 13:46 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 19 & Under 10 finishers among Men 20 - 29 25 finishers among Men 30 - 39 42 finishers among Men 40 - 49 23 finishers among Men 50 - 59 10 finishers among Men 60 & Up 1 finishers among Women 19 & Under 6 finishers among Women 20 - 29 7 finishers among Women 30 - 39 14 finishers among Women 40 - 49 7 finishers among Women 50 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 116 male finishers 40 female finishers 156 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M30 Tom Lipsie, 38, Indiana, PA 2:50:07 6:30 2 2 M40 Boyd Brumbaugh, 42, Boalsburg, PA 3:00:01 6:52 3 3 M20 Richard Burgunder, 26, Arlington, VA 3:03:38 7:01 Open Women 24 1 W20 Ruscena Wiederholt, 26, State College, PA 3:37:35 8:18 25 2 W20 Lauren Uhler, 26, Lebanon, PA 3:38:37 8:21 28 3 W40 Teri Wilkie, 40, Luck, WI 3:40:49 8:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 86 1 Taylor Freeman, 17, Coudersport, PA 4:14:32 9:43 118 2 Jereme Carpenter, 16, Quakertown, PA 4:46:10 10:55 145 3 Bruce Trowbridge, 19, Genesee, PA 5:24:34 12:23 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Ben Temple, 27, Kennett Square, PA 3:12:34 7:21 16 2 David Robbins, 22, Coudersport, PA 3:28:28 7:57 22 3 Stephen Yoder, 29, Washington, DC 3:37:06 8:17 46 4 Michael Tomasura, 28, Kingston, PA 3:52:17 8:52 53 5 Jon Harrold, 21, Harrisonburg, VA 3:54:21 8:57 58 6 Jimmy Williams, 21, Coudersport, PA 3:56:11 9:01 122 7 Matthew Knobloch, 25, York, PA 4:54:47 11:15 132 8 Jason Bretzinger, 26, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:47 11:47 133 9 Phillip Hanson, 24, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:48 11:47 135 10 Robert Brogdon, 22, Hope Mills, NC 5:08:49 11:47 Men 30 - 39 4 1 Chris Reed, 33, Allentown, PA 3:09:22 7:14 5 2 John Cherry, 31, Harrisburg, PA 3:11:18 7:18 8 3 Mark Muthler, 34, New Enterprise, PA 3:18:55 7:36 10 4 David Fath, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 3:22:18 7:43 14 5 Fred Stevens, 39, Mountville, PA 3:24:34 7:48 23 6 Michael Yoder, 35, Bethel Park, PA 3:37:07 8:17 32 7 Roger Evans, 37, Landenburg, PA 3:42:26 8:29 41 8 Craig Butler, 37, Groveport, OH 3:48:32 8:43 51 9 Michael Lawson, 36, Mount Laurel, NJ 3:53:49 8:55 57 10 Stefan Werner, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 3:56:06 9:01 59 11 John Swanson, 36, Kittanning, PA 3:56:47 9:02 63 12 James Maxson, 34, Shinglehouse, PA 3:57:21 9:04 64 13 Andrew Moore, 38, Ambler, PA 3:57:59 9:05 65 14 Oliver Habicht, 39, Ithaca, NY 3:58:46 9:07 66 15 Peter Kosmalski, 31, Drexel Hill, PA 3:59:38 9:09 75 16 Terry Garvin, 37, State College, PA 4:03:07 9:17 77 17 Daniel Thiem, 34, Duquesne, PA 4:04:41 9:20 91 18 Benjamin Kartono, 32, Ithaca, NY 4:18:57 9:53 94 19 David Sprague, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 4:19:32 9:54 95 20 Michael James, 35, Belcamp, MD 4:19:32 9:54 104 21 Donald Dingle, 39, Lewisburg, PA 4:29:21 10:17 107 22 David Zdancewic, 30, Lititz, PA 4:31:09 10:21 117 23 Bruce Cantey, 39, Strasburg, PA 4:45:57 10:55 121 24 James Daly, 39, Red Lion, PA 4:51:51 11:08 125 25 Kirk Zimmer, 39, Morrestown, NJ 4:58:05 11:23 Men 40 - 49 6 1 Brett Pfleiger, 41, Dover, PA 3:11:29 7:19 11 2 John Armstrong, 40, New Castle, PA 3:22:28 7:44 12 3 Tukuso Max Mlambo, 43, Ephrata, PA 3:23:27 7:46 13 4 Andrew Carrothers, 42, Flamborough, ON 3:24:05 7:47 15 5 Bob Gerdes, 47, Hubbard, OH 3:28:07 7:57 17 6 Scott Pearson, 43, Grove City, PA 3:28:44 7:58 18 7 Jack Heely, 42, Willow Grove, PA 3:30:45 8:03 21 8 Gary Stead, 45, Port Matilda, PA 3:36:33 8:16 27 9 Warren Meyer, 44, Bala Cynwyd, PA 3:40:42 8:25 29 10 Jan Beck, 42, Dover, DE 3:41:11 8:27 33 11 Ed Gavin Jr., 48, Lake Ariel, PA 3:43:37 8:32 34 12 Timothy Andrulonis, 48, Dubois, PA 3:44:44 8:35 36 13 J. Dewar, 44, Gloucester, ON 3:45:20 8:36 40 14 Gustavo Salles, 46, Glen Rock, NJ 3:47:25 8:41 42 15 Brian Bubb, 42, Sunbury, PA 3:48:40 8:44 44 16 Stephen Granlund, 48, Macungie, PA 3:49:21 8:45 47 17 Mark Lin, 41, Falls Church City, VA 3:52:19 8:52 49 18 Christopher Paretti, 42, Chambersburg, PA 3:52:28 8:52 56 19 Brian Duncan, 40, Doylestown, PA 3:55:25 8:59 60 20 Thomas Leckrone, 49, Dover, PA 3:56:57 9:03 70 21 Brian Rasley, 43, Bangor, PA 4:01:53 9:14 71 22 Ronald Shipman, 41, Pen Argyl, PA 4:01:55 9:14 79 23 Kreig Spahn, 44, Cochranton, PA 4:05:24 9:22 81 24 Jeffrey Battin, 44, Cochranton, PA 4:08:50 9:30 83 25 Gale Dingwell, 43, West Point, NY 4:10:47 9:34 89 26 Paul Oliver, 47, Tobyhanna, PA 4:18:30 9:52 93 27 Gordon Singh, 45, Union, NJ 4:19:14 9:54 96 28 Scott Campbell, 44, Warren, PA 4:21:12 9:58 97 29 Michael Proctor, 47, Toronto, ON 4:21:31 9:59 100 30 Brian Houser, 47, Bloomsburg, PA 4:23:06 10:03 103 31 Gerry Kane, 46, Lake Worth, FL 4:26:22 10:10 106 32 Stephen Kemp, 48, Kettering, OH 4:30:21 10:19 109 33 Thomas Chaves, 43, Jeffersonville, PA 4:35:43 10:31 116 34 John Slaughter, 43, Hilton Head, TN 4:43:48 10:50 127 35 Dan Williams, 44, Fernandian Beach, FL 5:01:29 11:30 129 36 Frank Slusher, 47, Avoca, PA 5:03:42 11:35 130 37 Michael Hoffman, 40, Bloomsburg, PA 5:07:23 11:44 137 38 Shawn Armington, 47, Hopewell, NJ 5:15:57 12:04 138 39 Timothy Schlitzer, 44, Arnot, PA 5:16:49 12:05 139 40 Jerry Amabile, 45, Lewisburg, PA 5:16:49 12:06 147 41 Kenneth Blue, 44, Ellicott City, MD 5:25:49 12:26 150 42 Robert Long, 49, Myerstown, PA 5:53:03 13:28 Men 50 - 59 9 1 Luigi Montagna, 52, Erie, PA 3:19:15 7:36 19 2 Joseph Zern, 53, Manheim, PA 3:32:45 8:07 20 3 Thomas Wilber, 50, Columbia Cross Ro, PA 3:35:37 8:14 26 4 Keith Straw, 51, Malvern, PA 3:39:23 8:22 39 5 David Adams, 50, Hershey, PA 3:46:33 8:39 43 6 Stephen Sawyer, 55, Philadelphia, PA 3:48:46 8:44 52 7 Gary Ferguson, 51, Wyalusing, PA 3:54:13 8:56 55 8 Dan Schwanbeck, 52, Adairsville, GA 3:55:04 8:58 62 9 Don Marco, 59, Leechburg, PA 3:57:14 9:03 72 10 Dennis Caveglia, 52, Leechburgh, PA 4:02:02 9:14 73 11 William Menda, 54, McLean, VA 4:02:13 9:15 74 12 William Simpson Jr., 55, Lancaster, PA 4:02:41 9:16 78 13 Jerry Boone, 57, Washington C H, OH 4:04:50 9:21 87 14 Dan Guss, 58, State College, PA 4:14:53 9:44 90 15 Gregory Giblin, 50, Millburn, NJ 4:18:41 9:52 92 16 George Southgate, 59, Calhoun, GA 4:19:08 9:53 99 17 El Hamersly, 52, Riverside, NJ 4:22:41 10:02 102 18 Robert Ingram, 54, Mount Laurel, NJ 4:24:25 10:05 108 19 Corby Myers, 52, Carlisle, PA 4:31:39 10:22 113 20 Edward Leckrone, 51, York, PA 4:41:04 10:44 114 21 Sonny Son, 59, Silver Spring, MD 4:41:08 10:44 128 22 Charles Johnson, 52, Mill Hall, PA 5:02:00 11:32 149 23 William Campbell, 52, Lancaster, PA 5:43:14 13:06 Men 60 & Up 30 1 Anthony Cerminaro, 69, Jermyn, PA 3:41:21 8:27 38 2 Paul Marraccini, 63, Monongahela, PA 3:46:16 8:38 98 3 Thomas Dodge, 61, Lancaster, PA 4:22:38 10:01 101 4 Cris Pond, 61, Richmond, VA 4:23:44 10:04 115 5 Byron Adams, 63, Williamsburg, VA 4:43:13 10:49 120 6 Rodney Johnson, 66, Richmond, VA 4:50:26 11:05 141 7 David Simpson, 65, Beaver Falls, PA 5:18:58 12:10 143 8 Park Barner, 62, Harrisburg, PA 5:23:09 12:20 146 9 Gregory Doyle, 60, Erie, PA 5:24:55 12:24 154 10 Robert Bernhardy Jr., 64, Levittown, PA 5:57:32 13:39 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 136 1 Erin Armington, 18, Princeton, NJ 5:14:12 12:00 Women 20 - 29 45 1 Cara Turndahl, 25, Brooklyn, NY 3:49:37 8:46 48 2 Selina Cooner, 22, Wilkes Barre, PA 3:52:24 8:52 50 3 Charity McManaman, 29, Ithaca, NY 3:52:52 8:53 61 4 Jenn Smith, 25, Hilliard, OH 3:56:59 9:03 68 5 Jamie Levy, 23, Columbus, OH 4:00:50 9:12 111 6 Judy Maxson, 27, Shinglehouse, PA 4:38:29 10:38 Women 30 - 39 69 1 Dana McBride, 36, Telford, PA 4:01:18 9:13 112 2 Michelle Schall, 39, Orlando, FL 4:38:34 10:38 124 3 Amelia Habicht, 39, Ithaca, NY 4:57:55 11:22 134 4 David Boyer, 31, Fayetteville, NC 5:08:49 11:47 148 5 Dawn McNiel, 31, Johnstown, PA 5:39:23 12:57 151 6 Debbie Lennox, 30, East Stroudsburg, PA 5:56:34 13:37 152 7 Julie Watson, 32, Princeton, NJ 5:56:36 13:37 Women 40 - 49 35 1 Charlene Lyford, 40, Greene, NY 3:44:49 8:35 37 2 Leslie Conrad, 40, Yardley, PA 3:45:31 8:36 54 3 Marcella Knapp, 43, New Castle, PA 3:54:31 8:57 67 4 Lisa Fleming, 44, Bedford, PA 4:00:22 9:10 76 5 Ethel Cook, 41, Chester Springs, PA 4:03:13 9:17 80 6 Lisa Weis, 41, Panama City, FL 4:07:21 9:26 82 7 Hyon Dingwell, 44, West Point, NY 4:10:46 9:34 84 8 Diana Marongiu Lutz, 40, Natrona Heights, PA 4:12:36 9:38 85 9 Laura Yasso, 46, Center Valley, PA 4:13:15 9:40 88 10 Donna Ornosky, 44, Birdsboro, PA 4:15:02 9:44 105 11 Susanna Schaum, 40, Drumore, PA 4:29:37 10:17 119 12 Suncha Rhone, 45, Benton, PA 4:50:23 11:05 126 13 Ann Coyne, 42, Morrestown, NJ 4:58:07 11:23 156 14 Helen Dunde, 41, Ambridge, PA 6:00:43 13:46 Women 50 - 59 31 1 Wendy Brabender, 50, Erie, PA 3:42:11 8:29 110 2 Lois Wilber, 51, Belding, MI 4:37:36 10:36 123 3 Joan McKelvey, 53, Pawnee, IL 4:55:43 11:17 131 4 Letty McDonough, 52, Boiling Springs, PA 5:07:57 11:45 144 5 Nancy McBreen, 53, Portage, PA 5:24:33 12:23 153 6 Lois Berkowitz, 57, Riverview, MI 5:57:12 13:38 155 7 Colleen Okamura, 54, Renton, WA 6:00:43 13:46 Women 60 & Up 140 1 Cathleen Troisi, 60, Seneca Falls, NY 5:17:47 12:08 142 2 Pilar Sargeant, 68, Westfield, PA 5:20:54 12:15
Top

Return to home page.