J.R. TAYLOR MEMORIAL BRIDGE RUN

BETHEL PARK, PA

June 3, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jon Kaczanowski, 20                         18:45    6:03
    2       Bill Lang, 38                               19:03    6:09
    3       Rich Sandala, 44                            20:11    6:31
    4    1  Brian Walsh, 15                             20:51    6:44
    5       Jim Moyer, 57                               21:08    6:49
    6    1  John Desantis, 43                           21:22    6:54
    7    1  Allan Tsung, 32                             21:27    6:55
    8    1  Dan Okeef, 20                               21:34    6:57
    9    2  Alex Ehrman, 17                             21:37    6:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

10 1 Raymond Carney, 39 21:48 7:02 11 1 David Murphy, 46 21:56 7:05 12 Elizabeth Camody, 52* 22:08 7:08 13 Emily Welsh, 27* 22:20 7:12 14 1 Evan Vescoui, 14 22:26 7:14 15 Shannon McKenzie, 27* 22:41 7:19 16 1 Jessa Koch, 16* 22:45 7:20 17 1 Tammy Williams, 31* 22:52 7:23 18 2 Jim Weaver, 49 23:02 7:26 19 1 Phil Ehrman, 52 23:07 7:27 20 2 Henry Zeringue, 32 23:11 7:29 21 2 Julie Zeringue, 31* 23:11 7:29 22 1 Kerry Boehner, 35* 23:14 7:30 23 2 Greg Zamule, 50 23:17 7:31 24 2 Ryan Columbus, 28 23:25 7:33 25 3 Michael Fallon, 50 23:27 7:34 26 4 Frank Cornell, 54 23:37 7:37 27 Janie Gates, 48* 23:58 7:44 28 1 Denise Tancredi, 45* 24:01 7:45 29 2 Kimi Forse, 37* 24:15 7:49 30 3 Kristen Pakela, 38* 24:18 7:50 31 3 Ben Kavanaugh`, 27 24:22 7:52 32 2 Darlene Hudak, 49* 24:36 7:56 33 2 Erik Potts, 13 24:38 7:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

34 2 Bill Harrison, 40 24:51 8:01 35 3 Dave Robinson, 40 24:55 8:02 36 1 Marla Vaughn, 11* 25:12 8:08 37 4 Diane Wolf, 39* 25:17 8:09 38 3 Bryan Zurick, 45 25:18 8:10 39 3 John Meharey, 15 25:29 8:13 40 2 Jeff Giles, 36 25:40 8:17 41 5 James Richer, 58 25:44 8:18 42 2 Kenzie Stepanik, 12* 25:47 8:19 43 1 Lisa Potts, 42* 26:02 8:24 44 3 Melinda Ryan, 30* 26:14 8:28 45 3 Gary Muetzel, 33 26:16 8:28 46 5 Jennifer Stepanik, 39* 26:20 8:30 47 6 Larry Patts, 58 27:19 8:49 48 4 Justin Patts, 25 27:21 8:49 49 2 Annie Woistman, 44* 27:39 8:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

50 3 Joanna Robinson, 42* 27:54 9:00 51 7 Bill Englert, 54 28:02 9:03 52 1 Geetha Jeyabalan, 29* 28:06 9:04 53 6 Kirsten Carney, 36* 28:32 9:12 54 3 George Giacobbe, 13 28:38 9:14 55 4 George Giacobbe, 42 28:40 9:15 56 2 Katie Dyerr, 15* 28:59 9:21 57 2 Cecilia Lackey, 24* 29:03 9:22 58 3 Emily Kavanash, 27* 29:04 9:23 59 8 Jacob Sedmak, 59 29:26 9:30 60 1 Grant Anderson, 65 30:06 9:43 61 2 Michael Stepanik, 65 30:37 9:53 62 3 Linda Lutes, 49* 30:38 9:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

63 1 Shirl Mahoney, 63* 32:01 10:20 64 9 John Schmidt, 52 32:15 10:24 65 2 Linda Adams, 69* 33:31 10:49 66 4 Tina Mehary, 44* 33:59 10:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

67 4 Sara Maits, 28* 34:47 11:13 68 3 Steven Cratty, 36 34:49 11:14 69 1 Lucy Young, 59* 35:34 11:28 70 3 Brittany Hartman, 8* 36:01 11:37 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 14 & Under 3 finishers among Men 15 - 19 4 finishers among Men 20 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 3 finishers among Men 45 - 49 9 finishers among Men 50 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 69 3 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 4 finishers among Women 20 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 6 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 - 69 38 male finishers 32 female finishers 70 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Jon Kaczanowski, 20 18:45 6:03 2 2 Bill Lang, 38 19:03 6:09 3 3 Rich Sandala, 44 20:11 6:31 Open Women 12 1 Elizabeth Camody, 52 22:08 7:08 13 2 Emily Welsh, 27 22:20 7:12 15 3 Shannon McKenzie, 27 22:41 7:19 Masters Men 5 1 Jim Moyer, 57 21:08 6:49 Masters Women 27 1 Janie Gates, 48 23:58 7:44 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 14 1 Evan Vescoui, 14 22:26 7:14 33 2 Erik Potts, 13 24:38 7:57 54 3 George Giacobbe, 13 28:38 9:14 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Brian Walsh, 15 20:51 6:44 9 2 Alex Ehrman, 17 21:37 6:58 39 3 John Meharey, 15 25:29 8:13 Men 20 - 29 8 1 Dan Okeef, 20 21:34 6:57 24 2 Ryan Columbus, 28 23:25 7:33 31 3 Ben Kavanaugh`, 27 24:22 7:52 48 4 Justin Patts, 25 27:21 8:49 Men 30 - 34 7 1 Allan Tsung, 32 21:27 6:55 20 2 Henry Zeringue, 32 23:11 7:29 45 3 Gary Muetzel, 33 26:16 8:28 Men 35 - 39 10 1 Raymond Carney, 39 21:48 7:02 40 2 Jeff Giles, 36 25:40 8:17 68 3 Steven Cratty, 36 34:49 11:14 Men 40 - 44 6 1 John Desantis, 43 21:22 6:54 34 2 Bill Harrison, 40 24:51 8:01 35 3 Dave Robinson, 40 24:55 8:02 55 4 George Giacobbe, 42 28:40 9:15 Men 45 - 49 11 1 David Murphy, 46 21:56 7:05 18 2 Jim Weaver, 49 23:02 7:26 38 3 Bryan Zurick, 45 25:18 8:10 Men 50 - 59 19 1 Phil Ehrman, 52 23:07 7:27 23 2 Greg Zamule, 50 23:17 7:31 25 3 Michael Fallon, 50 23:27 7:34 26 4 Frank Cornell, 54 23:37 7:37 41 5 James Richer, 58 25:44 8:18 47 6 Larry Patts, 58 27:19 8:49 51 7 Bill Englert, 54 28:02 9:03 59 8 Jacob Sedmak, 59 29:26 9:30 64 9 John Schmidt, 52 32:15 10:24 Men 60 - 69 60 1 Grant Anderson, 65 30:06 9:43 61 2 Michael Stepanik, 65 30:37 9:53 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 36 1 Marla Vaughn, 11 25:12 8:08 42 2 Kenzie Stepanik, 12 25:47 8:19 70 3 Brittany Hartman, 8 36:01 11:37 Women 15 - 19 16 1 Jessa Koch, 16 22:45 7:20 56 2 Katie Dyerr, 15 28:59 9:21 Women 20 - 29 52 1 Geetha Jeyabalan, 29 28:06 9:04 57 2 Cecilia Lackey, 24 29:03 9:22 58 3 Emily Kavanash, 27 29:04 9:23 67 4 Sara Maits, 28 34:47 11:13 Women 30 - 34 17 1 Tammy Williams, 31 22:52 7:23 21 2 Julie Zeringue, 31 23:11 7:29 44 3 Melinda Ryan, 30 26:14 8:28 Women 35 - 39 22 1 Kerry Boehner, 35 23:14 7:30 29 2 Kimi Forse, 37 24:15 7:49 30 3 Kristen Pakela, 38 24:18 7:50 37 4 Diane Wolf, 39 25:17 8:09 46 5 Jennifer Stepanik, 39 26:20 8:30 53 6 Kirsten Carney, 36 28:32 9:12 Women 40 - 44 43 1 Lisa Potts, 42 26:02 8:24 49 2 Annie Woistman, 44 27:39 8:55 50 3 Joanna Robinson, 42 27:54 9:00 66 4 Tina Mehary, 44 33:59 10:58 Women 45 - 49 28 1 Denise Tancredi, 45 24:01 7:45 32 2 Darlene Hudak, 49 24:36 7:56 62 3 Linda Lutes, 49 30:38 9:53 Women 50 - 59 69 1 Lucy Young, 59 35:34 11:28 Women 60 - 69 63 1 Shirl Mahoney, 63 32:01 10:20 65 2 Linda Adams, 69 33:31 10:49
Top

Return to home page.