Challenger 5K

Franklin Park, PA
June 25, 2006

Photo Gallery
Photos Available For Review and/or Purchase
for Approximately 30 Days from event


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Marc Voit, 40, Wexford, PA                  17:16    5:34  
    2       S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         18:19    5:54  
    3       Chaz Connolly, 28, Allison Park, PA         18:22    5:55  
    4    1  Ryan McCormick, 16, Gibsonia, PA            18:34    5:59  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 Mark Hunkele, 35, Pine Twp , PA 19:01 6:08 Stroller 6 1 Dave Sippel, 50, Wexford, PA 19:10 6:11 7 1 Shane Hughes, 23, Clinton, PA 19:12 6:11 8 2 Andy Haddad, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 19:13 6:12 9 1 Thomas Lantz, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 19:22 6:15 10 3 Jake Holdcroft, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:35 6:19 11 1 John Mutsavage, 40, Monroeville, PA 19:40 6:21 12 2 Curt Brown, 37, Sewickley, PA 20:06 6:29 13 4 Steve Guzzetti, 19 20:10 6:30 14 2 Geoff Weatherbie, 25, Neville Island, PA 20:17 6:32 15 2 Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:41 6:40 16 Sheila Natho, 40*, Dallas, TX 21:11 6:50 17 1 Mark Bluman, 32, Florence, SC 21:12 6:50 18 1 Stush Sadowski, 47, Lawrence, PA 21:21 6:53 19 2 Craig Koch, 46, Norfolk, MA 21:28 6:55 20 2 Greg Powell, 33 21:32 6:57 21 1 Elliot Baker, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:34 6:57 22 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 21:38 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 3 Bob Miller, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 21:52 7:03 24 Cindy Grimm, 54* 22:04 7:07 25 3 Michael Romzy, 44, Moon Twp , PA 22:07 7:08 26 3 Craig Guenin, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:09 7:09 27 Lindsay Holdcroft, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:10 7:09 28 1 Melissa Holdcroft, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:23 7:13 29 3 John Howey, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 22:26 7:14 30 4 David Powell, 27, Ambridge, PA 22:31 7:16 31 2 Joan Baxter, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 22:50 7:22 32 1 Veronica Kirish, 25*, New Brighton, PA 22:50 7:22 33 2 Michael Pennell, 14 23:04 7:26 34 2 Bud Burke, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:06 7:27 35 4 Roger Murray, 47, Zelinople, PA 23:09 7:28 36 5 Emily Guzzetti, 17 23:12 7:29 37 3 Adam Duncan, 12, Ambridge, PA 23:19 7:31 38 4 Bobby Sippel, 14, Wexford, PA 23:27 7:34 39 1 Harry Green, 60, Aliquippa, PA 23:36 7:36 40 3 Eugene McClain, 54, Monaca, PA 23:52 7:42 41 1 Julieann Pennell, 17* 24:02 7:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 4 Fabian Garcia, 33, Bellevue, PA 24:48 8:00 Stroller 43 3 Bernadette Durken, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:57 8:03 44 2 Dan Geier, 57, Allison Park, PA 25:00 8:04 45 3 Robert Kress, 58, Wexford, PA 25:13 8:08 46 2 Tracy Salerno, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:22 8:11 47 2 Sarah Powell, 19* 25:35 8:15 48 3 Allison Borza, 19* 25:36 8:15 49 4 David Scott, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 25:58 8:22 50 1 Marcy Rudolph, 40*, Baden, PA 26:56 8:41 51 4 Frank Braceland, 55, Gibsonia, PA 27:20 8:49 52 5 Martin Smrek, 56, Sewickley, PA 27:24 8:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

53 1 Susan Borza, 52* 27:53 9:00 54 2 Spencer Ankeney, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 27:54 9:00 55 1 Erin Burke, 9* 28:05 9:03 56 3 Jim Bartos, 60, Coraopolis, PA 28:06 9:04 57 3 Tim Weinheimer, 37, Mars, PA 28:36 9:13 58 5 Michael Borza, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:23 59 1 Maureen Uhler, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:33 9:32
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 5 Michael Conlon, 31, Slugger 31:17 10:05 Slugger 61 1 Michelle Borza, 22* 31:18 10:06 62 1 Gabrielle Borza, 11* 31:19 10:06 63 2 Meg Sekinger, 10* 31:28 10:09 64 6 Arthur Guzzetti, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 31:48 10:15 65 4 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 31:53 10:17 66 2 Kim Kenetz, 40*, Cranberry Twp , PA 32:35 10:31 67 4 Jessica Pennell, 19* 33:20 10:45 68 1 Denise Mendelhall, 36*, Wexford, PA 33:32 10:49 69 5 Scot Pennell, 45, Wexford, PA 34:01 10:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 5 Josh Borza, 11 34:27 11:07 71 6 Rob Sekinger, 12 34:29 11:07 72 4 Heather Sekinger, 45* 34:41 11:11 73 1 Kambra McConnel, 32*, Pittsburgh, PA 35:49 11:33 74 4 David Dowd, 38, East Pittsburgh, PA 35:50 11:33
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

75 3 Lauren Mutsavage, 8* 39:03 12:36 76 3 Ann Pennell, 44* 39:23 12:42 77 2 Connie Riesmeyer, 59*, Cranberry Twp , PA 39:42 12:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

78 3 Carol Bartos, 59*, Coraopolis, PA 43:11 13:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

79 6 Marty Mehring, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 43:33 14:03 Slugger 80 1 Lars Voit, 7, Wexford, PA 43:55 14:10 81 2 Ian Voit, 5, Wexford, PA 44:01 14:12 82 3 Brendan Burke, 6 44:06 14:14 83 2 Becca Napoli, 13* 44:16 14:17 84 7 Tim Napoli, 14 44:17 14:17 85 1 Joanne Kern, 76*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:32 14:22 86 5 Michael Radella, 63, Freedom, PA 44:37 14:23 87 5 Karen Burke, 48* 44:55 14:29 88 6 Karen Napoli, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42 14:44 89 7 Jan Haddad, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42 14:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

90 2 Marry Ellen McShea, 73* 48:49 15:45 91 8 Patricia Romzy, 45*, Moon Twp , PA 49:23 15:56 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 10 & Under 7 finishers among Men 11 - 14 5 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 5 finishers among Men 30 - 34 4 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 5 finishers among Men 45 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 & Up 3 finishers among Women 10 & Under 2 finishers among Women 11 - 14 4 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 2 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 8 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 60 & Up 57 male finishers 34 female finishers 91 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 Marc Voit, 40, Wexford, PA 17:16 5:34 2 2 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 18:19 5:54 3 3 Chaz Connolly, 28, Allison Park, PA 18:22 5:55 Open Women 16 1 Sheila Natho, 40, Dallas, TX 21:11 6:50 24 2 Cindy Grimm, 54 22:04 7:07 27 3 Lindsay Holdcroft, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 22:10 7:09 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 10 & Under 80 1 Lars Voit, 7, Wexford, PA 43:55 14:10 81 2 Ian Voit, 5, Wexford, PA 44:01 14:12 82 3 Brendan Burke, 6 44:06 14:14 Men 11 - 14 21 1 Elliot Baker, 13, Pittsburgh, PA 21:34 6:57 33 2 Michael Pennell, 14 23:04 7:26 37 3 Adam Duncan, 12, Ambridge, PA 23:19 7:31 38 4 Bobby Sippel, 14, Wexford, PA 23:27 7:34 70 5 Josh Borza, 11 34:27 11:07 71 6 Rob Sekinger, 12 34:29 11:07 84 7 Tim Napoli, 14 44:17 14:17 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Ryan McCormick, 16, Gibsonia, PA 18:34 5:59 8 2 Andy Haddad, 19, Pittsburgh, PA 19:13 6:12 10 3 Jake Holdcroft, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 19:35 6:19 13 4 Steve Guzzetti, 19 20:10 6:30 36 5 Emily Guzzetti, 17 23:12 7:29 Men 20 - 24 7 1 Shane Hughes, 23, Clinton, PA 19:12 6:11 Men 25 - 29 9 1 Thomas Lantz, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 19:22 6:15 14 2 Geoff Weatherbie, 25, Neville Island, PA 20:17 6:32 29 3 John Howey, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 22:26 7:14 30 4 David Powell, 27, Ambridge, PA 22:31 7:16 Men 30 - 34 17 1 Mark Bluman, 32, Florence, SC 21:12 6:50 20 2 Greg Powell, 33 21:32 6:57 26 3 Craig Guenin, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 22:09 7:09 42 4 Fabian Garcia, 33, Bellevue, PA 24:48 8:00 Stroller 60 5 Michael Conlon, 31, Slugger 31:17 10:05 Slugger Men 35 - 39 5 1 Mark Hunkele, 35, Pine Twp , PA 19:01 6:08 Stroller 12 2 Curt Brown, 37, Sewickley, PA 20:06 6:29 57 3 Tim Weinheimer, 37, Mars, PA 28:36 9:13 74 4 David Dowd, 38, East Pittsburgh, PA 35:50 11:33 Men 40 - 44 11 1 John Mutsavage, 40, Monroeville, PA 19:40 6:21 15 2 Mitch Radella, 41, Cranberry Twp , PA 20:41 6:40 25 3 Michael Romzy, 44, Moon Twp , PA 22:07 7:08 Men 45 - 49 18 1 Stush Sadowski, 47, Lawrence, PA 21:21 6:53 19 2 Craig Koch, 46, Norfolk, MA 21:28 6:55 23 3 Bob Miller, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 21:52 7:03 35 4 Roger Murray, 47, Zelinople, PA 23:09 7:28 69 5 Scot Pennell, 45, Wexford, PA 34:01 10:58 Men 50 - 54 6 1 Dave Sippel, 50, Wexford, PA 19:10 6:11 34 2 Bud Burke, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 23:06 7:27 40 3 Eugene McClain, 54, Monaca, PA 23:52 7:42 49 4 David Scott, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 25:58 8:22 58 5 Michael Borza, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 29:07 9:23 64 6 Arthur Guzzetti, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 31:48 10:15 Men 55 - 59 22 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 21:38 6:59 44 2 Dan Geier, 57, Allison Park, PA 25:00 8:04 45 3 Robert Kress, 58, Wexford, PA 25:13 8:08 51 4 Frank Braceland, 55, Gibsonia, PA 27:20 8:49 52 5 Martin Smrek, 56, Sewickley, PA 27:24 8:50 79 6 Marty Mehring, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 43:33 14:03 Slugger Men 60 & Up 39 1 Harry Green, 60, Aliquippa, PA 23:36 7:36 54 2 Spencer Ankeney, 63, Pittsburgh, PA 27:54 9:00 56 3 Jim Bartos, 60, Coraopolis, PA 28:06 9:04 65 4 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 31:53 10:17 86 5 Michael Radella, 63, Freedom, PA 44:37 14:23 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 10 & Under 55 1 Erin Burke, 9 28:05 9:03 63 2 Meg Sekinger, 10 31:28 10:09 75 3 Lauren Mutsavage, 8 39:03 12:36 Women 11 - 14 62 1 Gabrielle Borza, 11 31:19 10:06 83 2 Becca Napoli, 13 44:16 14:17 Women 15 - 19 41 1 Julieann Pennell, 17 24:02 7:45 47 2 Sarah Powell, 19 25:35 8:15 48 3 Allison Borza, 19 25:36 8:15 67 4 Jessica Pennell, 19 33:20 10:45 Women 20 - 24 61 1 Michelle Borza, 22 31:18 10:06 Women 25 - 29 32 1 Veronica Kirish, 25, New Brighton, PA 22:50 7:22 46 2 Tracy Salerno, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 25:22 8:11 Women 30 - 34 73 1 Kambra McConnel, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 35:49 11:33 Women 35 - 39 68 1 Denise Mendelhall, 36, Wexford, PA 33:32 10:49 Women 40 - 44 50 1 Marcy Rudolph, 40, Baden, PA 26:56 8:41 66 2 Kim Kenetz, 40, Cranberry Twp , PA 32:35 10:31 76 3 Ann Pennell, 44 39:23 12:42 Women 45 - 49 28 1 Melissa Holdcroft, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 22:23 7:13 31 2 Joan Baxter, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:50 7:22 43 3 Bernadette Durken, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 24:57 8:03 72 4 Heather Sekinger, 45 34:41 11:11 87 5 Karen Burke, 48 44:55 14:29 88 6 Karen Napoli, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42 14:44 89 7 Jan Haddad, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 45:42 14:45 91 8 Patricia Romzy, 45, Moon Twp , PA 49:23 15:56 Women 50 - 54 53 1 Susan Borza, 52 27:53 9:00 Women 55 - 59 59 1 Maureen Uhler, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 29:33 9:32 77 2 Connie Riesmeyer, 59, Cranberry Twp , PA 39:42 12:48 78 3 Carol Bartos, 59, Coraopolis, PA 43:11 13:56 Women 60 & Up 85 1 Joanne Kern, 76, Pittsburgh, PA 44:32 14:22 90 2 Marry Ellen McShea, 73 48:49 15:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Stroller 1 1 Mark Hunkele, 35, Pine Twp , PA 19:01 6:08 2 1 Fabian Garcia, 33, Bellevue, PA 24:48 8:00 2 Finishers Time = 19:01 Places = 5 2. Slugger 3 2 Michael Conlon, 31, Slugger 31:17 10:05 4 1 Marty Mehring, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 43:33 14:03 2 Finishers Time = 31:17 Places = 60
Top

Return to home page.