ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K

ELLWOOD CITY, PA

July 2, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jake Walker, 18, Ellwood City, PA           31:40    5:06
    2       Ryan Blood, 21, Summerdale, PA              32:55    5:19
    3       Tim Snyder, 24, Monaca, PA                  34:15    5:31
    4    1  Chris Nocera, 21, Ellwood City, PA          35:29    5:43
    5    2  Eric Harbison, 21, Greensburg, PA           35:53    5:47
    6    3  Greg Byrnes, 22, Wexford, PA                35:55    5:48
    7    4  Joe Cortez, 20, Ellwood City, PA            36:30    5:53
    8    1  Herb Cratty, 42, Ellport, PA                36:46    5:56

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

9 1 Jonathan McElwain, 16, Marion Twp, PA 38:34 6:13 10 2 Chris Ludwig, 19, Ellwood City, PA 38:36 6:14 11 3 Cody Ludwig, 19, Ellwood City, PA 38:45 6:15 12 1 Joseph Fiorenza, 38, Fredonia, PA 39:00 6:17 13 5 Greg Banyay, 25, Zelienople, PA 39:13 6:20 14 6 Jake Krohn, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 39:14 6:20 15 1 Jack Patterson, 48, Aliquippa, PA 39:32 6:23 16 Kacey Gibson, 16*, Neshannock Twp, PA 39:46 6:25 17 2 Eric Kelly, 35, Ellport, PA 40:10 6:29 18 2 Emmett Santillo, 44, N Sewickley, PA 40:19 6:30 19 1 Phil O'Hara, 30, Mars, PA 40:22 6:31 20 4 Shawn Butler, 17, Beaver Falls, PA 40:47 6:35 21 2 Jeff Wiley, 48, Ellwood City, PA 40:58 6:36 22 3 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 41:00 6:37 23 5 Anthony Sainato, 15, Ellwood City, PA 41:26 6:41 24 Stephanie Williams, 19*, Harrisburg, PA 41:45 6:44 25 Leslie Kramer, 29*, Slippery Rock, PA 41:49 6:45 26 4 Tom Sosko, 46, N Sewickley, PA 42:18 6:49 27 2 Jeff Platt, 28, Zelienople, PA 42:22 6:50 28 7 Alex Daquila, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 42:26 6:51 29 5 Kevin Jennings, 50, N Sewickley, PA 42:59 6:56 30 1 Tony Nocera, 55, Ellwood City, PA 43:06 6:57 31 6 Matt Woods, 16, West Lafayette, IN 43:10 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

32 6 Ed Shepard, 49, Beaver, PA 43:21 7:00 33 3 Eric Bendekovic, 33, N Sewickley, PA 43:22 7:00 34 3 Rob Greenbaum, 36, Columbus, OH 43:25 7:00 35 1 Emily Wobb, 15*, Gibsonia, PA 43:30 7:01 36 4 Dave Ericson, 40, Gibsonia, PA 43:31 7:01 37 3 Ray Bennett, 45, Phillipsburg, PA 43:33 7:01 38 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 43:43 7:03 39 7 Tim Weil, 47, Ellwood City, PA 43:48 7:04 40 7 Jonathan Cortez, 16, Ellwood City, PA 44:02 7:06 41 2 Bethany Walker, 16*, Ellwood City, PA 44:13 7:08 42 5 Frank D'Ambrosio, 40, N Sewickley, PA 44:14 7:08 43 6 Bob McQuiston, 35, Wampum, PA 44:27 7:10 44 3 Janet Carson, 18*, Portersville, PA 44:45 7:13 45 4 Bonnie Latham, 19*, N Sewickley, PA 44:54 7:15 46 8 Scott Ferrari, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 45:02 7:16 47 9 Frank Sassman, 49, Fombell, PA 45:13 7:18 48 1 Lou Alskins, 65, New Galilee, PA 45:30 7:20 49 4 Bert Voland, 42, Patchogue, NY 45:44 7:23 50 1 Sabine Kane, 46*, New Brighton, PA 45:50 7:24 51 7 Leroy Clark, 38, New Castle, PA 45:52 7:24 52 1 Cindy Grimm, 54*, Industry, PA 45:55 7:24 53 10 Dan Nagel, 49, N Sewickley, PA 46:19 7:28 54 4 Russ Ochsenhirt, 30, Ellwood City, PA 46:26 7:29 55 1 Sarah Antal, 38*, Fombell, PA 46:50 7:33 56 5 Mark Ferrante, 31, Ellwood City, PA 47:06 7:36 57 2 Jeff McCullough, 54, Ellwood City, PA 47:08 7:36 58 1 Megan Maness, 23*, Warsaw, IN 47:10 7:36 59 5 Brittany Lyons, 16*, Forestville, PA 47:38 7:41 60 8 Michael Myer Jr, 25, Wampum, PA 47:41 7:41 61 2 John Antinossi, 62, N Sewickley, PA 48:02 7:45 62 2 Lori Thomas, 38*, New Wilmington, PA 48:04 7:45 63 6 Drew Martin, 32, Munhall, PA 48:06 7:45 64 8 Randy Angelucci, 35, New Castle, PA 48:07 7:46 65 11 Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 48:15 7:47 66 9 Russ Nelson, 23, Fombell, PA 48:20 7:48 67 8 James Boshers, 15, Marshville, PA 48:26 7:49 68 3 Kristen Kelosky, 39*, Fombell, PA 48:31 7:50 69 9 Jason Morrison, 35, Franklin, PA 48:40 7:51 70 5 George Tita, 42, Irvine, CA 48:46 7:52 71 3 Ed Leymarie, 52, Wayne Twp, PA 48:49 7:52 72 2 Ashley Sharek, 26*, Ellwood City, PA 48:54 7:53 73 12 Mark Eschenfelder, 50, Beaver, PA 48:59 7:54 74 1 Valerie Hardy, 29*, Marion Twp, PA 49:16 7:57 75 9 Joshua Larry, 15, Wampum, PA 49:17 7:57 76 2 Ann Yarnell, 29*, Atlanta, GA 49:19 7:57 77 10 Cliff Latham, 38, Bryan, TX 49:24 7:58 78 13 Bob Pontis, 49, Aliquippa, PA 49:26 7:58 79 11 Bruce Hall, 36, Freedom, PA 49:31 7:59 80 7 Mark Hall, 30, Ellwood City, PA 49:32 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

81 3 Ashley Brooks, 20*, Valencia, PA 49:34 8:00 82 12 David McKinney, 36, New Galilee, PA 49:46 8:02 83 13 David Smith, 39, Canonsburg, PA 49:51 8:02 84 6 Beth Roitz, 15*, Ellwood City, PA 50:05 8:05 85 7 Julie Patterson, 19*, Aliquippa, PA 50:20 8:07 86 10 Michael Madden, 20, Ellwood City, PA 50:42 8:11 87 4 Beth Lehman, 34*, Harmony, PA 50:51 8:12 88 6 Jeff Syphirt, 45, Ellwood City, PA 50:57 8:13 89 4 Gerald Wiley, 55, Ellwood City, PA 50:58 8:13 90 11 Joe Vitullo, 23, Ellwood City, PA 51:12 8:15 91 3 Stephanie Verdecchia, 29*, Ellwood City, PA 51:12 8:15 92 12 Kevin Sobczak, 20, Wampum, PA 51:15 8:16 93 7 Ken Hastings, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 51:21 8:17 94 8 Tony Boffo, 27, New Brighton, PA 51:25 8:18 95 4 Jamie Hurlburt, 21*, Rochester, NY 51:56 8:23 96 2 Christine Murray, 53*, Zelienople, PA 51:58 8:23 97 14 Tim Mann, 49, Clinton, SC 52:09 8:25 98 14 Daniel Nelson, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 52:30 8:28 99 5 Joseph Mancini Jr, 52, Ellwood City, PA 52:47 8:31 100 15 Dan Carr, 40, Aliquippa, PA 52:55 8:32 101 2 Kathy Kelly, 50*, Gibsonia, PA 53:04 8:34 102 5 Alexandra Casi, 21*, East Palestine, OH 53:07 8:34 103 16 Jeff Hand, 35, Ellwood City, PA 53:11 8:35 104 9 Rody Polojac, 30, Ellwood City, PA 53:14 8:35 105 1 Braunda St. John, 44*, Wayne Twp, PA 53:21 8:36 106 2 Guy Duerbeck, 56, New Brighton, PA 53:33 8:38 107 3 Penny Wallis, 47*, Zionsville, IN 53:40 8:39 108 3 Tim Powell, 58, Ellwood City, PA 53:41 8:40 109 8 Tod Custer, 45, Ellwood City, PA 53:49 8:41 110 13 John Tritt, 23, McLean, VA 53:59 8:42 111 17 Brian Hudson, 36, Ellwood City, PA 54:01 8:43 112 6 David Sullivan, 55, N Sewickley, PA 54:02 8:43 113 14 Tim Sullivan, 23, N Sewickley, PA 54:03 8:43 114 10 Robert Powell, 27, Ellwood City, PA 54:11 8:44 115 7 Bill Fury, 52, Ellwood City, PA 54:15 8:45 116 11 Adam Vincent, 32, Shenango Twp, PA 54:24 8:46 117 15 David Bates`, 49, Seven Fields, PA 54:32 8:48 118 18 Michael Evonich, 40, Ellwood City, PA 54:34 8:48 119 12 Lee Anerson, 28, Fombell, PA 54:37 8:49 120 1 Lou Lodivico, 82, Beaver Falls, PA 54:44 8:50 121 16 Dennis Murcko, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 54:46 8:50 122 8 David Barensfield, 55, Ellwood City, PA 55:06 8:53 123 6 Gina Nardone, 25*, Ellwood City, PA 55:07 8:53 124 15 Tom Forbes, 23, Stow, OH 55:22 8:56 125 3 Robert Sands, 63, Butler, PA 55:27 8:57 126 4 Albert Depietro, 58, Ambridge, PA 55:39 8:59 127 9 Dave Ottaviani, 53, Ellwood City, PA 55:41 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

128 4 Spencer Ankeney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 55:45 9:00 129 19 Nick Perry, 36, New Castle, PA 55:46 9:00 130 3 Dianne Brooks, 54*, Valencia, PA 55:59 9:02 131 10 David Decaria, 52, Ellwood City, PA 56:00 9:02 132 1 Kathy Shoaf, 59*, New Castle, PA 56:01 9:02 133 20 Joanne Nicholson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 56:23 9:06 134 9 Doug Glenn, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 56:44 9:09 135 4 Michelle McGee, 29*, Franklin, PA 56:53 9:10 136 10 Dale Senchak, 45, New Castle, PA 57:03 9:12 137 5 Maggie Ewing, 28*, Ellwood City, PA 57:09 9:13 138 8 Alissa Verone, 19*, Ellwood City, PA 57:41 9:18 139 16 Matthew Lawrence, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 57:46 9:19 140 9 Raesha St John, 16*, Wayne Twp, PA 57:50 9:20 141 17 Joel Edwards, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 57:52 9:20 142 7 Kylee Kaszer, 26*, Ellwood City, PA 58:29 9:26 143 11 Len Yensull, 43, N Sewickley, PA 58:39 9:28 144 18 Chuck Susanin, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 58:53 9:30 145 5 David Timko, 57, Beaver Falls, PA 58:55 9:30 146 4 Jean Duerbeck, 52*, New Brighton, PA 59:21 9:34 147 11 Steve Halko, 54, Ellport, PA 59:27 9:35 148 6 John Carcheoi, 56, Georgetown, TX 59:29 9:36 149 5 Monica Lynn Drexler, 38*, Sharpsburg, PA 1:00:22 9:44 150 21 Paul Angelucci, 37, New Castle, PA 1:00:27 9:45 151 1 Sam Hagenbuch, 10, Jupiter, FL 1:00:29 9:45 152 22 Rob Hagenbuch, 38, Jupiter, FL 1:00:32 9:46 153 1 Kelly Roitz, 11*, Ellwood City, PA 1:00:46 9:48 154 6 Kelley Nicholson Flynn, 37*, Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00:48 9:48 155 7 Michael Schalk, 58, Ellwood City, PA 1:01:22 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

156 2 Maureen Uhler, 57*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:02:00 10:00 157 2 Mary Glenn, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:28 10:14 158 5 Bob Mitchell, 61, Ellwood City, PA 1:03:51 10:18 159 10 Mike Farah, 16, Franklin Twp, PA 1:04:17 10:22 160 1 Valerie Sands, 61*, Butler, PA 1:04:18 10:22 161 3 Ross Setlow, 41*, Latham, NY 1:04:26 10:24 162 8 Abby Surduvai, 24*, Allison Park, PA 1:05:50 10:37 163 4 Chris Bamberger, 42*, Prosperity, PA 1:06:13 10:41 164 5 Dana Hogue, 41*, Zelienople, PA 1:06:23 10:42 165 12 Al Boshers, 44, Marshville, PA 1:06:25 10:43 166 8 Charles Garbett, 59, Franklin Twp, PA 1:06:56 10:48 167 2 Isabella Williams, 11*, Ellwood City, PA 1:07:53 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

168 9 Amanda Iman, 25*, Evans City, PA 1:08:17 11:01 169 17 Jason Blando, 25, Beaver Falls, PA 1:09:04 11:08 170 7 Candy Dancevic, 36*, Ambridge, PA 1:10:27 11:22 171 8 Janet Clark, 38*, New Castle, PA 1:11:15 11:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

172 3 Carson Kegel, 11*, Ellwood City, PA 1:17:40 12:32 173 2 Angelo Williams, 7, Ellwood City, PA 1:18:13 12:37 174 6 Erin Graham Knox, 27*, Cincinnati, OH 1:18:26 12:39 175 7 Angela Valvano Williams, 29*, Ellwood City, PA 1:18:41 12:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

176 2 Margaret Kimpel, 68*, Ellwood City, PA 1:21:03 13:04 177 13 Damien Decaria, 27, Ellwood City, PA 1:21:04 13:05 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 13 & Under 10 finishers among Men 14 - 19 17 finishers among Men 20 - 26 13 finishers among Men 27 - 33 22 finishers among Men 34 - 40 12 finishers among Men 41 - 45 18 finishers among Men 46 - 50 11 finishers among Men 51 - 55 8 finishers among Men 56 - 60 5 finishers among Men 61 - 70 1 finishers among Men 81 & Up 3 finishers among Women 13 & Under 9 finishers among Women 14 - 19 9 finishers among Women 20 - 26 7 finishers among Women 27 - 33 8 finishers among Women 34 - 40 5 finishers among Women 41 - 45 3 finishers among Women 46 - 50 4 finishers among Women 51 - 55 2 finishers among Women 56 - 60 2 finishers among Women 61 - 70 122 male finishers 55 female finishers 177 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Jake Walker, 18, Ellwood City, PA 31:40 5:06 2 2 Ryan Blood, 21, Summerdale, PA 32:55 5:19 3 3 Tim Snyder, 24, Monaca, PA 34:15 5:31 Open Women 16 1 Kacey Gibson, 16, Neshannock Twp, PA 39:46 6:25 24 2 Stephanie Williams, 19, Harrisburg, PA 41:45 6:44 25 3 Leslie Kramer, 29, Slippery Rock, PA 41:49 6:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 13 & Under 151 1 Sam Hagenbuch, 10, Jupiter, FL 1:00:29 9:45 173 2 Angelo Williams, 7, Ellwood City, PA 1:18:13 12:37 Men 14 - 19 9 1 Jonathan McElwain, 16, Marion Twp, PA 38:34 6:13 10 2 Chris Ludwig, 19, Ellwood City, PA 38:36 6:14 11 3 Cody Ludwig, 19, Ellwood City, PA 38:45 6:15 20 4 Shawn Butler, 17, Beaver Falls, PA 40:47 6:35 23 5 Anthony Sainato, 15, Ellwood City, PA 41:26 6:41 31 6 Matt Woods, 16, West Lafayette, IN 43:10 6:58 40 7 Jonathan Cortez, 16, Ellwood City, PA 44:02 7:06 67 8 James Boshers, 15, Marshville, PA 48:26 7:49 75 9 Joshua Larry, 15, Wampum, PA 49:17 7:57 159 10 Mike Farah, 16, Franklin Twp, PA 1:04:17 10:22 Men 20 - 26 4 1 Chris Nocera, 21, Ellwood City, PA 35:29 5:43 5 2 Eric Harbison, 21, Greensburg, PA 35:53 5:47 6 3 Greg Byrnes, 22, Wexford, PA 35:55 5:48 7 4 Joe Cortez, 20, Ellwood City, PA 36:30 5:53 13 5 Greg Banyay, 25, Zelienople, PA 39:13 6:20 14 6 Jake Krohn, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 39:14 6:20 28 7 Alex Daquila, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 42:26 6:51 60 8 Michael Myer Jr, 25, Wampum, PA 47:41 7:41 66 9 Russ Nelson, 23, Fombell, PA 48:20 7:48 86 10 Michael Madden, 20, Ellwood City, PA 50:42 8:11 90 11 Joe Vitullo, 23, Ellwood City, PA 51:12 8:15 92 12 Kevin Sobczak, 20, Wampum, PA 51:15 8:16 110 13 John Tritt, 23, McLean, VA 53:59 8:42 113 14 Tim Sullivan, 23, N Sewickley, PA 54:03 8:43 124 15 Tom Forbes, 23, Stow, OH 55:22 8:56 139 16 Matthew Lawrence, 26, Beaver Falls, PA 57:46 9:19 169 17 Jason Blando, 25, Beaver Falls, PA 1:09:04 11:08 Men 27 - 33 19 1 Phil O'Hara, 30, Mars, PA 40:22 6:31 27 2 Jeff Platt, 28, Zelienople, PA 42:22 6:50 33 3 Eric Bendekovic, 33, N Sewickley, PA 43:22 7:00 54 4 Russ Ochsenhirt, 30, Ellwood City, PA 46:26 7:29 56 5 Mark Ferrante, 31, Ellwood City, PA 47:06 7:36 63 6 Drew Martin, 32, Munhall, PA 48:06 7:45 80 7 Mark Hall, 30, Ellwood City, PA 49:32 7:59 94 8 Tony Boffo, 27, New Brighton, PA 51:25 8:18 104 9 Rody Polojac, 30, Ellwood City, PA 53:14 8:35 114 10 Robert Powell, 27, Ellwood City, PA 54:11 8:44 116 11 Adam Vincent, 32, Shenango Twp, PA 54:24 8:46 119 12 Lee Anerson, 28, Fombell, PA 54:37 8:49 177 13 Damien Decaria, 27, Ellwood City, PA 1:21:04 13:05 Men 34 - 40 12 1 Joseph Fiorenza, 38, Fredonia, PA 39:00 6:17 17 2 Eric Kelly, 35, Ellport, PA 40:10 6:29 34 3 Rob Greenbaum, 36, Columbus, OH 43:25 7:00 36 4 Dave Ericson, 40, Gibsonia, PA 43:31 7:01 42 5 Frank D'Ambrosio, 40, N Sewickley, PA 44:14 7:08 43 6 Bob McQuiston, 35, Wampum, PA 44:27 7:10 51 7 Leroy Clark, 38, New Castle, PA 45:52 7:24 64 8 Randy Angelucci, 35, New Castle, PA 48:07 7:46 69 9 Jason Morrison, 35, Franklin, PA 48:40 7:51 77 10 Cliff Latham, 38, Bryan, TX 49:24 7:58 79 11 Bruce Hall, 36, Freedom, PA 49:31 7:59 82 12 David McKinney, 36, New Galilee, PA 49:46 8:02 83 13 David Smith, 39, Canonsburg, PA 49:51 8:02 98 14 Daniel Nelson, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 52:30 8:28 100 15 Dan Carr, 40, Aliquippa, PA 52:55 8:32 103 16 Jeff Hand, 35, Ellwood City, PA 53:11 8:35 111 17 Brian Hudson, 36, Ellwood City, PA 54:01 8:43 118 18 Michael Evonich, 40, Ellwood City, PA 54:34 8:48 129 19 Nick Perry, 36, New Castle, PA 55:46 9:00 133 20 Joanne Nicholson, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 56:23 9:06 150 21 Paul Angelucci, 37, New Castle, PA 1:00:27 9:45 152 22 Rob Hagenbuch, 38, Jupiter, FL 1:00:32 9:46 Men 41 - 45 8 1 Herb Cratty, 42, Ellport, PA 36:46 5:56 18 2 Emmett Santillo, 44, N Sewickley, PA 40:19 6:30 37 3 Ray Bennett, 45, Phillipsburg, PA 43:33 7:01 49 4 Bert Voland, 42, Patchogue, NY 45:44 7:23 70 5 George Tita, 42, Irvine, CA 48:46 7:52 88 6 Jeff Syphirt, 45, Ellwood City, PA 50:57 8:13 93 7 Ken Hastings, 41, Beaver Falls, PA 51:21 8:17 109 8 Tod Custer, 45, Ellwood City, PA 53:49 8:41 134 9 Doug Glenn, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 56:44 9:09 136 10 Dale Senchak, 45, New Castle, PA 57:03 9:12 143 11 Len Yensull, 43, N Sewickley, PA 58:39 9:28 165 12 Al Boshers, 44, Marshville, PA 1:06:25 10:43 Men 46 - 50 15 1 Jack Patterson, 48, Aliquippa, PA 39:32 6:23 21 2 Jeff Wiley, 48, Ellwood City, PA 40:58 6:36 22 3 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 41:00 6:37 26 4 Tom Sosko, 46, N Sewickley, PA 42:18 6:49 29 5 Kevin Jennings, 50, N Sewickley, PA 42:59 6:56 32 6 Ed Shepard, 49, Beaver, PA 43:21 7:00 39 7 Tim Weil, 47, Ellwood City, PA 43:48 7:04 46 8 Scott Ferrari, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 45:02 7:16 47 9 Frank Sassman, 49, Fombell, PA 45:13 7:18 53 10 Dan Nagel, 49, N Sewickley, PA 46:19 7:28 65 11 Thomas Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 48:15 7:47 73 12 Mark Eschenfelder, 50, Beaver, PA 48:59 7:54 78 13 Bob Pontis, 49, Aliquippa, PA 49:26 7:58 97 14 Tim Mann, 49, Clinton, SC 52:09 8:25 117 15 David Bates`, 49, Seven Fields, PA 54:32 8:48 121 16 Dennis Murcko, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 54:46 8:50 141 17 Joel Edwards, 47, Beaver Falls, PA 57:52 9:20 144 18 Chuck Susanin, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 58:53 9:30 Men 51 - 55 30 1 Tony Nocera, 55, Ellwood City, PA 43:06 6:57 57 2 Jeff McCullough, 54, Ellwood City, PA 47:08 7:36 71 3 Ed Leymarie, 52, Wayne Twp, PA 48:49 7:52 89 4 Gerald Wiley, 55, Ellwood City, PA 50:58 8:13 99 5 Joseph Mancini Jr, 52, Ellwood City, PA 52:47 8:31 112 6 David Sullivan, 55, N Sewickley, PA 54:02 8:43 115 7 Bill Fury, 52, Ellwood City, PA 54:15 8:45 122 8 David Barensfield, 55, Ellwood City, PA 55:06 8:53 127 9 Dave Ottaviani, 53, Ellwood City, PA 55:41 8:59 131 10 David Decaria, 52, Ellwood City, PA 56:00 9:02 147 11 Steve Halko, 54, Ellport, PA 59:27 9:35 Men 56 - 60 38 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 43:43 7:03 106 2 Guy Duerbeck, 56, New Brighton, PA 53:33 8:38 108 3 Tim Powell, 58, Ellwood City, PA 53:41 8:40 126 4 Albert Depietro, 58, Ambridge, PA 55:39 8:59 145 5 David Timko, 57, Beaver Falls, PA 58:55 9:30 148 6 John Carcheoi, 56, Georgetown, TX 59:29 9:36 155 7 Michael Schalk, 58, Ellwood City, PA 1:01:22 9:54 166 8 Charles Garbett, 59, Franklin Twp, PA 1:06:56 10:48 Men 61 - 70 48 1 Lou Alskins, 65, New Galilee, PA 45:30 7:20 61 2 John Antinossi, 62, N Sewickley, PA 48:02 7:45 125 3 Robert Sands, 63, Butler, PA 55:27 8:57 128 4 Spencer Ankeney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 55:45 9:00 158 5 Bob Mitchell, 61, Ellwood City, PA 1:03:51 10:18 Men 81 & Up 120 1 Lou Lodivico, 82, Beaver Falls, PA 54:44 8:50 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 13 & Under 153 1 Kelly Roitz, 11, Ellwood City, PA 1:00:46 9:48 167 2 Isabella Williams, 11, Ellwood City, PA 1:07:53 10:57 172 3 Carson Kegel, 11, Ellwood City, PA 1:17:40 12:32 Women 14 - 19 35 1 Emily Wobb, 15, Gibsonia, PA 43:30 7:01 41 2 Bethany Walker, 16, Ellwood City, PA 44:13 7:08 44 3 Janet Carson, 18, Portersville, PA 44:45 7:13 45 4 Bonnie Latham, 19, N Sewickley, PA 44:54 7:15 59 5 Brittany Lyons, 16, Forestville, PA 47:38 7:41 84 6 Beth Roitz, 15, Ellwood City, PA 50:05 8:05 85 7 Julie Patterson, 19, Aliquippa, PA 50:20 8:07 138 8 Alissa Verone, 19, Ellwood City, PA 57:41 9:18 140 9 Raesha St John, 16, Wayne Twp, PA 57:50 9:20 Women 20 - 26 58 1 Megan Maness, 23, Warsaw, IN 47:10 7:36 72 2 Ashley Sharek, 26, Ellwood City, PA 48:54 7:53 81 3 Ashley Brooks, 20, Valencia, PA 49:34 8:00 95 4 Jamie Hurlburt, 21, Rochester, NY 51:56 8:23 102 5 Alexandra Casi, 21, East Palestine, OH 53:07 8:34 123 6 Gina Nardone, 25, Ellwood City, PA 55:07 8:53 142 7 Kylee Kaszer, 26, Ellwood City, PA 58:29 9:26 162 8 Abby Surduvai, 24, Allison Park, PA 1:05:50 10:37 168 9 Amanda Iman, 25, Evans City, PA 1:08:17 11:01 Women 27 - 33 74 1 Valerie Hardy, 29, Marion Twp, PA 49:16 7:57 76 2 Ann Yarnell, 29, Atlanta, GA 49:19 7:57 91 3 Stephanie Verdecchia, 29, Ellwood City, PA 51:12 8:15 135 4 Michelle McGee, 29, Franklin, PA 56:53 9:10 137 5 Maggie Ewing, 28, Ellwood City, PA 57:09 9:13 174 6 Erin Graham Knox, 27, Cincinnati, OH 1:18:26 12:39 175 7 Angela Valvano Williams, 29, Ellwood City, PA 1:18:41 12:41 Women 34 - 40 55 1 Sarah Antal, 38, Fombell, PA 46:50 7:33 62 2 Lori Thomas, 38, New Wilmington, PA 48:04 7:45 68 3 Kristen Kelosky, 39, Fombell, PA 48:31 7:50 87 4 Beth Lehman, 34, Harmony, PA 50:51 8:12 149 5 Monica Lynn Drexler, 38, Sharpsburg, PA 1:00:22 9:44 154 6 Kelley Nicholson Flynn, 37, Lawrenceville, NJ 1:00:48 9:48 170 7 Candy Dancevic, 36, Ambridge, PA 1:10:27 11:22 171 8 Janet Clark, 38, New Castle, PA 1:11:15 11:30 Women 41 - 45 105 1 Braunda St. John, 44, Wayne Twp, PA 53:21 8:36 157 2 Mary Glenn, 44, Pittsburgh, PA 1:03:28 10:14 161 3 Ross Setlow, 41, Latham, NY 1:04:26 10:24 163 4 Chris Bamberger, 42, Prosperity, PA 1:06:13 10:41 164 5 Dana Hogue, 41, Zelienople, PA 1:06:23 10:42 Women 46 - 50 50 1 Sabine Kane, 46, New Brighton, PA 45:50 7:24 101 2 Kathy Kelly, 50, Gibsonia, PA 53:04 8:34 107 3 Penny Wallis, 47, Zionsville, IN 53:40 8:39 Women 51 - 55 52 1 Cindy Grimm, 54, Industry, PA 45:55 7:24 96 2 Christine Murray, 53, Zelienople, PA 51:58 8:23 130 3 Dianne Brooks, 54, Valencia, PA 55:59 9:02 146 4 Jean Duerbeck, 52, New Brighton, PA 59:21 9:34 Women 56 - 60 132 1 Kathy Shoaf, 59, New Castle, PA 56:01 9:02 156 2 Maureen Uhler, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 1:02:00 10:00 Women 61 - 70 160 1 Valerie Sands, 61, Butler, PA 1:04:18 10:22 176 2 Margaret Kimpel, 68, Ellwood City, PA 1:21:03 13:04
Top

Return to home page.