FINDLEY 5K

Mercer , PA
July 15, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia, PA               19:26    6:16
    2       Nick Young, 15, Bettendorf, IA              19:30    6:17
    3       Dehan Courtney, 21, Mercer, PA              20:20    6:33
    4       Randy Brown, 48, Hermitage, PA              20:31    6:37
    5    1  Mark Osborne, 48, Hermitage, PA             21:06    6:48
    6    2  Edward Howick, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA        21:26    6:55
    7    3  Kevin Lockhart, 47, Greenville, PA          21:34    6:57

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

8 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 21:42 7:00 9 Cindy Grimm, 54*, Industry, PA 21:58 7:05 10 4 Pat Brown, 43, Mercer, PA 22:05 7:07 11 1 Kurtis Gillis, 22, Mercer, PA 22:11 7:09 12 2 Ron Hartle, 50, Hillards, PA 23:08 7:28 13 Stephanie Schrantz, 37*, New Castle, PA 23:29 7:34 14 1 Johnny Fennick, 12, New Castle, PA 23:58 7:44 15 2 Timmy Fromm, 15, Labelle, FL 24:37 7:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

16 1 Kyle Herron, 30, Mercer, PA 25:05 8:05 17 Jennifer Fromm, 26*, Transfer, PA 25:17 8:09 18 Jennifer Bacon, 46*, Mercer, PA 27:42 8:56
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

19 1 Heather Reno, 12*, Sharpsville, PA 28:22 9:09 20 3 Bill Sherrod, 50, Meadville, PA 28:24 9:09 21 1 Jennifer Wasserman, 33*, New Castle, PA 28:44 9:16
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

22 4 Terry Reeher, 64, Grove City, PA 31:16 10:05 23 1 Laura Wilgus, 26*, Lincoln, IL 32:21 10:26
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

24 2 Stephanie Herron, 30*, Mercer, PA 34:22 11:05
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

25 1 Margie Baseler, 51*, Polk, PA 43:30 14:02
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

26 2 Joyce Myers, 58*, Greenville, PA 52:35 16:58 27 1 Diane Fromm, 47*, Labelle, FL 52:37 16:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

28 3 Gina Fromm, 51*, Transfer, PA 52:48 17:02 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 19 & Under 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 & Up 1 finishers among Women 19 & Under 1 finishers among Women 20 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 1 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 & Up 16 male finishers 12 female finishers 28 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia, PA 19:26 6:16 2 2 Nick Young, 15, Bettendorf, IA 19:30 6:17 3 3 Dehan Courtney, 21, Mercer, PA 20:20 6:33 Open Women 9 1 Cindy Grimm, 54, Industry, PA 21:58 7:05 13 2 Stephanie Schrantz, 37, New Castle, PA 23:29 7:34 17 3 Jennifer Fromm, 26, Transfer, PA 25:17 8:09 Masters Men 4 1 Randy Brown, 48, Hermitage, PA 20:31 6:37 Masters Women 18 1 Jennifer Bacon, 46, Mercer, PA 27:42 8:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 14 1 Johnny Fennick, 12, New Castle, PA 23:58 7:44 15 2 Timmy Fromm, 15, Labelle, FL 24:37 7:56 Men 20 - 29 11 1 Kurtis Gillis, 22, Mercer, PA 22:11 7:09 Men 30 - 39 16 1 Kyle Herron, 30, Mercer, PA 25:05 8:05 Men 40 - 49 5 1 Mark Osborne, 48, Hermitage, PA 21:06 6:48 6 2 Edward Howick, 40, Conneaut Lake, PA 21:26 6:55 7 3 Kevin Lockhart, 47, Greenville, PA 21:34 6:57 10 4 Pat Brown, 43, Mercer, PA 22:05 7:07 Men 50 & Up 8 1 Curt Grimm, 57, Industry, PA 21:42 7:00 12 2 Ron Hartle, 50, Hillards, PA 23:08 7:28 20 3 Bill Sherrod, 50, Meadville, PA 28:24 9:09 22 4 Terry Reeher, 64, Grove City, PA 31:16 10:05 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 19 1 Heather Reno, 12, Sharpsville, PA 28:22 9:09 Women 20 - 29 23 1 Laura Wilgus, 26, Lincoln, IL 32:21 10:26 Women 30 - 39 21 1 Jennifer Wasserman, 33, New Castle, PA 28:44 9:16 24 2 Stephanie Herron, 30, Mercer, PA 34:22 11:05 Women 40 - 49 27 1 Diane Fromm, 47, Labelle, FL 52:37 16:58 Women 50 & Up 25 1 Margie Baseler, 51, Polk, PA 43:30 14:02 26 2 Joyce Myers, 58, Greenville, PA 52:35 16:58 28 3 Gina Fromm, 51, Transfer, PA 52:48 17:02
Top

Return to home page.