JUNKYARD JAUNT 5K

Natrona Heights, PA

July 16, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1           Mike Diano, 24              16:45    5:24
    2           Dom Wyzomrski, 46           16:57    5:28
    3           Jerry Maher, 40             17:05    5:31
    4    1  M45 Rich Makin, 49              17:57    5:47
    5    1  M16 Ryan McCormik, 17           18:05    5:50
    6    1  M35 Brian Forester, 35          18:07    5:51
    7    1  M50 Lee Zelkowicz, 51           18:29    5:58
    8    2  M45 John McCullough, 48         18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

9 2 M35 Doug Basinski, 35 18:37 6:00 10 1 M40 Bob Ostrowski, 43 18:55 6:06 11 3 M45 Dave Terrill, 49 19:07 6:10 12 4 M45 Dave Dettore, 45 19:11 6:11 13 3 M35 Barry Waiter, 37 19:50 6:24 14 2 M50 Warren Smith, 52 19:52 6:25 15 Allison Garda, 16* 19:55 6:25 16 5 M45 George Ketterer, 49 20:00 6:27 17 Lindsay Pugh, 17* 20:29 6:36 18 1 M25 Dave Bowser, 28 20:29 6:36 19 2 M40 Phil Grove, 41 20:43 6:41 20 6 M45 Stush Sadowski, 48 20:51 6:44 21 3 M50 Bob Miller, 50 20:54 6:45 22 Kristen Prazenica, 17* 20:56 6:45 23 4 M50 Gary Chabala, 53 21:11 6:50 24 2 M16 Brandon Morris, 16 21:36 6:58 25 3 M40 Don Amadee, 40 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

26 1 M12 Sergei Dines, 15 21:48 7:02 27 7 M45 Jeff Cypher, 46 21:51 7:03 28 1 M60 Dick Amato, 67 22:31 7:16 29 8 M45 Bob Kline, 45 22:34 7:17 30 1 W40 Sandy Beck, 44* 22:53 7:23 31 3 M16 Curtis Pavlik, 16 22:57 7:24 32 1 W16 Liz Calabrese, 17* 23:03 7:26 33 4 M40 Steve Foster, 42 23:13 7:29 34 2 W40 Amy Sue Amadee, 40* 23:17 7:31 35 1 M55 John King, 56 23:21 7:32 36 1 M30 Steve Bielak, 32 23:40 7:38 37 3 W40 Monica Walter, 40* 23:44 7:39 38 4 W40 Diana Margongui-Lutz, 41* 24:17 7:50 39 5 M50 John Uleski, 54 24:37 7:56 40 1 W12 Brittany Macshane, 15* 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

41 1 W35 Marilyn Fisher, 39* 24:53 8:02 42 5 M40 Mark Walter, 40 24:56 8:03 43 1 W30 Lori Macazich, 33* 25:23 8:11 44 2 W16 Kaylie Hall, 16* 25:37 8:16 45 2 W12 Lauren Williams, 15* 25:41 8:17 46 2 M12 Ben Grove, 12 25:45 8:18 47 1 W45 Jill Horvatic, 47* 26:00 8:23 48 2 W30 Kate Bielak, 30* 26:08 8:26 49 3 W30 Laura Locascio, 32* 26:31 8:33 50 2 M55 Dave Wingenroth, 59 26:45 8:38 51 1 W50 Mary Bickley, 52* 27:28 8:52 52 4 M16 Aaron Paul, 18 27:49 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

53 1 JrW Kathy Lipinski, 10* 28:14 9:06 54 3 M55 Frank Prazenica, 59 28:27 9:11 55 3 M12 Nathan Nulph, 12 29:01 9:22 56 2 W50 Mary Chabala, 53* 29:19 9:27 57 2 M60 Grant Anderson, 65 29:23 9:29 58 6 M50 Lynn Thompson, 52 29:24 9:29 59 3 W12 Dominique Hess, 15* 29:40 9:34
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

60 3 W16 Heather Hansen, 16* 31:05 10:02 61 4 W12 Sarah Lipinski, 12* 31:24 10:08 62 4 W30 Angela Lepley, 31* 31:26 10:08 63 5 W12 Ashley Pernazza, 14* 32:28 10:28 64 3 W50 Maureen King, 54* 32:42 10:33 65 2 JrW Taylor Relich, 8* 33:08 10:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

66 6 W12 Katie Janicik, 15* 36:20 11:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

67 7 W12 Rachel Urbanski, 15* 38:40 12:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

68 4 M55 Jim Nemec, 57 41:16 13:19 69 4 W50 Ann Nemec, 54* 41:17 13:19 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 12 - 15 4 finishers among Men 16 - 19 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 44 8 finishers among Men 45 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 54 4 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 & Up 2 finishers among Women 11 & Under 7 finishers among Women 12 - 15 3 finishers among Women 16 - 19 4 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 1 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 40 male finishers 29 female finishers 69 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Mike Diano, 24 16:45 5:24 2 2 M45 Dom Wyzomrski, 46 16:57 5:28 3 3 M40 Jerry Maher, 40 17:05 5:31 Open Women 15 1 W16 Allison Garda, 16 19:55 6:25 17 2 W16 Lindsay Pugh, 17 20:29 6:36 22 3 W16 Kristen Prazenica, 17 20:56 6:45 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 12 - 15 26 1 Sergei Dines, 15 21:48 7:02 46 2 Ben Grove, 12 25:45 8:18 55 3 Nathan Nulph, 12 29:01 9:22 Men 16 - 19 5 1 Ryan McCormik, 17 18:05 5:50 24 2 Brandon Morris, 16 21:36 6:58 31 3 Curtis Pavlik, 16 22:57 7:24 52 4 Aaron Paul, 18 27:49 8:58 Men 25 - 29 18 1 Dave Bowser, 28 20:29 6:36 Men 30 - 34 36 1 Steve Bielak, 32 23:40 7:38 Men 35 - 39 6 1 Brian Forester, 35 18:07 5:51 9 2 Doug Basinski, 35 18:37 6:00 13 3 Barry Waiter, 37 19:50 6:24 Men 40 - 44 10 1 Bob Ostrowski, 43 18:55 6:06 19 2 Phil Grove, 41 20:43 6:41 25 3 Don Amadee, 40 21:39 6:59 33 4 Steve Foster, 42 23:13 7:29 42 5 Mark Walter, 40 24:56 8:03 Men 45 - 49 4 1 Rich Makin, 49 17:57 5:47 8 2 John McCullough, 48 18:33 5:59 11 3 Dave Terrill, 49 19:07 6:10 12 4 Dave Dettore, 45 19:11 6:11 16 5 George Ketterer, 49 20:00 6:27 20 6 Stush Sadowski, 48 20:51 6:44 27 7 Jeff Cypher, 46 21:51 7:03 29 8 Bob Kline, 45 22:34 7:17 Men 50 - 54 7 1 Lee Zelkowicz, 51 18:29 5:58 14 2 Warren Smith, 52 19:52 6:25 21 3 Bob Miller, 50 20:54 6:45 23 4 Gary Chabala, 53 21:11 6:50 39 5 John Uleski, 54 24:37 7:56 58 6 Lynn Thompson, 52 29:24 9:29 Men 55 - 59 35 1 John King, 56 23:21 7:32 50 2 Dave Wingenroth, 59 26:45 8:38 54 3 Frank Prazenica, 59 28:27 9:11 68 4 Jim Nemec, 57 41:16 13:19 Men 60 & Up 28 1 Dick Amato, 67 22:31 7:16 57 2 Grant Anderson, 65 29:23 9:29 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 11 & Under 53 1 Kathy Lipinski, 10 28:14 9:06 65 2 Taylor Relich, 8 33:08 10:41 Women 12 - 15 40 1 Brittany Macshane, 15 24:44 7:59 45 2 Lauren Williams, 15 25:41 8:17 59 3 Dominique Hess, 15 29:40 9:34 61 4 Sarah Lipinski, 12 31:24 10:08 63 5 Ashley Pernazza, 14 32:28 10:28 66 6 Katie Janicik, 15 36:20 11:43 67 7 Rachel Urbanski, 15 38:40 12:28 Women 16 - 19 32 1 Liz Calabrese, 17 23:03 7:26 44 2 Kaylie Hall, 16 25:37 8:16 60 3 Heather Hansen, 16 31:05 10:02 Women 30 - 34 43 1 Lori Macazich, 33 25:23 8:11 48 2 Kate Bielak, 30 26:08 8:26 49 3 Laura Locascio, 32 26:31 8:33 62 4 Angela Lepley, 31 31:26 10:08 Women 35 - 39 41 1 Marilyn Fisher, 39 24:53 8:02 Women 40 - 44 30 1 Sandy Beck, 44 22:53 7:23 34 2 Amy Sue Amadee, 40 23:17 7:31 37 3 Monica Walter, 40 23:44 7:39 38 4 Diana Margongui-Lutz, 41 24:17 7:50 Women 45 - 49 47 1 Jill Horvatic, 47 26:00 8:23 Women 50 - 54 51 1 Mary Bickley, 52 27:28 8:52 56 2 Mary Chabala, 53 29:19 9:27 64 3 Maureen King, 54 32:42 10:33 69 4 Ann Nemec, 54 41:17 13:19
Top

Return to home page.