Oil City 5K

Age Graded Results

July 21, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME




    1    1  S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         14:59    4:50    86.1%    17:08
    2    1  Jeff Nelson, 41, Titusville, PA             16:36    5:21    77.7%    17:42
    3    1  Tony Ruth, 45, Seneca, PA                   16:54    5:27    76.3%    18:35
    4    2  Donald Brockett, 48, Pleasantville, PA      17:31    5:39    73.7%    19:42
    5    2  David Donahue, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA        17:39    5:42    73.1%    20:41
    6    2  Michael Sandrock, 42, Clintonville, PA      17:54    5:46    72.1%    19:13
    7    1  Thomas Hayden, 57, Meadville, PA            17:55    5:47    72.0%    21:43
    8    3  Randy Brown, 48, Hermitage, PA              17:58    5:48    71.8%    20:13
    9    1  Leah Shouey, 23*, Franklin, PA              18:10    5:51    81.5%    18:10
   10    3  Scott Pearson, 43, Grove City, PA           18:12    5:52    70.9%    19:42
   11    1  Charkie Huegel, 17, Oil City, PA            18:14    5:53    70.8%    18:14
   12    4  Karl Oneil, 49, Seneca, PA                  18:15    5:53    70.7%    20:42
   13    1  Jim Benson, 68, Oil City, PA                18:19    5:54    70.5%    24:45
   14    2  Norm Pattison, 58, Titusville, PA           18:40    6:01    69.1%    22:49
   15    3  Randy Doutt, 52, Franklin, PA               18:43    6:02    69.0%    21:44
   16    2  Robert Gabreski, 60, Warren, PA             18:51    6:05    68.4%    23:26
   17    5  Tom Friedhaber, 49, Oil City, PA            18:59    6:07    68.0%    21:32
   18    4  Rick Peterson, 42, Franklin, PA             19:09    6:11    67.4%    20:34
   19    4  Ron Hartle, 50, Hilliards, PA               19:09    6:11    67.4%    21:54
   20    2  Christopher Delaney, 15, Leeper, PA         19:11    6:11    67.3%    19:11
   21    3  Ian Frost, 18, Oil City, PA                 19:11    6:11    67.2%    19:11
   22    2  Lindsey Shouey, 23*, Franklin, PA           19:23    6:15    76.4%    19:23
   23    1  Amy Winters, 33*, Meadville, PA             19:28    6:17    76.1%    19:33
   24    4  Patrick Fuller, 16, Franklin, PA            19:35    6:19    65.9%    19:35
   25    3  Katie Jarzab, 22*, Oil City, PA             19:42    6:21    75.2%    19:42
   26    5  Keith Harbaugh, 50, Meadville, PA           19:45    6:22    65.4%    22:35
   27    5  Justin Wilson, 19, Oil City, PA             20:03    6:28    64.4%    20:03
   28    1  Doug Phillips, 24, Oil City, PA             20:10    6:30    64.0%    20:10
   29    1  Matt Hepler, 32, Emlenton, PA               20:12    6:31    63.9%    20:21
   30    3  Frank McCommons, 55, Edinboro, PA           20:18    6:33    63.6%    24:10
   31    1  Jason Fornof, 39, Oil City, PA              20:19    6:33    63.5%    21:20
   32    6  Gale Carey, 49, Sandy Lake, PA              20:21    6:34    63.4%    23:05
   33    2  John Warner, 31, Oil City, PA               20:21    6:34    63.4%    20:28
   34    5  Ronald Kurnava, 41, Butler, PA              20:25    6:35    63.2%    21:46
   35    1  Shawn Denslinger, 29, Fryburg, PA           20:26    6:35    63.1%    20:26
   36    6  Jeff Stephenson, 42, Oil City, PA           20:29    6:36    63.0%    21:59
   37    1  Melissa Goodman, 28*, Franklin, PA          20:31    6:37    72.2%    20:31
   38    1  Allison Rooney, 36*, Cramerton, NC          20:33    6:38    72.0%    20:52
   39    2  Richard Capp, 38, West Homestead, PA        20:45    6:41    62.2%    21:38
   40    6  Jacob Shevitz, 15, Franklin, PA             20:47    6:42    62.1%    20:47
   41    7  Scott Delaney, 43, Leeper, PA               20:48    6:42    62.1%    22:31
   42    3  Jacob Smith, 30, Greenville, PA             21:01    6:47    61.4%    21:04
   43    4  Keith Parknow, 33, McChanicsville, VA       21:02    6:47    61.4%    21:16
   44    7  Franklin Faulkner, 47, Oil City, PA         21:03    6:47    61.3%    23:30
   45    4  Cindy Stephens, 21*, Titusville, PA         21:04    6:48    70.3%    21:04
   46    5  Daniel King, 34, Oil City, PA               21:11    6:50    60.9%    21:32
   47    1  Jenny Senko, 16*, Seneca, PA                21:16    6:51    69.6%    21:16
   48    2  Casimir Pacior, 25, Franklin, PA            21:19    6:53    60.5%    21:19
   49    2  Melissa Sabella, 26*, Oil City, PA          21:36    6:58    68.6%    21:36
   50    7  David Caldwell, 15, Butler, PA              21:39    6:59    59.6%    21:39
   51    1  Carolyn Walter, 51*, Pleasantville, PA      21:39    6:59    68.4%    25:03
   52    2  Seth Pattison, 22, Titusville, PA           21:39    6:59    59.6%    21:39
   53    3  John Sabella, 27, Oil City, PA              21:52    7:03    59.0%    21:52
   54    6  Jefferey Bukolt, 34, Oil City, PA           21:57    7:05    58.8%    22:19
   55    4  Wesley Bell, 28, Seneca, PA                 22:14    7:10    58.1%    22:14
   56    8  Andrew Hepler, 14, Cranberry, PA            22:15    7:10    58.0%    22:15
   57    9  Robert McClelly, 19, Oil City, PA           22:16    7:11    57.9%    22:16
   58    5  Clint Hartle, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            22:18    7:11    57.9%    22:18
   59    1  Jeanne Espey, 43*, Edinboro, PA             22:23    7:13    66.1%    23:43
   60    3  Ryan McCutcheon, 20, Franklin, PA           22:29    7:15    57.4%    22:29
   61   10  Ben Greene, 18, Oil City, PA                22:29    7:15    57.4%    22:29
   62    7  David Brant, 34, Latrobe, PA                22:32    7:16    57.3%    22:55
   63   11  Joseph Jakopac, 14, Cranberry, PA           22:33    7:16    57.2%    22:33
   64    8  Peter McGrath, 45, Concord, NH              22:38    7:18    57.0%    24:53
   65    3  J R. Emanuele, 37, Bishopville, MD          22:39    7:18    57.0%    23:26
   66    1  Jordan Miller, 13, Emlenton, PA             22:45    7:20    56.7%    22:45
   67    1  Alexandria Brant, 12*, Latrobe, PA          22:54    7:23    64.6%    22:54
   68    2  Thomas Hepler, 12, Cranberry, PA            23:01    7:25    56.1%    23:01
   69    8  Michael Stevenson, 31, Cooperstown, PA      23:04    7:26    55.9%    23:12
   70    9  Steven Hinds, 47, Oil City, PA              23:05    7:27    55.9%    25:46
   71    8  William Sinick, 40, Venus, PA               23:11    7:28    55.7%    24:32
   72    3  Caleb Knapp, 13, Oil City, PA               23:20    7:31    55.3%    23:20
   73    2  Kathryn Linehan, 34*, Washington, DC        23:21    7:32    63.4%    23:31
   74   12  Kaleb Lalley, 14, Venus, PA                 23:26    7:33    55.1%    23:26
   75    4  Robert Coffman, 39, Oil City, PA            23:26    7:33    55.1%    24:36
   76   13  Joe Lowrey, 14, Oil City, PA                23:30    7:35    54.9%    23:30
   77    2  Trisha Tobin, 17*, Oil City, PA             23:32    7:35    62.9%    23:32
   78    2  Susan Traynor, 54*, Clarion, PA             23:35    7:36    62.8%    28:22
   79    3  April Pinkney, 19*, Washington, PA          23:37    7:37    62.7%    23:37
   80    4  Taylor Swiedom, 19*, Oil City, PA           23:37    7:37    62.7%    23:37
   81    6  Jason Snyder, 26, Utica, PA                 23:42    7:38    54.5%    23:42
   82    5  Angela Baker, 24*, Franklin, PA             23:42    7:39    62.5%    23:42
   83    4  Andrew Johnson, 13, Oil City, PA            23:42    7:39    54.4%    23:42
   84    2  Marta McLaughlin, 10*, East Aurora, NY      23:44    7:39    62.4%    23:44
   85    3  Jill Martin, 33*, Shippenville, PA          23:44    7:39    62.4%    23:51
   86    5  Matt Peterson, 13, Franklin, PA             23:46    7:40    54.3%    23:46
   87    1  Bonnie Cole, 47*, Gordonsville, VA          23:46    7:40    62.3%    26:12
   88    3  Allysssa Jones, 13*, Oil City, PA           23:52    7:42    62.0%    23:52
   89    4  Emma Marczak, 12*, Oil Ciyt, PA             24:02    7:45    61.6%    24:02
   90    9  Jason Smerker, 34                           24:15    7:49    53.2%    24:40
   91    4  Adam Milasincic, 22, Akron, OH              24:21    7:51    53.0%    24:21
   92    4  Heather Motter, 33*, Oil City, PA           24:31    7:54    60.4%    24:37
   93   10  Aaron Zacherl, 31, Oil City, PA             24:32    7:55    52.6%    24:39
   94   14  Bob Davis, 14, Franklin, PA                 24:42    7:58    52.3%    24:42
   95    5  Jay Stevens, 39, Oil City, PA               24:43    7:58    52.2%    25:57
   96    7  Clint Stonesifer, 28, Knox, PA              24:43    7:58    52.2%    24:43
   97    4  Jack Weiser, 59, Oil City, PA               24:47    7:59    52.1%    30:32
   98   15  Brian Friedhaber, 18, Oil City, PA          24:56    8:03    51.7%    24:56
   99    1  Nancy Linehan, 63*, Oil City, PA            25:08    8:06    58.9%    34:17
  100    6  Hilary Lynch, 23*, Kennerdell, PA           25:15    8:09    58.6%    25:15
  101   16  Thomas Hauranek, 18, Oil City, PA           25:19    8:10    51.0%    25:19
  102    5  Justin Shaplio, 23, Oil City, PA            25:23    8:11    50.8%    25:23
  103    2  Tracy Peterson, 42*, Franklin, PA           25:24    8:11    58.3%    26:41
  104    3  Debra Moore, 50*, Franklin, PA              25:29    8:13    58.1%    29:08
  105    6  Robby Lavfenberg, 13, Oil City, PA          25:32    8:14    50.5%    25:32
  106    5  Deena McHenry, 33*, Cranberry, PA           25:41    8:17    57.6%    25:48
  107    2  Wendy Moon, 39*, Oil City, PA               26:00    8:23    56.9%    26:46
  108   10  John Long, 48, Atamounte Springs, FL        26:06    8:25    49.4%    29:22
  109    3  Lisa Curran, 41*, Franklin, PA              26:22    8:30    56.1%    27:30
  110    2  Tammie Borwn, 45*, Hermitage, PA            26:29    8:32    55.9%    28:34
  111   17  Jared Schwab, 14, Oil City, PA              26:40    8:36    48.4%    26:40
  112   11  Daniel McMahon, 49, Oil City, PA            26:43    8:37    48.3%    30:19
  113    7  Matthew McLaughlin, 8, East Aurora, NY      26:49    8:39    48.1%    26:49
  114    3  Therese Alcorn, 45*, Oil City, PA           26:50    8:39    55.2%    28:57
  115    1  Diane Daugherty, 58*, Emlenton, PA          26:51    8:40    55.1%    34:06
  116    3  Stacy Hatzo, 36*, Meadville, PA             27:00    8:42    54.8%    27:23
  117    6  Mark Moor, 39, Oil City, PA                 27:26    8:51    47.0%    28:49
  118    4  Carol Williams, 45*, Oil City, PA           27:34    8:54    53.7%    29:45
  119    4  Jean Young, 51*, Oil City, PA               27:54    9:00    53.1%    32:18
  120   18  Wes Wolfgang, 16, Oil City, PA              28:10    9:05    45.8%    28:10
  121    4  Dawn Grove, 41*, Franklin, PA               28:16    9:07    52.4%    29:28
  122    9  John Daugherty, 40, Knox, PA                28:20    9:08    45.5%    29:59
  123   19  Nathan Stach, 18, Oil City, PA              28:28    9:11    45.3%    28:28
  124    8  Taylor Stack, 12, Oil City, PA              28:28    9:11    45.3%    28:28
  125    5  Suzanne Senko, 14*, Seneca, PA              28:32    9:12    51.9%    28:32
  126   20  Edward Culbertson, 14, Oil City, PA         28:35    9:13    45.1%    28:35
  127    6  Monica Hepler, 33*, Emlenton, PA            28:38    9:14    51.7%    28:46
  128    6  Brittney Hays, 18*, Franklin, PA            29:09    9:24    50.8%    29:09
  129   10  George Moskowitz, 44, Fairfax, VA           29:09    9:24    44.3%    31:47
  130   21  Daniel Aughenbaugh, 19, Franklin, PA        29:10    9:24    44.3%    29:10
  131    3  Monica Copley, 28*, Titusville, PA          29:11    9:25    50.7%    29:11
  132    7  Emily Guth, 20*, Oil City, PA               29:13    9:25    50.7%    29:13
  133    8  Kristin Klapec, 24*, Oil City, PA           29:14    9:25    50.7%    29:14
  134    7  Natalia Gardner, 32*, Oil City, PA          29:15    9:26    50.6%    29:19
  135    4  Jill Courson, 25*, Oil City, PA             29:17    9:27    50.6%    29:17
  136    5  Robin Echenoz, 45*, Oil City, PA            29:28    9:30    50.2%    31:48
  137    7  Brian Gresco, 36, Franklin, PA              29:34    9:32    43.6%    30:24
  138    8  Warren Albert, 35, Oil City, PA             29:42    9:35    43.4%    30:21
  139    2  Donna Laver, 56*, Greenville, PA            29:48    9:37    49.7%    36:49
  140    5  Kelly Daugherty, 8*, Knox, PA               29:59    9:40    49.4%    29:59
  141    6  Abigail Williams, 13*, Rouseville, PA       30:08    9:43    49.1%    30:08
  142    8  Caitlyn Yeyval, 31*, Oil City, PA           30:28    9:49    48.6%    30:30
  143    6  Eric Day, 52, Polk, PA                      30:52    9:57    41.8%    35:51
  144    3  Donald Chadman, 61, Emlenton, PA            30:58    9:59    41.7%    38:51
  145    9  Chi Chi Nwokedi, 20*, Oil City, PA          30:59    9:59    47.8%    30:59
  146   22  Stephanie Svolos, 19, Oil City, PA          31:51   10:16    40.5%    31:51
  147   23  Charles Culbertson, 14, Oil City, PA        32:15   10:24    40.0%    32:15
  148    9  Logan Daugherty, 12, Knox, PA               32:16   10:24    40.0%    32:16
  149    7  Sadie Clifford, 12*, Oil City, PA           32:48   10:35    45.1%    32:48
  150    7  Josie Potter, 16*, Franklin, PA             32:53   10:36    45.0%    32:53
  151   24  Justin Carter, 18, Cooperstown, PA          32:53   10:36    39.2%    32:53
  152   10  Molly Yeykal, 22*                           33:42   10:52    43.9%    33:42
  153    6  Matt Gustafson, 21, Oil City, PA            33:51   10:55    38.1%    33:51
  154   11  Randy Wolverton, 40, Oil City, PA           34:14   11:02    37.7%    36:13
  155    8  Jill Davis, 14*, Franklin, PA               34:37   11:10    42.8%    34:37
  156   11  Mark Motter, 34, Oil City, PA               34:57   11:16    36.9%    35:33
  157    8  Kayleen Graham, 12*, Polk, PA               36:17   11:42    40.8%    36:17
  158    9  Taylor Swartz, 13*, Seneca, PA              37:32   12:06    39.4%    37:32
  159    6  Suzan Senko, 48*, Seneca, PA                38:11   12:19    38.8%    42:37
  160    7  Regis Senko, 48*, Seneca, PA                38:12   12:19    38.8%    42:38
  161    5  Wendy Mellring, 25*, Oil City, PA           39:12   12:39    37.8%    39:12
  162    5  Terri Roberts, 51*, Seneca, PA              39:35   12:46    37.4%    45:49
  163    8  Diana McMahon, 48*, Oil City, PA            41:03   13:14    36.1%    45:49
  164    5  Kim Daugherty, 40*, Knox, PA                41:08   13:16    36.0%    42:37
  165   11  Erin Gustafson, 22*, Oil City, PA           42:34   13:44    34.8%    42:34
  166    6  Karen Graham, 53*, Polk, PA                 43:35   14:03    34.0%    51:47
  167    9  Suzanne Ames, 45*, Oil City, PA             43:50   14:08    33.8%    47:18
  168   10  Patricia Swacha, 49*, Oil City, PA          44:16   14:17    33.4%    50:00
  169   10  Chad Lutz, 13, Oil City, PA                 44:49   14:27    28.8%    44:49
  170    6  Cara Rowland, 41*, Oil City, PA             44:50   14:28    33.0%    46:45
  171    4  Holland Culver, 36*, Oil City, PA           45:37   14:43    32.4%    46:17
  172   10  Kayleigh Serafin, 10*, Oil City, PA         45:46   14:46    32.3%    45:46
  173   25  Eric Beichner, 14, Venus, PA                47:23   15:17    27.2%    47:23
  174    9  Elizabeth Vigue, 16*, Oil City, PA          49:34   15:59    29.9%    49:34
  175   26  Ben Villar, 19, Franklin, PA                49:34   15:59    26.0%    49:34
  176   10  Maria Graham, 15*, Polk, PA                 50:19   16:14    29.4%    50:19
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 13 & Under
26 finishers among Men 14 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 24
7 finishers among Men 25 - 29
11 finishers among Men 30 - 34
8 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
11 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women 13 & Under
10 finishers among Women 14 - 19
11 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
10 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
103 male finishers
73 female finishers
176 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.