SHANNOCK VALLEY 5K

Rural Valley, PA

July 22, 2006


Results by RUNNER'S HIGH

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Tom Lipsie, 39, Indiana, PA                 17:21    5:36
    2           S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA         17:59    5:48
    3           Matt Palilla, 24, Kittanning, PA            18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 M45 Jon McCullough, 48, Ford Cliff, PA 19:21 6:14 5 1 M25 Bob Hellcren, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 21:06 6:48 6 1 M15 Brandon Morris, 16, Kittanning, PA 21:36 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

7 2 M15 Shane Beacon, 16, Rural Valley, PA 21:59 7:05 8 3 M15 Jesse Mikita, 15, Rural Valley, PA 22:03 7:06 9 1 M40 Brock Duke, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 22:11 7:09 10 1 M20 Jeremy Lander, 21, Clarion, PA 22:13 7:10 11 1 M50 James Varner, 50, Ford City, PA 22:14 7:10 12 4 M15 Elliott Reel, 16, Creekside, PA 22:19 7:12 13 2 M50 Joe Bujdos, 53, Indiana, PA 22:23 7:13 14 1 M35 Barry Meyer, 38, Kittanning, PA 22:37 7:18 15 5 M15 Riley Balitski, 15, Indiana, PA 22:53 7:23 16 1 M60 Dale Meyer, 61, Shelocta, PA 23:17 7:31 17 2 M45 Bob Kline, 45, McGrann, PA 23:47 7:40 18 1 JrM David De Vivo, 11, Kittanning, PA 23:56 7:43 19 2 M40 Kevin Rea, 41, Elderton, PA 24:06 7:46 20 Mary Jean Bujdos, 43*, Indiana, PA 24:22 7:52 21 3 M50 Ken Riley, 51, Indiana, PA 24:24 7:52 22 1 M65 Tom Dunbar, 67, Creekside, PA 24:38 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

23 1 M55 Tom Grafton, 58, Kittanning, PA 25:18 8:10 24 6 M15 Philip Parks, 18, Kittanning, PA 25:28 8:13 25 3 M45 Jeff Henderson, 46, Pa Furnace, PA 25:41 8:17 26 2 JrM Jeremy Maurer, 13, Dubois, PA 26:09 8:26 27 4 M45 Ed Hepler, 45, Ford City, PA 26:14 8:28 28 Holly McCousland, 22*, Rural Valley, PA 26:15 8:28 29 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 52*, Rural Valley, PA 26:16 8:28 30 1 W40 Kathleen Evans, 41*, Creekside, PA 26:44 8:37 31 3 M40 Jamie Stewart, 42 26:53 8:40 32 3 JrM Michael Mikita, 12, Rural Valley, PA 27:41 8:55 33 4 JrM Alexander Lasslo, 10, Rural Valley, PA 27:46 8:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

34 5 M45 Tom Walker, 49, Leechburg, PA 28:00 9:02 35 1 JrW Jennae Reken, 13*, Dayton, PA 28:01 9:02 36 2 JrW Katy Vicini, 14* 28:01 9:02 37 5 JrM Jared Hollibaugh, 14, Sagamore, PA 28:52 9:18 38 4 M50 Frank Lelyme, 51, Indiana, PA 29:02 9:22 39 5 M50 John Bobmoy, 53, Home, PA 29:07 9:23 40 3 JrW Courtney Meyer, 13*, Kittanning, PA 29:19 9:27 41 1 W15 Alyssa Stewart, 15*, Dayton, PA 29:39 9:34 42 1 W35 Donna Carnahan, 39*, Harrisburg, PA 29:41 9:34 43 4 JrW Alyssa Skamai, 13*, Rural Valley, PA 29:46 9:36 44 5 JrW Samantha Eckman, 14*, Yatesboro, PA 29:59 9:40 45 6 JrW Jeannie Bujdos, 13*, Indiana, PA 30:31 9:51 46 7 JrW Ronnie Bujdos, 12*, Indiana, PA 30:36 9:52 47 2 W35 Colleen Bosco, 36*, Jeannette, PA 30:36 9:52 48 2 M65 Lou Leuri, 65, Rural Valley, PA 30:54 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 2 W15 Justina Skamai, 15*, Rural Valley, PA 31:02 10:01 50 1 W45 Pam Campbell, 45*, Ford City, PA 31:21 10:07 51 6 M45 Ron Troup, 45, Smicksburg, PA 32:06 10:21 52 2 M60 Tom McKinney, 64, Dunwoody, GA 32:43 10:33 53 6 JrM Kyle Maurer, 10, Dubois, PA 33:29 10:48 54 7 JrM Brendan Swanson, 7, Kittanning, PA 33:48 10:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

55 7 M15 Andrew Morales, 15, Sagamore, PA 34:47 11:13 56 2 W40 Robin Skamai, 41*, Rural Valley, PA 35:22 11:24 57 3 W40 Phyllis Byerly, 44*, Punxsutawney, PA 35:33 11:28 58 8 JrW Anna Lasslo, 12*, Rural Valley, PA 36:18 11:42 59 9 JrW Bethany Meyer, 10*, Kittanning, PA 36:44 11:51 60 1 W20 Diane Lloyd, 20*, Smicksburg, PA 36:53 11:54 61 2 M20 Josh Ryen, 21, Rochester Mills, PA 36:53 11:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

62 3 W35 Christina Lasslo, 38*, Rural Valley, PA 37:30 12:06 63 8 JrM Cordell Delzer, 12, Kittanning, PA 37:40 12:09 64 4 W40 Pam Walker, 40*, Kittanning, PA 38:49 12:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

65 2 W20 Jessica Frederick, 23*, Alexandria, VA 40:56 13:12 66 2 W45 Diana Frederrick, 48*, Kittanning, PA 40:57 13:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

67 8 M15 Josh Morales, 18, Sagamore, PA 45:03 14:32 68 1 W50 Zoe Ritchie, 50*, Smicksburg, PA 45:58 14:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

69 10 JrW Jensen McAuley, 6*, Cowansville, PA 47:07 15:12 70 4 W35 Terri Delzer, 38*, Kittanning, PA 47:08 15:12 71 11 JrW Bethany Campbell, 14*, Ford City, PA 48:58 15:48
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

72 12 JrW Caroline Rea, 10*, Elderton, PA 49:58 16:07 73 1 W55 Betty Piccoi, 55*, Ford City, PA 50:03 16:08 74 13 JrW Danielle Delzer, 9*, Kittanning, PA 50:49 16:23 75 14 JrW Jordan McAuley, 10*, Cowansville, PA 50:50 16:24
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

76 9 JrM Andrew Rea, 5, Elderton, PA 59:42 19:15 "*" indicates females 9 finishers among Men 14 & Under 8 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 6 finishers among Men 45 - 49 5 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 2 finishers among Men 65 - 69 14 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 4 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 45 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 43 male finishers 33 female finishers 76 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M35 Tom Lipsie, 39, Indiana, PA 17:21 5:36 2 2 M50 S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA 17:59 5:48 3 3 M20 Matt Palilla, 24, Kittanning, PA 18:33 5:59 Open Women 20 1 W40 Mary Jean Bujdos, 43, Indiana, PA 24:22 7:52 28 2 W20 Holly McCousland, 22, Rural Valley, PA 26:15 8:28 29 3 W50 Cheryl Lane-McKillop, 52, Rural Valley, PA 26:16 8:28 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 18 1 David De Vivo, 11, Kittanning, PA 23:56 7:43 26 2 Jeremy Maurer, 13, Dubois, PA 26:09 8:26 32 3 Michael Mikita, 12, Rural Valley, PA 27:41 8:55 33 4 Alexander Lasslo, 10, Rural Valley, PA 27:46 8:57 37 5 Jared Hollibaugh, 14, Sagamore, PA 28:52 9:18 53 6 Kyle Maurer, 10, Dubois, PA 33:29 10:48 54 7 Brendan Swanson, 7, Kittanning, PA 33:48 10:54 63 8 Cordell Delzer, 12, Kittanning, PA 37:40 12:09 76 9 Andrew Rea, 5, Elderton, PA 59:42 19:15 Men 15 - 19 6 1 Brandon Morris, 16, Kittanning, PA 21:36 6:58 7 2 Shane Beacon, 16, Rural Valley, PA 21:59 7:05 8 3 Jesse Mikita, 15, Rural Valley, PA 22:03 7:06 12 4 Elliott Reel, 16, Creekside, PA 22:19 7:12 15 5 Riley Balitski, 15, Indiana, PA 22:53 7:23 24 6 Philip Parks, 18, Kittanning, PA 25:28 8:13 55 7 Andrew Morales, 15, Sagamore, PA 34:47 11:13 67 8 Josh Morales, 18, Sagamore, PA 45:03 14:32 Men 20 - 24 10 1 Jeremy Lander, 21, Clarion, PA 22:13 7:10 61 2 Josh Ryen, 21, Rochester Mills, PA 36:53 11:54 Men 25 - 29 5 1 Bob Hellcren, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 21:06 6:48 Men 35 - 39 14 1 Barry Meyer, 38, Kittanning, PA 22:37 7:18 Men 40 - 44 9 1 Brock Duke, 41, Punxsutawney, PA 22:11 7:09 19 2 Kevin Rea, 41, Elderton, PA 24:06 7:46 31 3 Jamie Stewart, 42 26:53 8:40 Men 45 - 49 4 1 Jon McCullough, 48, Ford Cliff, PA 19:21 6:14 17 2 Bob Kline, 45, McGrann, PA 23:47 7:40 25 3 Jeff Henderson, 46, Pa Furnace, PA 25:41 8:17 27 4 Ed Hepler, 45, Ford City, PA 26:14 8:28 34 5 Tom Walker, 49, Leechburg, PA 28:00 9:02 51 6 Ron Troup, 45, Smicksburg, PA 32:06 10:21 Men 50 - 54 11 1 James Varner, 50, Ford City, PA 22:14 7:10 13 2 Joe Bujdos, 53, Indiana, PA 22:23 7:13 21 3 Ken Riley, 51, Indiana, PA 24:24 7:52 38 4 Frank Lelyme, 51, Indiana, PA 29:02 9:22 39 5 John Bobmoy, 53, Home, PA 29:07 9:23 Men 55 - 59 23 1 Tom Grafton, 58, Kittanning, PA 25:18 8:10 Men 60 - 64 16 1 Dale Meyer, 61, Shelocta, PA 23:17 7:31 52 2 Tom McKinney, 64, Dunwoody, GA 32:43 10:33 Men 65 - 69 22 1 Tom Dunbar, 67, Creekside, PA 24:38 7:57 48 2 Lou Leuri, 65, Rural Valley, PA 30:54 9:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 35 1 Jennae Reken, 13, Dayton, PA 28:01 9:02 36 2 Katy Vicini, 14 28:01 9:02 40 3 Courtney Meyer, 13, Kittanning, PA 29:19 9:27 43 4 Alyssa Skamai, 13, Rural Valley, PA 29:46 9:36 44 5 Samantha Eckman, 14, Yatesboro, PA 29:59 9:40 45 6 Jeannie Bujdos, 13, Indiana, PA 30:31 9:51 46 7 Ronnie Bujdos, 12, Indiana, PA 30:36 9:52 58 8 Anna Lasslo, 12, Rural Valley, PA 36:18 11:42 59 9 Bethany Meyer, 10, Kittanning, PA 36:44 11:51 69 10 Jensen McAuley, 6, Cowansville, PA 47:07 15:12 71 11 Bethany Campbell, 14, Ford City, PA 48:58 15:48 72 12 Caroline Rea, 10, Elderton, PA 49:58 16:07 74 13 Danielle Delzer, 9, Kittanning, PA 50:49 16:23 75 14 Jordan McAuley, 10, Cowansville, PA 50:50 16:24 Women 15 - 19 41 1 Alyssa Stewart, 15, Dayton, PA 29:39 9:34 49 2 Justina Skamai, 15, Rural Valley, PA 31:02 10:01 Women 20 - 24 60 1 Diane Lloyd, 20, Smicksburg, PA 36:53 11:54 65 2 Jessica Frederick, 23, Alexandria, VA 40:56 13:12 Women 35 - 39 42 1 Donna Carnahan, 39, Harrisburg, PA 29:41 9:34 47 2 Colleen Bosco, 36, Jeannette, PA 30:36 9:52 62 3 Christina Lasslo, 38, Rural Valley, PA 37:30 12:06 70 4 Terri Delzer, 38, Kittanning, PA 47:08 15:12 Women 40 - 44 30 1 Kathleen Evans, 41, Creekside, PA 26:44 8:37 56 2 Robin Skamai, 41, Rural Valley, PA 35:22 11:24 57 3 Phyllis Byerly, 44, Punxsutawney, PA 35:33 11:28 64 4 Pam Walker, 40, Kittanning, PA 38:49 12:31 Women 45 - 49 50 1 Pam Campbell, 45, Ford City, PA 31:21 10:07 66 2 Diana Frederrick, 48, Kittanning, PA 40:57 13:12 Women 50 - 54 68 1 Zoe Ritchie, 50, Smicksburg, PA 45:58 14:50 Women 55 - 59 73 1 Betty Piccoi, 55, Ford City, PA 50:03 16:08
Top

Return to home page.