FREEPORT 5K

Freeport, PA

July 23, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Shane Sarver, 19, Freeport, PA              16:34    5:21
    2           Brendan Reilly, 18, Sarver, PA              17:15    5:34
    3           Jake Zimmerman, 18, Leechburg, PA           17:50    5:45
    4    1  M15 Ben Hutterer, 17, Saxonburg, PA             17:58    5:48
    5    1  M30 Brian Forester, 35, Cabot, PA               18:03    5:49
    6    2  M15 Ryan McCormick, 17, Gibsonia, PA            18:20    5:55

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

7 3 M15 Cory Steinhagen, 18, Sarver, PA 18:40 6:01 8 2 M30 Timothy Wyant, 35, Freeport, PA 18:51 6:05 9 1 M50 Patrick Lynam, 52, Arnold, PA 18:55 6:06 10 2 M50 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10 11 3 M30 Richard Stewart, 39, Sarver, PA 19:55 6:25 12 1 M40 Jim Stewart, 42, Sarver, PA 20:14 6:31 13 2 M40 Don Amadee, 40, Freeport, PA 21:21 6:53 14 1 M20 Lennart Pieter Stut, 21, Bloemdaal, Holland 21:24 6:54 15 4 M30 Keith Blayden, 38, Lower Burrell, PA 21:36 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

16 3 M40 Stephen Hepler, 45, Sarver, PA 21:54 7:04 17 4 M15 Sergei Dines, 15, Freeport, PA 22:04 7:07 18 Jessica Sarver, 23*, Bloomfield, PA 22:13 7:10 19 5 M15 Bryan Huth, 17, Sarver, PA 22:20 7:12 20 4 M40 Chuck Huth, 46, Sarver, PA 22:37 7:17 21 5 M30 David Findlay, 35, Freeport, PA 23:21 7:32 22 1 M70 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 23:37 7:37 23 6 M15 Bryan Tague, 17, Sarver, PA 23:48 7:40 24 7 M15 Sean Carnahan, 15, Sarver, PA 24:09 7:47 25 1 JrM Tyler Singer, 13, Sarver, PA 24:10 7:48 26 3 M50 Chuck Sarver, 52, Freeport, PA 24:24 7:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

27 5 M40 Terry Tague, 49, Sarver, PA 24:57 8:03 28 2 M20 Wouter Tjalling Kamstra, 21, Amsterdam, Holland 25:18 8:09 29 6 M40 Fred Doerfler, 49, Sarver, PA 25:19 8:10 30 4 M50 John Uleski, 54, Freeport, PA 25:22 8:11 31 Jodi Caro, 20*, Sarver, PA 25:22 8:11 32 Samantha Weber, 14*, Freeport, PA 25:32 8:14 33 2 JrM Joshua Hess, 14, Freeport, PA 26:28 8:32 34 1 W20 Faith Colen, 27*, Brackenridge, PA 26:29 8:33 35 1 W15 Alex Toy, 15*, Freeport, PA 26:35 8:34 36 5 M50 Wayne Toy, 52, Freeport, PA 26:35 8:34 37 1 W40 Robin Slicker, 40*, Washington, PA 26:43 8:37 38 7 M40 T J Slack, 46, Lower Burrell, PA 26:58 8:42 39 8 M40 Jeff Hinchberger, 46, Sarver, PA 27:09 8:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

40 1 JrW Kimberly Tarosky, 13*, Vandergrift, PA 28:18 9:08 41 9 M40 Mark Tarosky, 47, Vandergrift, PA 28:29 9:11 42 1 W50 Donna Zukas, 50*, Apollo, PA 28:53 9:19 43 2 W15 Sami Jo Boroski, 16*, Freeport, PA 29:45 9:36 44 2 W40 Pat Tarosky, 47*, Vandergrift, PA 30:01 9:41 45 6 M50 Tom Barlett, 52, Erie, PA 30:39 9:53 46 7 M50 Gary Turner, 54, Butler, PA 30:48 9:56 47 3 W15 Alyssa Huth, 16*, Freeport, PA 30:51 9:57 48 4 W15 Dominique Hess, 15*, Sarver, PA 30:58 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

49 2 JrW Ashley Pernazza, 14*, Sarver, PA 31:20 10:06 50 5 W15 Jolene Tarosky, 18*, Vandergrift, PA 31:32 10:10 51 3 JrW Abby Tarosky, 9*, Vandergrift, PA 32:09 10:22 52 6 M30 William Samuels, 36, Lower Burrell, PA 32:11 10:23 53 1 M60 Jay Santoro, 63, Apollo, PA 32:25 10:27 54 7 M30 Brian Check, 37, Sarver, PA 32:59 10:38 55 8 M15 Jerrica Boroski, 19, Freeport, PA 33:20 10:45
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

56 2 M70 George Vagionis, 74, Leechburg, PA 34:55 11:16
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

57 4 JrW Alexis Whitfield, 9*, Freeport, PA 39:30 12:45 58 8 M50 Dan Crytzer, 56, Freeport, PA 39:56 12:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

59 1 W30 Inthira Samuels, 36*, Lower Burrell, PA 44:32 14:22 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 14 & Under 8 finishers among Men 15 - 19 2 finishers among Men 20 - 29 7 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 4 finishers among Women 14 & Under 5 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 2 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 - 59 42 male finishers 17 female finishers 59 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M15 Shane Sarver, 19, Freeport, PA 16:34 5:21 2 2 M15 Brendan Reilly, 18, Sarver, PA 17:15 5:34 3 3 M15 Jake Zimmerman, 18, Leechburg, PA 17:50 5:45 Open Women 18 1 W20 Jessica Sarver, 23, Bloomfield, PA 22:13 7:10 31 2 W20 Jodi Caro, 20, Sarver, PA 25:22 8:11 32 3 JrW Samantha Weber, 14, Freeport, PA 25:32 8:14 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 25 1 Tyler Singer, 13, Sarver, PA 24:10 7:48 33 2 Joshua Hess, 14, Freeport, PA 26:28 8:32 Men 15 - 19 4 1 Ben Hutterer, 17, Saxonburg, PA 17:58 5:48 6 2 Ryan McCormick, 17, Gibsonia, PA 18:20 5:55 7 3 Cory Steinhagen, 18, Sarver, PA 18:40 6:01 17 4 Sergei Dines, 15, Freeport, PA 22:04 7:07 19 5 Bryan Huth, 17, Sarver, PA 22:20 7:12 23 6 Bryan Tague, 17, Sarver, PA 23:48 7:40 24 7 Sean Carnahan, 15, Sarver, PA 24:09 7:47 55 8 Jerrica Boroski, 19, Freeport, PA 33:20 10:45 Men 20 - 29 14 1 Lennart Pieter Stut, 21, Bloemdaal, Holland 21:24 6:54 28 2 Wouter Tjalling Kamstra, 21, Amsterdam, Holland 25:18 8:09 Men 30 - 39 5 1 Brian Forester, 35, Cabot, PA 18:03 5:49 8 2 Timothy Wyant, 35, Freeport, PA 18:51 6:05 11 3 Richard Stewart, 39, Sarver, PA 19:55 6:25 15 4 Keith Blayden, 38, Lower Burrell, PA 21:36 6:58 21 5 David Findlay, 35, Freeport, PA 23:21 7:32 52 6 William Samuels, 36, Lower Burrell, PA 32:11 10:23 54 7 Brian Check, 37, Sarver, PA 32:59 10:38 Men 40 - 49 12 1 Jim Stewart, 42, Sarver, PA 20:14 6:31 13 2 Don Amadee, 40, Freeport, PA 21:21 6:53 16 3 Stephen Hepler, 45, Sarver, PA 21:54 7:04 20 4 Chuck Huth, 46, Sarver, PA 22:37 7:17 27 5 Terry Tague, 49, Sarver, PA 24:57 8:03 29 6 Fred Doerfler, 49, Sarver, PA 25:19 8:10 38 7 T J Slack, 46, Lower Burrell, PA 26:58 8:42 39 8 Jeff Hinchberger, 46, Sarver, PA 27:09 8:45 41 9 Mark Tarosky, 47, Vandergrift, PA 28:29 9:11 Men 50 - 59 9 1 Patrick Lynam, 52, Arnold, PA 18:55 6:06 10 2 Ron Romanoff, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 19:07 6:10 26 3 Chuck Sarver, 52, Freeport, PA 24:24 7:52 30 4 John Uleski, 54, Freeport, PA 25:22 8:11 36 5 Wayne Toy, 52, Freeport, PA 26:35 8:34 45 6 Tom Barlett, 52, Erie, PA 30:39 9:53 46 7 Gary Turner, 54, Butler, PA 30:48 9:56 58 8 Dan Crytzer, 56, Freeport, PA 39:56 12:53 Men 60 - 69 53 1 Jay Santoro, 63, Apollo, PA 32:25 10:27 Men 70 & Up 22 1 Ralph Ross, 70, New Kensington, PA 23:37 7:37 56 2 George Vagionis, 74, Leechburg, PA 34:55 11:16 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 14 & Under 40 1 Kimberly Tarosky, 13, Vandergrift, PA 28:18 9:08 49 2 Ashley Pernazza, 14, Sarver, PA 31:20 10:06 51 3 Abby Tarosky, 9, Vandergrift, PA 32:09 10:22 57 4 Alexis Whitfield, 9, Freeport, PA 39:30 12:45 Women 15 - 19 35 1 Alex Toy, 15, Freeport, PA 26:35 8:34 43 2 Sami Jo Boroski, 16, Freeport, PA 29:45 9:36 47 3 Alyssa Huth, 16, Freeport, PA 30:51 9:57 48 4 Dominique Hess, 15, Sarver, PA 30:58 9:59 50 5 Jolene Tarosky, 18, Vandergrift, PA 31:32 10:10 Women 20 - 29 34 1 Faith Colen, 27, Brackenridge, PA 26:29 8:33 Women 30 - 39 59 1 Inthira Samuels, 36, Lower Burrell, PA 44:32 14:22 Women 40 - 49 37 1 Robin Slicker, 40, Washington, PA 26:43 8:37 44 2 Pat Tarosky, 47, Vandergrift, PA 30:01 9:41 Women 50 - 59 42 1 Donna Zukas, 50, Apollo, PA 28:53 9:19
Top

Return to home page.