SRU XC RELAYS 5K

Slippery Rock, PA
July 27, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS                                             2.5K        2.5K       TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1       Tyler Lyon, 17, Washington, PA                   8:37        8:45     17:22      5:37
    2       Timothy Wertner, 17, Chambersburg, PA            8:37        8:45     17:22      5:37
    3    1  Cody Kier, 16, Valencia, PA                      8:37        9:02     17:39      5:42
    4       Perry / Zadroga, Male Father/Son                 8:49        9:00     17:49      5:45
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA              9:26        9:37     19:03      6:09
    6    2  Shane Sigler, 17, Sharpsville, PA                9:12        9:58     19:10      6:11
    7    3  Mike Standish, 15, Washington, PA                9:20        9:53     19:13      6:12
    8    4  Nick Standish, 17, Washington, PA                9:12       10:19     19:31      6:18
    9       Cekada / Seymore, Female H S                    10:16        9:25     19:41      6:21
   10    1  Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia                        9:37       10:07     19:44      6:22
   11    5  Max Goldcamp, 16, Beaver, PA                     9:32       10:13     19:45      6:23
   12    6  Richard Peterson, 16, Meadville, PA              9:09       10:39     19:48      6:24
   13       Huey / Huey, Male Father/Son                     8:46       11:24     20:10      6:31
   14    7  Nick Boldis, 16, Moon Twp, PA                    9:47       10:32     20:19      6:34
   15    8  Colin Galey, 16, Gibsonia, PA                    9:58       10:30     20:28      6:37
   16    9  Derek Wortman, 16, Valencia, PA                  9:35       11:02     20:37      6:40
   17       Zimak / Lyon, Male  Middle School               10:08       10:34     20:42      6:41
   18   10  Dylan Grego, 15, Washington, PA                  9:38       11:11     20:49      6:43
   19   11  Ehren Reffner, 16, Sharpsville, PA              10:19       10:46     21:05      6:49
   20       Hand / Seymore, Female H S                      10:59       10:14     21:13      6:51
   21       Eckenrod / Wilson, Male 35-39                   11:26       10:00     21:26      6:55
   22   12  Zuch Lindeman, 17, Meadville, PA                10:02       11:24     21:26      6:55
   23    1  Scott Pearson, 43, Grove City, PA               10:30       10:57     21:27      6:56
   24       Duncan / Swad, Co Ed  Team                      11:06       10:28     21:34      6:58
   25       Kara Weichler, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA              10:37       11:01     21:38      6:59
   26       Eckenrod / Seymour, Female Middle School        10:57       10:49     21:46      7:02
   27   13  Jamie Prussack, 16, Meadville, PA               10:12       11:41     21:53      7:04
   28   14  Michael Fulmore, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             10:36       11:19     21:55      7:05
   29       Meghan Jones, 24*, Meadville, PA                10:40       11:19     21:59      7:06
   30   15  Justin Weaver, 16, Clark, PA                    10:27       11:33     22:00      7:06
   31       Zimak / Russell, Female H S                     11:12       10:56     22:08      7:09
   32       Beatty / Dalisio,                              10:34       11:48     22:22      7:13
   33       Gogniat / Gogniat, Female H S                   11:32       10:53     22:25      7:14
   34   16  Mitchell Fleming, 16, Sharpsville, PA           10:48       11:46     22:34      7:17
   35    1  Ali Taylor, 16*, Oakmont, PA                    11:17       11:24     22:41      7:20
   36    1  Justin Hey, 13, Kersey, PA                      11:15       11:35     22:50      7:22
   37   17  Jon Stumpf, 16, Irwin, PA                       10:31       12:19     22:50      7:22
   38       Vicasi / Nashtoch, Co Ed  H S                    9:37       13:24     23:01      7:26
   39    2  Julie Pierret, 16*, Meadville, PA               11:11       11:56     23:07      7:28
   40       Kokus / Markovich, Female H S                   11:39       12:24     24:03      7:46
   41       Frazer / Banick-Kellar, Female 30-39            12:26       11:58     24:24      7:53
   42       Sakony / Yurchsin, Male Father/Son              12:12       13:06     25:18      8:10
   43       Vamosi / Sikora, Female H S                     12:07       13:26     25:33      8:15
   44    1  Abigail Schoonover, 19*, Meadville, PA          11:51       13:43     25:34      8:15
   45   18  Blaise Bucha, 16, Volant, PA                    12:18       13:32     25:50      8:20
   46       Phillabaum / Uberti, Female H S                 13:59       14:52     28:51      9:19
   47       Mowery / Pizor, Female H S                      14:47       14:54     29:41      9:35
   48       Pollock / Piccirilli, Female Middle School      15:37       14:24     30:01      9:41
   49       Brown / Beidloman, Female H S                   16:46       13:43     30:29      9:50
   50       Bucciarelli / Watt, Female Middle School        15:37       15:04     30:41      9:54
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 14 & Under
18 finishers among Men 15 - 18
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
1 finishers among Men 50 & Up
2 finishers among Women 15 - 18
1 finishers among Women 19 - 24
45 male finishers
5 female finishers
50 total finishers

        CLASS                                             2.5K        2.5K       TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM


Open Men
    1    1  Tyler Lyon, 17, Washington, PA                   8:37        8:45     17:22      5:37
    2    2  Timothy Wertner, 17, Chambersburg, PA            8:37        8:45     17:22      5:37

Open Women
   25    1  Kara Weichler, 16, Pittsburgh, PA               10:37       11:01     21:38      6:59
   29    2  Meghan Jones, 24, Meadville, PA                 10:40       11:19     21:59      7:06

        CLASS                                             2.5K        2.5K       TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

Men 14 & Under
   36    1  Justin Hey, 13, Kersey, PA                      11:15       11:35     22:50      7:22

Men 15 - 18
    3    1  Cody Kier, 16, Valencia, PA                      8:37        9:02     17:39      5:42
    6    2  Shane Sigler, 17, Sharpsville, PA                9:12        9:58     19:10      6:11
    7    3  Mike Standish, 15, Washington, PA                9:20        9:53     19:13      6:12
    8    4  Nick Standish, 17, Washington, PA                9:12       10:19     19:31      6:18
   11    5  Max Goldcamp, 16, Beaver, PA                     9:32       10:13     19:45      6:23
   12    6  Richard Peterson, 16, Meadville, PA              9:09       10:39     19:48      6:24
   14    7  Nick Boldis, 16, Moon Twp, PA                    9:47       10:32     20:19      6:34
   15    8  Colin Galey, 16, Gibsonia, PA                    9:58       10:30     20:28      6:37
   16    9  Derek Wortman, 16, Valencia, PA                  9:35       11:02     20:37      6:40
   18   10  Dylan Grego, 15, Washington, PA                  9:38       11:11     20:49      6:43
   19   11  Ehren Reffner, 16, Sharpsville, PA              10:19       10:46     21:05      6:49
   22   12  Zuch Lindeman, 17, Meadville, PA                10:02       11:24     21:26      6:55
   27   13  Jamie Prussack, 16, Meadville, PA               10:12       11:41     21:53      7:04
   28   14  Michael Fulmore, 16, Pittsburgh, PA             10:36       11:19     21:55      7:05
   30   15  Justin Weaver, 16, Clark, PA                    10:27       11:33     22:00      7:06
   34   16  Mitchell Fleming, 16, Sharpsville, PA           10:48       11:46     22:34      7:17
   37   17  Jon Stumpf, 16, Irwin, PA                       10:31       12:19     22:50      7:22
   45   18  Blaise Bucha, 16, Volant, PA                    12:18       13:32     25:50      8:20

Men 19 - 24

Men 25 - 29

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Kyle Garner, 33, Fredonia                        9:37       10:07     19:44      6:22

Men 35 - 39

Men 40 - 44
   23    1  Scott Pearson, 43, Grove City, PA               10:30       10:57     21:27      6:56

Men 45 - 49

Men 50 & Up
    5    1  S Mark Courtney, 50, Grove City, PA              9:26        9:37     19:03      6:09

        CLASS                                             2.5K        2.5K       TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

Women 14 & Under

Women 15 - 18
   35    1  Ali Taylor, 16, Oakmont, PA                     11:17       11:24     22:41      7:20
   39    2  Julie Pierret, 16, Meadville, PA                11:11       11:56     23:07      7:28

Women 19 - 24
   44    1  Abigail Schoonover, 19, Meadville, PA           11:51       13:43     25:34      8:15


SRU XC RELAYS 5K

Slippery Rock, PA
July 27, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS                                 2.5K       FINAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER              TIME        TIME      PACE        TEAM

    1       Perry / Zadroga                  8:49    17:49    5:45  Male Hs

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

2 Cekada / Seymore 10:16 19:41 6:21 Female H S 3 Huey / Huey 8:46 20:10 6:30 Male Father/Son 4 Zimak / Lyon 10:08 20:42 6:41 Male Middle School 5 Hand / Seymore 10:59 21:13 6:51 Female H S 6 Eckenrod / Wilson 11:26 21:26 6:55 Male 35-39 7 Duncan / Swad 11:06 21:34 6:57 Co Ed Team
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

8 Eckenrod / Seymour 10:57 21:46 7:01 Female Middle School 9 Zimak / Russell 11:12 22:08 7:08 Female H S 10 Beatty / Dalisio 10:34 22:22 7:13 Male Hs 11 Vicasi / Nashtoch 9:37 23:01 7:25 Co Ed H S 12 Kokus / Markovich 11:39 24:03 7:45 Female H S 13 Frazer / Banick-Kellar 12:26 24:24 7:52 Female 30-39
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

14 Sakony / Yurchsin 12:12 25:18 8:10 Male Hs 15 Vamosi / Sikora 12:07 25:33 8:14 Female H S
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

16 Phillabaum / Uberti 13:59 28:51 9:18 Female H S 17 Mowery / Pizor 14:47 29:41 9:34 Female H S 18 Pollock / Piccirilli 15:37 30:01 9:41 Female Middle School 19 Brown / Beidloman 16:46 30:29 9:50 Female H S 20 Bucciarelli / Watt 15:37 30:41 9:54 Female Middle School "*" indicates females 20 male finishers 0 female finishers 20 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Male Hs 1 Perry / Zadroga 17:49 5:45 10 Beatty / Dalisio 22:22 7:13 14 Sakony / Yurchsin 25:18 8:10 3 Finishers Time = 17:49 Places = 1 2. Female H S 2 Cekada / Seymore 19:41 6:21 5 Hand / Seymore 21:13 6:51 9 Zimak / Russell 22:08 7:08 12 Kokus / Markovich 24:03 7:45 15 Vamosi / Sikora 25:33 8:14 16 Phillabaum / Uberti 28:51 9:18 17 Mowery / Pizor 29:41 9:34 19 Brown / Beidloman 30:29 9:50 8 Finishers Time = 19:41 Places = 2 3. Male Father/Son 3 Huey / Huey 20:10 6:30 1 Finishers Time = 20:10 Places = 3 4. Male Middle School 4 Zimak / Lyon 20:42 6:41 1 Finishers Time = 20:42 Places = 4 5. Male 35-39 6 Eckenrod / Wilson 21:26 6:55 1 Finishers Time = 21:26 Places = 6 6. Co Ed Team 7 Duncan / Swad 21:34 6:57 1 Finishers Time = 21:34 Places = 7 7. Female Middle School 8 Eckenrod / Seymour 21:46 7:01 18 Pollock / Piccirilli 30:01 9:41 20 Bucciarelli / Watt 30:41 9:54 3 Finishers Time = 21:46 Places = 8 8. Co Ed H S 11 Vicasi / Nashtoch 23:01 7:25 1 Finishers Time = 23:01 Places = 11 9. Female 30-39 13 Frazer / Banick-Kellar 24:24 7:52 1 Finishers Time = 24:24 Places = 13
Top

Return to home page.

Top

Return to home page.