TURTLE TROT 5K

Turtle Creek, PA
July 29, 2006


Results by RUNNER'S HIGH

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


RUNNERS

    1           Doug Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           18:00    5:48  
    2           Marc Pivirotto, 21, Monroeville, PA         18:15    5:53  
    3           Mark Roberts, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            18:21    5:55  
    4    1  M16 Michael Fehr, 16, White Oak, PA             18:23    5:56  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 M45 Dennis Bierbower, 49, Irwin, PA 18:35 6:00 6 1 M30 John Caskey, 30, Penn Hills, PA 18:45 6:03 7 1 M60 Richard Hall, 63, Bloomingdale, OH 18:59 6:07 8 2 M30 Eric Rankin, 32, N Huntingdon, PA 19:12 6:11 9 1 M12 Tyler Nalevanko, 14, Greensburg, PA 19:20 6:14 10 2 M16 Daniel Ellwood, 17, McKeesport, PA 19:42 6:21 11 1 M50 Joe Como, 52, N Huntingdon, PA 19:43 6:21 12 1 M35 Richard Grendys, 37, Export, PA 19:47 6:23 13 2 M45 Mace Maxwell, 49, Murrysville, PA 19:52 6:25 14 3 M30 Bob Scherrer, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 19:53 6:25 15 Kristie Domis, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA 19:57 6:26 16 2 M12 Ethan Evans, 14, Greensburg, PA 20:01 6:27 17 1 M25 Mark Bacco, 29, White Oak, PA 20:06 6:29 18 2 M25 Brian Veshio, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 20:09 6:30 19 Sarah Eldridge, 24*, N Huntingdon, PA 20:10 6:30 20 4 M30 Patrick Nied, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 20:22 6:34 21 5 M30 Mike Zezzo, 31, Greensburg, PA 20:25 6:35 22 3 M45 Jim McCarthy, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 20:27 6:36 23 Sue Ruzicka, 43*, Harrison City, PA 20:29 6:36 24 1 M55 James Lennox, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 25 2 M50 Larry Roole, 52, McDonald, PA 20:36 6:38 26 2 M35 Bob Marinelli, 37, N Huntingdon, PA 20:36 6:39 27 3 M35 Bill Orr, 37, Imperial, PA 20:46 6:42 28 2 M55 Jim Rohm, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44 29 3 M55 Art Wiland, 57, Monroeville, PA 20:54 6:44 30 4 M35 David Whitney, 38, W. Mifflin, PA 20:58 6:46 31 5 M35 Patrick Chunko, 35, N Huntingdon, PA 21:27 6:55 32 4 M45 David Evans, 49, Greensburg, PA 21:29 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 6 M30 Daniel Murcek, 32, Turtle Creek, PA 21:45 7:01 34 1 M20 Bob Winners, 24, Monroeville, PA 21:50 7:03 35 2 M60 Dick Monheim, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 22:01 7:06 36 3 M50 Rick Etling, 50, Murrysville, PA 22:05 7:07 37 1 M65 Dick Amato, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 22:16 7:11 38 1 W50 Michelle Choo, 50*, Gibsonia, PA 22:22 7:13 39 5 M45 James Kelly, 49, Monroeville, PA 22:27 7:14 40 7 M30 Raymond Milligan, 31, Export, PA 22:28 7:15 41 6 M45 Tom Gillespie, 46, Latrobe, PA 22:33 7:16 Hwt 40+ 42 3 M25 Ryan Farabaugh, 26, Ebensburg, PA 22:39 7:18 43 4 M50 Howard Ferree, 54, White Oak, PA 22:41 7:19 44 7 M45 Joseph Myers, 49, Monroeville, PA 22:44 7:20 45 1 M40 Tim Reza, 40, Carnegie, PA 22:50 7:22 46 8 M45 Jeff Larak, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23 47 5 M50 Bob Capranica, 50, Turtle Creek, PA 22:56 7:24 48 9 M45 William Loeffler, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:04 7:26 49 2 M40 Jeff Bluman, 44, Jeannette, PA 23:11 7:29 Hwt 40+ 50 4 M55 John King, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31 51 10 M45 Thomas Julius, 48, McKeesport, PA 23:38 7:37 52 3 M16 Ben Vasunda, 19, Irwin, PA 23:47 7:40 Hwt 40- 53 4 M25 Nick Paladino, 27, Fair Oaks, PA 23:58 7:44 54 5 M55 Arthur Torok, 56, Duquesne, PA 24:02 7:45 55 6 M35 Jim Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA 24:07 7:46 Hwt 40- 56 5 M25 Clint Hartle, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 24:17 7:50 57 3 M12 Nicholas Ricci, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 24:18 7:50 58 7 M35 Mark Beck, 35, Irwin, PA 24:21 7:51 59 6 M50 Patrick Sinopoli, 54, Turtle Creek, PA 24:31 7:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 7 M50 Robert Lacomy, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:00 8:04 61 8 M50 Jack Sanker, 50, Turtle Creek, PA 25:04 8:05 62 1 W16 Kristine Filiak, 16*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:13 8:08 63 8 M35 Rob Carnahan, 37, Plum, PA 25:19 8:10 64 11 M45 Robin Allison, 49, Jeannette, PA 25:25 8:12 Hwt 40+ 65 1 W25 Rachele Barnickel, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:42 8:17 66 9 M50 Bob Byerly, 53, Turtle Creek, PA 25:44 8:18 67 12 M45 Jerry Telin, 49, N Huntingdon, PA 25:47 8:19 68 13 M45 Jim Caputo, 45, N Huntingdon, PA 26:21 8:30 69 1 M70 Regis Costello, 76, Emsworth, PA 26:39 8:36 70 8 M30 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 26:51 8:40 71 6 M55 Ken Balkey, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:58 8:42 72 3 M40 Jeff Martinelli, 40, McDonald, PA 27:02 8:43 Hwt 40+ 73 1 W30 Ashlee Boyle, 31*, White Oak, PA 27:03 8:43 74 1 W40 Wanda Melocchi, 44*, Monroeville, PA 27:05 8:44 75 14 M45 Jeff Kramer, 45, Monroeville, PA 27:11 8:46 Hwt 40+ 76 3 M60 John Berda, 61, Turtle Creek, PA 27:23 8:50 77 1 W12 Alyssa Cauley, 14*, Baldwin, PA 27:23 8:50 78 10 M50 Bill Saunders, 51, Dravosburg, PA 27:33 8:53 Hwt 40+ 79 2 W25 Britt Keefer, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 1 W45 Connie Tinsley, 45*, Turtle Creek, PA 27:59 9:02 81 3 W25 Heather Lewis, 28*, Elizabeth, PA 28:06 9:04 82 9 M35 Ray Rotuna, 35, Monroeville, PA 28:14 9:06 Hwt 40- 83 4 W25 Catherine Paladino, 26*, Fair Oaks, PA 28:25 9:10 84 2 W30 Eloise Groegler, 34*, Jeannette, PA 29:05 9:23 85 7 M55 Joe Fiore, 57, W Newton, PA 29:11 9:25 86 11 M50 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 29:15 9:26 87 3 W30 Shannan Winkleblech, 32*, McKeesport, PA 29:40 9:34 88 1 W35 Tara Rotuna, 35*, Monroeville, PA 29:58 9:40 89 2 W45 Nancy Malady, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 30:20 9:47 90 5 W25 Kelly Keefe, 27*, West Mifflin, PA 30:23 9:48 91 1 W20 Kristy Saunders, 24*, West Mifflin, PA 30:27 9:49 92 8 M55 James Jones, 58, O'Fallon, IL 30:33 9:51 93 2 W50 Terry Affalter, 51*, Murrysville, PA 30:48 9:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

94 3 W50 Sandra Malinoski, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:22 10:07 95 4 W50 Maureen King, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 31:53 10:17 96 15 M45 Frank Kocevar, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 32:18 10:25 Hwt 40+ 97 4 M60 Karl Ohrman, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 32:33 10:30 Hwt 40+ 98 2 M70 Lou Difilippo, 74, Steubenville, OH 33:15 10:43 99 2 W40 Janet Kerfonta, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:38 10:51 100 6 W25 Rachael Caskey, 27*, Penn Hills, PA 33:53 10:56 101 1 W55 Darlene Parker, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:54 10:56 102 3 W45 Sophia Landis, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:03 10:59 103 2 W12 Elizabeth Landis, 12*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:04 10:59 104 16 M45 Laurence Landis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 34:05 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

105 1 W65 Terry Carskaddan, 66*, Monroeville, PA 34:26 11:06 106 3 W40 Kathy Myles, 43*, Wheeling, Wva 35:23 11:25 107 12 M50 Paul Dumm, 53, N Huntingdon, PA 36:34 11:47 108 5 W50 Marjorie Stewart, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 36:51 11:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

109 5 M60 Michael Joyce, 63, N. Versailles, PA 37:25 12:04 110 3 M70 R E M. Janosko, 76, Pittsburgh, PA 37:30 12:06 111 6 M60 Tom Macmullin, 64, Murrysville, PA 37:56 12:14
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

112 1 JrW Marissa Rainey, 10*, Pittsburgh, PA 44:57 14:30
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

113 13 M50 Gregg Huston, 51, N. Versailles, PA 48:16 15:34 Hwt 40+
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

114 1 JrM Marquest Rainey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 53:02 17:06
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

115 2 JrW Arianne Winkleblech, 8*, McKeesport, PA 58:17 18:48 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 11 & Under 3 finishers among Men 12 - 15 3 finishers among Men 16 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 5 finishers among Men 25 - 29 8 finishers among Men 30 - 34 9 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 16 finishers among Men 45 - 49 13 finishers among Men 50 - 54 8 finishers among Men 55 - 59 6 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 & Up 2 finishers among Women 11 & Under 2 finishers among Women 12 - 15 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 6 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 83 male finishers 32 female finishers 115 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Open Men 1 1 M35 Doug Basinski, 35, Pittsburgh, PA 18:00 5:48 2 2 M20 Marc Pivirotto, 21, Monroeville, PA 18:15 5:53 3 3 M45 Mark Roberts, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 18:21 5:55 Open Women 15 1 W12 Kristie Domis, 15, Pittsburgh, PA 19:57 6:26 19 2 W20 Sarah Eldridge, 24, N Huntingdon, PA 20:10 6:30 23 3 W40 Sue Ruzicka, 43, Harrison City, PA 20:29 6:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Men 11 & Under 114 1 Marquest Rainey, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 53:02 17:06 Men 12 - 15 9 1 Tyler Nalevanko, 14, Greensburg, PA 19:20 6:14 16 2 Ethan Evans, 14, Greensburg, PA 20:01 6:27 57 3 Nicholas Ricci, 14, Pittsburgh, PA 24:18 7:50 Men 16 - 19 4 1 Michael Fehr, 16, White Oak, PA 18:23 5:56 10 2 Daniel Ellwood, 17, McKeesport, PA 19:42 6:21 52 3 Ben Vasunda, 19, Irwin, PA 23:47 7:40 Hwt 40- Men 20 - 24 34 1 Bob Winners, 24, Monroeville, PA 21:50 7:03 Men 25 - 29 17 1 Mark Bacco, 29, White Oak, PA 20:06 6:29 18 2 Brian Veshio, 26, Pittsburgh, PA 20:09 6:30 42 3 Ryan Farabaugh, 26, Ebensburg, PA 22:39 7:18 53 4 Nick Paladino, 27, Fair Oaks, PA 23:58 7:44 56 5 Clint Hartle, 28, Pittsburgh, PA 24:17 7:50 Men 30 - 34 6 1 John Caskey, 30, Penn Hills, PA 18:45 6:03 8 2 Eric Rankin, 32, N Huntingdon, PA 19:12 6:11 14 3 Bob Scherrer, 31, Pittsburgh, PA 19:53 6:25 20 4 Patrick Nied, 32, Pittsburgh, PA 20:22 6:34 21 5 Mike Zezzo, 31, Greensburg, PA 20:25 6:35 33 6 Daniel Murcek, 32, Turtle Creek, PA 21:45 7:01 40 7 Raymond Milligan, 31, Export, PA 22:28 7:15 70 8 Eric Polischak, 31, Wilkins Twp, PA 26:51 8:40 Men 35 - 39 12 1 Richard Grendys, 37, Export, PA 19:47 6:23 26 2 Bob Marinelli, 37, N Huntingdon, PA 20:36 6:39 27 3 Bill Orr, 37, Imperial, PA 20:46 6:42 30 4 David Whitney, 38, W. Mifflin, PA 20:58 6:46 31 5 Patrick Chunko, 35, N Huntingdon, PA 21:27 6:55 55 6 Jim Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA 24:07 7:46 Hwt 40- 58 7 Mark Beck, 35, Irwin, PA 24:21 7:51 63 8 Rob Carnahan, 37, Plum, PA 25:19 8:10 82 9 Ray Rotuna, 35, Monroeville, PA 28:14 9:06 Hwt 40- Men 40 - 44 45 1 Tim Reza, 40, Carnegie, PA 22:50 7:22 49 2 Jeff Bluman, 44, Jeannette, PA 23:11 7:29 Hwt 40+ 72 3 Jeff Martinelli, 40, McDonald, PA 27:02 8:43 Hwt 40+ Men 45 - 49 5 1 Dennis Bierbower, 49, Irwin, PA 18:35 6:00 13 2 Mace Maxwell, 49, Murrysville, PA 19:52 6:25 22 3 Jim McCarthy, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 20:27 6:36 32 4 David Evans, 49, Greensburg, PA 21:29 6:56 39 5 James Kelly, 49, Monroeville, PA 22:27 7:14 41 6 Tom Gillespie, 46, Latrobe, PA 22:33 7:16 Hwt 40+ 44 7 Joseph Myers, 49, Monroeville, PA 22:44 7:20 46 8 Jeff Larak, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:54 7:23 48 9 William Loeffler, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:04 7:26 51 10 Thomas Julius, 48, McKeesport, PA 23:38 7:37 64 11 Robin Allison, 49, Jeannette, PA 25:25 8:12 Hwt 40+ 67 12 Jerry Telin, 49, N Huntingdon, PA 25:47 8:19 68 13 Jim Caputo, 45, N Huntingdon, PA 26:21 8:30 75 14 Jeff Kramer, 45, Monroeville, PA 27:11 8:46 Hwt 40+ 96 15 Frank Kocevar, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 32:18 10:25 Hwt 40+ 104 16 Laurence Landis, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 34:05 10:59 Men 50 - 54 11 1 Joe Como, 52, N Huntingdon, PA 19:43 6:21 25 2 Larry Roole, 52, McDonald, PA 20:36 6:38 36 3 Rick Etling, 50, Murrysville, PA 22:05 7:07 43 4 Howard Ferree, 54, White Oak, PA 22:41 7:19 47 5 Bob Capranica, 50, Turtle Creek, PA 22:56 7:24 59 6 Patrick Sinopoli, 54, Turtle Creek, PA 24:31 7:54 60 7 Robert Lacomy, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 25:00 8:04 61 8 Jack Sanker, 50, Turtle Creek, PA 25:04 8:05 66 9 Bob Byerly, 53, Turtle Creek, PA 25:44 8:18 78 10 Bill Saunders, 51, Dravosburg, PA 27:33 8:53 Hwt 40+ 86 11 Bob Freund, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 29:15 9:26 107 12 Paul Dumm, 53, N Huntingdon, PA 36:34 11:47 113 13 Gregg Huston, 51, N. Versailles, PA 48:16 15:34 Hwt 40+ Men 55 - 59 24 1 James Lennox, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 20:30 6:37 28 2 Jim Rohm, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 20:53 6:44 29 3 Art Wiland, 57, Monroeville, PA 20:54 6:44 50 4 John King, 56, Pittsburgh, PA 23:19 7:31 54 5 Arthur Torok, 56, Duquesne, PA 24:02 7:45 71 6 Ken Balkey, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:58 8:42 85 7 Joe Fiore, 57, W Newton, PA 29:11 9:25 92 8 James Jones, 58, O'Fallon, IL 30:33 9:51 Men 60 - 64 7 1 Richard Hall, 63, Bloomingdale, OH 18:59 6:07 35 2 Dick Monheim, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 22:01 7:06 76 3 John Berda, 61, Turtle Creek, PA 27:23 8:50 97 4 Karl Ohrman, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 32:33 10:30 Hwt 40+ 109 5 Michael Joyce, 63, N. Versailles, PA 37:25 12:04 111 6 Tom Macmullin, 64, Murrysville, PA 37:56 12:14 Men 65 - 69 37 1 Dick Amato, 67, Pittsburgh, PA 22:16 7:11 Men 70 & Up 69 1 Regis Costello, 76, Emsworth, PA 26:39 8:36 98 2 Lou Difilippo, 74, Steubenville, OH 33:15 10:43 110 3 R E M. Janosko, 76, Pittsburgh, PA 37:30 12:06 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Women 11 & Under 112 1 Marissa Rainey, 10, Pittsburgh, PA 44:57 14:30 115 2 Arianne Winkleblech, 8, McKeesport, PA 58:17 18:48 Women 12 - 15 77 1 Alyssa Cauley, 14, Baldwin, PA 27:23 8:50 103 2 Elizabeth Landis, 12, Pittsburgh, PA 34:04 10:59 Women 16 - 19 62 1 Kristine Filiak, 16, Pittsburgh, PA 25:13 8:08 Women 20 - 24 91 1 Kristy Saunders, 24, West Mifflin, PA 30:27 9:49 Women 25 - 29 65 1 Rachele Barnickel, 25, Pittsburgh, PA 25:42 8:17 79 2 Britt Keefer, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 27:49 8:58 81 3 Heather Lewis, 28, Elizabeth, PA 28:06 9:04 83 4 Catherine Paladino, 26, Fair Oaks, PA 28:25 9:10 90 5 Kelly Keefe, 27, West Mifflin, PA 30:23 9:48 100 6 Rachael Caskey, 27, Penn Hills, PA 33:53 10:56 Women 30 - 34 73 1 Ashlee Boyle, 31, White Oak, PA 27:03 8:43 84 2 Eloise Groegler, 34, Jeannette, PA 29:05 9:23 87 3 Shannan Winkleblech, 32, McKeesport, PA 29:40 9:34 Women 35 - 39 88 1 Tara Rotuna, 35, Monroeville, PA 29:58 9:40 Women 40 - 44 74 1 Wanda Melocchi, 44, Monroeville, PA 27:05 8:44 99 2 Janet Kerfonta, 43, Pittsburgh, PA 33:38 10:51 106 3 Kathy Myles, 43, Wheeling, Wva 35:23 11:25 Women 45 - 49 80 1 Connie Tinsley, 45, Turtle Creek, PA 27:59 9:02 89 2 Nancy Malady, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 30:20 9:47 102 3 Sophia Landis, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 34:03 10:59 Women 50 - 54 38 1 Michelle Choo, 50, Gibsonia, PA 22:22 7:13 93 2 Terry Affalter, 51, Murrysville, PA 30:48 9:56 94 3 Sandra Malinoski, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 31:22 10:07 95 4 Maureen King, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 31:53 10:17 108 5 Marjorie Stewart, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 36:51 11:53 Women 55 - 59 101 1 Darlene Parker, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 33:54 10:56 Women 65 - 69 105 1 Terry Carskaddan, 66, Monroeville, PA 34:26 11:06 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS 1. Hwt 40+ 1 1 M45 Tom Gillespie, 46, Latrobe, PA 22:33 7:16 2 1 M40 Jeff Bluman, 44, Jeannette, PA 23:11 7:29 5 2 M45 Robin Allison, 49, Jeannette, PA 25:25 8:12 6 2 M40 Jeff Martinelli, 40, McDonald, PA 27:02 8:43 7 3 M45 Jeff Kramer, 45, Monroeville, PA 27:11 8:46 8 1 M50 Bill Saunders, 51, Dravosburg, PA 27:33 8:53 10 4 M45 Frank Kocevar, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 32:18 10:25 11 1 M60 Karl Ohrman, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 32:33 10:30 12 2 M50 Gregg Huston, 51, N. Versailles, PA 48:16 15:34 9 Finishers Time = 22:33 Places = 41 2. Hwt 40- 3 1 M16 Ben Vasunda, 19, Irwin, PA 23:47 7:40 4 1 M35 Jim Marecic, 37, West Mifflin, PA 24:07 7:46 9 2 M35 Ray Rotuna, 35, Monroeville, PA 28:14 9:06 3 F

TURTLE TROT 5K WALK

Turtle Creek, PA
July 29, 2006


Results by RUNNER'S HIGH

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Walkers

    1           John Pawlik, 56, McMurray, PA               35:11   11:21  

Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

2 Susan Carnahan, 37*, Plum, PA 37:12 12:00 3 Andy Bednar, 47, Irwin, PA 39:38 12:47 4 Mike Houy, 51, Monroeville, PA 40:02 12:55
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

5 Amy Calligaro, 52*, Monroeville, PA 40:44 13:08 6 Sandy Preuhs, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA 43:21 13:59
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

7 1 M60 Robert Parker, 61, Pittsburgh, PA 47:53 15:27 8 1 W20 Susan Kabana, 24*, N. Versailles, PA 47:56 15:28 9 1 W40 Ericka Huston, 40*, N. Versailles, PA 48:16 15:34
Pace: 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | Top

10 1 W30 Kerry Mihalik, 30*, Turtle Creek, PA 59:00 19:02 11 1 W12 Vanessa Mihalik, 13*, Turtle Creek, PA 59:01 19:02 12 1 M70 Leo Sweeney, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:43 19:54 Hwt 40+ "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 12 - 15 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 male finishers 7 female finishers 12 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Walkers Open Men 1 1 M55 John Pawlik, 56, McMurray, PA 35:11 11:21 3 2 M45 Andy Bednar, 47, Irwin, PA 39:38 12:47 4 3 M50 Mike Houy, 51, Monroeville, PA 40:02 12:55 Open Women 2 1 W35 Susan Carnahan, 37, Plum, PA 37:12 12:00 5 2 W50 Amy Calligaro, 52, Monroeville, PA 40:44 13:08 6 3 W50 Sandy Preuhs, 54, Pittsburgh, PA 43:21 13:59
Top

Return to home page.
inishers     Time = 23:47     Places = 52
Top

Return to home page.