TWIN BORO 5K

Oakmont, PA

July 29, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE            FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1           Mike Diano, 24              16:47    5:25
    2           Michael Argyros, 28         17:16    5:34
    3           Adam Smelko, 20             17:24    5:37
    4    1  M20 Andrew Sutherland, 22       17:38    5:41
    5    1  M40 Larry Vandyke, 44           17:38    5:41
    6    2  M40 Lee Zelkowitz, 44           18:11    5:52
    7    1  M16 Ryan McCormick, 17          18:21    5:55
    8    1  M45 John McCullough, 48         18:33    5:59

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

9 1 M30 Steve Malliard, 31 18:39 6:01 10 1 M25 Aaron Morgan, 29 18:46 6:03 11 Kaitlin Grimm, 18* 18:47 6:04 12 2 M45 Greg Forsythe, 45 18:52 6:05 13 1 M13 Matt Springer, 15 19:07 6:10 14 3 M45 David Dettore, 45 19:08 6:10 15 2 M16 Mike Springer, 17 19:13 6:12 16 3 M16 Nathaniel Conrad, 16 19:13 6:12 17 2 M30 Tony Tedesco, 33 19:15 6:13 18 1 M50 Ron Romanoff, 50 19:21 6:15 19 4 M16 Michael Graham, 16 19:38 6:20 20 Kristen Jordan, 21* 19:42 6:21 21 Allison Garda, 16* 19:44 6:22 22 2 M13 Eddie Grystar, 14 20:12 6:31 23 4 M45 Dave Fawcett, 45 20:21 6:34 24 5 M45 Mark Studnicki, 49 20:26 6:35 25 1 W13 Becky Craig, 15* 20:48 6:43 26 2 W13 Ali Taylor, 15* 21:07 6:49 27 6 M45 Mel Grimm, 45 21:20 6:53 28 7 M45 Ward Parkins, 45 21:23 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

29 1 W45 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 48* 21:44 7:01 30 8 M45 Tom Sciabica, 47 22:10 7:09 31 5 M16 Sam Kelley, 16 22:11 7:09 32 6 M16 Jack Craig, 16 22:16 7:11 33 9 M45 Bob Kline, 45 22:22 7:13 34 1 M55 Bill Allen, 57 22:27 7:15 35 2 M50 Patrick McShea, 50 22:31 7:16 36 7 M16 Parker Trow, 16 22:33 7:16 37 3 M40 Glen Turner, 40 22:48 7:21 38 3 M13 Joshua Clare, 14 23:15 7:30 39 4 M40 Jeff Gaul, 43 23:23 7:33 40 1 M70 Ralph Ross, 70 23:33 7:36 41 3 M50 Bob Humphrey, 50 23:50 7:41 42 4 M50 Rich Fulcher, 50 23:53 7:42 43 5 M40 Chuck Bickert, 42 23:56 7:43 44 1 W40 Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 41* 23:57 7:44 45 1 W50 Sharon Allen, 52* 24:00 7:45 46 10 M45 Bob Gentilcore, 45 24:13 7:49 47 3 W13 Jess Mroz, 14* 24:16 7:50 48 1 W25 Jennifer Roetter, 29* 24:17 7:50 49 1 W16 Anna Chambers, 16* 24:18 7:50 50 8 M16 David Hazlett, 16 24:19 7:51 51 4 W13 Christi Trilli, 15* 24:37 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

52 2 M55 David Stark, 55 24:56 8:03 53 2 W40 Michelle Adams, 40* 25:13 8:08 54 1 W35 Lori Schwartz, 39* 25:31 8:14 55 3 W40 Nancy Dibattiste, 41* 25:31 8:14 56 5 M50 James Stuckman, 50 25:35 8:15 57 1 M60 George Spencer, 60 25:43 8:18 58 2 W45 Jill Horvatic, 45* 26:02 8:24 59 1 M10 Homer Braden, 11 26:18 8:29 60 2 W35 Darlene Ziolkowski, 35* 26:21 8:30 61 1 W10 Katherine Lipinski, 10* 26:22 8:30 62 4 W40 Judy Lipinski, 41* 26:22 8:30 63 3 M55 Jerry Burni, 55 26:23 8:31 64 4 M55 Don Hillery, 55 26:36 8:35 65 2 M60 John Carey, 60 26:45 8:38 66 6 M50 Jeffrey Yingling, 50 26:47 8:38 67 6 M40 Dennis Acon, 44 26:48 8:39 68 1 M35 Heath Hankinson, 38 26:48 8:39 69 2 W50 Mary Bickley, 52* 27:03 8:44 70 1 W30 Mary Severs, 34* 27:10 8:46 71 3 M30 Lance Snow, 32 27:14 8:47 72 3 W45 Kathy Fawcett, 45* 27:24 8:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

73 7 M40 Tony Travisano, 40 27:57 9:01 74 4 M30 Matthew Wilson, 30 27:57 9:01 75 2 M25 Matt Wollenshlager, 29 28:10 9:05 76 4 M13 Sean Riley, 13 28:13 9:06 77 3 M60 Norman Franke, 60 28:29 9:11 78 2 W25 Dusanee Buranathanit, 25* 28:35 9:13 79 8 M40 Tim Milberger, 40 28:42 9:15 80 4 W45 Sharon Myers, 45* 28:44 9:16 81 2 W16 Tyler Myers, 16* 28:48 9:17 82 1 JrW Jamie Irvin, 4* 28:58 9:21 83 3 W25 Mindy Maggio, 25* 29:46 9:36 84 5 M13 Alex Springer, 13 29:49 9:37 85 4 M60 Don Beynon, 61 30:06 9:43 86 2 M35 Robert Drahnak, 36 30:37 9:53
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

87 2 W30 Ginger Frawley, 30* 31:20 10:06 88 5 M55 Robert Karavsky, 55 31:26 10:08 89 5 M60 Raymond Oliver, 60 31:26 10:08 90 4 W25 Melissa Meinzer, 26* 31:56 10:18 91 7 M50 Paul Tunnicliffe, 50 32:00 10:19 92 3 M25 Joe Birsa, 28 32:03 10:20 93 5 W45 Cindy Slosar, 45* 32:24 10:27
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

94 1 JrM Daniel Fawcett, 9 34:09 11:01 95 6 M55 Daniel Yaklich, 58 34:50 11:14 96 3 W35 Gwen Drahnak, 37* 35:06 11:19
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

97 4 M25 Andy Ward, 28 38:27 12:24 98 Turkey* 39:32 12:45 99 2 M10 Jon Springer, 10 39:38 12:47 100 2 W10 Katie Flowers, 12* 39:53 12:52 101 3 W10 Rachel Travisano, 10* 39:54 12:52 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 9 & Under 2 finishers among Men 10 - 12 5 finishers among Men 13 - 15 8 finishers among Men 16 - 19 1 finishers among Men 20 - 24 4 finishers among Men 25 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 34 2 finishers among Men 35 - 39 8 finishers among Men 40 - 44 10 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 6 finishers among Men 55 - 59 5 finishers among Men 60 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 1 finishers among Women 9 & Under 3 finishers among Women 10 - 12 4 finishers among Women 13 - 15 2 finishers among Women 16 - 19 4 finishers among Women 25 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 34 3 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 5 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 67 male finishers 34 female finishers 101 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M20 Mike Diano, 24 16:47 5:25 2 2 M25 Michael Argyros, 28 17:16 5:34 3 3 M20 Adam Smelko, 20 17:24 5:37 Open Women 11 1 W16 Kaitlin Grimm, 18 18:47 6:04 20 2 W20 Kristen Jordan, 21 19:42 6:21 21 3 W16 Allison Garda, 16 19:44 6:22 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 9 & Under 94 1 Daniel Fawcett, 9 34:09 11:01 Men 10 - 12 59 1 Homer Braden, 11 26:18 8:29 99 2 Jon Springer, 10 39:38 12:47 Men 13 - 15 13 1 Matt Springer, 15 19:07 6:10 22 2 Eddie Grystar, 14 20:12 6:31 38 3 Joshua Clare, 14 23:15 7:30 76 4 Sean Riley, 13 28:13 9:06 84 5 Alex Springer, 13 29:49 9:37 Men 16 - 19 7 1 Ryan McCormick, 17 18:21 5:55 15 2 Mike Springer, 17 19:13 6:12 16 3 Nathaniel Conrad, 16 19:13 6:12 19 4 Michael Graham, 16 19:38 6:20 31 5 Sam Kelley, 16 22:11 7:09 32 6 Jack Craig, 16 22:16 7:11 36 7 Parker Trow, 16 22:33 7:16 50 8 David Hazlett, 16 24:19 7:51 Men 20 - 24 4 1 Andrew Sutherland, 22 17:38 5:41 Men 25 - 29 10 1 Aaron Morgan, 29 18:46 6:03 75 2 Matt Wollenshlager, 29 28:10 9:05 92 3 Joe Birsa, 28 32:03 10:20 97 4 Andy Ward, 28 38:27 12:24 Men 30 - 34 9 1 Steve Malliard, 31 18:39 6:01 17 2 Tony Tedesco, 33 19:15 6:13 71 3 Lance Snow, 32 27:14 8:47 74 4 Matthew Wilson, 30 27:57 9:01 Men 35 - 39 68 1 Heath Hankinson, 38 26:48 8:39 86 2 Robert Drahnak, 36 30:37 9:53 Men 40 - 44 5 1 Larry Vandyke, 44 17:38 5:41 6 2 Lee Zelkowitz, 44 18:11 5:52 37 3 Glen Turner, 40 22:48 7:21 39 4 Jeff Gaul, 43 23:23 7:33 43 5 Chuck Bickert, 42 23:56 7:43 67 6 Dennis Acon, 44 26:48 8:39 73 7 Tony Travisano, 40 27:57 9:01 79 8 Tim Milberger, 40 28:42 9:15 Men 45 - 49 8 1 John McCullough, 48 18:33 5:59 12 2 Greg Forsythe, 45 18:52 6:05 14 3 David Dettore, 45 19:08 6:10 23 4 Dave Fawcett, 45 20:21 6:34 24 5 Mark Studnicki, 49 20:26 6:35 27 6 Mel Grimm, 45 21:20 6:53 28 7 Ward Parkins, 45 21:23 6:54 30 8 Tom Sciabica, 47 22:10 7:09 33 9 Bob Kline, 45 22:22 7:13 46 10 Bob Gentilcore, 45 24:13 7:49 Men 50 - 54 18 1 Ron Romanoff, 50 19:21 6:15 35 2 Patrick McShea, 50 22:31 7:16 41 3 Bob Humphrey, 50 23:50 7:41 42 4 Rich Fulcher, 50 23:53 7:42 56 5 James Stuckman, 50 25:35 8:15 66 6 Jeffrey Yingling, 50 26:47 8:38 91 7 Paul Tunnicliffe, 50 32:00 10:19 Men 55 - 59 34 1 Bill Allen, 57 22:27 7:15 52 2 David Stark, 55 24:56 8:03 63 3 Jerry Burni, 55 26:23 8:31 64 4 Don Hillery, 55 26:36 8:35 88 5 Robert Karavsky, 55 31:26 10:08 95 6 Daniel Yaklich, 58 34:50 11:14 Men 60 - 69 57 1 George Spencer, 60 25:43 8:18 65 2 John Carey, 60 26:45 8:38 77 3 Norman Franke, 60 28:29 9:11 85 4 Don Beynon, 61 30:06 9:43 89 5 Raymond Oliver, 60 31:26 10:08 Men 70 & Up 40 1 Ralph Ross, 70 23:33 7:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 9 & Under 82 1 Jamie Irvin, 4 28:58 9:21 Women 10 - 12 61 1 Katherine Lipinski, 10 26:22 8:30 100 2 Katie Flowers, 12 39:53 12:52 101 3 Rachel Travisano, 10 39:54 12:52 Women 13 - 15 25 1 Becky Craig, 15 20:48 6:43 26 2 Ali Taylor, 15 21:07 6:49 47 3 Jess Mroz, 14 24:16 7:50 51 4 Christi Trilli, 15 24:37 7:56 Women 16 - 19 49 1 Anna Chambers, 16 24:18 7:50 81 2 Tyler Myers, 16 28:48 9:17 Women 25 - 29 48 1 Jennifer Roetter, 29 24:17 7:50 78 2 Dusanee Buranathanit, 25 28:35 9:13 83 3 Mindy Maggio, 25 29:46 9:36 90 4 Melissa Meinzer, 26 31:56 10:18 Women 30 - 34 70 1 Mary Severs, 34 27:10 8:46 87 2 Ginger Frawley, 30 31:20 10:06 Women 35 - 39 54 1 Lori Schwartz, 39 25:31 8:14 60 2 Darlene Ziolkowski, 35 26:21 8:30 96 3 Gwen Drahnak, 37 35:06 11:19 Women 40 - 44 44 1 Diana Marongiu-Lutz, 41 23:57 7:44 53 2 Michelle Adams, 40 25:13 8:08 55 3 Nancy Dibattiste, 41 25:31 8:14 62 4 Judy Lipinski, 41 26:22 8:30 Women 45 - 49 29 1 Joanna Tunnicliffe, 48 21:44 7:01 58 2 Jill Horvatic, 45 26:02 8:24 72 3 Kathy Fawcett, 45 27:24 8:50 80 4 Sharon Myers, 45 28:44 9:16 93 5 Cindy Slosar, 45 32:24 10:27 Women 50 - 54 45 1 Sharon Allen, 52 24:00 7:45 69 2 Mary Bickley, 52 27:03 8:44
Top

Return to home page.