ROGERS McFEELY TRIATHLON

Latrobe, PA
Aug. 5, 2006


Results by Runner's High

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


Team Results

              CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

  249     1       Team Taylor, Male Team                           4:41       10:02       19:36     34:19
  248     2       Team Gsell/Cox, Mixed Team                       3:47        9:31       22:25     35:43
  250     3       Team Hutchins, Mixed Team                        3:21        9:33       25:06     38:00
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
              CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

   94     1       Josh Dwire, 18, Derry, PA                        3:26       10:04       16:02     29:32
   22     2       Justin Novak, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:54        9:30       17:42     30:06
   70     3       Paul Straka, 40, Friedens, PA                    4:16        9:42       16:34     30:32
   40     4       Laura Dick, 45*, Ligonier, PA                    3:52       10:34       16:13     30:39
   46     5    1  Jeff Jeglinski, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               5:12       10:58       15:07     31:17
   78     6    1  Peter Hause, 15, Amherst, OH                     2:52       10:26       18:16     31:34
   63     7    1  Robin Lampenfeld, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             4:38       10:48       16:42     32:08
   89     8    1  John Ciufi, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                   4:12       10:22       17:56     32:30
   69     9    2  Cole Klinchock, 17, Latrobe, PA                  3:31       11:13       17:57     32:41
   83    10       Wendy Clark, 25*, Laurel, MD                     3:29       11:38       17:41     32:48
   45    11       Ronna Puskar, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA                4:36       11:29       17:29     33:34
   27    12    1  David Roberts, 29, Newville, PA                  3:24       10:28       19:46     33:38
   32    13    2  John Bandemer, 48, Scottdale, PA                 3:39       10:11       19:58     33:48
   23    14    1  Janell Smith, 38*, Ligonier, PA                  3:41       11:35       18:38     33:54
   65    15    3  Chris Mellon, 48, Laughlintown, PA               4:09       11:32       18:56     34:37
   20    16    4  David Komlenic, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               4:21       11:24       18:53     34:38
   55    17    1  Jeff Gaul, 42, Verona, PA                        4:41       11:28       18:47     34:56
   56    18    2  John Spataro, 52, Meadville, PA                  4:58       11:41       18:21     35:00
   39    19    3  Colin Woods, 16, Pittsburgh, PA                  4:14       12:33       18:20     35:07
   96    20    4  Monte Labash, 13, Belle Vernon, PA               3:25       11:32       20:26     35:23
   15    21    2  Heath Long, 39, Ebensburg, PA                    4:15       10:50       20:31     35:36
   26    22    1  Mike Fronk, 31, Mt. Holy Springs, PA             3:38       10:37       21:23     35:38
   34    23    1  Laura Farner, 41*, Somerset, PA                  3:57       12:17       19:29     35:43
    6    24    2  Richard Jones, 40, Latrobe, PA                   4:36       10:53       20:21     35:50
   59    25    5  Ronald Blain, 49, Frederick, MD                  5:43       11:21       18:48     35:52
   92    26    6  Peter Watt-Morse, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             3:31       11:42       20:55     36:08
   64    27    1  Bill Nicholson, 60, Ponte Verda, FL              4:04       11:07       21:11     36:22
   84    28    1  Beth Lehman, 34*, Harmony, PA                    4:42       12:25       19:17     36:24
    1    29    3  Scott Bowman, 41, Indiana, PA                    4:59       12:51       18:39     36:29
   51    30    7  Scott Lane, 49, Wexford, PA                      5:02       12:48       19:08     36:58
   77    31    2  Lori Trautwine, 35*, Washington, DC              5:49       13:25       17:56     37:10
   33    32    2  Sally Harvey, 44*, Derry, PA                     3:44       11:59       21:28     37:11
  102    33    8  Dan Thompson, 45, Allison Park, PA               3:32       12:31       21:22     37:25
   87    34    2  Stefan Beck, 33, Indiana, PA                     4:12       12:18       21:29     37:59
   79    35    5  Jack Denny, 16, Latrobe, PA                      2:51       11:31       23:39     38:01
    7    36    9  Jeffrey Henderson, 46, Pa Furnace, PA            4:50       12:19       20:54     38:03
   73    37    3  Eve Dater, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA                   3:39       13:24       21:10     38:13
   41    38    3  John Steele, 51, Murrysville, PA                 3:50       12:52       21:32     38:14
   36    39    6  Aaron Zavora, 17, Westmoreland City, PA          6:34       12:39       19:09     38:22
   90    40    1  Janna Olszewski, 28*, Cranberry Twp , PA         5:07       13:06       20:27     38:40
   91    41    7  Nick Petrillo, 18, Derry, PA                     3:22       12:17       23:01     38:40
   75    42    1  Megan Welty, 24*, Ligonier, PA                   4:18       13:16       21:08     38:42
   24    43    2  John Eisley, 55, Belle Vernon, PA                5:29       12:47       20:35     38:51
   31    44    3  Kirk Littell, 37, Gibsonia, PA                   5:39       11:16       21:57     38:52
    5    45    3  Mark Meyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA                   6:03       12:32       20:19     38:54
   66    46    2  Jennifer Phillips, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           3:33       13:45       22:01     39:19
   29    47   10  Michael Kolbrener, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            4:26       12:01       23:07     39:34
   82    48    1  Susan Altemus, 49*, Harmony, PA                  4:19       14:16       21:05     39:40
   52    49    4  J B Ali, 52, McMurray, PA                        4:13       14:31       21:20     40:04
   28    50    5  Melvin Milne, 53, Johnstown, PA                  5:38       12:14       22:14     40:06
   50    51    3  Heather Ayoob, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA               3:36       15:09       21:21     40:06
   21    52    4  Craig Campbell, 38, Greensburg, PA               3:49       12:49       23:29     40:07
   18    53    5  John McClintock, 37, Latrobe, PA                 7:06       11:36       21:28     40:10
   74    54    1  Susan Welty, 57*, Ligonier, PA                   4:45       12:33       22:53     40:11
   30    55    4  Kate Kolbrener, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA              4:49       12:01       24:02     40:52
   54    56    2  Maureen Gaul, 47*, Latrobe, PA                   3:35       12:44       24:38     40:57
   98    57    6  Roy Leonard, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                  5:49       12:39       22:47     41:15
   35    58    4  David Farner, 43, Somerset, PA                   3:53       12:38       24:50     41:21
   43    59    7  Bill Repko, 53, Latrobe, PA                      5:34       13:53       22:02     41:29
   71    60    4  Alecia Wengert, 39*, Greensburg, PA              3:41       12:31       25:37     41:49
   47    61   11  Jerry Telin, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA               5:23       14:50       21:57     42:10
   12    62    5  Chris Drum, 40*, Acme, PA                        5:27       14:00       22:57     42:24
   14    63    6  Karen Roth, 40*, Latrobe, PA                     8:06       15:46       18:38     42:30
   62    64    3  Susan Mignogna, 47*, Ligonier, PA                5:31       15:07       21:52     42:30
   93    65    1  Johnna Dwire, 14*, Derry, PA                     3:28       14:49       24:18     42:35
   72    66    3  Jodie Ferretti, 30*, Jeannette, PA               4:12       13:42       24:45     42:39
  100    67    2  Amy Garbark, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA                 5:13       11:32       26:02     42:47
   86    68    7  Dee Mangini, 44*, Crabtree, PA                   6:20       12:41       23:48     42:49
   37    69    2  Nikki Gelso, 19*, Dallas, PA                     4:27       12:53       25:31     42:51
  101    70    5  William Moss, 41, Venetia, PA                    5:03       14:18       23:37     42:58
   49    71    6  Mike Wiseman, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 7:40       15:48       20:22     43:50
   88    72    6  Bob Franks, 40, Hollidaysburg, PA                5:02       13:05       25:44     43:51
   13    73   12  Al Falkosky, 49, Latrobe, PA                     6:17       13:13       24:27     43:57
    3    74    3  David Knopp, 30, Mercer, PA                      6:07       14:01       24:05     44:13
   25    75    8  Nora Bryne, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA                  6:24       13:34       24:21     44:19
   67    76    7  Adam Baron, 44, Avonmore, PA                     3:34       14:57       25:52     44:23
    9    77    5  Julie Kopko, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA                 6:34       16:18       21:35     44:27
   10    78    6  Kelly Donahue, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA               6:34       16:18       21:37     44:29
   11    79   13  James English, 46, Pittsburgh, PA                6:35       16:16       21:39     44:30
    8    80    4  Kassandra Botti, 34*, Boalsburg, PA              3:47       14:40       26:25     44:52
   60    81    8  Craig Messinger, 18, Dillsburg, PA               6:17       15:43       23:06     45:06
   68    82    3  Rachael Hayden, 17*, Irwin, PA                   4:34       15:54       24:48     45:16
   53    83    9  Traci Kaminski, 43*, Greensburg, PA              5:27       14:24       25:28     45:19
    2    84    7  Eric Packe, 38, New Stanton, PA                  4:45       13:25       27:20     45:30
   42    85   10  Deanna Steele, 44*, Murrysville, PA              4:35       15:21       26:07     46:03
   48    86   14  Verdane Swartz, 45, Greensburg, PA               4:41       13:47       28:08     46:36
  103    87    7  Laura Billy, 39*, Boalsburg, PA                  4:43       15:51       26:44     47:18
   99    88   15  Butch Dee, 45, Pittsburgh, PA                    8:54       13:49       24:50     47:33
   97    89   11  Lorraine Hillman, 43*, Ligonier, PA              5:17       15:29       26:54     47:40
   57    90    4  Joseph Stovich, 57, Latrobe, PA                  6:54       15:54       28:06     50:54
   80    91    5  Carey Rattigan, 30*, Jeannette, PA               4:21       16:08       30:33     51:02
    4    92    2  Nicole Knopp, 23*, Mercer, PA                    5:18       15:50       31:56     53:04
   19    93    8  Paul Dumm, 53, North Huntingdon, PA              5:31       15:51       32:40     54:02
   38    94    6  Sheila Confer, 34*, Greensburg, PA               5:17       13:47       35:17     54:21
   95    95    1  Laura Nettleton, 50*, Ligonier, PA               7:08       16:02       32:23     55:33
   85    96    5  Phil Lope, 57, Zelienople, PA                    9:24       17:08       29:17     55:49
   44    97   16  Robb Fort, 47, Cranberry Twp , PA                5:38       28:26       21:52     55:56
   16    98    2  Eddy Confer, 55*, Latrobe, PA                    7:54       15:29       35:17     58:40
   61    99    3  Patricia Kimball, 61*, Greensburg, PA            8:02       20:15       35:19   1:03:36
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
1 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 & Up
3 finishers among Women 19 & Under
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
2 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 & Up
58 male finishers
41 female finishers
99 total finishers

              CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME


Open Men
   94     1    1  Josh Dwire, 18, Derry, PA                        3:26       10:04       16:02     29:32
   22     2    2  Justin Novak, 23, Pittsburgh, PA                 2:54        9:30       17:42     30:06
   70     3    3  Paul Straka, 40, Friedens, PA                    4:16        9:42       16:34     30:32

Open Women
   40     4    1  Laura Dick, 45, Ligonier, PA                     3:52       10:34       16:13     30:39
   83    10    2  Wendy Clark, 25, Laurel, MD                      3:29       11:38       17:41     32:48
   45    11    3  Ronna Puskar, 37, Pittsburgh, PA                 4:36       11:29       17:29     33:34

              CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Men 19 & Under
   78     6    1  Peter Hause, 15, Amherst, OH                     2:52       10:26       18:16     31:34
   69     9    2  Cole Klinchock, 17, Latrobe, PA                  3:31       11:13       17:57     32:41
   39    19    3  Colin Woods, 16, Pittsburgh, PA                  4:14       12:33       18:20     35:07
   96    20    4  Monte Labash, 13, Belle Vernon, PA               3:25       11:32       20:26     35:23
   79    35    5  Jack Denny, 16, Latrobe, PA                      2:51       11:31       23:39     38:01
   36    39    6  Aaron Zavora, 17, Westmoreland City, PA          6:34       12:39       19:09     38:22
   91    41    7  Nick Petrillo, 18, Derry, PA                     3:22       12:17       23:01     38:40
   60    81    8  Craig Messinger, 18, Dillsburg, PA               6:17       15:43       23:06     45:06

Men 20 - 24

Men 25 - 29
   27    12    1  David Roberts, 29, Newville, PA                  3:24       10:28       19:46     33:38

Men 30 - 34
   26    22    1  Mike Fronk, 31, Mt. Holy Springs, PA             3:38       10:37       21:23     35:38
   87    34    2  Stefan Beck, 33, Indiana, PA                     4:12       12:18       21:29     37:59
    3    74    3  David Knopp, 30, Mercer, PA                      6:07       14:01       24:05     44:13

Men 35 - 39
   46     5    1  Jeff Jeglinski, 38, Pittsburgh, PA               5:12       10:58       15:07     31:17
   15    21    2  Heath Long, 39, Ebensburg, PA                    4:15       10:50       20:31     35:36
   31    44    3  Kirk Littell, 37, Gibsonia, PA                   5:39       11:16       21:57     38:52
   21    52    4  Craig Campbell, 38, Greensburg, PA               3:49       12:49       23:29     40:07
   18    53    5  John McClintock, 37, Latrobe, PA                 7:06       11:36       21:28     40:10
   49    71    6  Mike Wiseman, 39, Pittsburgh, PA                 7:40       15:48       20:22     43:50
    2    84    7  Eric Packe, 38, New Stanton, PA                  4:45       13:25       27:20     45:30

Men 40 - 44
   55    17    1  Jeff Gaul, 42, Verona, PA                        4:41       11:28       18:47     34:56
    6    24    2  Richard Jones, 40, Latrobe, PA                   4:36       10:53       20:21     35:50
    1    29    3  Scott Bowman, 41, Indiana, PA                    4:59       12:51       18:39     36:29
   35    58    4  David Farner, 43, Somerset, PA                   3:53       12:38       24:50     41:21
  101    70    5  William Moss, 41, Venetia, PA                    5:03       14:18       23:37     42:58
   88    72    6  Bob Franks, 40, Hollidaysburg, PA                5:02       13:05       25:44     43:51
   67    76    7  Adam Baron, 44, Avonmore, PA                     3:34       14:57       25:52     44:23

Men 45 - 49
   63     7    1  Robin Lampenfeld, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             4:38       10:48       16:42     32:08
   32    13    2  John Bandemer, 48, Scottdale, PA                 3:39       10:11       19:58     33:48
   65    15    3  Chris Mellon, 48, Laughlintown, PA               4:09       11:32       18:56     34:37
   20    16    4  David Komlenic, 47, Pittsburgh, PA               4:21       11:24       18:53     34:38
   59    25    5  Ronald Blain, 49, Frederick, MD                  5:43       11:21       18:48     35:52
   92    26    6  Peter Watt-Morse, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             3:31       11:42       20:55     36:08
   51    30    7  Scott Lane, 49, Wexford, PA                      5:02       12:48       19:08     36:58
  102    33    8  Dan Thompson, 45, Allison Park, PA               3:32       12:31       21:22     37:25
    7    36    9  Jeffrey Henderson, 46, Pa Furnace, PA            4:50       12:19       20:54     38:03
   29    47   10  Michael Kolbrener, 45, Pittsburgh, PA            4:26       12:01       23:07     39:34
   47    61   11  Jerry Telin, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA               5:23       14:50       21:57     42:10
   13    73   12  Al Falkosky, 49, Latrobe, PA                     6:17       13:13       24:27     43:57
   11    79   13  James English, 46, Pittsburgh, PA                6:35       16:16       21:39     44:30
   48    86   14  Verdane Swartz, 45, Greensburg, PA               4:41       13:47       28:08     46:36
   99    88   15  Butch Dee, 45, Pittsburgh, PA                    8:54       13:49       24:50     47:33
   44    97   16  Robb Fort, 47, Cranberry Twp , PA                5:38       28:26       21:52     55:56

Men 50 - 54
   89     8    1  John Ciufi, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                   4:12       10:22       17:56     32:30
   56    18    2  John Spataro, 52, Meadville, PA                  4:58       11:41       18:21     35:00
   41    38    3  John Steele, 51, Murrysville, PA                 3:50       12:52       21:32     38:14
   52    49    4  J B Ali, 52, McMurray, PA                        4:13       14:31       21:20     40:04
   28    50    5  Melvin Milne, 53, Johnstown, PA                  5:38       12:14       22:14     40:06
   98    57    6  Roy Leonard, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                  5:49       12:39       22:47     41:15
   43    59    7  Bill Repko, 53, Latrobe, PA                      5:34       13:53       22:02     41:29
   19    93    8  Paul Dumm, 53, North Huntingdon, PA              5:31       15:51       32:40     54:02

Men 55 & Up
   64    27    1  Bill Nicholson, 60, Ponte Verda, FL              4:04       11:07       21:11     36:22
   24    43    2  John Eisley, 55, Belle Vernon, PA                5:29       12:47       20:35     38:51
    5    45    3  Mark Meyer, 55, Pittsburgh, PA                   6:03       12:32       20:19     38:54
   57    90    4  Joseph Stovich, 57, Latrobe, PA                  6:54       15:54       28:06     50:54
   85    96    5  Phil Lope, 57, Zelienople, PA                    9:24       17:08       29:17     55:49

              CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
  ID#  PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

Women 19 & Under
   93    65    1  Johnna Dwire, 14, Derry, PA                      3:28       14:49       24:18     42:35
   37    69    2  Nikki Gelso, 19, Dallas, PA                      4:27       12:53       25:31     42:51
   68    82    3  Rachael Hayden, 17, Irwin, PA                    4:34       15:54       24:48     45:16

Women 20 - 24
   75    42    1  Megan Welty, 24, Ligonier, PA                    4:18       13:16       21:08     38:42
    4    92    2  Nicole Knopp, 23, Mercer, PA                     5:18       15:50       31:56     53:04

Women 25 - 29
   90    40    1  Janna Olszewski, 28, Cranberry Twp , PA          5:07       13:06       20:27     38:40
  100    67    2  Amy Garbark, 27, Pittsburgh, PA                  5:13       11:32       26:02     42:47

Women 30 - 34
   84    28    1  Beth Lehman, 34, Harmony, PA                     4:42       12:25       19:17     36:24
   66    46    2  Jennifer Phillips, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            3:33       13:45       22:01     39:19
   72    66    3  Jodie Ferretti, 30, Jeannette, PA                4:12       13:42       24:45     42:39
    8    80    4  Kassandra Botti, 34, Boalsburg, PA               3:47       14:40       26:25     44:52
   80    91    5  Carey Rattigan, 30, Jeannette, PA                4:21       16:08       30:33     51:02
   38    94    6  Sheila Confer, 34, Greensburg, PA                5:17       13:47       35:17     54:21

Women 35 - 39
   23    14    1  Janell Smith, 38, Ligonier, PA                   3:41       11:35       18:38     33:54
   77    31    2  Lori Trautwine, 35, Washington, DC               5:49       13:25       17:56     37:10
   50    51    3  Heather Ayoob, 37, Pittsburgh, PA                3:36       15:09       21:21     40:06
   71    60    4  Alecia Wengert, 39, Greensburg, PA               3:41       12:31       25:37     41:49
    9    77    5  Julie Kopko, 38, Pittsburgh, PA                  6:34       16:18       21:35     44:27
   10    78    6  Kelly Donahue, 36, Pittsburgh, PA                6:34       16:18       21:37     44:29
  103    87    7  Laura Billy, 39, Boalsburg, PA                   4:43       15:51       26:44     47:18

Women 40 - 44
   34    23    1  Laura Farner, 41, Somerset, PA                   3:57       12:17       19:29     35:43
   33    32    2  Sally Harvey, 44, Derry, PA                      3:44       11:59       21:28     37:11
   73    37    3  Eve Dater, 44, Pittsburgh, PA                    3:39       13:24       21:10     38:13
   30    55    4  Kate Kolbrener, 43, Pittsburgh, PA               4:49       12:01       24:02     40:52
   12    62    5  Chris Drum, 40, Acme, PA                         5:27       14:00       22:57     42:24
   14    63    6  Karen Roth, 40, Latrobe, PA                      8:06       15:46       18:38     42:30
   86    68    7  Dee Mangini, 44, Crabtree, PA                    6:20       12:41       23:48     42:49
   25    75    8  Nora Bryne, 42, Pittsburgh, PA                   6:24       13:34       24:21     44:19
   53    83    9  Traci Kaminski, 43, Greensburg, PA               5:27       14:24       25:28     45:19
   42    85   10  Deanna Steele, 44, Murrysville, PA               4:35       15:21       26:07     46:03
   97    89   11  Lorraine Hillman, 43, Ligonier, PA               5:17       15:29       26:54     47:40

Women 45 - 49
   82    48    1  Susan Altemus, 49, Harmony, PA                   4:19       14:16       21:05     39:40
   54    56    2  Maureen Gaul, 47, Latrobe, PA                    3:35       12:44       24:38     40:57
   62    64    3  Susan Mignogna, 47, Ligonier, PA                 5:31       15:07       21:52     42:30

Women 50 - 54
   95    95    1  Laura Nettleton, 50, Ligonier, PA                7:08       16:02       32:23     55:33

Women 55 & Up
   74    54    1  Susan Welty, 57, Ligonier, PA                    4:45       12:33       22:53     40:11
   16    98    2  Eddy Confer, 55, Latrobe, PA                     7:54       15:29       35:17     58:40
   61    99    3  Patricia Kimball, 61, Greensburg, PA             8:02       20:15       35:19   1:03:36
Top

Return to home page.