TITUSVILLE 5K

Titusville, PA

Aug. 11, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Ken Foster, 20              17:10    5:32
    2    1  S Mark Courtney, 50         17:17    5:35
    3    2  Tom Welsh, 41               17:24    5:37

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

4 1 Matthew Mumford, 17 18:45 6:03 5 1 Donald Baker, 22 18:58 6:07 6 1 Garrett Gleeson, 16 19:07 6:10 7 2 Adam Peterson, 24 19:22 6:15 8 3 Scott Pearson, 43 19:32 6:18 9 2 Kurtis Billig, 19 19:33 6:18 10 3 Jeremy Peterson, 22 19:34 6:19 11 4 Dan Gruneisen, 43 19:51 6:24 12 5 Don Brockett, 48 19:57 6:26 13 Aryn Gruneisen, 19* 20:13 6:31 14 3 Adam Slingluff, 17 20:33 6:38 15 1 Dustin Wenner, 31 20:47 6:42 16 1 Jason Woolcock, 34 20:59 6:46 17 1 Randy Doutt, 52 21:02 6:47 18 6 Rick Peterson, 42 21:11 6:50 19 1 Kim Tranel, 20* 21:13 6:51 20 7 Jeff Snyder, 45 21:17 6:52 21 2 Cindy Stephens, 21* 21:22 6:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

22 1 Deann Pertz, 16* 21:41 7:00 23 4 Graham Barnhart, 21 21:57 7:05 24 2 Julie Pierret, 16* 22:00 7:06 25 2 Matt Peterson, 14 22:03 7:07 26 3 Ryan Yarnell, 16 22:16 7:11 27 2 James Roeder, 38 22:21 7:13 28 8 Ron Hartle, 50 22:38 7:18 29 9 Donald Baker, 45 22:47 7:21 30 1 Amy Winters, 33* 22:47 7:21 31 2 Norm Pattison, 58 23:14 7:30 32 1 Carrie Guiher, 26* 23:38 7:37 33 10 Darryl Billig, 50 23:52 7:42 34 3 Stacie Stevenson, 18* 23:59 7:44 35 1 Jim Benson, 68 24:07 7:47 36 4 Adrianne Grand, 20* 24:10 7:48 37 2 Lisa Carone, 39* 24:11 7:48 38 5 Blair Gleeson, 18* 24:13 7:49 39 3 Michele Kozubal, 15* 24:20 7:51 40 11 Clifford Hoey, 41 24:31 7:55 41 1 Shannon Stevenson, 23* 24:39 7:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

42 3 John Heycock, 53 25:23 8:11 43 1 Carolyn Walter, 51* 25:35 8:15 44 4 Ron Bennett, 59 25:36 8:15 45 4 Kate Titus, 15* 26:21 8:30 46 4 Fred Zdarko, 24 26:27 8:32 47 1 Tracy Peterson, 43* 26:30 8:33 48 12 John Forbes, 47 27:00 8:43 49 3 Wendy Moon, 39* 27:11 8:46 50 4 Marl Sampson, 14 27:41 8:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

51 5 Jim Barnhart, 53 27:57 9:01 52 6 Danny Argiro, 59 27:58 9:01 53 2 Kristin Klapec, 24* 28:17 9:07 54 3 Jill Courson, 25* 28:19 9:08 55 1 Zoe McCann, 11* 28:46 9:17 56 2 Will Oakes, 74 29:29 9:31 57 2 Monica Copley, 28* 30:44 9:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

58 4 Crystal Gates, 35* 31:26 10:08 59 2 Mary Dornhoefer, 47* 31:54 10:17
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

60 5 Alicia Hetrick, 16* 35:12 11:21 61 6 Jessie Porta, 17* 35:12 11:21 62 7 James Bell, 60 35:32 11:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

63 2 Lynn Laver, 54* 39:02 12:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

64 7 Jacquelyn Kerr, 17* 41:01 13:14 65 6 Michelle Harger, 16* 41:01 13:14 66 3 Misdarlene Updegraff, 58* 41:47 13:29 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 14 - 16 4 finishers among Men 17 - 21 4 finishers among Men 22 - 25 1 finishers among Men 26 - 32 2 finishers among Men 33 - 40 12 finishers among Men 41 - 50 7 finishers among Men 51 - 60 2 finishers among Men 61 & Up 1 finishers among Women 13 & Under 6 finishers among Women 14 - 16 7 finishers among Women 17 - 21 3 finishers among Women 22 - 25 2 finishers among Women 26 - 32 4 finishers among Women 33 - 40 2 finishers among Women 41 - 50 3 finishers among Women 51 - 60 37 male finishers 29 female finishers 66 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Ken Foster, 20 17:10 5:32 Open Women 13 1 Aryn Gruneisen, 19 20:13 6:31 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 - 16 6 1 Garrett Gleeson, 16 19:07 6:10 25 2 Matt Peterson, 14 22:03 7:07 26 3 Ryan Yarnell, 16 22:16 7:11 50 4 Marl Sampson, 14 27:41 8:56 Men 17 - 21 4 1 Matthew Mumford, 17 18:45 6:03 9 2 Kurtis Billig, 19 19:33 6:18 14 3 Adam Slingluff, 17 20:33 6:38 23 4 Graham Barnhart, 21 21:57 7:05 Men 22 - 25 5 1 Donald Baker, 22 18:58 6:07 7 2 Adam Peterson, 24 19:22 6:15 10 3 Jeremy Peterson, 22 19:34 6:19 46 4 Fred Zdarko, 24 26:27 8:32 Men 26 - 32 15 1 Dustin Wenner, 31 20:47 6:42 Men 33 - 40 16 1 Jason Woolcock, 34 20:59 6:46 27 2 James Roeder, 38 22:21 7:13 Men 41 - 50 2 1 S Mark Courtney, 50 17:17 5:35 3 2 Tom Welsh, 41 17:24 5:37 8 3 Scott Pearson, 43 19:32 6:18 11 4 Dan Gruneisen, 43 19:51 6:24 12 5 Don Brockett, 48 19:57 6:26 18 6 Rick Peterson, 42 21:11 6:50 20 7 Jeff Snyder, 45 21:17 6:52 28 8 Ron Hartle, 50 22:38 7:18 29 9 Donald Baker, 45 22:47 7:21 33 10 Darryl Billig, 50 23:52 7:42 40 11 Clifford Hoey, 41 24:31 7:55 48 12 John Forbes, 47 27:00 8:43 Men 51 - 60 17 1 Randy Doutt, 52 21:02 6:47 31 2 Norm Pattison, 58 23:14 7:30 42 3 John Heycock, 53 25:23 8:11 44 4 Ron Bennett, 59 25:36 8:15 51 5 Jim Barnhart, 53 27:57 9:01 52 6 Danny Argiro, 59 27:58 9:01 62 7 James Bell, 60 35:32 11:28 Men 61 & Up 35 1 Jim Benson, 68 24:07 7:47 56 2 Will Oakes, 74 29:29 9:31 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 13 & Under 55 1 Zoe McCann, 11 28:46 9:17 Women 14 - 16 22 1 Deann Pertz, 16 21:41 7:00 24 2 Julie Pierret, 16 22:00 7:06 39 3 Michele Kozubal, 15 24:20 7:51 45 4 Kate Titus, 15 26:21 8:30 60 5 Alicia Hetrick, 16 35:12 11:21 65 6 Michelle Harger, 16 41:01 13:14 Women 17 - 21 19 1 Kim Tranel, 20 21:13 6:51 21 2 Cindy Stephens, 21 21:22 6:54 34 3 Stacie Stevenson, 18 23:59 7:44 36 4 Adrianne Grand, 20 24:10 7:48 38 5 Blair Gleeson, 18 24:13 7:49 61 6 Jessie Porta, 17 35:12 11:21 64 7 Jacquelyn Kerr, 17 41:01 13:14 Women 22 - 25 41 1 Shannon Stevenson, 23 24:39 7:57 53 2 Kristin Klapec, 24 28:17 9:07 54 3 Jill Courson, 25 28:19 9:08 Women 26 - 32 32 1 Carrie Guiher, 26 23:38 7:37 57 2 Monica Copley, 28 30:44 9:55 Women 33 - 40 30 1 Amy Winters, 33 22:47 7:21 37 2 Lisa Carone, 39 24:11 7:48 49 3 Wendy Moon, 39 27:11 8:46 58 4 Crystal Gates, 35 31:26 10:08 Women 41 - 50 47 1 Tracy Peterson, 43 26:30 8:33 59 2 Mary Dornhoefer, 47 31:54 10:17 Women 51 - 60 43 1 Carolyn Walter, 51 25:35 8:15 63 2 Lynn Laver, 54 39:02 12:35 66 3 Misdarlene Updegraff, 58 41:47 13:29