OHIO SENIOR OLYMPICS 10K

Mill Creek Park, Youngstown, OH

Aug. 12, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1    1  Kyle Jones, 14, Canfield, OH                39:38    6:23
    2    1  Ed Menis, 41, Schenectady, NY               39:52    6:26
    3    1  Brent Ruby, 17, Canfield, OH                39:56    6:26
    4    1  Glenn Gailey, 59                            40:42    6:34
    5    1  Rich Kempe, 51, Austintown, OH              41:33    6:42
    6    2  Sung-Sik Pac, 55                            41:55    6:46
    7    3  Michael Barr, 56                            42:26    6:51
    8    1  Masahiro Yoshino, 36, Warren, OH            42:34    6:52

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

9 4 Earl Kissell, 57, Garrettsville, OH 43:31 7:01 10 2 Bob Henery, 54 43:33 7:01 11 3 Donald Tupper, 50 44:49 7:14 12 1 Shannon Rech, 15*, Austintown, OH 45:43 7:22 13 1 Penny Felger, 51* 46:03 7:26 14 1 Laurie Hoyt, 40*, Schenectady, NY 46:06 7:26 15 1 John Davis, 60 46:17 7:28 16 2 Bob Chittenden, 64 46:56 7:34 17 5 Dennis Gordan, 59 47:16 7:37 18 6 Dave Wilkes, 56, Orwell, OH 47:28 7:39 19 1 Amy Evans, 24*, Youngstown, OH 47:40 7:41 20 4 Kevin Finnerty, 50, Poland, OH 47:44 7:42 21 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 50, Beaver, PA 47:49 7:43 22 1 John Zajac, 49, Boardman, OH 47:58 7:44 23 2 Karen Grantonic, 44*, Youngstown, OH 48:01 7:45 24 7 Terry McCluskey, 58 48:05 7:45 25 2 Tim Newell, 43, Boardman, OH 48:56 7:54 26 8 James Cooper, 59 49:14 7:56 27 1 Amanda McNinch, 26*, Youngstown, OH 49:22 7:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

28 1 Wendy Bourn, 55* 49:40 8:01 29 3 Kenneth Valentine, 62 51:27 8:18 30 2 Rebecca Bailey, 50* 51:40 8:20 31 3 Melinda Henning, 43*, Youngstown, OH 52:04 8:24 32 2 Jose Rodriguez, 14, Austintown, OH 52:05 8:24 33 2 Ken Rech, 46, Austintown, OH 52:33 8:28 34 1 Kathleen Korosi, 61* 52:56 8:32 35 2 Brittany Murphy, 16*, Canfield, OH 53:23 8:37 36 1 Doyle Moomaw, 75 54:01 8:43 37 1 Jennifer Sevenich, 34* 54:54 8:51 38 1 Sally Dexter, 47* 55:15 8:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

39 1 Sandy Manley, 37* 56:20 9:05 40 3 Michael Jones, 42, Poland, OH 56:22 9:05 41 4 Christine Russo, 40* 56:23 9:06 42 6 Tom Bresko, 53, Youngstown, OH 56:26 9:06 43 3 Clare Rech, 15*, Austintown, OH 57:07 9:13 44 1 David Raspanti, 30, Poland, OH 58:03 9:22 45 2 Gina Lariccia, 45* 58:07 9:22 46 4 Michael Kochalko, 44 58:07 9:22 47 1 Scott Seeley, 25 58:29 9:26 48 1 Tom Frederick, 71 59:12 9:33 49 2 Karen Van Dyke, 57* 1:01:40 9:57
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

50 2 Tiffany Stout, 32*, Kensington, OH 1:02:58 10:09 51 3 Lana Morgan, 34* 1:02:58 10:09 52 3 Lori McCauley, 51* 1:03:12 10:11 53 1 Tim Seward, 66, Youngstown, OH 1:03:50 10:18 54 1 Diana Powell, 65* 1:03:54 10:18 55 2 Tom Pebworth, 70, Canfield, OH 1:04:29 10:24 56 3 Robert Stute, 71 1:04:55 10:28
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

57 3 Robin Delullo, 47*, Boardman, OH 1:09:06 11:09
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

58 2 Vere Bellian, 79 1:14:33 12:01 59 4 Joanne Delaquila, 45* 1:14:47 12:04 60 4 Kathleen Griffith, 51* 1:15:07 12:07 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 15 - 19 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 44 2 finishers among Men 45 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 - 54 8 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 3 finishers among Men 70 - 74 2 finishers among Men 75 & Up 3 finishers among Women 15 - 19 1 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 44 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 35 male finishers 25 female finishers 60 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 14 & Under 1 1 Kyle Jones, 14, Canfield, OH 39:38 6:23 32 2 Jose Rodriguez, 14, Austintown, OH 52:05 8:24 Men 15 - 19 3 1 Brent Ruby, 17, Canfield, OH 39:56 6:26 Men 25 - 29 47 1 Scott Seeley, 25 58:29 9:26 Men 30 - 34 44 1 David Raspanti, 30, Poland, OH 58:03 9:22 Men 35 - 39 8 1 Masahiro Yoshino, 36, Warren, OH 42:34 6:52 Men 40 - 44 2 1 Ed Menis, 41, Schenectady, NY 39:52 6:26 25 2 Tim Newell, 43, Boardman, OH 48:56 7:54 40 3 Michael Jones, 42, Poland, OH 56:22 9:05 46 4 Michael Kochalko, 44 58:07 9:22 Men 45 - 49 22 1 John Zajac, 49, Boardman, OH 47:58 7:44 33 2 Ken Rech, 46, Austintown, OH 52:33 8:28 Men 50 - 54 5 1 Rich Kempe, 51, Austintown, OH 41:33 6:42 10 2 Bob Henery, 54 43:33 7:01 11 3 Donald Tupper, 50 44:49 7:14 20 4 Kevin Finnerty, 50, Poland, OH 47:44 7:42 21 5 Mark Eschenfelder, 50, Beaver, PA 47:49 7:43 42 6 Tom Bresko, 53, Youngstown, OH 56:26 9:06 Men 55 - 59 4 1 Glenn Gailey, 59 40:42 6:34 6 2 Sung-Sik Pac, 55 41:55 6:46 7 3 Michael Barr, 56 42:26 6:51 9 4 Earl Kissell, 57, Garrettsville, OH 43:31 7:01 17 5 Dennis Gordan, 59 47:16 7:37 18 6 Dave Wilkes, 56, Orwell, OH 47:28 7:39 24 7 Terry McCluskey, 58 48:05 7:45 26 8 James Cooper, 59 49:14 7:56 Men 60 - 64 15 1 John Davis, 60 46:17 7:28 16 2 Bob Chittenden, 64 46:56 7:34 29 3 Kenneth Valentine, 62 51:27 8:18 Men 65 - 69 53 1 Tim Seward, 66, Youngstown, OH 1:03:50 10:18 Men 70 - 74 48 1 Tom Frederick, 71 59:12 9:33 55 2 Tom Pebworth, 70, Canfield, OH 1:04:29 10:24 56 3 Robert Stute, 71 1:04:55 10:28 Men 75 & Up 36 1 Doyle Moomaw, 75 54:01 8:43 58 2 Vere Bellian, 79 1:14:33 12:01 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 - 19 12 1 Shannon Rech, 15, Austintown, OH 45:43 7:22 35 2 Brittany Murphy, 16, Canfield, OH 53:23 8:37 43 3 Clare Rech, 15, Austintown, OH 57:07 9:13 Women 20 - 24 19 1 Amy Evans, 24, Youngstown, OH 47:40 7:41 Women 25 - 29 27 1 Amanda McNinch, 26, Youngstown, OH 49:22 7:58 Women 30 - 34 37 1 Jennifer Sevenich, 34 54:54 8:51 50 2 Tiffany Stout, 32, Kensington, OH 1:02:58 10:09 51 3 Lana Morgan, 34 1:02:58 10:09 Women 35 - 39 39 1 Sandy Manley, 37 56:20 9:05 Women 40 - 44 14 1 Laurie Hoyt, 40, Schenectady, NY 46:06 7:26 23 2 Karen Grantonic, 44, Youngstown, OH 48:01 7:45 31 3 Melinda Henning, 43, Youngstown, OH 52:04 8:24 41 4 Christine Russo, 40 56:23 9:06 Women 45 - 49 38 1 Sally Dexter, 47 55:15 8:55 45 2 Gina Lariccia, 45 58:07 9:22 57 3 Robin Delullo, 47, Boardman, OH 1:09:06 11:09 59 4 Joanne Delaquila, 45 1:14:47 12:04 Women 50 - 54 13 1 Penny Felger, 51 46:03 7:26 30 2 Rebecca Bailey, 50 51:40 8:20 52 3 Lori McCauley, 51 1:03:12 10:11 60 4 Kathleen Griffith, 51 1:15:07 12:07 Women 55 - 59 28 1 Wendy Bourn, 55 49:40 8:01 49 2 Karen Van Dyke, 57 1:01:40 9:57 Women 60 - 64 34 1 Kathleen Korosi, 61 52:56 8:32 Women 65 - 69 54 1 Diana Powell, 65 1:03:54 10:18
Top

Return to home page.