FINDLAY TWP 5K

Findlay Twp , PA
Aug. 18, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


RUNNERS

    1       Tim Snyder, 24, Monaca, PA                  16:49    5:25  
    2    1  Jerry Bennett, 17, Clinton, PA              17:59    5:48  Resident
    3    2  Blake Fenton, 16, Imperial, PA              18:19    5:54  Resident

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Mark Russo, 40, Moon, PA 18:42 6:02 5 2 Dave Chinchilla, 46, Ambridge, PA 18:50 6:04 6 1 Shane Hughes, 23, Clinton, PA 18:59 6:07 7 2 Tad Wissel, 20, Imperial, PA 19:36 6:19 Resident 8 3 Steve Schott, 16, Coraopolis, PA 19:48 6:23 9 1 Dave Bushnell, 32, Imperial, PA 20:05 6:29 10 1 Brad Hough, 14, Imperial, PA 20:20 6:33 Resident 11 4 Brandon Tyler, 15, McDonald, PA 20:21 6:34 12 3 John Bal, 46, Coraopolis, PA 20:22 6:34 Resident 13 Leslie Wood, 16*, Imperial, PA 20:24 6:35 14 5 Jesse Lesko, 15, Clinton, PA 20:39 6:40 Resident 15 1 Larry Roolf, 52, McDonald, PA 20:40 6:40 16 2 Bill Orr, 36, Imperial, PA 20:45 6:41 Resident 17 4 Greg Hough, 49, Imperial, PA 21:17 6:52 Resident 18 3 Mickey Hughes, 27, Georgetown, PA 21:25 6:54 19 1 Cindy Hatch, 52*, Oakdale, PA 21:28 6:55 20 2 Jerry Wessel, 57, McKees Rocks, PA 21:32 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

21 1 Katie Jo Kisow, 16*, Imperial, PA 21:41 7:00 Resident 22 5 Mike Romzy, 45, Moon Twp , PA 21:43 7:00 23 2 Hunter Lang, 13, Oakdale, PA 21:49 7:02 24 6 Roger Reynolds Jr, 17, Imperial, PA 21:52 7:03 Resident 25 6 Stush Savowski Jr, 45, Laurence, PA 21:58 7:05 26 2 Jessie Thomson, 18*, Clinton, PA 22:00 7:06 Resident 27 3 Parker Smith, 13, Coraopolis, PA 22:03 7:07 Resident 28 1 Elizabeth Luttig, 34*, Clinton, PA 22:12 7:10 Resident 29 4 Justin Oentile, 12, Clinton, PA 22:32 7:16 30 3 James Slovick, 59, Sturgeon, PA 22:43 7:20 31 5 Andy Frank, 14, Clinton, PA 22:45 7:20 Resident 32 6 Justin Harbison, 14, Oakdale, PA 22:53 7:23 33 7 Sean Maxwell, 15, Clinton, PA 23:01 7:25 34 3 Brianna Polen, 16*, Imperial, PA 23:02 7:26 Resident 35 4 Alicia Eberhardt, 17*, Clinton, PA 23:38 7:37 Resident 36 8 Patrick Toelle, 15, Oakdale, PA 24:08 7:47 37 9 Donley Stretch, 15, Oakdale, PA 24:09 7:47 38 1 Abby Hudak, 14*, Imperial, PA 24:23 7:52 39 2 Dominique Gerlach, 12*, Coraopolis, PA 24:24 7:52 Resident 40 10 Justin Gloor, 16, Coraopolis, PA 24:25 7:52 Resident 41 1 Ryan Bal, 9, Coraopolis, PA 24:37 7:56 Resident
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

42 11 Ben Campbell, 16, Oakdale, PA 24:51 8:01 43 7 Colin Smith, 14, Imperial, PA 24:59 8:03 44 7 Ray Maxwell, 49, Clinton, PA 25:17 8:09 45 12 Lane Murphy, 17, Coraopolis, PA 25:28 8:13 Resident 46 5 Lindsey Shaffer, 16*, New Cumberland, WV 25:33 8:14 47 3 Marissa Bishop, 14*, Oakdale, PA 25:34 8:15 48 8 Myron Shaffer, 46, New Cumberland, WV 25:39 8:16 49 9 John Rusnak, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 25:51 8:20 50 10 Lenny Venham, 47, Oakdale, PA 25:54 8:21 51 4 Jarred Robinson, 22, McDonald, PA 26:09 8:26 52 1 Barbara Thomson, 45*, Clinton, PA 26:27 8:32 Resident 53 6 Emily Brooks, 15*, Imperial, PA 26:42 8:37 54 2 Jeanine Doyle, 46*, Coraopolis, PA 27:16 8:48 55 8 Drew Sansonetti, 13, Imperial, PA 27:27 8:51 Resident 56 3 Becky Betlyn, 47*, Imperial, PA 27:30 8:52 Resident
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

57 9 Brian Crossley, 14, Imperial, PA 28:13 9:06 58 10 Kalice Taylor, 12, McDonald, PA 28:15 9:06 59 4 Barbara Lesko, 12*, Clinton, PA 29:01 9:21 Resident 60 13 Alisasis Paolo, 16, Imperial, PA 29:07 9:23 61 11 Ryan Serventi, 13, McDonald, PA 29:11 9:25 62 12 Casey McCoy, 12, Clinton, PA 30:00 9:41 Resident 63 14 Anthony Braunstein, 17, Imperial, PA 30:23 9:48 64 5 Amanda Cox, 12*, McDonald, PA 30:24 9:48 65 7 Amanda Schiff, 15*, Oakdale, PA 30:26 9:49 66 4 Douglas Davidson, 53, Clinton, PA 30:29 9:50 Resident 67 13 Joey Reynolds, 14, Imperial, PA 30:43 9:55 Resident
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

68 5 Stephen Kirchner, 51, Imperial, PA 31:19 10:06 Resident 69 1 Jaime Doyle, 29*, Crescent, PA 31:27 10:09 70 14 Tyler Vaughn, 13, Imperial, PA 31:32 10:10 71 2 Courtnry Hoberek, 19*, Clinton, PA 31:36 10:11 Resident 72 2 Kim Dawson, 32*, Coraopolis, PA 31:37 10:12 73 6 Emily Stewart, 14*, Imperial, PA 31:57 10:18 74 7 Mara McConnell, 14*, Imperial, PA 31:58 10:19 75 2 Carolyn Kupperman, 57*, Clinton, PA 32:00 10:19 76 15 Elliott Ferrence, 14, Imperial, PA 33:48 10:54 Resident
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

77 4 Mary O'Keefe, 43*, Clinton, PA 34:47 11:13 78 5 Jason Reynolds, 28, Imperial, PA 34:56 11:16 Resident 79 8 Taylor Trautman, 14*, Coraopolis, PA 35:44 11:31 80 6 Tom Knapp, 52, Ambridge, PA 35:46 11:32 81 1 Amanda McGeary, 9*, McDonald, PA 36:18 11:42 82 3 Rocky McGeary, 35, McDonald, PA 36:19 11:43
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

83 3 Sue Frye, 58*, Jeannette, PA 40:45 13:09
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

84 2 Molan Lamont, 10, Clinton, PA 47:32 15:20 85 16 Robby Serventi, 12, McDonald, PA 48:12 15:33 86 11 Louis Serventi, 44, McDonald, PA 48:14 15:33 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 11 & Under 16 finishers among Men 12 - 14 14 finishers among Men 15 - 18 5 finishers among Men 19 - 29 3 finishers among Men 30 - 39 11 finishers among Men 40 - 49 6 finishers among Men 50 & Up 1 finishers among Women 11 & Under 8 finishers among Women 12 - 14 7 finishers among Women 15 - 18 2 finishers among Women 19 - 29 2 finishers among Women 30 - 39 4 finishers among Women 40 - 49 3 finishers among Women 50 & Up 58 male finishers 28 female finishers 86 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Open Men 1 1 Tim Snyder, 24, Monaca, PA 16:49 5:25 Open Women 13 1 Leslie Wood, 16, Imperial, PA 20:24 6:35 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Men 11 & Under 41 1 Ryan Bal, 9, Coraopolis, PA 24:37 7:56 Resident 84 2 Molan Lamont, 10, Clinton, PA 47:32 15:20 Men 12 - 14 10 1 Brad Hough, 14, Imperial, PA 20:20 6:33 Resident 23 2 Hunter Lang, 13, Oakdale, PA 21:49 7:02 27 3 Parker Smith, 13, Coraopolis, PA 22:03 7:07 Resident 29 4 Justin Oentile, 12, Clinton, PA 22:32 7:16 31 5 Andy Frank, 14, Clinton, PA 22:45 7:20 Resident 32 6 Justin Harbison, 14, Oakdale, PA 22:53 7:23 43 7 Colin Smith, 14, Imperial, PA 24:59 8:03 55 8 Drew Sansonetti, 13, Imperial, PA 27:27 8:51 Resident 57 9 Brian Crossley, 14, Imperial, PA 28:13 9:06 58 10 Kalice Taylor, 12, McDonald, PA 28:15 9:06 61 11 Ryan Serventi, 13, McDonald, PA 29:11 9:25 62 12 Casey McCoy, 12, Clinton, PA 30:00 9:41 Resident 67 13 Joey Reynolds, 14, Imperial, PA 30:43 9:55 Resident 70 14 Tyler Vaughn, 13, Imperial, PA 31:32 10:10 76 15 Elliott Ferrence, 14, Imperial, PA 33:48 10:54 Resident 85 16 Robby Serventi, 12, McDonald, PA 48:12 15:33 Men 15 - 18 2 1 Jerry Bennett, 17, Clinton, PA 17:59 5:48 Resident 3 2 Blake Fenton, 16, Imperial, PA 18:19 5:54 Resident 8 3 Steve Schott, 16, Coraopolis, PA 19:48 6:23 11 4 Brandon Tyler, 15, McDonald, PA 20:21 6:34 14 5 Jesse Lesko, 15, Clinton, PA 20:39 6:40 Resident 24 6 Roger Reynolds Jr, 17, Imperial, PA 21:52 7:03 Resident 33 7 Sean Maxwell, 15, Clinton, PA 23:01 7:25 36 8 Patrick Toelle, 15, Oakdale, PA 24:08 7:47 37 9 Donley Stretch, 15, Oakdale, PA 24:09 7:47 40 10 Justin Gloor, 16, Coraopolis, PA 24:25 7:52 Resident 42 11 Ben Campbell, 16, Oakdale, PA 24:51 8:01 45 12 Lane Murphy, 17, Coraopolis, PA 25:28 8:13 Resident 60 13 Alisasis Paolo, 16, Imperial, PA 29:07 9:23 63 14 Anthony Braunstein, 17, Imperial, PA 30:23 9:48 Men 19 - 29 6 1 Shane Hughes, 23, Clinton, PA 18:59 6:07 7 2 Tad Wissel, 20, Imperial, PA 19:36 6:19 Resident 18 3 Mickey Hughes, 27, Georgetown, PA 21:25 6:54 51 4 Jarred Robinson, 22, McDonald, PA 26:09 8:26 78 5 Jason Reynolds, 28, Imperial, PA 34:56 11:16 Resident Men 30 - 39 9 1 Dave Bushnell, 32, Imperial, PA 20:05 6:29 16 2 Bill Orr, 36, Imperial, PA 20:45 6:41 Resident 82 3 Rocky McGeary, 35, McDonald, PA 36:19 11:43 Men 40 - 49 4 1 Mark Russo, 40, Moon, PA 18:42 6:02 5 2 Dave Chinchilla, 46, Ambridge, PA 18:50 6:04 12 3 John Bal, 46, Coraopolis, PA 20:22 6:34 Resident 17 4 Greg Hough, 49, Imperial, PA 21:17 6:52 Resident 22 5 Mike Romzy, 45, Moon Twp , PA 21:43 7:00 25 6 Stush Savowski Jr, 45, Laurence, PA 21:58 7:05 44 7 Ray Maxwell, 49, Clinton, PA 25:17 8:09 48 8 Myron Shaffer, 46, New Cumberland, WV 25:39 8:16 49 9 John Rusnak, 49, Cranberry Twp , PA 25:51 8:20 50 10 Lenny Venham, 47, Oakdale, PA 25:54 8:21 86 11 Louis Serventi, 44, McDonald, PA 48:14 15:33 Men 50 & Up 15 1 Larry Roolf, 52, McDonald, PA 20:40 6:40 20 2 Jerry Wessel, 57, McKees Rocks, PA 21:32 6:57 30 3 James Slovick, 59, Sturgeon, PA 22:43 7:20 66 4 Douglas Davidson, 53, Clinton, PA 30:29 9:50 Resident 68 5 Stephen Kirchner, 51, Imperial, PA 31:19 10:06 Resident 80 6 Tom Knapp, 52, Ambridge, PA 35:46 11:32 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM RUNNERS Women 11 & Under 81 1 Amanda McGeary, 9, McDonald, PA 36:18 11:42 Women 12 - 14 38 1 Abby Hudak, 14, Imperial, PA 24:23 7:52 39 2 Dominique Gerlach, 12, Coraopolis, PA 24:24 7:52 Resident 47 3 Marissa Bishop, 14, Oakdale, PA 25:34 8:15 59 4 Barbara Lesko, 12, Clinton, PA 29:01 9:21 Resident 64 5 Amanda Cox, 12, McDonald, PA 30:24 9:48 73 6 Emily Stewart, 14, Imperial, PA 31:57 10:18 74 7 Mara McConnell, 14, Imperial, PA 31:58 10:19 79 8 Taylor Trautman, 14, Coraopolis, PA 35:44 11:31 Women 15 - 18 21 1 Katie Jo Kisow, 16, Imperial, PA 21:41 7:00 Resident 26 2 Jessie Thomson, 18, Clinton, PA 22:00 7:06 Resident 34 3 Brianna Polen, 16, Imperial, PA 23:02 7:26 Resident 35 4 Alicia Eberhardt, 17, Clinton, PA 23:38 7:37 Resident 46 5 Lindsey Shaffer, 16, New Cumberland, WV 25:33 8:14 53 6 Emily Brooks, 15, Imperial, PA 26:42 8:37 65 7 Amanda Schiff, 15, Oakdale, PA 30:26 9:49 Women 19 - 29 69 1 Jaime Doyle, 29, Crescent, PA 31:27 10:09 71 2 Courtnry Hoberek, 19, Clinton, PA 31:36 10:11 Resident Women 30 - 39 28 1 Elizabeth Luttig, 34, Clinton, PA 22:12 7:10 Resident 72 2 Kim Dawson, 32, Coraopolis, PA 31:37 10:12 Women 40 - 49 52 1 Barbara Thomson, 45, Clinton, PA 26:27 8:32 Resident 54 2 Jeanine Doyle, 46, Coraopolis, PA 27:16 8:48 56 3 Becky Betlyn, 47, Imperial, PA 27:30 8:52 Resident 77 4 Mary O'Keefe, 43, Clinton, PA 34:47 11:13 Women 50 & Up 19 1 Cindy Hatch, 52, Oakdale, PA 21:28 6:55 75 2 Carolyn Kupperman, 57, Clinton, PA 32:00 10:19 83 3 Sue Frye, 58, Jeannette, PA 40:45 13:09

FINDLAY TWP 2 MILE WALK

Findlay Twp , PA
Aug. 18, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


WALKERS

    1  Aaron Venham, 8, Oakdale, PA                29:58   14:59  

Pace: 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

2 Emma Wilson, 10*, Imperial, PA 30:35 15:18 Resident 3 Amanda Wade, 14*, Clinton, PA 30:36 15:18 Resident 4 Rachel Wilson, 12*, Imperial, PA 30:38 15:19 Resident 5 Shirley Kidder, 47*, McDonald, PA 31:29 15:45 6 Jordan Serventi, 8, McDonald, PA 31:47 15:54
Pace: 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

7 Diana Serventi, 40*, McDonald, PA 32:48 16:24 8 Pattie Romzy, 45*, Moon Twp , PA 32:49 16:25 9 Sarah Kidder, 12*, McDonald, PA 33:29 16:45 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 11 & Under 1 finishers among Women 11 & Under 3 finishers among Women 12 - 14 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 2 male finishers 7 female finishers 9 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.