BLAIRSVILLE DIAMOND DAYS 5K

Blairsville, PA
Aug. 19, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


RUNNERS

    1       Jakeb Zimmerman, 18                         16:38    5:22
    2       Adam Linton, 23                             16:41    5:23
    3       Doug Yoder, 52                              17:26    5:37
    4    1  Brad Herrington, 39                         17:49    5:45

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

5 1 David Ratkus, 40 18:35 6:00 6 2 Ben Foy, 48 21:08 6:49 7 1 Ben Mitchell, 23 21:11 6:50 8 2 David Lorenzi, 36 21:39 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 3 Bryan Everhart, 45 21:59 7:05 10 4 Ed Hlebechuk, 49 22:24 7:14 11 5 Mark Schrecengost, 44 22:27 7:15 12 Annie Jakubek, 12* 23:49 7:41 13 6 Rob Ulishney, 43 24:01 7:45 14 7 Michael Riggenbach, 45 24:11 7:48 15 Stacy Evans, 23* 24:27 7:53 16 1 John Bomboy, 53 24:39 7:57 17 8 Mace Maxwell, 49 24:43 7:58 18 Kim Everhart, 19* 24:44 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

19 3 Bob Harr, 36 24:49 8:00 20 1 Carrie Timko, 20* 25:16 8:09 21 1 Margie Sarp, 37* 25:25 8:12 22 1 Selma Patterson, 50* 25:41 8:17 23 1 Beth Schrecengost, 13* 25:58 8:23 24 1 Mark Schrecengost Jr, 13 26:04 8:25 25 1 Donna Latimer, 44* 26:15 8:28 26 2 Aileen Bowman, 40* 26:21 8:30 27 2 Bryce Harr, 7 26:21 8:30 28 3 Bobby Harr, 10 26:24 8:31 29 4 Donald Kelly, 36 26:40 8:36 30 3 Theresa Bundy, 47* 26:59 8:42 31 9 Fritz Squib, 42 27:34 8:54 32 1 Diane Kress, 19* 27:35 8:54 33 2 Nicole Lockwood, 20* 27:37 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

34 2 Kelly Harr, 35* 28:10 9:05 35 2 Frank Logue, 51 28:15 9:07 36 2 Miranda Schecengost, 16* 28:24 9:10
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

37 3 Regina Schrecengost, 38* 51:17 16:33 "*" indicates females 3 finishers among Men 14 & Under 1 finishers among Men 20 - 29 4 finishers among Men 30 - 39 9 finishers among Men 40 - 49 2 finishers among Men 50 & Up 1 finishers among Women 14 & Under 2 finishers among Women 15 - 19 2 finishers among Women 20 - 29 3 finishers among Women 30 - 39 3 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 50 & Up 22 male finishers 15 female finishers 37 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Open Men 1 1 Jakeb Zimmerman, 18 16:38 5:22 2 2 Adam Linton, 23 16:41 5:23 3 3 Doug Yoder, 52 17:26 5:37 Open Women 12 1 Annie Jakubek, 12 23:49 7:41 15 2 Stacy Evans, 23 24:27 7:53 18 3 Kim Everhart, 19 24:44 7:59 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Men 14 & Under 24 1 Mark Schrecengost Jr, 13 26:04 8:25 27 2 Bryce Harr, 7 26:21 8:30 28 3 Bobby Harr, 10 26:24 8:31 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Ben Mitchell, 23 21:11 6:50 Men 30 - 39 4 1 Brad Herrington, 39 17:49 5:45 8 2 David Lorenzi, 36 21:39 6:59 19 3 Bob Harr, 36 24:49 8:00 29 4 Donald Kelly, 36 26:40 8:36 Men 40 - 49 5 1 David Ratkus, 40 18:35 6:00 6 2 Ben Foy, 48 21:08 6:49 9 3 Bryan Everhart, 45 21:59 7:05 10 4 Ed Hlebechuk, 49 22:24 7:14 11 5 Mark Schrecengost, 44 22:27 7:15 13 6 Rob Ulishney, 43 24:01 7:45 14 7 Michael Riggenbach, 45 24:11 7:48 17 8 Mace Maxwell, 49 24:43 7:58 31 9 Fritz Squib, 42 27:34 8:54 Men 50 & Up 16 1 John Bomboy, 53 24:39 7:57 35 2 Frank Logue, 51 28:15 9:07 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE RUNNERS Women 14 & Under 23 1 Beth Schrecengost, 13 25:58 8:23 Women 15 - 19 32 1 Diane Kress, 19 27:35 8:54 36 2 Miranda Schecengost, 16 28:24 9:10 Women 20 - 29 20 1 Carrie Timko, 20 25:16 8:09 33 2 Nicole Lockwood, 20 27:37 8:55 Women 30 - 39 21 1 Margie Sarp, 37 25:25 8:12 34 2 Kelly Harr, 35 28:10 9:05 37 3 Regina Schrecengost, 38 51:17 16:33 Women 40 - 49 25 1 Donna Latimer, 44 26:15 8:28 26 2 Aileen Bowman, 40 26:21 8:30 30 3 Theresa Bundy, 47 26:59 8:42 Women 50 & Up 22 1 Selma Patterson, 50 25:41 8:17



WALKERS

    1       Richard Santella, 51                        35:03   11:18
    2       Carleigh Carney-Nichols*, Stroller          35:42   11:31
    3       Christina Carney, 27*                       35:42   11:31
    4       Mary Lutton, 62*                            35:58   11:36
    5       Hugh Lutton, 64                             36:59   11:56
    6    1  Jeannie Broskey, 52*                        37:16   12:01
    7    1  Janet Volpe, 44*                            39:52   12:52
    8    2  Shari Santella, 52*                         39:57   12:53
    9    3  Jean Kress, 54*                             40:55   13:12
   10    2  Anna Yoder, 47*                             40:56   13:12
   11    4  Chris Zuzack, 54*                           42:36   13:45
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 & Up
2 male finishers
9 female finishers
11 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.