PISTON'S RACE

Hermitage, PA

Aug. 26, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Dan Dygert, 30              17:14    5:33
    2       Jim Pitts, 35               17:45    5:43
    3       Bill Moder, 17              17:58    5:48

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

4 1 Michael Kifer, 47 18:51 6:05 5 1 Luke Godsave, 16 19:35 6:19 6 1 Matt Kilmer, 28 19:41 6:21 7 2 Randy Brown, 49 19:50 6:24 8 1 Jeremy Laird, 15 20:07 6:29 9 3 Mark Osborne, 48 20:38 6:39 10 1 Randy Doutt, 52 20:45 6:42 11 1 Nicholas Baron, 33 20:57 6:45 12 1 Le Roy Clark, 38 21:29 6:56 13 1 Paul Paroz, 63 21:30 6:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

14 4 Peter Stanovich, 50 21:43 7:00 15 2 Greg Sines, 28 21:45 7:01 16 2 Jason Agnew, 15 21:46 7:01 17 Heather Schell, 38* 21:58 7:05 18 3 Joe Phillips, 15 22:13 7:10 19 1 Lou Alaskin, 66 22:14 7:10 20 5 Keith Harbaugh, 50 22:27 7:14 21 3 Joe Moss II, 27 22:59 7:25 22 Lori Thomas, 38* 23:11 7:28 23 2 Neal Lineman, 71 23:21 7:32 24 2 Tyler Kusich, 16 23:35 7:36 25 1 Charlie Gilchrist, 60 24:25 7:53 26 2 Ron Bennett, 59 24:37 7:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

27 1 Joshua Lozier, 24 24:50 8:00 28 Elyssa Prince, 22* 25:00 8:04 29 2 Chris Lucas, 52 25:46 8:19 30 1 Kathy Shoaf, 60* 26:00 8:23 31 1 Lisa Jurich, 42* 26:34 8:34 32 2 Tammie Brown, 45* 26:37 8:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

33 1 Kristen Brown, 16* 28:21 9:09 34 1 Wendi Cosgrove, 37* 29:41 9:34 35 2 Terry Reeher, 64 29:44 9:35 36 1 Julie Brown, 13* 30:26 9:49 37 1 Kathy M. Jones, 49* 30:30 9:50
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

38 2 Janet Clark, 38* 31:40 10:13 39 3 Russell W. Hall, 63 31:56 10:18 40 1 Rebecca Ramage, 24* 33:57 10:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

41 4 Chris Clark, 10 34:07 11:00 42 5 Jared Thomas, 9 34:16 11:03 43 1 Sondra K. Hall, 61* 34:31 11:08 44 6 Zachery Bruno, 8 35:31 11:27 45 2 Donna Laver, 56* 35:42 11:31
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

46 1 Margaret Hughey, 69* 40:22 13:01 47 2 Dani Reardon, 21* 42:52 13:49 48 2 Anne White, 76* 43:22 13:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

49 Virginia Banks* 45:03 14:32 50 2 Mark Pappas, 31 45:40 14:44 51 4 John Pappas, 62 45:41 14:44
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 7 Michael Piston, 15 46:43 15:04 53 8 Steven Piston, 11 46:44 15:04 54 2 Hannah Piston, 10* 46:53 15:07 55 1 Gina M. Paoletta, 28* 46:56 15:08 56 2 Greg Bruno, 38 47:14 15:14 57 3 Rev. Arthur Joachim, 81 47:36 15:21
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

58 2 Kathy Piston, 48* 50:12 16:11 59 6 Dr. Piston, 47 50:13 16:12
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

60 1 Jean Stefanik, 51* 54:20 17:31 61 7 Terry Stefanick, 48 54:20 17:31 "*" indicates females 8 finishers among Men 15 & Under 2 finishers among Men 16 - 20 1 finishers among Men 21 - 25 3 finishers among Men 26 - 30 2 finishers among Men 31 - 35 2 finishers among Men 36 - 40 7 finishers among Men 46 - 50 2 finishers among Men 51 - 55 2 finishers among Men 56 - 60 4 finishers among Men 61 - 65 3 finishers among Men 66 & Up 2 finishers among Women 15 & Under 1 finishers among Women 16 - 20 2 finishers among Women 21 - 25 1 finishers among Women 26 - 30 2 finishers among Women 36 - 40 2 finishers among Women 41 - 45 2 finishers among Women 46 - 50 1 finishers among Women 51 - 55 2 finishers among Women 56 - 60 1 finishers among Women 61 - 65 2 finishers among Women 66 & Up 39 male finishers 22 female finishers 61 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dan Dygert, 30 17:14 5:33 2 2 Jim Pitts, 35 17:45 5:43 3 3 Bill Moder, 17 17:58 5:48 Open Women 17 1 Heather Schell, 38 21:58 7:05 22 2 Lori Thomas, 38 23:11 7:28 28 3 Elyssa Prince, 22 25:00 8:04 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 & Under 8 1 Jeremy Laird, 15 20:07 6:29 16 2 Jason Agnew, 15 21:46 7:01 18 3 Joe Phillips, 15 22:13 7:10 41 4 Chris Clark, 10 34:07 11:00 42 5 Jared Thomas, 9 34:16 11:03 44 6 Zachery Bruno, 8 35:31 11:27 52 7 Michael Piston, 15 46:43 15:04 53 8 Steven Piston, 11 46:44 15:04 Men 16 - 20 5 1 Luke Godsave, 16 19:35 6:19 24 2 Tyler Kusich, 16 23:35 7:36 Men 21 - 25 27 1 Joshua Lozier, 24 24:50 8:00 Men 26 - 30 6 1 Matt Kilmer, 28 19:41 6:21 15 2 Greg Sines, 28 21:45 7:01 21 3 Joe Moss II, 27 22:59 7:25 Men 31 - 35 11 1 Nicholas Baron, 33 20:57 6:45 50 2 Mark Pappas, 31 45:40 14:44 Men 36 - 40 12 1 Le Roy Clark, 38 21:29 6:56 56 2 Greg Bruno, 38 47:14 15:14 Men 46 - 50 4 1 Michael Kifer, 47 18:51 6:05 7 2 Randy Brown, 49 19:50 6:24 9 3 Mark Osborne, 48 20:38 6:39 14 4 Peter Stanovich, 50 21:43 7:00 20 5 Keith Harbaugh, 50 22:27 7:14 59 6 Dr. Piston, 47 50:13 16:12 61 7 Terry Stefanick, 48 54:20 17:31 Men 51 - 55 10 1 Randy Doutt, 52 20:45 6:42 29 2 Chris Lucas, 52 25:46 8:19 Men 56 - 60 25 1 Charlie Gilchrist, 60 24:25 7:53 26 2 Ron Bennett, 59 24:37 7:56 Men 61 - 65 13 1 Paul Paroz, 63 21:30 6:56 35 2 Terry Reeher, 64 29:44 9:35 39 3 Russell W. Hall, 63 31:56 10:18 51 4 John Pappas, 62 45:41 14:44 Men 66 & Up 19 1 Lou Alaskin, 66 22:14 7:10 23 2 Neal Lineman, 71 23:21 7:32 57 3 Rev. Arthur Joachim, 81 47:36 15:21 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 & Under 36 1 Julie Brown, 13 30:26 9:49 54 2 Hannah Piston, 10 46:53 15:07 Women 16 - 20 33 1 Kristen Brown, 16 28:21 9:09 Women 21 - 25 40 1 Rebecca Ramage, 24 33:57 10:57 47 2 Dani Reardon, 21 42:52 13:49 Women 26 - 30 55 1 Gina M. Paoletta, 28 46:56 15:08 Women 36 - 40 34 1 Wendi Cosgrove, 37 29:41 9:34 38 2 Janet Clark, 38 31:40 10:13 Women 41 - 45 31 1 Lisa Jurich, 42 26:34 8:34 32 2 Tammie Brown, 45 26:37 8:35 Women 46 - 50 37 1 Kathy M. Jones, 49 30:30 9:50 58 2 Kathy Piston, 48 50:12 16:11 Women 51 - 55 60 1 Jean Stefanik, 51 54:20 17:31 Women 56 - 60 30 1 Kathy Shoaf, 60 26:00 8:23 45 2 Donna Laver, 56 35:42 11:31 Women 61 - 65 43 1 Sondra K. Hall, 61 34:31 11:08 Women 66 & Up 46 1 Margaret Hughey, 69 40:22 13:01 48 2 Anne White, 76 43:22 13:59
Top

Return to home page.