FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K

Bradford Woods, PA

Sept. 9, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dave Sippel, 51, Wexford, PA                18:27    5:57

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 Dave Chinchilla, 46, Ambridge, PA 18:38 6:01 3 Karl Schwartz, 42, Wexford, PA 18:47 6:04 4 1 Warren Smith, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 19:19 6:14 5 1 Greg Powell, 33, Wexford, PA 19:28 6:17 6 1 Tyler Micotra, 12, Wexford, PA 19:51 6:24 7 1 David Powell, 27, Ambridge, PA 20:04 6:28 8 1 George Adams, 46, Weirton, WV 20:06 6:29 9 2 Nicholas Hill, 14, Sewickley, PA 20:14 6:32 10 3 Kevin Brumbaugh, 12, Gibsonia, PA 20:22 6:34 11 Laura Hubbard, 36*, Wexford, PA 20:25 6:35 12 4 Jordan Micotra, 12, Wexford, PA 20:44 6:41 13 1 Gregory Schleicher, 8, Wexford, PA 20:45 6:42 14 1 Jeff Schleicher, 41, Wexford, PA 20:46 6:42 15 2 Chris Bise, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:46 6:42 16 3 John Hackworth, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:54 6:45 17 4 David Rishel, 34, Gibsonia, PA 20:57 6:45 18 2 Bob Miller, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:00 6:46 19 3 Bill Schmidt, 51, Bradford Woods, PA 21:04 6:48 20 2 Christopher Peters, 49, Wexford, PA 21:05 6:48 21 4 Gary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 21:19 6:53 22 2 Michael Finikiotis, 43, Gibsonia, PA 21:26 6:55 23 Veronica Kirish, 25*, New Brighton, PA 21:30 6:56 24 3 Roger Murray, 47, Zelinople, PA 21:31 6:56 25 Edna Spang, 38*, Wexford, PA 21:33 6:57
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

26 1 Craig Young, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 21:46 7:01 27 2 Evan Schleicher, 7, Wexford, PA 21:49 7:02 28 5 Steve Kelly, 12, Wexford, PA 22:03 7:07 29 4 Paul Bernard, 48, Mars, PA 22:12 7:10 30 1 Ani Schleicher, 9*, Wexford, PA 22:14 7:10 31 1 Glen Graves, 38, Seven Fields, PA 22:20 7:12 32 5 Jeff Larak, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:23 7:13 33 1 Eugene McClain, 55, Monaca, PA 22:26 7:14 34 3 Marty Pooley, 44, Wexford, PA 22:35 7:17 35 2 Drew Breakey, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 23:01 7:25 36 6 Mark Dutton, 47, Bradford Woods, PA 23:08 7:28 37 5 Silvio Andreassi, 32, Butler, PA 23:15 7:30 38 5 Patrick Pagano, 52, Wexford, PA 23:17 7:31 39 3 Christopher Koncelka, 26, Bradford Woods, PA 23:21 7:32 40 1 Erin Hart, 31*, Baden, PA 23:24 7:33 41 1 Richard Greene, 67, Wexford, PA 23:28 7:34 42 7 Bob Devine, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:39 7:38 43 8 Matthew McConnell, 45, Wexford, PA 23:53 7:42 44 2 Jennifer Murzyn, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:43 45 1 Mona Ganung, 39*, Bradford Woods, PA 23:57 7:44 46 1 Laura Fawcett, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA 24:04 7:46 47 2 Bill Bright, 65, Cheswick, PA 24:07 7:47 48 2 Michael Costabile, 37, Bradford Woods, PA 24:10 7:48 49 6 Tommy McCoy, 11, Wexford, PA 24:12 7:48 50 2 Bob Kress, 58, Wexford, PA 24:36 7:56 51 1 Harry Green, 60, Aliquippa, PA 24:43 7:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

52 3 Jerry Schwedler, 59, Glenshaw, PA 24:48 8:00 53 6 David Scott, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 25:12 8:08 54 9 Anthony Boerio, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 25:18 8:10 55 1 Jaimee Hoke, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA 25:23 8:11 56 1 Marcy Rudolph, 41*, Baden, PA 25:24 8:12 57 7 Max Petrosky, 11, Bradford Woods, PA 25:25 8:12 58 2 Michelle Fantaski, 40*, Wexford, PA 25:29 8:13 59 4 Dave Mapel, 56, Wexford, PA 25:31 8:14 60 5 Martin Smrek, 56, Sewickley, PA 25:50 8:20 61 1 Ann Pooley, 12*, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 62 2 Macy Dirienzo, 12*, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 63 3 Amy Clark, 30*, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 64 2 Carol Conner, 36*, Allison Park, PA 25:54 8:21 65 3 Robin Rishel, 36*, Gibsonia, PA 25:58 8:23 66 6 John Lengel, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:06 8:25 67 4 Joanna Baker, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA 26:13 8:27 68 7 Thomas Thornblade, 59, Wexford, PA 26:28 8:32 69 2 Spencer Ankeney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 26:36 8:35 70 3 Katie Grieser, 13*, Bradford Woods, PA 26:37 8:35 71 10 Ed Griesee, 46, Bradford Woods, PA 26:37 8:35 72 7 Stephen Evans, 52, Bethel Park, PA 26:39 8:36 73 11 James McEvoy, 47, Wexford, PA 27:06 8:45 74 2 Jessie Rack, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:16 8:48 75 4 Natalie Donaldson, 36*, Bradford Woods, PA 27:19 8:49 76 5 Victoria Pongrace, 37*, Bradford Woods, PA 27:20 8:49 77 8 Grady Wagner, 12, Wexford, PA 27:27 8:51 78 2 Andy Hughes, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 27:32 8:53 79 3 Michael Cinker, 37, Wexford, PA 27:40 8:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

80 1 Martha Braun, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA 27:55 9:00 81 2 Mary Chabala, 53*, Bridgeville, PA 28:20 9:08 82 9 Colby Schindel, 13, Bradford Woods, PA 28:23 9:09 83 6 Karen Stetson, 36*, Wexford, PA 28:27 9:11 84 3 Bob Rock, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 28:44 9:16 85 4 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 86 6 Kevin Hutchison, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 28:48 9:17 87 7 Dawn Cinker, 36*, Wexford, PA 28:50 9:18 88 5 Aimee Kaczmarek, 33*, Wexford, PA 28:50 9:18 89 3 Maura Nicotra, 44*, Wexford, PA 29:21 9:28 90 8 Patty Marsico, 39*, Wexford, PA 29:47 9:36 91 8 John Daughtery, 56, Mars, PA 30:20 9:47 92 3 Marilyn Wagner, 51*, Wexford, PA 30:21 9:47 93 9 Ken Micire, 55, Wexford, PA 30:53 9:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

94 9 Denise Mendenhall, 36*, Wexford, PA 31:27 10:09 95 4 Linda Schultz, 44*, Allison Park, PA 31:40 10:13 96 3 John Loring, 62, Bradford Woods, PA 31:48 10:15 97 12 James Devine, 49, Wexford, PA 32:18 10:25 98 4 Linda Young, 53*, Pittsburgh, PA 32:51 10:36 99 6 Jaimie Smith, 30*, Bradford Woods, PA 33:36 10:50 100 1 Mary Lou Nees, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA 33:50 10:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

101 5 Karen Fitting, 51*, Bradford Woods, PA 34:11 11:02 102 6 Ada Rumburg, 54*, Butler, PA 34:45 11:13 103 5 Donald Crescon, 69, Butler, PA 34:48 11:14 104 2 Kelly Brumbaugh, 9*, Gibsonia, PA 36:10 11:40 105 5 Pam Norton, 43*, Cranberry Twp, PA 36:13 11:41
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

106 4 Lauren Dutton, 10*, Bradford Woods, PA 38:03 12:16 107 Nancy Johnson*, Wexford, PA DQ :00 108 1 Ruth Kavanagh, 61*, Wexford, PA DQ :00 109 10 Marty Mehring, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

110 6 Art Joachim, 81, Canfield, OH 49:50 16:05 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 9 & Under 9 finishers among Men 10 - 14 2 finishers among Men 20 - 24 3 finishers among Men 25 - 29 6 finishers among Men 30 - 34 3 finishers among Men 35 - 39 3 finishers among Men 40 - 44 12 finishers among Men 45 - 49 7 finishers among Men 50 - 54 10 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 6 finishers among Men 65 & Up 2 finishers among Women 9 & Under 4 finishers among Women 10 - 14 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 6 finishers among Women 30 - 34 9 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 6 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 69 male finishers 41 female finishers 110 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Dave Sippel, 51, Wexford, PA 18:27 5:57 2 2 Dave Chinchilla, 46, Ambridge, PA 18:38 6:01 3 3 Karl Schwartz, 42, Wexford, PA 18:47 6:04 Open Women 11 1 Laura Hubbard, 36, Wexford, PA 20:25 6:35 23 2 Veronica Kirish, 25, New Brighton, PA 21:30 6:56 25 3 Edna Spang, 38, Wexford, PA 21:33 6:57 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 9 & Under 13 1 Gregory Schleicher, 8, Wexford, PA 20:45 6:42 27 2 Evan Schleicher, 7, Wexford, PA 21:49 7:02 Men 10 - 14 6 1 Tyler Micotra, 12, Wexford, PA 19:51 6:24 9 2 Nicholas Hill, 14, Sewickley, PA 20:14 6:32 10 3 Kevin Brumbaugh, 12, Gibsonia, PA 20:22 6:34 12 4 Jordan Micotra, 12, Wexford, PA 20:44 6:41 28 5 Steve Kelly, 12, Wexford, PA 22:03 7:07 49 6 Tommy McCoy, 11, Wexford, PA 24:12 7:48 57 7 Max Petrosky, 11, Bradford Woods, PA 25:25 8:12 77 8 Grady Wagner, 12, Wexford, PA 27:27 8:51 82 9 Colby Schindel, 13, Bradford Woods, PA 28:23 9:09 Men 20 - 24 26 1 Craig Young, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 21:46 7:01 78 2 Andy Hughes, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 27:32 8:53 Men 25 - 29 7 1 David Powell, 27, Ambridge, PA 20:04 6:28 35 2 Drew Breakey, 29, Pittsburgh, PA 23:01 7:25 39 3 Christopher Koncelka, 26, Bradford Woods, PA 23:21 7:32 Men 30 - 34 5 1 Greg Powell, 33, Wexford, PA 19:28 6:17 15 2 Chris Bise, 34, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:46 6:42 16 3 John Hackworth, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA 20:54 6:45 17 4 David Rishel, 34, Gibsonia, PA 20:57 6:45 37 5 Silvio Andreassi, 32, Butler, PA 23:15 7:30 86 6 Kevin Hutchison, 34, Pittsburgh, PA 28:48 9:17 Men 35 - 39 31 1 Glen Graves, 38, Seven Fields, PA 22:20 7:12 48 2 Michael Costabile, 37, Bradford Woods, PA 24:10 7:48 79 3 Michael Cinker, 37, Wexford, PA 27:40 8:55 Men 40 - 44 14 1 Jeff Schleicher, 41, Wexford, PA 20:46 6:42 22 2 Michael Finikiotis, 43, Gibsonia, PA 21:26 6:55 34 3 Marty Pooley, 44, Wexford, PA 22:35 7:17 Men 45 - 49 8 1 George Adams, 46, Weirton, WV 20:06 6:29 20 2 Christopher Peters, 49, Wexford, PA 21:05 6:48 24 3 Roger Murray, 47, Zelinople, PA 21:31 6:56 29 4 Paul Bernard, 48, Mars, PA 22:12 7:10 32 5 Jeff Larak, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 22:23 7:13 36 6 Mark Dutton, 47, Bradford Woods, PA 23:08 7:28 42 7 Bob Devine, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 23:39 7:38 43 8 Matthew McConnell, 45, Wexford, PA 23:53 7:42 54 9 Anthony Boerio, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 25:18 8:10 71 10 Ed Griesee, 46, Bradford Woods, PA 26:37 8:35 73 11 James McEvoy, 47, Wexford, PA 27:06 8:45 97 12 James Devine, 49, Wexford, PA 32:18 10:25 Men 50 - 54 4 1 Warren Smith, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 19:19 6:14 18 2 Bob Miller, 50, Cranberry Twp, PA 21:00 6:46 19 3 Bill Schmidt, 51, Bradford Woods, PA 21:04 6:48 21 4 Gary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 21:19 6:53 38 5 Patrick Pagano, 52, Wexford, PA 23:17 7:31 53 6 David Scott, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 25:12 8:08 72 7 Stephen Evans, 52, Bethel Park, PA 26:39 8:36 Men 55 - 59 33 1 Eugene McClain, 55, Monaca, PA 22:26 7:14 50 2 Bob Kress, 58, Wexford, PA 24:36 7:56 52 3 Jerry Schwedler, 59, Glenshaw, PA 24:48 8:00 59 4 Dave Mapel, 56, Wexford, PA 25:31 8:14 60 5 Martin Smrek, 56, Sewickley, PA 25:50 8:20 66 6 John Lengel, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 26:06 8:25 68 7 Thomas Thornblade, 59, Wexford, PA 26:28 8:32 91 8 John Daughtery, 56, Mars, PA 30:20 9:47 93 9 Ken Micire, 55, Wexford, PA 30:53 9:58 109 10 Marty Mehring, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 40:00 12:54 Men 60 - 64 51 1 Harry Green, 60, Aliquippa, PA 24:43 7:58 69 2 Spencer Ankeney, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 26:36 8:35 96 3 John Loring, 62, Bradford Woods, PA 31:48 10:15 Men 65 & Up 41 1 Richard Greene, 67, Wexford, PA 23:28 7:34 47 2 Bill Bright, 65, Cheswick, PA 24:07 7:47 84 3 Bob Rock, 68, Pittsburgh, PA 28:44 9:16 85 4 Grant Anderson, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 28:45 9:16 103 5 Donald Crescon, 69, Butler, PA 34:48 11:14 110 6 Art Joachim, 81, Canfield, OH 49:50 16:05 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 9 & Under 30 1 Ani Schleicher, 9, Wexford, PA 22:14 7:10 104 2 Kelly Brumbaugh, 9, Gibsonia, PA 36:10 11:40 Women 10 - 14 61 1 Ann Pooley, 12, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 62 2 Macy Dirienzo, 12, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 70 3 Katie Grieser, 13, Bradford Woods, PA 26:37 8:35 106 4 Lauren Dutton, 10, Bradford Woods, PA 38:03 12:16 Women 20 - 24 46 1 Laura Fawcett, 23, Pittsburgh, PA 24:04 7:46 74 2 Jessie Rack, 24, Pittsburgh, PA 27:16 8:48 Women 25 - 29 55 1 Jaimee Hoke, 27, Pittsburgh, PA 25:23 8:11 Women 30 - 34 40 1 Erin Hart, 31, Baden, PA 23:24 7:33 44 2 Jennifer Murzyn, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 23:54 7:43 63 3 Amy Clark, 30, Wexford, PA 25:54 8:21 67 4 Joanna Baker, 33, Pittsburgh, PA 26:13 8:27 88 5 Aimee Kaczmarek, 33, Wexford, PA 28:50 9:18 99 6 Jaimie Smith, 30, Bradford Woods, PA 33:36 10:50 Women 35 - 39 45 1 Mona Ganung, 39, Bradford Woods, PA 23:57 7:44 64 2 Carol Conner, 36, Allison Park, PA 25:54 8:21 65 3 Robin Rishel, 36, Gibsonia, PA 25:58 8:23 75 4 Natalie Donaldson, 36, Bradford Woods, PA 27:19 8:49 76 5 Victoria Pongrace, 37, Bradford Woods, PA 27:20 8:49 83 6 Karen Stetson, 36, Wexford, PA 28:27 9:11 87 7 Dawn Cinker, 36, Wexford, PA 28:50 9:18 90 8 Patty Marsico, 39, Wexford, PA 29:47 9:36 94 9 Denise Mendenhall, 36, Wexford, PA 31:27 10:09 Women 40 - 44 56 1 Marcy Rudolph, 41, Baden, PA 25:24 8:12 58 2 Michelle Fantaski, 40, Wexford, PA 25:29 8:13 89 3 Maura Nicotra, 44, Wexford, PA 29:21 9:28 95 4 Linda Schultz, 44, Allison Park, PA 31:40 10:13 105 5 Pam Norton, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA 36:13 11:41 Women 50 - 54 80 1 Martha Braun, 52, Pittsburgh, PA 27:55 9:00 81 2 Mary Chabala, 53, Bridgeville, PA 28:20 9:08 92 3 Marilyn Wagner, 51, Wexford, PA 30:21 9:47 98 4 Linda Young, 53, Pittsburgh, PA 32:51 10:36 101 5 Karen Fitting, 51, Bradford Woods, PA 34:11 11:02 102 6 Ada Rumburg, 54, Butler, PA 34:45 11:13 Women 55 - 59 100 1 Mary Lou Nees, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 33:50 10:55 Women 60 - 64 108 1 Ruth Kavanagh, 61, Wexford, PA DQ :00
Top

Return to home page.