BRIGHTON HTS 5K

Brighton Heights, PA

Sept. 23, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       John Kramer, 47, Lewis Center, OH           21:25    6:55  

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

2 1 Kier Tinker, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:05 Resident 3 1 Tom Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:58 7:25 4 2 Greg Zamule, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:12 7:29 5 3 Eugene McClain, 55, Monaca, PA 23:28 7:34 6 4 Joe Taksel, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 23:41 7:38 7 1 Joe Hayes, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:27 7:53 Resident
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

8 5 David Scott, 53 25:30 8:14 9 6 Martin Smrek, 57, Sewickley, PA 26:42 8:37
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

10 2 Joe Renderbucker, 44, Crown Pointe, PA 28:13 9:06 11 7 Tim Kennedy, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 29:15 9:26 Resident 12 Maureen Uhler, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA 29:25 9:29
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

13 1 Christina Schmidlapp, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA 34:00 10:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

14 1 Malcom Bowman, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 34:24 11:06 15 8 Mark Nard, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 35:26 11:26 Resident 16 3 William Klinker, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 36:53 11:54 Resident
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

17 1 Amanda Lewan, 7*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:20 12:22 18 2 Jacki Lewan, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA 38:48 12:31
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

19 2 Gwen Jackson, 9*, Resident 45:28 14:40 Resident 20 3 Terri Jackson, 48*, Resident 45:29 14:40 Resident 21 Michael Sistek, Pittsburgh, PA 45:49 14:47 Resident
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

22 4 John Clayton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 46:59 15:09 Resident
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

23 1 Peter Bellisario, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 50:56 16:26 Resident 24 1 Joan Bellisario, 64*, Pittsburgh, PA 51:02 16:28 Resident
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

25 1 Lisa Rodenbeck, 30*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:32 19:51 Resident 26 3 Julia Partridge, 9*, Resident 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 27 4 Taylor Rodenbeck, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 28 5 Samantha Brophy, 11*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 29 4 Kathy Brophy, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 30 6 Brooke Zangaro, 9*, West View, PA 1:01:40 19:54 31 5 Kim Zangara, 40*, Resident 1:01:40 19:54 Resident "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 12 & Under 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 4 finishers among Men 40 - 49 8 finishers among Men 50 - 59 1 finishers among Men 60 & Up 6 finishers among Women 12 & Under 1 finishers among Women 30 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 1 finishers among Women 60 & Up 17 male finishers 14 female finishers 31 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 John Kramer, 47, Lewis Center, OH 21:25 6:55 Open Women 12 1 Maureen Uhler, 58, Pittsburgh, PA 29:25 9:29 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 12 & Under 14 1 Malcom Bowman, 6, Pittsburgh, PA 34:24 11:06 Men 30 - 39 2 1 Kier Tinker, 37, Pittsburgh, PA 21:59 7:05 Resident Men 40 - 49 7 1 Joe Hayes, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 24:27 7:53 Resident 10 2 Joe Renderbucker, 44, Crown Pointe, PA 28:13 9:06 16 3 William Klinker, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 36:53 11:54 Resident 22 4 John Clayton, 48, Pittsburgh, PA 46:59 15:09 Resident Men 50 - 59 3 1 Tom Uhler, 50, Pittsburgh, PA 22:58 7:25 4 2 Greg Zamule, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 23:12 7:29 5 3 Eugene McClain, 55, Monaca, PA 23:28 7:34 6 4 Joe Taksel, 59, Pittsburgh, PA 23:41 7:38 8 5 David Scott, 53 25:30 8:14 9 6 Martin Smrek, 57, Sewickley, PA 26:42 8:37 11 7 Tim Kennedy, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 29:15 9:26 Resident 15 8 Mark Nard, 57, Pittsburgh, PA 35:26 11:26 Resident Men 60 & Up 23 1 Peter Bellisario, 65, Pittsburgh, PA 50:56 16:26 Resident CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 12 & Under 17 1 Amanda Lewan, 7, Pittsburgh, PA 38:20 12:22 19 2 Gwen Jackson, 9, Resident 45:28 14:40 Resident 26 3 Julia Partridge, 9, Resident 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 27 4 Taylor Rodenbeck, 9, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 28 5 Samantha Brophy, 11, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 30 6 Brooke Zangaro, 9, West View, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Women 30 - 39 25 1 Lisa Rodenbeck, 30, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:32 19:51 Resident Women 40 - 49 13 1 Christina Schmidlapp, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 34:00 10:58 18 2 Jacki Lewan, 47, Pittsburgh, PA 38:48 12:31 20 3 Terri Jackson, 48, Resident 45:29 14:40 Resident 29 4 Kathy Brophy, 45, Pittsburgh, PA 1:01:40 19:54 Resident 31 5 Kim Zangara, 40, Resident 1:01:40 19:54 Resident Women 60 & Up 24 1 Joan Bellisario, 64, Pittsburgh, PA 51:02 16:28 Resident
Top

Return to home page.