PAUL SHORT INVITATIONAL
HIGH SCHOOL JV GIRLS

Sept. 29, 2006


Results by RUNHIGH.COM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM


HS GIRLS JV

    1  Molly McGeehin, Jr*         21:00    6:46  Emmaus Hs
    2  Bridget Tull, So*           21:12    6:50  Council Rock North
    3  Jessica Reverie, Fr*        21:15    6:51  Emmaus Hs
    4  Abbey Mitchell, Fr*         21:16    6:52  Council Rock North
    5  Emma Fickel, Fr*            21:17    6:52  Cumberland Valley Hs
    6  Meghan O Grady, Jr*         21:20    6:53  Cumberland Valley Hs
    7  Sachi Graber, Jr*           21:25    6:54  Perkiomen Valley Hs
    8  Hayley Kidd, Fr*            21:25    6:54  Cumberland Valley Hs
    9  Britt Maley, Jr*            21:25    6:54  Perkiomen Valley Hs
   10  Rachel Wynn, So*            21:27    6:55  Hemphield Hs
   11  Brittanny Reinard, So*      21:29    6:56  Council Rock North
   12  Emma Von Kiel, Jr*          21:33    6:57  Emmaus Hs
   13  Allie Natale, Fr*           21:35    6:58  Methacton Hs
   14  Katie Bentley, Jr*          21:38    6:59  Villa Maria Acad

Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

15 Regina Sellman, Jr* 21:48 7:02 Cumberland Valley Hs 16 Sherra Rosenbaum, So* 21:49 7:02 Council Rock North 17 Katie Rovito, Fr* 21:52 7:03 Perkiomen Valley Hs 18 Natalie Burke, Sr* 21:54 7:04 Villa Maria Acad 19 Paige Layng, Sr* 21:55 7:04 Council Rock North 20 Lany Wenke, Jr* 21:56 7:05 Villa Maria Acad 21 Kadi Herman, So* 21:57 7:05 Emmaus Hs 22 Brionna O Connor, Fr* 21:59 7:05 Mt St. Joseph Acad 23 Alex Zanetti, Fr* 22:03 7:07 Mt St. Joseph Acad 24 Jen Ahern, Jr* 22:05 7:07 Wissahickon Hs 25 Jackie Orrino, Jr* 22:07 7:08 Council Rock North 26 Lisa Chen, Fr* 22:10 7:09 Haverford Hs 27 Laura Hasham, So* 22:10 7:09 Great Valley Hs 28 Lindsay Spiers, So* 22:11 7:09 Central Bucks West 29 Carolan Difiore, Fr* 22:11 7:09 St. Huberts Hs 30 Hannah Suttora, Fr* 22:11 7:09 Winston Churchill Hs 31 Chelsea Reyher, Sr* 22:11 7:09 Villa Maria Acad 32 Lynn Kern, So* 22:12 7:09 Wissahickon Hs 33 Kate Kosmin, Jr* 22:12 7:10 St. Huberts Hs 34 Chelsey Meckler, Jr* 22:12 7:10 Cumberland Valley Hs 35 Jessica McDermott, So* 22:12 7:10 Emmaus Hs 36 Andrea Pride, Jr* 22:14 7:10 Great Valley Hs 37 Abby Singer, Fr* 22:14 7:10 Wissahickon Hs 38 Holly Peters, Jr* 22:16 7:11 Council Rock North 39 Aubrey Shapiro, Jr* 22:18 7:12 Winston Churchill Hs 40 Kelsey Leonard, So* 22:18 7:12 Emmaus Hs 41 Lauren Apgar, Jr* 22:19 7:12 Emmaus Hs 42 Rachel Lichtenwalner, So* 22:20 7:12 Emmaus Hs 43 Jackie Hendrixson, Jr* 22:21 7:13 West Chester East 44 Katarina Holmgren, So* 22:22 7:13 Emmaus Hs 45 Meghan Teufel, Sr* 22:23 7:13 Villa Maria Acad 46 Lindsay Goldschmidt, Fr* 22:24 7:13 Haverford Hs 47 Erin McHugh, So* 22:24 7:14 Villa Maria Acad 48 Alyson Frederick, Sr* 22:25 7:14 Charter School 49 Alexia Bieg, Fr* 22:26 7:14 Cumberland Valley Hs 50 Ali Huber, Fr* 22:27 7:14 Cumberland Valley Hs 51 Christine Donnelly, So* 22:28 7:15 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 52 Ashlie Smith, Fr* 22:28 7:15 William Tennent 53 Becky Braun, So* 22:29 7:15 Charter School 54 Genevieve O Mara, Sr* 22:29 7:15 Mt St. Joseph Acad 55 Kaleigh Lynch, Fr* 22:30 7:15 Villa Maria Acad 56 Bailey Gripshover, So* 22:30 7:15 Wissahickon Hs 57 Elizabeth Welsh, Jr* 22:32 7:16 Mt St. Joseph Acad 58 Shanna Cattell, So* 22:34 7:17 William Tennent 59 Erica Duh, Sr* 22:35 7:17 Winston Churchill Hs 60 Meghan Chambers, Fr* 22:35 7:17 Perkiomen Valley Hs 61 Andrea Macartney, Sr* 22:35 7:17 Methacton Hs 62 Melissa Greenberg, Sr* 22:36 7:17 Great Valley Hs 63 Keri Williams, Sr* 22:36 7:17 Emmaus Hs 64 Carolyn Keen, Fr* 22:37 7:18 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 65 Catherine Savoia, So* 22:38 7:18 North Rockland Hs 66 Sarah Bunke, Fr* 22:38 7:18 Council Rock North 67 Laura Roccograndi, Jr* 22:41 7:19 Council Rock North 68 Katie Dries, Sr* 22:42 7:19 Emmaus Hs 69 Natalie Conley, Sr* 22:42 7:19 Spring-Ford Hs 70 Yukari Yamahiro, Sr* 22:45 7:20 Winston Churchill Hs 71 Emma Sidoriak, Fr* 22:46 7:20 Perkiomen Valley Hs 72 Laura Presser, Fr* 22:48 7:21 St. Huberts Hs 73 Teresa Ingraham, Sr* 22:49 7:21 Northwest Hs 74 Samantha Edmiston, Jr* 22:49 7:21 Emmaus Hs 75 Erica Braun, Sr* 22:50 7:22 Mt St. Joseph Acad 76 Elyssa Bosco, Jr* 22:50 7:22 Northwest Hs 77 Maryam Fikri, Fr* 22:51 7:22 Winston Churchill Hs 78 Kathleen Connolly, Jr* 22:55 7:23 Charter School 79 Sarah Stroman, Sr* 22:55 7:24 Perkiomen Valley Hs 80 Sarah Smith, So* 22:56 7:24 Wissahickon Hs 81 Ida Yu, Fr* 22:57 7:24 Northwest Hs 82 Jill Faull, Fr* 22:57 7:24 Charter School 83 Haleigh Duggan, Sr* 22:58 7:24 Emmaus Hs 84 Brittany Cowan, Sr* 22:58 7:24 West Chester East 85 Kate Allaway, Fr* 22:59 7:25 Northwest Hs 86 Alexis Malocha, So* 22:59 7:25 Northwest Hs 87 Olivia Wolfertz, Fr* 23:00 7:25 Council Rock North 88 Katelyn Kenderdine, So* 23:01 7:25 William Tennent 89 Ashley Herr, Jr* 23:01 7:25 Methacton Hs 90 Molly Jacobs, So* 23:02 7:26 Winston Churchill Hs 91 Meng Fei Yang, So* 23:02 7:26 Charter School 92 Jessie Nendza, So* 23:03 7:26 Hemphield Hs 93 Janet Harris, So* 23:03 7:26 Central Bucks West 94 Kara Silvis, So* 23:04 7:26 Cumberland Valley Hs 95 Amanda Wasko, Jr* 23:05 7:27 Cumberland Valley Hs 96 Liz Johnson, So* 23:06 7:27 Spring-Ford Hs 97 Kristy Kern, Fr* 23:07 7:27 Emmaus Hs 98 Jenna Litrell, Fr* 23:08 7:28 William Tennent 99 Sam Gardner, So* 23:08 7:28 Cumberland Valley Hs 100 Emily Lauber, Fr* 23:10 7:28 Great Valley Hs 101 Steph Keenan, Fr* 23:12 7:29 West Chester East 102 Brianna Berner, Jr* 23:13 7:29 St. Huberts Hs 103 Meghan McGuffin, Jr* 23:15 7:30 Perkiomen Valley Hs 104 Laura Keehn, Fr* 23:20 7:31 Haverford Hs 105 Jen Christy, Sr* 23:24 7:33 Perkiomen Valley Hs 106 Meaghan Zang, So* 23:24 7:33 Emmaus Hs 107 Emily Sproch, So* 23:26 7:33 Cumberland Valley Hs 108 Cristabel York, So* 23:26 7:33 Haverford Hs 109 Becky Goodyear, Jr* 23:28 7:34 William Tennent 110 Brittany Grimm, Sr* 23:29 7:34 William Tennent 111 Elise Delcasale, Fr* 23:29 7:35 St. Huberts Hs 112 Erin Hanosek, Sr* 23:30 7:35 Emmaus Hs 113 Bridget McCarron, So* 23:30 7:35 Methacton Hs 114 Kelly Dale, So* 23:31 7:35 Merion Mercy Acad 115 Jessie Henry, Jr* 23:32 7:35 Central Bucks West 116 Kristin Kerchner, Jr* 23:32 7:35 Tulpehocken 117 Christine McBride, So* 23:33 7:36 Mt St. Joseph Acad 118 Olivia Mangan, Fr* 23:33 7:36 Saint Basil Acad 119 Sarah Stoy, Jr* 23:33 7:36 Methacton Hs 120 Zimena Violante, Fr* 23:36 7:37 Perkiomen Valley Hs 121 Cara Bradley, Fr* 23:37 7:37 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 122 Rachel Trupp, Fr* 23:38 7:37 Muhlenberg 123 Lauren Centafont, Fr* 23:39 7:37 William Tennent 124 Nicole Altomare, So* 23:44 7:39 Spring-Ford Hs 125 Suzanne Toomey, Sr* 23:45 7:40 Methacton Hs 126 Katie Shultz, Sr* 23:47 7:40 Tulpehocken 127 Emily Vogel, So* 23:48 7:40 Muhlenberg 128 Megan Weisbecker, So* 23:48 7:41 Gwynedd Mercy Acad 129 Betsy Dempsey, So* 23:48 7:41 Methacton Hs 130 Pattie O'Keefe, So* 23:49 7:41 Great Valley Hs 131 Alina Wolf, Jr* 23:49 7:41 William Tennent 132 Sarah Somers, Fr* 23:49 7:41 Haverford Hs 133 Kelly Bieker, Sr* 23:50 7:41 Saint Basil Acad 134 Jane Edwards, Jr* 23:50 7:41 Saint Basil Acad 135 Heather Schoch, Sr* 23:52 7:42 Emmaus Hs 136 Moira Sweeney, Fr* 23:54 7:42 Villa Maria Acad 137 Amanda Benton, Sr* 23:55 7:43 Owen J Roberts 138 Grace Foster, Jr* 23:55 7:43 Villa Maria Acad 139 Liz Curcio, Jr* 23:55 7:43 North Rockland Hs 140 Dana Bamber, Jr* 23:55 7:43 Arch Wood 141 Monica Zach, Jr* 23:57 7:44 Haverford Hs 142 Amanda McKenna, Fr* 23:58 7:44 Villa Maria Acad 143 Dana Sheehan, Sr* 23:58 7:44 West Chester East 144 Gabby Champioli, Fr* 23:59 7:44 Arch Carroll Hs 145 Sarah Boone, Fr* 24:00 7:44 Emmaus Hs 146 Jacki Crowell, So* 24:00 7:44 Phillipsburg Hs 147 Rachel Good, Sr* 24:00 7:45 Hemphield Hs 148 Kaitlin Ebersal, Jr* 24:01 7:45 West Chester East 149 Amanda Olsen, Sr* 24:02 7:45 Charter School 150 Megan Kramer, Sr* 24:04 7:46 Methacton Hs 151 Phylicia Sobel, Jr* 24:05 7:46 Council Rock North 152 Megan Siegfried, Sr* 24:06 7:46 Tulpehocken 153 Laura Nikander, Sr* 24:07 7:47 Arch Wood 154 Tara Lindline, Jr* 24:09 7:47 St. Huberts Hs 155 Liz Gillen, Sr* 24:10 7:48 Central Bucks West 156 Brigid Walker, Fr* 24:11 7:48 Saint Basil Acad 157 Jocelyn Freed, So* 24:12 7:48 Wissahickon Hs 158 Alyssa Ryley, Sr* 24:12 7:48 Merion Mercy Acad 159 Kelsey Johnson, Jr* 24:17 7:50 Emmaus Hs 160 Katie Angelucci, Sr* 24:19 7:51 Methacton Hs 161 Courtney Curtin, Jr* 24:20 7:51 Merion Mercy Acad 162 Maureen Pedicino, Jr* 24:20 7:51 Mt St. Joseph Acad 163 Emma Harnitchek, Fr* 24:20 7:51 Mt St. Joseph Acad 164 Megan Patrick, Fr* 24:21 7:51 Villa Joseph Marie Hs 165 Allison Thomas, Fr* 24:21 7:51 William Tennent 166 Jessica Eager, Fr* 24:21 7:51 Muhlenberg 167 Samantha Kuhar, Fr* 24:22 7:51 Arch Wood 168 Brynne Sweeney, Jr* 24:24 7:52 St. Huberts Hs 169 Molly Coyne, Jr* 24:29 7:54 Haverford Hs 170 Stephanie Fischer, Jr* 24:31 7:54 William Tennent 171 Marykate Boylan, Jr* 24:33 7:55 Saint Basil Acad 172 Caitlin Nelson, So* 24:33 7:55 Haverford Hs 173 Kelly Nocitra, Fr* 24:35 7:56 Arch Wood 174 Kim Peifer, Jr* 24:36 7:56 Methacton Hs 175 Tara Kochka, So* 24:36 7:56 Methacton Hs 176 Kathleen Welsh, So* 24:37 7:56 Mt St. Joseph Acad 177 Nicole Schneider, Fr* 24:37 7:56 Mt St. Joseph Acad 178 Alex Miller, Sr* 24:38 7:57 Owen J Roberts 179 Victoria Richwine, Fr* 24:38 7:57 Cumberland Valley Hs 180 Danielle Dickey, Jr* 24:39 7:57 Council Rock North 181 Lindsey Cheney, Sr* 24:40 7:57 West Chester East 182 Erin Morgan, Fr* 24:40 7:57 Mt St. Joseph Acad 183 Frances Norton, Jr* 24:41 7:57 William Tennent 184 Sinead Cummings, Fr* 24:42 7:58 Mt St. Joseph Acad 185 Ali Moshang, Sr* 24:43 7:58 Wissahickon Hs 186 Kara Hughes, Sr* 24:43 7:58 Emmaus Hs 187 Maegan Hornbrook, Jr* 24:43 7:58 West Chester East 188 Natalie Claxton, Jr* 24:45 7:59 Owen J Roberts
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

189 Megan Faust, Sr* 24:48 8:00 William Tennent 190 Melissa Reilly, Sr* 24:51 8:01 Saint Basil Acad 191 Mary Toscano, Fr* 24:54 8:02 Villa Joseph Marie Hs 192 Holli Schoch, Fr* 24:55 8:02 Emmaus Hs 193 Meghan Gallagher, So* 24:55 8:02 Merion Mercy Acad 194 Alison Russell, Sr* 24:57 8:03 Methacton Hs 195 Jenna Holder, Fr* 24:57 8:03 Muhlenberg 196 Jess Miller, Sr* 25:00 8:04 North Rockland Hs 197 Li-Hui Zhang, Fr* 25:07 8:06 Methacton Hs 198 Brigid Flood, So* 25:09 8:07 North Rockland Hs 199 Courtney Degemmis, Sr* 25:12 8:08 Methacton Hs 200 Sam Beckowski, Sr* 25:12 8:08 Saint Basil Acad 201 Emily Abel, Fr* 25:18 8:10 Cumberland Valley Hs 202 Kayla Litrell, Jr* 25:21 8:11 William Tennent 203 Amanda Eager, Fr* 25:23 8:11 Muhlenberg 204 Rachel Ryley, Fr* 25:25 8:12 Merion Mercy Acad 205 Lula Brown, Jr* 25:25 8:12 North Rockland Hs 206 Ashley Mamenko, Jr* 25:27 8:12 Ridley Hs 207 Allison Conroy, Sr* 25:27 8:12 William Tennent 208 Elly Fernandez, Jr* 25:28 8:13 Tulpehocken 209 Jen Weiss, Jr* 25:29 8:13 William Tennent 210 Briana Williams, Jr* 25:32 8:14 Methacton Hs 211 Julie Baker, Jr* 25:34 8:15 William Tennent 212 Kate Steimetz, Sr* 25:35 8:15 Saint Basil Acad 213 Mary Grace Cahill, Fr* 25:35 8:15 Saint Basil Acad 214 Desiree Jamasdi, Fr* 25:35 8:15 Methacton Hs 215 Kelly Cunningham, So* 25:38 8:16 Saucon Valley 216 Rachel Plank, Fr* 25:41 8:17 Spring-Ford Hs 217 Kaleigh Somers, Jr* 25:45 8:18 Spring-Ford Hs 218 Kathryn Poppke, Fr* 25:46 8:19 Villa Joseph Marie Hs 219 Emily Su, So* 25:50 8:20 Emmaus Hs 220 Amanda St. Hilaire, Jr* 25:50 8:20 Cumberland Valley Hs 221 Anna Tracy, Jr* 25:52 8:21 Owen J Roberts 222 Ashley Kardian, Sr* 25:52 8:21 North Rockland Hs 223 Jennifer Johns, Sr* 25:55 8:21 Emmaus Hs 224 Zebbie Watson, Jr* 25:55 8:22 Owen J Roberts 225 Jennifer Huang, Fr* 25:59 8:23 Methacton Hs 226 Mackenzie Hofman, Jr* 26:00 8:23 Merion Mercy Acad 227 Amber Wojciechowski, Jr* 26:04 8:24 St. Huberts Hs 228 Kathleen Ginsberg, So* 26:04 8:24 Arch Carroll Hs 229 Allie Hilferty, Jr* 26:05 8:25 Ridley Hs 230 Becca Kovach, Fr* 26:07 8:25 Muhlenberg 231 Ashley Lewis, So* 26:08 8:26 Methacton Hs 232 Beth Somers, Sr* 26:09 8:26 Haverford Hs 233 Laura Figgarotto, Fr* 26:09 8:26 Arch Carroll Hs 234 Rebecca Whitlock, Fr* 26:09 8:26 Arch Wood 235 Jenifer Ryan, Fr* 26:09 8:26 Saint Basil Acad 236 Liz Brattan, Jr* 26:09 8:26 Saint Basil Acad 237 Dana Screnci, So* 26:10 8:26 Methacton Hs 238 Emily Schriver, Jr* 26:10 8:26 Merion Mercy Acad 239 Allison Letts, Jr* 26:13 8:27 Central Bucks West 240 Lauren Werynski, Fr* 26:16 8:28 Saint Basil Acad 241 Lauren McGrath, Fr* 26:17 8:29 Arch Wood 242 Julia Durkin, So* 26:27 8:32 Ridley Hs 243 Jessy Mahan, Jr* 26:31 8:33 Methacton Hs 244 Brittany Boardley, Jr* 26:57 8:41 Royals 245 Louise Roach, Sr* 27:03 8:44 Emmaus Hs 246 Laura Farrell, So* 27:10 8:46 Haverford Hs 247 Amy White, So* 27:13 8:46 Saint Basil Acad 248 Sara Sherr, So* 27:13 8:47 Methacton Hs 249 Molly Hritzo, Jr* 27:14 8:47 Villa Joseph Marie Hs 250 Ali Cook, So* 27:16 8:48 Emmaus Hs 251 Chelsea Tilghman, Sr* 27:16 8:48 William Tennent 252 Laura Campbell, Fr* 27:21 8:49 Owen J Roberts 253 Melissa Kachala, So* 27:22 8:50 Emmaus Hs 254 Ronya Aboras, Jr* 27:30 8:52 William Tennent 255 Lauren Apakian, So* 27:35 8:54 Ridley Hs 256 Caitlin Going, Sr* 27:37 8:54 Emmaus Hs 257 Ashley Burger, Jr* 27:49 8:58 Phillipsburg Hs 258 Paige Stahl, Fr* 27:50 8:59 Villa Joseph Marie Hs
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

259 Caroline Hsu, Jr* 28:06 9:04 Emmaus Hs 260 Emily Mangan, Sr* 28:18 9:08 Saint Basil Acad 261 Carol Risko, So* 28:21 9:09 Saint Basil Acad 262 Brittany King, Fr* 28:49 9:18 Villa Joseph Marie Hs 263 Kinifha Moody, Fr* 28:57 9:20 Emmaus Hs 264 Sasha Bracetty, Sr* 29:00 9:21 William Allen 265 Angela Hess, Sr* 29:07 9:23 William Allen 266 Kaitlin Shallow, Sr* 29:24 9:29 Council Rock North 267 Megan Doran, Sr* 29:26 9:30 Saint Basil Acad 268 Kelcie Ireson, Jr* 29:29 9:30 Bayard Rustin 269 Kira Frul, So* 29:33 9:32 Bayard Rustin 270 Bronwyn Burghardt, Sr* 29:35 9:32 Owen J Roberts 271 Madson Mikhail, Fr* 29:36 9:33 Methacton Hs 272 Emily Arnold, Sr* 29:46 9:36 Spring-Ford Hs 273 Laura Rigge, Fr* 30:12 9:44 Emmaus Hs 274 Mary Ann Vercillo, So* 30:34 9:51 Emmaus Hs 275 Alexandra Beard, So* 30:51 9:57 Wallenpaupack Area
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

276 Kaitlyn Gruenling, Sr* 32:32 10:30 Owen J Roberts
Pace: 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

277 Hannah Hewes, So* 35:44 11:31 Marple Newtown Hs "*" indicates females 78 finishers among Women 1 & Under 63 finishers among Women 2 - 2 75 finishers among Women 3 - 3 61 finishers among Women 4 - 4 0 male finishers 277 female finishers 277 total finishers