APPLEFEST 5K

Franklin, PA

Oct. 7, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Runners


Open Men
    1    1  Jerry Maher, 40, Butler, PA                 16:41    5:23
    2    2  Jeff Nelson, 41, Titusville, PA             16:55    5:27
    3    3  Dan Dygert, 30, Linesville, PA              17:13    5:33

Open Women
    9    1  Leah Shouey, 23, Franklin, PA               18:05    5:50
   11    2  Katie Jarzab, 22, Oil City, PA              18:19    5:54
   19    3  Lindsey Shouey, 23, Franklin, PA            18:53    6:05

Masters Men
    7    1  Doug Sedivy, 46, Chardon, PA                18:00    5:48

Masters Women
  131    1  Marie D'Souza, 44, Biglerville, PA          23:33    7:36

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Runners

Men 11 & Under
  264    1  Trey Maher, 11, Franklin, PA                27:16    8:48
  295    2  Isaac Wilson, 8, Tylersburg, PA             28:05    9:04
  316    3  Johnathon Danvers, 9, Franklin, PA          29:05    9:23
  350    4  Aaron Fitzgerald, 10, W Middlesex, PA       30:36    9:52
  357    5  Braden Macbeth, 11, Franklin, PA            30:52    9:57
  373    6  Evan Sharp, 8, Franklin, PA                 31:24   10:08
  407    7  P J. Winkler, 11, Franklin, PA              32:53   10:36
  409    8  Hunter Martin, 11, Franklin, PA             32:54   10:37
  415    9  Mitchell Amos, 8, Oil City, PA              33:04   10:40
  489   10  Zachary Kay, 8, New Ken , PA                40:21   13:01
  495   11  Zachary Amos, 11, Oil City, PA              41:57   13:32
  496   12  Titus Snavely, 7, Franklin, PA              42:07   13:35
  498   13  Jeff Macbeth, 9, Franklin, PA               44:57   14:30
  513   14  Jacob Bisnett, 10, Franklin, PA             49:30   15:58

Men 12 - 15
   16    1  Caine Mitchell, 15, Venus, PA               18:44    6:02
   17    2  Will Stiglitz, 15, Franklin, PA             18:45    6:03
   20    3  Nate Lalley, 15, Oil City, PA               18:54    6:06
   21    4  Jacob Shevitz, 15, Franklin, PA             19:00    6:08
   30    5  Alex Rodgers, 12, Carlton, PA               19:34    6:19
   37    6  Benjamin Peterson, 15, Franklin, PA         19:43    6:21
   39    7  Dylan Gravatt, 14, Franklin, PA             19:51    6:24
   40    8  David Brooks, 14, Franklin, PA              19:53    6:25
   44    9  Kirk Russell, 14, Polk, PA                  19:55    6:25
   62   10  Kaleb Lalley, 14, Venus, PA                 20:46    6:42
   63   11  Matt Peterson, 14, Franklin, PA             20:49    6:43
   65   12  David Caldwell, 15, Butler, PA              20:51    6:43
   66   13  Joe Lowrey, 14, Oil City, PA                20:52    6:44
   72   14  Matt Vandyke, 14, McKees Rocks, PA          21:06    6:48
   78   15  Andrew Hepler, 14, Cranberry, PA            21:20    6:53
   79   16  Ryan Ward, 15, Hermitage, PA                21:23    6:54
   81   17  Eric Beichner, 14, Venus, PA                21:26    6:55
  101   18  Joseph Jakopac, 14, Cranberry, PA           22:19    7:12
  106   19  Matthew Rinkus, 15, Franklin, PA            22:25    7:14
  108   20  Eric Paskie, 15, Franklin, PA               22:27    7:14
  113   21  Tony Spadaro, 15, Franklin, PA              22:42    7:19
  114   22  Thomas Hepler, 12, Cranberry, PA            22:45    7:20
  122   23  Bob Davis, 14, Franklin, PA                 23:08    7:28
  129   24  Richard Mulholland, 14, Franklin, PA        23:24    7:33
  140   25  Branden Master, 14, Franklin, PA            23:48    7:40
  145   26  Caleb Knapp, 13, Oil City, PA               24:04    7:46
  151   27  Jordan Severo, 13, Franklin, PA             24:18    7:50
  152   28  Samuel Hebda, 12, Franklin, PA              24:19    7:50
  167   29  Kolby Ripper, 15, Evans City, PA            24:33    7:55
  175   30  Brandon Miller, 13, Franklin, PA            24:44    7:59
  241   31  Devin Beggs, 12, Franklin, PA               26:26    8:31
  249   32  Justin Lowry, 13, Franklin, PA              26:45    8:38
  257   33  Ben Capozzi, 15, Bellefonte, PA             27:13    8:47
  272   34  Alex Hoover, 13, Franklin, PA               27:28    8:51
  274   35  Logan Daugherty, 13, Knox, PA               27:28    8:52
  294   36  Brian Mong, 15, Franklin, PA                28:05    9:03
  327   37  Harrison Greene, 12, Franklin, PA           29:40    9:34
  343   38  Evan Fowler, 12, Seneca, PA                 30:18    9:46
  379   39  Brandon Benvenuti, 14, Franklin, PA         31:42   10:14
  414   40  Colin Knowles, 15, Lakeland, PA             33:03   10:39
  460   41  John Sutton, 14                             35:36   11:29
  465   42  Corry Holzerland, 13, Franklin, PA          36:29   11:46
  472   43  Kenneth Marsh, 12, N. Bethlehem, PA         37:03   11:57

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Alex Desko, 17                              17:24    5:37
    6    2  Patrick Fuller, 16, Franklin, PA            17:57    5:47
   15    3  Andrew Setzkorn, 17, Franklin, PA           18:44    6:02
   18    4  Nathan Frye, 16, Polk, PA                   18:51    6:05
   24    5  Jason Niederriter, 17, Venus, PA            19:06    6:09
   28    6  Steven Zischkau, 16, Meadville, PA          19:29    6:17
   33    7  Jeffery Harry Jr., 17, Meadville, PA        19:36    6:19
   35    8  Ryan Buckholtz, 17, Seneca, PA              19:38    6:20
   38    9  Jordan Shouey, 18, Franklin, PA             19:51    6:24
   42   10  Zach Hunsinger, 19, Ft. Wayne, IN           19:55    6:25
   43   11  Zachary Smith, 17, Oil City, PA             19:55    6:25
   47   12  Cruz Mietus, 16, Franklin, PA               20:02    6:28
   64   13  Don Seeley, 17, Guys Mills, PA              20:50    6:43
   74   14  Shane Cross, 17, Franklin, PA               21:16    6:51
   76   15  Curtis Hagan, 17, Franklin, PA              21:18    6:52
   77   16  Andy Cunningham, 17, Oil City, PA           21:20    6:53
   86   17  Josh Ward, 18, Hermitage, PA                21:54    7:04
  109   18  Tim Burk, 17, Franklin, PA                  22:28    7:15
  130   19  Jason Hudson, 19, Polk, PA                  23:32    7:35
  209   20  Stan Hoover, 19, Franklin, PA               25:54    8:21
  213   21  Stefan Letonek, 16, Parker, PA              25:57    8:22
  226   22  Joshua Manning, 17, Franklin, PA            26:09    8:26
  277   23  Corbin Henry, 18, Franklin, PA              27:31    8:53

Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Greg Loeffert, 24, White Plains, NY         17:29    5:38
   67    2  Nicholas Benvenuti, 20, Franklin, PA        20:53    6:44
   84    3  Chris Irwin, 24, Franklin, PA               21:48    7:02
  128    4  Daniel Miller, 24, Meadville, PA            23:20    7:31
  132    5  Travis Latchaw, 23, Franklin, PA            23:35    7:36
  172    6  Mike Adamczyk, 23, Slippery Rock, PA        24:38    7:57
  194    7  Chris Rekiel, 24, Erie, PA                  25:25    8:12
  204    8  Mamricio Ortiz, 22, Franklin, PA            25:50    8:20
  324    9  Joe Highfield, 22, Franklin, PA             29:35    9:32
  443   10  Luke Braughler, 22, Franklin, PA            34:56   11:16
  446   11  Lucas Stoltz, 23, Emlenton, PA              35:00   11:17
  529   12  Kyle McGlynn, 24, Conneautville, PA       1:06:26   21:26

Men 25 - 29
   12    1  John Sabella, 27, Oil City, PA              18:21    5:55
   25    2  Fred Weaver, 29, Parker, PA                 19:09    6:10
   31    3  Josh Moore, 25, Cuyahoga Falls, OH          19:36    6:19
   41    4  Jeff Loeffert, 27, White Plains, NY         19:55    6:25
   60    5  Scott Moore, 25, Charlottesville, VA        20:43    6:41
   70    6  Brad Strauch, 29, Erie, PA                  20:58    6:46
   71    7  Shawn Denslinger, 29, Fryburg, PA           21:04    6:48
   73    8  Matt Engler, 27, Whitehall, PA              21:10    6:50
   82    9  Rick Schmidt, 26, Franklin, PA              21:40    6:59
   95   10  David Ditzenberger, 25, Beaufort, SC        22:10    7:09
   98   11  Mick Quen, 29, Franklin, PA                 22:12    7:10
  137   12  Jeremy Potter, 27, Franklin, PA             23:42    7:39
  138   13  Kevin Wiggins, 26, Utica, PA                23:42    7:39
  162   14  Justin Kline, 28, Titusville, PA            24:27    7:53
  164   15  Kris Kline, 25, Virgina Beach, VA           24:30    7:54
  170   16  Jason Snyder, 27, Utica, PA                 24:37    7:56
  182   17  Robert O'Polka, 25, Franklin, PA            24:57    8:03
  199   18  Douglas Lecker, 28, Massillion, OH          25:30    8:13
  320   19  Joshua Yost, 25, Allison Park, PA           29:18    9:27
  341   20  Brian McNulty, 27, Franklin, PA             30:11    9:44
  345   21  Wesley Bell, 28, Seneca, PA                 30:21    9:47
  346   22  Tim Eckert, 28, Oil City, PA                30:21    9:47
  380   23  Michael Haddox, 28, Oil City, PA            31:44   10:14
  516   24  John Williams, 27, Homden, CT               53:05   17:07
  526   25  Sanjay Noran, 25, Pittsburtgh, PA         1:06:04   21:19
  527   26  Aaron Secrest, 26, Pittsburgh, PA         1:06:05   21:19
  532   27  Drew Harris, 25, Pittsburgh, PA           1:06:33   21:28

Men 30 - 34
   27    1  Dan Fiscus, 33, Franklin, PA                19:27    6:16
   36    2  Jacob Smith, 30, Greenville, PA             19:39    6:20
   55    3  Russ Wilson, 34, Tylersburg, PA             20:28    6:36
   59    4  Craig Smith, 34, Franklin, PA               20:32    6:37
   75    5  Christopher McCormick, 32, Franklin, PA     21:17    6:52
   80    6  Jason Woolcock, 34, Oil City, PA            21:25    6:54
   88    7  Doug Dewoody, 32, Franklin, PA              22:02    7:06
  100    8  Mike Stevenson, 31, Cooperstown, PA         22:15    7:10
  104    9  Brian Ziegler, 33, Franklin, PA             22:22    7:13
  107   10  Lee Bunyak, 30, Oil City, PA                22:25    7:14
  147   11  Kyle Herron, 30, Mercer, PA                 24:11    7:48
  179   12  Michael Black, 33, Hurricane, WV            24:53    8:01
  181   13  Daniel Hewson, 33, Erie, PA                 24:54    8:02
  195   14  Andrew Frieden, 32, Franklin, PA            25:27    8:13
  210   15  Rob Hoover, 31, Franklin, PA                25:54    8:21
  234   16  Aaron Zacherl, 31, Oil City, PA             26:17    8:29
  237   17  Michael Hazelton, 31, Chambersburg, PA      26:25    8:31
  240   18  Michael Winder, 31, Franklin, PA            26:25    8:31
  265   19  Chris Marks, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             27:21    8:49
  268   20  Kevin Petrarca, 30, Meadville, PA           27:25    8:50
  275   21  Michael Eckert, 30, Oil City, PA            27:29    8:52
  279   22  Chad Sires, 32, Franklin, PA                27:34    8:53
  312   23  Jeremy Blair, 33, Hollywood, CA             28:56    9:20
  355   24  Jason Baker, 32, Hermitage, PA              30:44    9:55
  367   25  Christian Marshall, 31, Franklin, PA        31:11   10:04
  426   26  Mike Koniara, 33, Franklin, PA              33:32   10:49
  506   27  Dana Shawgo, 30, Franklin, PA               47:28   15:19

Men 35 - 39
   22    1  Aaron Daugherty, 36, Clarion, PA            19:01    6:08
   52    2  Christopher Dean, 38, Jupiter, PA           20:19    6:33
   85    3  Jason Morrison, 35, Franklin, PA            21:53    7:03
   90    4  Brian Shreffler, 35, Venus, PA              22:05    7:07
   91    5  Todd McGill, 35, Franklin, PA               22:06    7:08
  103    6  David Lauer, 37, Eden, NY                   22:22    7:13
  112    7  Chris McHale, 35, Meadville, PA             22:39    7:18
  117    8  Brad Errington, 37, Mt. Lebanon, PA         22:55    7:23
  118    9  Jim McCain, 36, Edinboro, PA                22:58    7:24
  124   10  Bill Stevenson, 35, Hermitage, PA           23:11    7:29
  214   11  Richard Mulholland, 38, Franklin, PA        26:01    8:23
  239   12  James Francic, 39, Franklin, PA             26:25    8:31
  377   13  Tedd Nesbit, 39, Grove City, PA             31:38   10:12
  404   14  Gary Shingledecker, 39, Kennerdell, PA      32:48   10:35
  428   15  Rod Sheffer, 38, Seneca, PA                 33:43   10:52
  455   16  Shawn Latshaw, 38, Franklin, PA             35:14   11:22

Men 40 - 44
   14    1  Michael Sandrock, 42, Clintonville, PA      18:41    6:02
   23    2  Steven Patterson, 40, Cattarangus, NY       19:04    6:09
   53    3  Rick Peterson, 42, Franklin, PA             20:21    6:34
   58    4  Drew Dershimer, 40, Greenville, PA          20:30    6:37
   87    5  Kreag Danvers, 44, Franklin, PA             22:02    7:06
   96    6  Jim Taylor, 40, State College, PA           22:11    7:09
  102    7  Kyle Ward, 44, Hermitage, PA                22:20    7:12
  110    8  John Ghering, 43, Franklin, PA              22:35    7:17
  115    9  Darin Sutton, 40, Guys Mills, PA            22:46    7:20
  119   10  John Wallace, 42, Tionesta, PA              23:06    7:27
  126   11  Fred Frye, 43, Polk, PA                     23:18    7:31
  135   12  Ron Ripper, 44, Evans City, PA              23:37    7:37
  165   13  Shawn Stevenson, 40, Bridgeville, PA        24:31    7:54
  171   14  Bernie Nerlich, 43, Franklin, PA            24:37    7:56
  193   15  John Sutton, 43, Meadville, PA              25:25    8:12
  254   16  Robert Guy, 42, Harrisville, PA             26:58    8:42
  259   17  Tim Culbertson, 44, Wayne, PA               27:13    8:47
  278   18  Bo Smith, 41, Ridley Park, PA               27:32    8:53
  314   19  Dave Andres, 40, Franklin, PA               28:59    9:21
  397   20  John Daugherty, 40, Knox, PA                32:25   10:27
  417   21  Craig Amos, 41, Oil City, PA                33:06   10:40

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Carl Bialo, 49, Oil City, PA                18:04    5:49
   10    2  Tony Ruth, 45, Seneca, PA                   18:10    5:52
   26    3  Randy Brown, 49, Hermitage, PA              19:17    6:13
   29    4  Randy Shaffer, 48, Punxsutawney, PA         19:31    6:18
   32    5  Donald Brockett, 48, Pleasantville, PA      19:36    6:19
   50    6  Karl O'Neil, 49, Seneca, PA                 20:11    6:31
   51    7  Jamie Mead, 48, Fairview, PA                20:17    6:33
   56    8  Ken Saul, 49, Greenville, PA                20:29    6:36
   61    9  Philip Perrotti, 48, Oil City, PA           20:45    6:42
   68   10  Mark Cummins, 46, Dinsbury, PA              20:56    6:45
   89   11  Craig Patrizi, 45, Hermitage, PA            22:05    7:07
  105   12  Mike Johnson, 46, Franklin, PA              22:22    7:13
  116   13  Jim Williams, 47, Franklin, PA              22:46    7:20
  121   14  Paul Kasardo, 45, N. Versailles, PA         23:07    7:27
  134   15  Kevin Marshall, 45, Greenville, PA          23:37    7:37
  144   16  Don Smith, 48, Erie, PA                     24:03    7:45
  150   17  Grady Miller, 48, Taylors, SC               24:15    7:49
  153   18  Bill Hebda, 48, Franklin, PA                24:20    7:51
  173   19  Dave Ballard, 45, Franklin, PA              24:39    7:57
  186   20  Scott Patterson, 49, N Tonawanda, PA        25:07    8:06
  200   21  Scott Sugent, 45, Stoneboro, PA             25:35    8:15
  205   22  Michael Anderson, 45, Franklin, PA          25:52    8:21
  245   23  Mike Plyler, 46, New Castle, PA             26:37    8:35
  250   24  Scott Harry, 45, Seneca, PA                 26:45    8:38
  262   25  Joseph Rice, 46, Franklin, PA               27:16    8:48
  291   26  Jeff Thurau, 49, Oil City, PA               28:01    9:02
  293   27  Mike Weber, 49, Glenshaw, PA                28:04    9:03
  309   28  Phil Stoltz, 48, Emlenton, PA               28:41    9:15
  321   29  Shawn White, 45, Franklin, PA               29:24    9:29
  335   30  Doug Witt, 47, Harrisville, PA              30:05    9:42
  383   31  Keith Gushard, 48, Meadville, PA            31:51   10:16
  419   32  Norman Beals, 49, Oil City, PA              33:11   10:42
  442   33  Doug Glenn, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              34:55   11:16
  517   34  Jonathan Crawford, 46, Franklin, PA         53:26   17:14

Men 50 - 54
   13    1  Dave Sippel, 51, Wexford, PA                18:34    5:59
   45    2  Randy Doutt, 52, Franklin, PA               19:58    6:26
   49    3  Bill Weller, 52, Franklin, PA               20:09    6:30
   54    4  David Donahue, 54, Conneaut Lake, PA        20:26    6:35
   83    5  Jim Shawgo, 53, Franklin, PA                21:40    6:59
  123    6  James Ferguson, 52, Greenville, PA          23:10    7:28
  154    7  Mike Leisher, 50, Titusville, PA            24:22    7:51
  158    8  Kenny Benvenuti, 54, Franklin, PA           24:25    7:53
  281    9  Leroy Shuffstall, 53, Franklin, PA          27:43    8:56
  308   10  Rick Maleski, 53, Franklin, PA              28:41    9:15
  370   11  Jim Falorio, 51, Fombell, PA                31:19   10:06
  388   12  Tim Tygert, 52, Seneca, PA                  32:05   10:21
  408   13  Peter Winkler, 53, Franklin, PA             32:54   10:37
  412   14  Bill Bottorff, 50, Morgan, PA               33:01   10:39
  420   15  Eric Day, 52, Polk, PA                      33:15   10:43
  463   16  Dennis Montgomery, 54, Franklin, PA         36:01   11:37
  488   17  Glenn Kay, 54, New Ken , PA                 40:14   12:58
  528   18  Mark Salerno, 52, Franklin, PA            1:06:06   21:19

Men 55 - 59
   97    1  Norm Pattison, 58, Titusville, PA           22:12    7:09
  191    2  James Horner, 55, Franklin, PA              25:22    8:11
  276    3  William Dundore, 56, Grove City, PA         27:29    8:52
  300    4  Thomas Prager, 55, Kittanning, PA           28:18    9:08
  303    5  Claude Setzkorn, 55, Franklin, PA           28:30    9:11
  318    6  Chester Packard, 58, Hartstown, PA          29:10    9:24
  322    7  Roger Turner, 55, Franklin, PA              29:25    9:29
  334    8  Karl Dennis, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA          30:05    9:42

Men 60 - 69
  127    1  Dick Grim, 60, Hermitage, PA                23:18    7:31
  157    2  Robert Sands, 63, Butler, PA                24:24    7:52
  189    3  Jack McDowell, 63, Rochester, NY            25:11    8:07
  285    4  Ron Smith, 64, Guys Mills, PA               27:47    8:58
  307    5  Allen Coccia, 61, Sharon, PA                28:41    9:15
  339    6  Joe Findlan, 63, Franklin, PA               30:10    9:44
  364    7  Tom Kliber, 66, Springboro, PA              31:06   10:02
  372    8  Jim O'Neil, 62, Durnago, PA                 31:23   10:07
  400    9  Harold McFarland, 63, Venus, PA             32:42   10:33
  451   10  Frank Borland, 67, Kennerdell, PA           35:09   11:20
  452   11  Greg Boland, 64, Franklin, IN               35:10   11:20
  462   12  Barney Rybak, 65, Oil City, PA              35:48   11:33
  475   13  Robert Kimpel, 69, Ellwood City, PA         37:54   12:13
  477   14  Donald Chadman, 61, Emlenton, PA            38:29   12:25

Men 70 - 79
  310    1  Joseph Rybak, 76, Dallas, TX                28:44    9:16
  368    2  William Book, 70, Franklin, PA              31:12   10:04
  382    3  Merle Hughes, 74, Grove City, PA            31:50   10:16
  418    4  James Satrape, 72, Erie, PA                 33:11   10:42
  484    5  Don Weber, 77, Cranberry, PA                39:05   12:36

Men 80 & Up
  514    1  John Sass Jr., 80, Franklin, PA             53:04   17:07

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Runners

Women 11 & Under
  146    1  Kahla Kemick, 11, Franklin, PA              24:10    7:48
  149    2  Abbey Peters, 10, Meadville, PA             24:14    7:49
  184    3  Kristin McDeavitt, 10, Boyers, PA           25:06    8:06
  246    4  Katelyn Clarahan, 11, Franklin, PA          26:37    8:35
  313    5  Rebecca Gravatt, 9, Franklin, PA            28:56    9:20
  323    6  Kellianne Nerlich, 7, Franklin, PA          29:26    9:30
  332    7  Elizabeth Donaldson, 8, Jackson Center, PA  30:03    9:41
  390    8  Sofia Beals, 10, Oil City, PA               32:10   10:22
  396    9  Kelly Daugherty, 8, Knox, PA                32:25   10:27
  402   10  Aleece Schiffer, 10, Franklin, PA           32:46   10:34
  403   11  Alexis Ziegler, 9, Franklin, PA             32:46   10:34
  406   12  Taylor Shingledecker, 10, Kennerdell, PA    32:49   10:35
  410   13  Amber Nerlich, 10, Franklin, PA             32:58   10:38
  436   14  Evelyn Rose Glenn, 7, Pittsburgh, PA        34:31   11:08
  438   15  Meredith Glenn, 9, Pittsburgh, PA           34:34   11:09
  439   16  Dia Beggs, 10, Franklin, PA                 34:36   11:10
  441   17  Hannah Nolan, 7, Eighty Four, PA            34:54   11:15
  444   18  Hannah McCarthy, 11, Franklin, PA           34:56   11:16
  447   19  Shiloh Snavely, 9, Franklin, PA             35:03   11:18
  454   20  Alexa Latshaw, 11, Franklin, PA             35:13   11:22
  467   21  Karyn Holden, 10, Franklin, PA              36:32   11:47
  469   22  Jael Funte, 11, Titusville, PA              36:56   11:55
  470   23  Zoe McCann, 11, Titusville, PA              36:57   11:55
  487   24  Caitlyn Brady, 6, Franklin, PA              39:27   12:44
  493   25  Alayna Sharp, 10, Franklin, PA              41:23   13:21
  500   26  Jordan Dolan, 11, Utica, PA                 45:47   14:46
  503   27  Paige Deal, 10, Franklin, PA                47:25   15:18
  505   28  Breana Shawgo, 4, Franklin, PA              47:28   15:18
  511   29  Katherine Thompson, 9, Franklin, PA         49:16   15:54
  518   30  Jessica Crawford, 11, Franklin, PA          53:26   17:14
  519   31  Bethany Bisnett, 8, Franklin, PA            53:27   17:14

Women 12 - 15
   92    1  Abby Smith, 15, Oil City, PA                22:07    7:08
   99    2  Saddie Gravatt, 14, Franklin, PA            22:14    7:10
  111    3  Linda Roldan, 12, Greenville, PA            22:35    7:17
  120    4  Tiffany Witt, 13, Harrisville, PA           23:07    7:27
  141    5  Hannah Prorok, 14, Franklin, PA             23:58    7:44
  155    6  Ashley Myers, 15, Cooperstown, PA           24:22    7:52
  160    7  Quinn Mitchell, 13, Venus, PA               24:27    7:53
  161    8  Grace Wallace, 14, Tionesta, PA             24:27    7:53
  169    9  Haley Nerlich, 12, Franklin, PA             24:36    7:56
  183   10  Kali Garich, 14, Franklin, PA               25:02    8:04
  196   11  Laura Heineman, 15, Seneca, PA              25:27    8:13
  203   12  Brooke Deal, 12, Franklin, PA               25:47    8:19
  217   13  Melanie Prince, 15, Franklin, PA            26:03    8:24
  222   14  Becca Gaston, 14, Kennerdell, PA            26:05    8:25
  225   15  Ashley Cowles, 12, Oil City, PA             26:07    8:25
  229   16  Kara Guth, 13, Franklin, PA                 26:13    8:27
  233   17  Brooke Brannon, 15, Franklin, PA            26:17    8:28
  253   18  Jessica Shook, 12, Franklin, PA             26:58    8:42
  256   19  Julia Zacherl, 15, Titusville, PA           27:04    8:44
  269   20  Jenessa Deeter, 15, Oil City, PA            27:25    8:51
  280   21  Ellen Clarahan, 13, Franklin, PA            27:36    8:54
  286   22  Paige Flick, 15, Seneca, PA                 27:47    8:58
  326   23  Emilee Hertweck, 12, Renfrew, PA            29:39    9:34
  378   24  Taylor Swartz, 14, Seneca, PA               31:42   10:13
  389   25  Carly Boughner, 13, Cooperstown, PA         32:07   10:21
  394   26  Kayleen Graham, 12, Polk, PA                32:18   10:25
  416   27  Rachel Stiller, 13, Oil City, PA            33:05   10:40
  422   28  Emilee Janidlo, 13, Franklin, PA            33:20   10:45
  431   29  Kaitlyn Ritchey, 13, Franklin, PA           33:45   10:53
  433   30  Ellen Glenn, 13, Pittsburgh, PA             34:07   11:00
  448   31  Alex Cardy, 14, Franklin, PA                35:04   11:19
  449   32  Olivia Beals, 12, Oil City, PA              35:04   11:19
  453   33  Haley Andres, 12, Franklin, PA              35:13   11:21
  456   34  Erin Clarahan, 15, Franklin, PA             35:20   11:24
  474   35  Violet Smith, 14, Franklin, PA              37:50   12:12
  504   36  Kelly Horchak, 14, Sewickley, PA            47:27   15:18
  524   37  Brittany Mong, 15, Franklin, PA           1:05:43   21:12

Women 16 - 19
   34    1  Jenny Senko, 16, Seneca, PA                 19:37    6:20
  159    2  Bethany Hepler, 18, Cranberry, PA           24:25    7:53
  163    3  Cayla Jones, 16, Franklin, PA               24:28    7:54
  180    4  Taylor Swiedo, 19, Oil City, PA             24:53    8:02
  197    5  Melissa Hickman, 16, Kennerdell, PA         25:28    8:13
  206    6  Kelly Knorr, 17, Cranberry, PA              25:53    8:21
  251    7  Eleanor Dunagin, 18, Franklin, PA           26:53    8:40
  252    8  Erica Gilliland, 18, Knox, PA               26:54    8:40
  298    9  Lacey Pritchard, 17, Cranberry, PA          28:13    9:06
  311   10  Kristina Ross, 16, Franklin, PA             28:52    9:19
  328   11  Courtney Mealy, 18, Seneca, PA              29:47    9:36
  331   12  Emily Haupt, 19, Franklin, PA               29:58    9:40
  333   13  Amber Sakalowsky, 16, Franklin, PA          30:03    9:42
  358   14  Christy Tygert, 19, Seneca, PA              30:54    9:58
  392   15  Julie McKinney, 19, Franklin, PA            32:16   10:24
  393   16  Stephanie Svolos, 19, Oil City, PA          32:16   10:24
  413   17  Rochele Blair, 18, Franklin, PA             33:01   10:39
  423   18  Chayanne Shuffstall, 16, Emlenton, PA       33:20   10:45
  429   19  Genna Buckholt, 16, Franklin, PA            33:43   10:52
  432   20  Margaret Hebda, 16, Franklin, PA            34:01   10:58
  466   21  Emily Stewart, 17, Seneca, PA               36:31   11:46
  478   22  Melissa Kirwin, 17, Seneca, PA              38:34   12:26
  479   23  Karissa Sterling, 16, Oil City, PA          38:34   12:26
  509   24  Lauren Weber, 19, Glenshaw, PA              48:42   15:42
  510   25  Erika Knowles, 19, Lakeland, PA             48:43   15:43
  523   26  Jenna Salerno, 16, Franklin, PA           1:05:38   21:10

Women 20 - 24
   46    1  Christina Hasson, 23, Franklin, PA          20:02    6:27
   69    2  Cindy Stephens, 21, Titusville, PA          20:57    6:45
  125    3  Amanda Rose Lawton, 22, Franklin, PA        23:12    7:29
  142    4  Jeannine Stiglitz, 21, Shaker Hts, OH       24:01    7:45
  185    5  Erin Padalino, 24, Chicago, PA              25:06    8:06
  248    6  Debra Strong, 24, Baltimore, MD             26:44    8:37
  283    7  Kylie Harris, 22, Bowling Green    , OH     27:45    8:57
  297    8  Brooke Keith, 24, Brookevill, PA            28:10    9:05
  336    9  Amanda Jones, 22, Arlington, PA             30:08    9:43
  351   10  Teddi Longardt, 21, Gainesville, FL         30:36    9:52
  352   11  Kristin Klapec, 24, Oil City, PA            30:37    9:52
  353   12  Haley Winger, 22, Oil City, PA              30:40    9:53
  356   13  Stacey McKinney, 24, Franklin, PA           30:44    9:55
  360   14  Jennifer Dundore, 22, Grove City, PA        30:56    9:59
  366   15  Lyndsey O'Polka, 21, Franklin, PA           31:11   10:03
  385   16  Shannon Gish, 21, Grove City, PA            31:53   10:17
  386   17  Jennifer Senkowski, 21, Grove City, PA      31:54   10:17
  398   18  Marie Rodgers, 21, Oil City, PA             32:27   10:28
  401   19  Jessica Adamczyk, 20, Slippery Rock, PA     32:45   10:34
  434   20  Leann Hastings, 21, Polk, PA                34:14   11:02
  480   21  Jennifer Carothers, 21, PA                  38:48   12:31
  486   22  Leigh-Anne Persing, 22, Franklin, PA        39:27   12:43
  490   23  Audrey Sherry, 21, Knox, PA                 40:32   13:04
  520   24  Erin Stroupe, 23, Franklin, PA              54:24   17:33
  531   25  Meredith Parrott, 24, Pittsburgh, PA      1:06:30   21:27

Women 25 - 29
   57    1  Roxanne McFarland, 29, Tylersburg, PA       20:30    6:37
   93    2  Laura Willby, 28, Irwin, PA                 22:07    7:08
  136    3  Linda Sanders, 26, Oakland, FL              23:40    7:38
  176    4  Sabrina Agnew, 29, Franklin, PA             24:45    7:59
  192    5  Sherry Nolan, 25, Charlottesville, VA       25:22    8:11
  220    6  Michelle McGee, 29, Franklin, PA            26:03    8:24
  255    7  Stacy Matz, 29, Slippery Rock, PA           26:59    8:42
  260    8  Melissa Sabella, 26, Oil City, PA           27:14    8:47
  267    9  Heidi Kaspar, 29, Knox, PA                  27:23    8:50
  287   10  Patty Barb, 25, Harmony, PA                 27:52    8:59
  292   11  Amanda Miller, 26, Franklin, PA             28:03    9:03
  299   12  Abby Collins, 26, Franklin, PA              28:13    9:06
  337   13  Missy Bush, 26, Ligonier, PA                30:09    9:43
  338   14  Katie McNulty, 26, Franklin, PA             30:10    9:44
  344   15  Megan Marzolf, 26, Franklin, PA             30:21    9:47
  347   16  Kimberly Sheffer, 28, Butler, PA            30:21    9:47
  348   17  Megan Wry, 28, Franklin, PA                 30:31    9:51
  349   18  Leah Anderson, 27, Seneca, PA               30:32    9:51
  359   19  Colleen McAnlis, 29, Enon Valley, PA        30:54    9:58
  363   20  Monica Hartle, 25, Fryburg, PA              31:05   10:01
  371   21  Jamie Keith, 27, Pittsburgh, PA             31:21   10:07
  376   22  Tracy Gulling, 25                           31:32   10:10
  384   23  Katy Hawkins, 25, Sleepy Hollow, PA         31:53   10:17
  405   24  Jennifer Abusomwan, 26, Pittsburgh, PA      32:48   10:35
  421   25  Sheryl Wezenter, 28, E. Islip, PA           33:18   10:44
  437   26  Nicole McGee, 26, Cleveland, PA             34:32   11:08
  457   27  Vicki Quen, 25, Franklin, PA                35:24   11:25
  458   28  Kristi Eckert, 26, Oil City, PA             35:26   11:26
  459   29  Kelsey Knarr, 25, Franklin, PA              35:27   11:26
  482   30  Casey Hanna, 26, Zelienople, PA             39:05   12:36
  483   31  Jessica Esslinger, 27, Ellettsville, PA     39:05   12:36
  485   32  Jamey Morton, 26, Titusville, PA            39:24   12:42
  491   33  Bobbi Linamen, 27, Emlenton, PA             40:32   13:04
  502   34  Kelly Shetler, 27, Wooster, PA              46:58   15:09
  530   35  Katie Secrest, 27, Pittsburgh, PA         1:06:29   21:27
  533   36  Amy Salerno, 26, Franklin, PA             1:06:34   21:28

Women 30 - 34
   48    1  Amy Winters, 34, Meadville, PA              20:07    6:29
  156    2  Jessica Richards, 33, Grove City, PA        24:23    7:52
  166    3  Kelly Sires, 32, Franklin, PA               24:32    7:55
  177    4  Blair Currie, 30, Fairview, PA              24:49    8:00
  187    5  Renee Sliviak, 34, Sandy Lake, PA           25:09    8:06
  216    6  Jill Hazelton, 32, Chambersburg, PA         26:02    8:24
  219    7  Christine Martinec, 31, Cochranton, PA      26:03    8:24
  223    8  Jamie Hewson, 33, Jamestown, PA             26:05    8:25
  230    9  Stacey McCain, 32, Edinboro, PA             26:14    8:28
  244   10  Janine Crawford, 30, Meadville, PA          26:33    8:34
  290   11  Monica Hepler, 33, Emlenton, PA             28:00    9:02
  302   12  Christine Henderson, 31, Albion, PA         28:26    9:10
  319   13  Jinny Hertweck, 34, Renfrew, PA             29:17    9:27
  330   14  Terra Hefner, 30, Knoxville, TN             29:56    9:39
  340   15  Kami Packard, 31, Hartstown, PA             30:11    9:44
  354   16  Shannon Baker, 32, Hermitage, PA            30:43    9:54
  361   17  Autumn Morin, 30, Edinboro, PA              30:58    9:59
  362   18  Gina Schreiber, 30, Johnsonburg, PA         31:04   10:01
  375   19  Stephanie Herron, 30, Mercer, PA            31:30   10:09
  381   20  Elizabeth Spadafore, 30, Meadville, PA      31:47   10:15
  435   21  Jennie Nolan, 34, Eighty Four, PA           34:28   11:07
  445   22  Jodi Hoover, 32, Franklin, PA               34:56   11:16

Women 35 - 39
   94    1  Barb Axton, 35, Cochranton, PA              22:08    7:08
  133    2  Heather Stevenson, 35, Hermitage, PA        23:36    7:37
  178    3  Irene Smith, 39, Oil City, PA               24:51    8:01
  190    4  Traci Shoemaker, 38, Duncansville, PA       25:11    8:07
  202    5  Stacy Hatzo, 36, Meadville, PA              25:46    8:18
  208    6  Geraldine Roemer, 38, Allison Park, PA      25:53    8:21
  215    7  Amy Emanuale, 35, Oil City, PA              26:02    8:24
  221    8  Holly Mattocks, 36, Franklin, PA            26:03    8:24
  224    9  Jen Andres, 39, Franklin, PA                26:07    8:25
  228   10  Schelly Los, 37, Titusville, PA             26:10    8:26
  236   11  Christy Fackler, 36, Franklin, PA           26:23    8:30
  238   12  Dawn Francic, 37, Franklin, PA              26:25    8:31
  242   13  Letitia Armburger, 36, Eighty Four, PA      26:27    8:32
  258   14  Marianne Hoffman, 38, McConnellsburg, PA    27:13    8:47
  270   15  Sheila Rodgers, 39, Erie, PA                27:26    8:51
  282   16  Margy Somora, 37, Grove City, PA            27:43    8:56
  317   17  Kim Berry, 39, Oil City, PA                 29:08    9:24
  387   18  Jen Galey, 36, Franklin, PA                 31:55   10:17
  399   19  Lisa McFall, 35, Oil City, PA               32:28   10:28
  427   20  Shannon Deal, 35, Franklin, PA              33:33   10:49
  499   21  Barb Wetzel, 38, Franklin, PA               44:58   14:30

Women 40 - 44
  139    1  Nina Bell, 40, Meadville, PA                23:48    7:40
  168    2  Renee Decker, 42, Slippery Rock, PA         24:33    7:55
  188    3  Tracy Peterson, 43, Franklin, PA            25:09    8:07
  207    4  Susan Coon, 44, Oil City, PA                25:53    8:21
  211    5  Lisa Curran, 42, Franklin, PA               25:54    8:21
  218    6  Carolyn Devenney, 41, Greenville, PA        26:03    8:24
  232    7  Joyce Moore, 41, Franklin, PA               26:15    8:28
  235    8  Sherry Davis, 42, Cranberry, PA             26:20    8:29
  263    9  Alberta Zischkau, 40, Pleasantville, PA     27:16    8:48
  289   10  Joyce Carbaugh, 43, Oil City, PA            27:54    9:00
  296   11  Deb Lutz, 43, Oil City, PA                  28:08    9:04
  301   12  Crystal Long, 41, Franklin, PA              28:23    9:09
  305   13  Delia Beggs, 43, Franklin, PA               28:37    9:14
  315   14  Mary Glenn, 44, Pittsburgh, PA              29:02    9:22
  329   15  Jackie Thurau, 42, Franklin, PA             29:53    9:38
  342   16  A J. Terwilliger, 40, Grove City, PA        30:16    9:46
  411   17  Lisa Spears, 42, Morgan, PA                 33:01   10:39
  468   18  Kelly Holden, 40, Franklin, PA              36:32   11:47
  471   19  Denise Boughner, 43, Cooperstown, PA        36:59   11:56
  494   20  Tammy Flick, 42, Seneca, PA                 41:49   13:29
  501   21  Bethanne Martin, 41, Franklin, PA           46:01   14:51
  512   22  Wendy Thompson, 41, Franklin, PA            49:17   15:54
  525   23  Teresa Bisnett, 41, Franklin, PA          1:05:58   21:17

Women 45 - 49
  174    1  Tammie Brown, 45, Hermitage, PA             24:40    7:57
  227    2  Therese Alcorn, 45, Oil City, PA            26:09    8:26
  243    3  Mary Jo Carideo, 47, Spartansburg, PA       26:28    8:32
  247    4  Donna Spadaro, 46, Franklin, PA             26:42    8:37
  261    5  Alicia Sessamen, 46, Edinboro, PA           27:15    8:47
  271    6  Mary McFarland, 45, Venus, PA               27:28    8:51
  273    7  Mary Harned, 48, Union City, PA             27:28    8:51
  306    8  Lynn Funte, 47, Titusville, PA              28:41    9:15
  430    9  Kelly Boyd, 46, N. Wilmington, PA           33:43   10:52
  461   10  Victoria Beals, 45, Oil City, PA            35:44   11:32
  476   11  Mary Weber, 48, Glenshaw, PA                38:29   12:25
  515   12  Kimberlee Sass, 49, Hamden, CT              53:05   17:07
  521   13  Toni Antonelli, 48, Hagerstown, MD          56:40   18:17

Women 50 - 54
  143    1  Sue Padalino, 54, Franklin, PA              24:02    7:45
  148    2  Jill Bolmer, 54, Corry, PA                  24:13    7:49
  198    3  Marypat Salcedo, 53, Poland, PA             25:29    8:13
  212    4  Debra Moore, 51, Franklin, PA               25:56    8:22
  231    5  Karen Anderson, 50, Franklin, PA            26:15    8:28
  304    6  Linda Leisher, 50, Titusville, PA           28:36    9:13
  365    7  Cindy Collins, 53, Franklin, PA             31:08   10:02
  374    8  Laurie Ditch, 50, Erie, PA                  31:25   10:08
  395    9  Kathy Grace, 54, Columbus, OH               32:22   10:26
  425   10  Sherri Bartholomew, 50, N. Wilmington, PA   33:29   10:48
  440   11  Diane Hoover, 52, Erie, PA                  34:52   11:15
  481   12  Kim Falorio, 51, Fombell, PA                39:04   12:36
  492   13  Judy Lentz, 52, Franklin, PA                40:45   13:08
  507   14  Jane Hoover, 53, Franklin, PA               47:42   15:23
  508   15  Debra Walters, 52, Franklin, PA             47:43   15:23
  522   16  Peggy Stroupe, 50, Franklin, PA             57:00   18:23

Women 55 - 59
  284    1  Joyce Rust, 59, Cochranton, PA              27:47    8:57
  288    2  Barb Hancox, 57, Kennerdell, PA             27:53    9:00
  369    3  Mary Lou Moore, 59, Seneca, PA              31:17   10:05
  391    4  Diane Daugherty, 59, Emlenton, PA           32:15   10:24
  424    5  Donna Laver, 56, Greenville, PA             33:21   10:45

Women 60 - 69
  201    1  Tina Fargo, 63, Meadville, PA               25:43    8:17
  266    2  Donna Kahle, 61, Marble, PA                 27:23    8:50
  325    3  Valerie Sands, 61                           29:36    9:33
  450    4  Joyce Doolittle, 65                         35:06   11:19
  464    5  Deanna Kissell, 60, Franklin, PA            36:14   11:41
  473    6  Barbara Miller, 64, Saegertown, PA          37:18   12:02
  497    7  Marie Kickler, 63, Pittsburgh, PA           42:45   13:47

Top

Return to home page.