DYSLEXIA 5K

New Castle, PA

Oct. 7, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Michael Montswil, 44                        19:23    6:15
    2       Matt Kilmer, 28                             20:41    6:40
    3       Leroy Clark, 37                             21:18    6:52

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

4 1 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 23:07 7:27 5 1 Walter Montswil, 35 23:30 7:35 6 1 Bryhon Scott, 43 23:59 7:44
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

7 1 Dick Connors, 77 27:04 8:44 8 Sally Dexter, 47* 27:17 8:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

9 1 Dave McFarland, 56 28:22 9:09 10 1 Dan McKnight, 61 28:24 9:10 11 Mary Eschenfelder, 12* 28:51 9:18
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

12 Audrey Montswil (Stroll 34:24 11:06 13 1 Dave Kendell, 70 34:50 11:14 14 Nancy Natale, 42* 34:56 11:16 15 1 Amanda Natale, 8* 34:57 11:16 16 1 Kyle Aiken, 13 35:20 11:24 17 1 Don Cescon, 69 35:23 11:25 18 1 April Montswil, 44* 35:25 11:25
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

19 1 Megan Montswil, 26* 42:22 13:40 20 1 Ada Rumburg, 54* 42:52 13:50
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

21 1 Mark Pappas, 31 46:12 14:54 22 2 John Pappas, 62 46:14 14:55
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

23 2 Keith McKnight, 55 47:46 15:25 24 2 Glenn Fennick, 65 47:48 15:25 25 2 Lynn Turner, 40* 48:11 15:33 26 2 Eileen McKnight, 54* 48:12 15:33
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

27 1 Karen Aiken, 46* 49:49 16:04 28 1 Leslie Smith, 18* 49:51 16:05 29 2 William Park, 75 52:24 16:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

30 2 Thomas Iorio, 50 54:15 17:30
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

31 3 Bill McCarrier, 66 56:35 18:15 32 3 Earl Smith, 76 57:39 18:36 33 2 Cindy Iorio, 48* 57:49 18:39 34 1 Glenda Smith, 66* 57:50 18:39
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

35 1 Sharon Hodge, 55* 1:00:04 19:23 36 3 John Hodge, 55 1:00:05 19:23 37 2 Sophia Berardi, 7* 1:00:37 19:33 38 3 Georgia Delusk, 47* 1:00:46 19:36
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

39 2 Jonathan Kofali, 11 1:02:25 20:08 40 3 Patrick Kofalt, 50 1:02:48 20:15 41 3 Jacob Snyder, 5 1:03:35 20:31 42 1 Ron Snyder, 45 1:03:36 20:31 43 4 Sam Snyder, 9 1:04:17 20:44 44 3 Amy Snyder, 43* 1:04:19 20:45
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

45 5 Trey Berardi, 8 1:06:13 21:22 46 3 Amber Izzo, 6* 1:06:16 21:23 47 1 Luanne Izzo, 36* 1:06:18 21:23 48 4 Dawn Ayers, 41* 1:06:25 21:25 49 4 Louis Hill, 67 1:06:27 21:26 50 5 Andrea Baran, 42* 1:06:30 21:27 51 6 Michael White, 12 1:06:47 21:33 52 7 Anthony, 8 1:06:59 21:36 53 8 Alex Cole, 10 1:07:05 21:38 54 1 Jennifer Cole, 34* 1:07:06 21:39 "*" indicates females 8 finishers among Men 15 & Under 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 44 1 finishers among Men 45 - 49 3 finishers among Men 50 - 54 3 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 4 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 - 74 3 finishers among Men 75 - 79 3 finishers among Women 15 & Under 1 finishers among Women 16 - 19 1 finishers among Women 25 - 29 1 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 3 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 1 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 32 male finishers 22 female finishers 54 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Michael Montswil, 44 19:23 6:15 2 2 Matt Kilmer, 28 20:41 6:40 3 3 Leroy Clark, 37 21:18 6:52 Open Women 8 1 Sally Dexter, 47 27:17 8:48 11 2 Mary Eschenfelder, 12 28:51 9:18 14 3 Nancy Natale, 42 34:56 11:16 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 15 & Under 16 1 Kyle Aiken, 13 35:20 11:24 39 2 Jonathan Kofali, 11 1:02:25 20:08 41 3 Jacob Snyder, 5 1:03:35 20:31 43 4 Sam Snyder, 9 1:04:17 20:44 45 5 Trey Berardi, 8 1:06:13 21:22 51 6 Michael White, 12 1:06:47 21:33 52 7 Anthony, 8 1:06:59 21:36 53 8 Alex Cole, 10 1:07:05 21:38 Men 30 - 34 21 1 Mark Pappas, 31 46:12 14:54 Men 35 - 39 5 1 Walter Montswil, 35 23:30 7:35 Men 40 - 44 6 1 Bryhon Scott, 43 23:59 7:44 Men 45 - 49 42 1 Ron Snyder, 45 1:03:36 20:31 Men 50 - 54 4 1 Mark Eschenfelder, 50 23:07 7:27 30 2 Thomas Iorio, 50 54:15 17:30 40 3 Patrick Kofalt, 50 1:02:48 20:15 Men 55 - 59 9 1 Dave McFarland, 56 28:22 9:09 23 2 Keith McKnight, 55 47:46 15:25 36 3 John Hodge, 55 1:00:05 19:23 Men 60 - 64 10 1 Dan McKnight, 61 28:24 9:10 22 2 John Pappas, 62 46:14 14:55 Men 65 - 69 17 1 Don Cescon, 69 35:23 11:25 24 2 Glenn Fennick, 65 47:48 15:25 31 3 Bill McCarrier, 66 56:35 18:15 49 4 Louis Hill, 67 1:06:27 21:26 Men 70 - 74 13 1 Dave Kendell, 70 34:50 11:14 Men 75 - 79 7 1 Dick Connors, 77 27:04 8:44 29 2 William Park, 75 52:24 16:54 32 3 Earl Smith, 76 57:39 18:36 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 15 & Under 15 1 Amanda Natale, 8 34:57 11:16 37 2 Sophia Berardi, 7 1:00:37 19:33 46 3 Amber Izzo, 6 1:06:16 21:23 Women 16 - 19 28 1 Leslie Smith, 18 49:51 16:05 Women 25 - 29 19 1 Megan Montswil, 26 42:22 13:40 Women 30 - 34 54 1 Jennifer Cole, 34 1:07:06 21:39 Women 35 - 39 47 1 Luanne Izzo, 36 1:06:18 21:23 Women 40 - 44 18 1 April Montswil, 44 35:25 11:25 25 2 Lynn Turner, 40 48:11 15:33 44 3 Amy Snyder, 43 1:04:19 20:45 48 4 Dawn Ayers, 41 1:06:25 21:25 50 5 Andrea Baran, 42 1:06:30 21:27 Women 45 - 49 27 1 Karen Aiken, 46 49:49 16:04 33 2 Cindy Iorio, 48 57:49 18:39 38 3 Georgia Delusk, 47 1:00:46 19:36 Women 50 - 54 20 1 Ada Rumburg, 54 42:52 13:50 26 2 Eileen McKnight, 54 48:12 15:33 Women 55 - 59 35 1 Sharon Hodge, 55 1:00:04 19:23 Women 65 - 69 34 1 Glenda Smith, 66 57:50 18:39
Top

Return to home page.