BOO -- RUN FOR LIFE 10K

Washington, DC
Oct. 15, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Runners

    1       Scott Mersiowsky, 40, Fredericksburg, VA    35:59    5:48  
    2    1  Paul Smartschan, 27, Moseley, VA            36:03    5:48  
    3    1  David Loaiza, 38, Santa Fe, NM              37:07    5:59  

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

4 1 Bob Macdonald, 32, Fredericksburg, VA 37:15 6:00 5 1 Jack Morrison, 47, Hartwood, VA 38:24 6:11 6 2 John Toner, 26, Washington, DC 38:54 6:16 7 1 Jeffrey Lee, 23, Washington, DC 39:11 6:18 8 3 Ridge McLaughlin, 29, Washington, DC 39:31 6:22 9 2 Keith Brody, 46, Buckingham 39:43 6:24 10 1 Lon Krall, 44, Springfield, VA 39:56 6:26 11 3 Douglas Landau, 46, Oak Hill, VA 40:55 6:35 12 1 Steven Francisco, 15, Saint Leonard, MD 41:55 6:45 13 4 Gerardo Serafinoff, 28, Alexandria, VA 42:05 6:46 14 4 Mark Nicholson, 47, Ellicott City, MD 42:12 6:48 15 1 David Wittenstein, 50, Bethesda, MD 42:18 6:49 16 2 David Landau, 51, Washington, DC 42:20 6:49 17 Heidi Brockmann, 27*, Laurel, MD 43:04 6:56 18 5 Jim Nagle, 49, Reston, VA 43:24 6:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

19 6 Robert Brauneis, 46, Washington, DC 44:10 7:07 20 1 Karen Young, 38*, Boyds, MD 44:22 7:09 21 2 Byron Pickard, 31, Alexandria, VA 44:55 7:14 22 3 Robert Legg, 30, Washington, DC 44:56 7:14 23 1 Stephanie Rollow, 22*, Fairfax Station, VA 45:40 7:21 24 4 Doug Seamster, 32, Flemington, NJ 45:48 7:22 25 1 Anita Legg, 30*, Washington, DC 45:57 7:24 26 2 Shannon Meehan, 30* 45:57 7:24 27 1 Sanae Kubota, 29*, Arlington, VA 46:08 7:26 28 2 Francesca Gorgone, 37*, Vienna, VA 46:09 7:26 29 5 Jesse Davidson, 30, Arlington, VA 46:35 7:30 30 5 Dan Mattock, 29, Reston, VA 46:39 7:31 31 6 Jason Erdo, 30, Arlington, VA 47:20 7:37 32 2 Jennifer Karpovich, 26*, Washington, DC 47:28 7:39 Renal Runners 33 7 Ray Lake, 46, Ellicott City, MD 47:29 7:39 34 3 Elizabeth Strickland, 25*, Arlington, VA 47:33 7:39 35 7 Garth Superville, 31, Washington, DC 47:47 7:42 36 2 Sean Cassidy, 38, Alexandria, VA 48:02 7:44 37 3 Shawn Phillips, 38, Woodbridge, VA 48:30 7:49 38 1 Cheryl Phillips, 42*, Woodbridge, VA 48:30 7:49 39 1 Henry Hamburger, 66, Bethesda, MD 48:33 7:49 40 4 Emily Rockwood, 26*, Arlington, VA 48:36 7:49 41 6 Anthony Perry, 27, Washington, DC 48:37 7:50 42 8 Kamyar Kadivar, 45, Washington, DC 48:40 7:50 43 8 Gerardo Bueno, 30, Washington, DC 49:01 7:53 44 5 Donna Ioffredo, 27*, Alexandria, VA 49:01 7:54 45 1 Bob Hersh, 55, Arlington, VA 49:12 7:55 46 3 Susan Russell, 30*, Wakefield, RI 49:20 7:57 47 2 Mary Monaghan, 23*, Sherwood Forest, MD 49:27 7:58 48 9 Eben Peck, 30, Washington, DC 49:30 7:58 Team Sniffy
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

49 3 Wendy Lin-Kelly, 38*, Washington, DC 50:09 8:04 50 4 Gary Hyzer, 38, Washington, DC 50:15 8:05 51 2 Zachary McKinney, 23, Fairfax, VA 50:27 8:07 52 2 Janet Townshend, 42*, Vienna, VA 50:31 8:08 53 Cf55640 50:31 8:08 54 3 Ashley Johnson, 22*, Washington, DC 51:04 8:13 55 10 Will Saunders, 31, Rockville, MD 51:06 8:14 56 4 Judie Lieu, 33*, Washington, DC 51:06 8:14 57 2 Peter Len, 41, Springfield, VA 51:15 8:15 58 11 Nate Lee, 30, Arlington, VA 51:22 8:16 59 5 Paige Crump, 30*, Newport, RI 51:48 8:20 60 6 Brownrigg Snow, 28*, Arlington, VA 51:51 8:21 61 3 Zach Gill, 24, Arlington, NC 51:55 8:21 62 4 Meggie McGuirk, 22*, Washington, DC 52:02 8:23 63 12 David Gallo, 34, Alexandria, VA 52:08 8:24 64 2 David Francisco, 13, Saint Leonard, MD 52:17 8:25 65 13 Orlando Ortega, 32, Arlington, VA 52:18 8:25 66 7 Jennifer Sally, 28*, Alexandria, VA 52:35 8:28 67 14 Andrew McAllister, 30, Arlington, VA 52:36 8:28 68 15 Pj Hambrick, 32, Austin, TX 52:54 8:31 69 4 Eitan Naftali, 24 53:05 8:33 70 8 Vanessa Montalvo, 26*, Washington, DC 53:12 8:34 71 4 Chelsea Maxwell, 36*, Cheverly, MD 53:13 8:34 72 5 Deborah Richmond, 38* 53:23 8:36 73 5 Gina Von Sternberg, 22*, Washington Dc, DC 53:24 8:36 74 6 Christine Page, 36*, McLean, VA 53:26 8:36 75 3 Melanie Berg, 40*, Baltimore, MD 53:28 8:36 76 7 Miriam Clinton, 36*, Burke, VA 53:29 8:37 77 8 Heather Kelly, 36*, Washington, DC 53:31 8:37 78 6 Monica Ameeti, 21*, Washington, DC 53:55 8:41 79 3 Edward Collupy, Jr., 51, Apex, NC 54:02 8:42 80 4 Harold Hudson, 54, Huntersville, NC 54:11 8:43 81 7 Ana Born, 24*, Washington, DC 54:12 8:44 82 9 Charles Chappell, 46, South Riding, VA 54:15 8:44 83 5 Karluss Thomas, 38, South Riding, VA 54:27 8:46 84 7 Chris Fair, 27, Vienna, VA 54:28 8:46 85 16 William Hennesey, 32, Arlington, VA 54:43 8:49 86 8 Genevieve Hneich, 22*, Ashburn, VA 54:51 8:50 87 17 Kris Southwick, 30, Herndon, VA 54:52 8:50 88 4 Jana Baldwin, 42*, Vienna, VA 54:55 8:50 89 9 K Signe Hawley, 20*, Westport, CT 54:59 8:51 90 3 Phil Perry, 41, Washington, DC 55:09 8:53 91 8 Giancarlo, 26 55:36 8:57 92 4 Robert Bourassa, 42, Chesapeake Beach, MD 55:38 8:57 93 9 Larie Wilksor, 26* 55:45 8:59 94 2 Joe Harris, 56 55:46 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

95 10 Jill Bentley, 25*, Silver Spring, MD 55:52 9:00 96 18 Walt Sirene, 30, Washington, DC 55:52 9:00 97 11 Cori Jorgensen, 29*, Arlington, VA 55:52 9:00 98 12 Kristen Donahoe, 28*, Arlington, VA 56:07 9:02 99 1 Cheryl Jones, 54*, Richmond, VA 56:28 9:06 100 13 Michelle Abroms, 26*, Washington, DC 56:37 9:07 101 10 Sheila Rao, 22*, Washington Dc, DC 56:50 9:09 Renal Runners 102 14 Maggie Clarke, 26*, Washington, DC 57:02 9:11 103 9 Gregory Segal, 29, Reston, VA 57:04 9:11 104 9 Karen Hynes, 38*, Springfield, VA 57:07 9:12 105 6 Sharee Calverley Lawler, 31*, Washington, DC 57:28 9:15 106 19 Andreas Lundqvist, 30, Rockville, MD 57:39 9:17 107 6 Matt Hurlburt, 35, Washington, DC 57:49 9:18 108 Dn17Bbv 57:59 9:20 109 1 Robert Gurtler, 71, The Plains, VA 57:59 9:20 110 20 Chris Linder, 34, Rockville, MD 58:25 9:24 111 10 John Lawton, 28, Vienna, VA 58:27 9:25 112 15 Jennifer Gossett, 26*, Alexandria, VA 58:27 9:25 113 11 Michael Kanaley, 26, Washington, DC 58:53 9:29 114 10 Mary Margaret Dineen, 38*, Washington, DC 59:03 9:30 115 16 Caryn Ciaio, 28*, Washington, DC 59:09 9:31 116 17 Kjirsten Hurlburt, 28*, Washington, DC 59:09 9:31 117 5 Michael Dixon, 24, Triangle, VA 59:30 9:35 118 7 Elizabeth Laguardia, 34*, Alexandria, VA 59:35 9:36 119 18 Amelia Greenberg, 29*, Washington, DC 59:47 9:38 120 1 Ed Vilade, 62, Bethesda, MD 59:50 9:38 121 2 David Walker, 63, Arlington, VA 1:00:10 9:41 122 8 Jennifer Kerns, 32*, San Diego, CA 1:00:34 9:45 123 19 Kathie Kramer, 28*, Washington, DC 1:00:47 9:47 124 12 Stephen Hoskins, 25, Fairfax, VA 1:00:51 9:48 125 20 Stacy Horan, 27*, Arlington, VA 1:00:55 9:49 126 21 Stephanie Cramer, 25*, Arlington, VA 1:00:56 9:49 127 7 John Linsenmeyer, 35, Arlington, VA 1:00:57 9:49 128 8 Scott Anderson, 39, Arlington, VA 1:01:00 9:49 129 11 Akesha Bates, 24*, Manassas, VA 1:01:11 9:51 130 9 Lilian Yamasaki, 31*, Sao Paulo 1:01:11 9:51 131 13 Gideon Alcantra, 26, Lorton, VA 1:01:14 9:52 132 5 David Schwartz, 44, Silver Spring, MD 1:01:57 9:59 133 21 Paul Schomburg, 32, McLean, VA 1:02:03 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

134 22 Ruth Hudson, 26*, Washington, DC 1:02:22 10:02 135 12 Jennifer Lemmert, 24*, Arlington, VA 1:02:36 10:05 136 23 Lindy Duvall, 28*, Bethesda, MD 1:03:10 10:10 137 24 Katie Freemesser, 26*, Arlington, VA 1:03:19 10:12 138 13 Thankam Varghese, 24*, Washington, DC 1:03:20 10:12 139 22 Rashed Sultan, 34, Fairfax, VA 1:03:35 10:14 140 10 Robin Perrin, 31*, Washington, DC 1:03:58 10:18 141 11 Anne Haller, 30*, Washington, DC 1:03:59 10:18 142 12 Jessica Marxer, 30*, Woodbridge, VA 1:04:03 10:19 143 25 Victoria Scordo, 29*, Washington, DC 1:04:40 10:25 144 5 Otubea Asare, 40*, Washington, D C. Dc 1:05:02 10:28 145 11 Janice Bell, 38*, Alexandria, VA 1:05:24 10:32 146 26 Catherine Davis, 28*, Arlington, VA 1:05:47 10:36 147 13 Jennifer Silva, 31*, Arlington, DC 1:06:03 10:38 148 12 Laurel Conger, 38*, Alexandria, VA 1:06:05 10:38 149 13 Leasa McIntosh, 37*, Denver, CO 1:06:06 10:39 150 14 Alita Mishra, 32*, Fairfax, VA 1:06:09 10:39 151 27 Nancy Margaret Ray, 28*, Washington, DC 1:07:16 10:50 152 15 Shannon Grewer, 31*, Washington, DC 1:07:16 10:50 153 16 Tiffany Cajulis, 31*, Washington, DC 1:07:17 10:50 154 14 Meredith Weinberg, 24* 1:07:22 10:51 155 28 Meredith Gavilan, 27*, Arlington, VA 1:08:15 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

156 15 Tina Avellino, 24* 1:08:19 11:00 157 29 Alexandra Lambert, 25*, Washington, DC 1:08:25 11:01 158 1 Alice Drew, 60*, Bethesda, MD 1:08:58 11:06 159 Dw39Ext 1:10:59 11:26 160 2 Martha McJunkin, 64*, Bethesda, MD 1:11:00 11:26
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top

161 30 Aleah Smith, 26*, Washington, DC 1:18:11 12:35 Renal Runners 162 2 Deborah Francisco, 54*, Saint Leonard, MD 1:18:38 12:40 "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 19 & Under 5 finishers among Men 20 - 24 13 finishers among Men 25 - 29 22 finishers among Men 30 - 34 8 finishers among Men 35 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 44 9 finishers among Men 45 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 - 54 2 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 & Up 15 finishers among Women 20 - 24 30 finishers among Women 25 - 29 16 finishers among Women 30 - 34 13 finishers among Women 35 - 39 5 finishers among Women 40 - 44 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 2 finishers among Women 60 - 64 78 male finishers 84 female finishers 162 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Open Men 1 1 Scott Mersiowsky, 40, Fredericksburg, VA 35:59 5:48 Open Women 17 1 Heidi Brockmann, 27, Laurel, MD 43:04 6:56 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Men 19 & Under 12 1 Steven Francisco, 15, Saint Leonard, MD 41:55 6:45 64 2 David Francisco, 13, Saint Leonard, MD 52:17 8:25 Men 20 - 24 7 1 Jeffrey Lee, 23, Washington, DC 39:11 6:18 51 2 Zachary McKinney, 23, Fairfax, VA 50:27 8:07 61 3 Zach Gill, 24, Arlington, NC 51:55 8:21 69 4 Eitan Naftali, 24 53:05 8:33 117 5 Michael Dixon, 24, Triangle, VA 59:30 9:35 Men 25 - 29 2 1 Paul Smartschan, 27, Moseley, VA 36:03 5:48 6 2 John Toner, 26, Washington, DC 38:54 6:16 8 3 Ridge McLaughlin, 29, Washington, DC 39:31 6:22 13 4 Gerardo Serafinoff, 28, Alexandria, VA 42:05 6:46 30 5 Dan Mattock, 29, Reston, VA 46:39 7:31 41 6 Anthony Perry, 27, Washington, DC 48:37 7:50 84 7 Chris Fair, 27, Vienna, VA 54:28 8:46 91 8 Giancarlo, 26 55:36 8:57 103 9 Gregory Segal, 29, Reston, VA 57:04 9:11 111 10 John Lawton, 28, Vienna, VA 58:27 9:25 113 11 Michael Kanaley, 26, Washington, DC 58:53 9:29 124 12 Stephen Hoskins, 25, Fairfax, VA 1:00:51 9:48 131 13 Gideon Alcantra, 26, Lorton, VA 1:01:14 9:52 Men 30 - 34 4 1 Bob Macdonald, 32, Fredericksburg, VA 37:15 6:00 21 2 Byron Pickard, 31, Alexandria, VA 44:55 7:14 22 3 Robert Legg, 30, Washington, DC 44:56 7:14 24 4 Doug Seamster, 32, Flemington, NJ 45:48 7:22 29 5 Jesse Davidson, 30, Arlington, VA 46:35 7:30 31 6 Jason Erdo, 30, Arlington, VA 47:20 7:37 35 7 Garth Superville, 31, Washington, DC 47:47 7:42 43 8 Gerardo Bueno, 30, Washington, DC 49:01 7:53 48 9 Eben Peck, 30, Washington, DC 49:30 7:58 Team Sniffy 55 10 Will Saunders, 31, Rockville, MD 51:06 8:14 58 11 Nate Lee, 30, Arlington, VA 51:22 8:16 63 12 David Gallo, 34, Alexandria, VA 52:08 8:24 65 13 Orlando Ortega, 32, Arlington, VA 52:18 8:25 67 14 Andrew McAllister, 30, Arlington, VA 52:36 8:28 68 15 Pj Hambrick, 32, Austin, TX 52:54 8:31 85 16 William Hennesey, 32, Arlington, VA 54:43 8:49 87 17 Kris Southwick, 30, Herndon, VA 54:52 8:50 96 18 Walt Sirene, 30, Washington, DC 55:52 9:00 106 19 Andreas Lundqvist, 30, Rockville, MD 57:39 9:17 110 20 Chris Linder, 34, Rockville, MD 58:25 9:24 133 21 Paul Schomburg, 32, McLean, VA 1:02:03 9:59 139 22 Rashed Sultan, 34, Fairfax, VA 1:03:35 10:14 Men 35 - 39 3 1 David Loaiza, 38, Santa Fe, NM 37:07 5:59 36 2 Sean Cassidy, 38, Alexandria, VA 48:02 7:44 37 3 Shawn Phillips, 38, Woodbridge, VA 48:30 7:49 50 4 Gary Hyzer, 38, Washington, DC 50:15 8:05 83 5 Karluss Thomas, 38, South Riding, VA 54:27 8:46 107 6 Matt Hurlburt, 35, Washington, DC 57:49 9:18 127 7 John Linsenmeyer, 35, Arlington, VA 1:00:57 9:49 128 8 Scott Anderson, 39, Arlington, VA 1:01:00 9:49 Men 40 - 44 10 1 Lon Krall, 44, Springfield, VA 39:56 6:26 57 2 Peter Len, 41, Springfield, VA 51:15 8:15 90 3 Phil Perry, 41, Washington, DC 55:09 8:53 92 4 Robert Bourassa, 42, Chesapeake Beach, MD 55:38 8:57 132 5 David Schwartz, 44, Silver Spring, MD 1:01:57 9:59 Men 45 - 49 5 1 Jack Morrison, 47, Hartwood, VA 38:24 6:11 9 2 Keith Brody, 46, Buckingham 39:43 6:24 11 3 Douglas Landau, 46, Oak Hill, VA 40:55 6:35 14 4 Mark Nicholson, 47, Ellicott City, MD 42:12 6:48 18 5 Jim Nagle, 49, Reston, VA 43:24 6:59 19 6 Robert Brauneis, 46, Washington, DC 44:10 7:07 33 7 Ray Lake, 46, Ellicott City, MD 47:29 7:39 42 8 Kamyar Kadivar, 45, Washington, DC 48:40 7:50 82 9 Charles Chappell, 46, South Riding, VA 54:15 8:44 Men 50 - 54 15 1 David Wittenstein, 50, Bethesda, MD 42:18 6:49 16 2 David Landau, 51, Washington, DC 42:20 6:49 79 3 Edward Collupy, Jr., 51, Apex, NC 54:02 8:42 80 4 Harold Hudson, 54, Huntersville, NC 54:11 8:43 Men 55 - 59 45 1 Bob Hersh, 55, Arlington, VA 49:12 7:55 94 2 Joe Harris, 56 55:46 8:59 Men 60 - 64 120 1 Ed Vilade, 62, Bethesda, MD 59:50 9:38 121 2 David Walker, 63, Arlington, VA 1:00:10 9:41 Men 65 - 69 39 1 Henry Hamburger, 66, Bethesda, MD 48:33 7:49 Men 70 & Up 109 1 Robert Gurtler, 71, The Plains, VA 57:59 9:20 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Runners Women 20 - 24 23 1 Stephanie Rollow, 22, Fairfax Station, VA 45:40 7:21 47 2 Mary Monaghan, 23, Sherwood Forest, MD 49:27 7:58 54 3 Ashley Johnson, 22, Washington, DC 51:04 8:13 62 4 Meggie McGuirk, 22, Washington, DC 52:02 8:23 73 5 Gina Von Sternberg, 22, Washington Dc, DC 53:24 8:36 78 6 Monica Ameeti, 21, Washington, DC 53:55 8:41 81 7 Ana Born, 24, Washington, DC 54:12 8:44 86 8 Genevieve Hneich, 22, Ashburn, VA 54:51 8:50 89 9 K Signe Hawley, 20, Westport, CT 54:59 8:51 101 10 Sheila Rao, 22, Washington Dc, DC 56:50 9:09 Renal Runners 129 11 Akesha Bates, 24, Manassas, VA 1:01:11 9:51 135 12 Jennifer Lemmert, 24, Arlington, VA 1:02:36 10:05 138 13 Thankam Varghese, 24, Washington, DC 1:03:20 10:12 154 14 Meredith Weinberg, 24 1:07:22 10:51 156 15 Tina Avellino, 24 1:08:19 11:00 Women 25 - 29 27 1 Sanae Kubota, 29, Arlington, VA 46:08 7:26 32 2 Jennifer Karpovich, 26, Washington, DC 47:28 7:39 Renal Runners 34 3 Elizabeth Strickland, 25, Arlington, VA 47:33 7:39 40 4 Emily Rockwood, 26, Arlington, VA 48:36 7:49 44 5 Donna Ioffredo, 27, Alexandria, VA 49:01 7:54 60 6 Brownrigg Snow, 28, Arlington, VA 51:51 8:21 66 7 Jennifer Sally, 28, Alexandria, VA 52:35 8:28 70 8 Vanessa Montalvo, 26, Washington, DC 53:12 8:34 93 9 Larie Wilksor, 26 55:45 8:59 95 10 Jill Bentley, 25, Silver Spring, MD 55:52 9:00 97 11 Cori Jorgensen, 29, Arlington, VA 55:52 9:00 98 12 Kristen Donahoe, 28, Arlington, VA 56:07 9:02 100 13 Michelle Abroms, 26, Washington, DC 56:37 9:07 102 14 Maggie Clarke, 26, Washington, DC 57:02 9:11 112 15 Jennifer Gossett, 26, Alexandria, VA 58:27 9:25 115 16 Caryn Ciaio, 28, Washington, DC 59:09 9:31 116 17 Kjirsten Hurlburt, 28, Washington, DC 59:09 9:31 119 18 Amelia Greenberg, 29, Washington, DC 59:47 9:38 123 19 Kathie Kramer, 28, Washington, DC 1:00:47 9:47 125 20 Stacy Horan, 27, Arlington, VA 1:00:55 9:49 126 21 Stephanie Cramer, 25, Arlington, VA 1:00:56 9:49 134 22 Ruth Hudson, 26, Washington, DC 1:02:22 10:02 136 23 Lindy Duvall, 28, Bethesda, MD 1:03:10 10:10 137 24 Katie Freemesser, 26, Arlington, VA 1:03:19 10:12 143 25 Victoria Scordo, 29, Washington, DC 1:04:40 10:25 146 26 Catherine Davis, 28, Arlington, VA 1:05:47 10:36 151 27 Nancy Margaret Ray, 28, Washington, DC 1:07:16 10:50 155 28 Meredith Gavilan, 27, Arlington, VA 1:08:15 10:59 157 29 Alexandra Lambert, 25, Washington, DC 1:08:25 11:01 161 30 Aleah Smith, 26, Washington, DC 1:18:11 12:35 Renal Runners Women 30 - 34 25 1 Anita Legg, 30, Washington, DC 45:57 7:24 26 2 Shannon Meehan, 30 45:57 7:24 46 3 Susan Russell, 30, Wakefield, RI 49:20 7:57 56 4 Judie Lieu, 33, Washington, DC 51:06 8:14 59 5 Paige Crump, 30, Newport, RI 51:48 8:20 105 6 Sharee Calverley Lawler, 31, Washington, DC 57:28 9:15 118 7 Elizabeth Laguardia, 34, Alexandria, VA 59:35 9:36 122 8 Jennifer Kerns, 32, San Diego, CA 1:00:34 9:45 130 9 Lilian Yamasaki, 31, Sao Paulo 1:01:11 9:51 140 10 Robin Perrin, 31, Washington, DC 1:03:58 10:18 141 11 Anne Haller, 30, Washington, DC 1:03:59 10:18 142 12 Jessica Marxer, 30, Woodbridge, VA 1:04:03 10:19 147 13 Jennifer Silva, 31, Arlington, DC 1:06:03 10:38 150 14 Alita Mishra, 32, Fairfax, VA 1:06:09 10:39 152 15 Shannon Grewer, 31, Washington, DC 1:07:16 10:50 153 16 Tiffany Cajulis, 31, Washington, DC 1:07:17 10:50 Women 35 - 39 20 1 Karen Young, 38, Boyds, MD 44:22 7:09 28 2 Francesca Gorgone, 37, Vienna, VA 46:09 7:26 49 3 Wendy Lin-Kelly, 38, Washington, DC 50:09 8:04 71 4 Chelsea Maxwell, 36, Cheverly, MD 53:13 8:34 72 5 Deborah Richmond, 38 53:23 8:36 74 6 Christine Page, 36, McLean, VA 53:26 8:36 76 7 Miriam Clinton, 36, Burke, VA 53:29 8:37 77 8 Heather Kelly, 36, Washington, DC 53:31 8:37 104 9 Karen Hynes, 38, Springfield, VA 57:07 9:12 114 10 Mary Margaret Dineen, 38, Washington, DC 59:03 9:30 145 11 Janice Bell, 38, Alexandria, VA 1:05:24 10:32 148 12 Laurel Conger, 38, Alexandria, VA 1:06:05 10:38 149 13 Leasa McIntosh, 37, Denver, CO 1:06:06 10:39 Women 40 - 44 38 1 Cheryl Phillips, 42, Woodbridge, VA 48:30 7:49 52 2 Janet Townshend, 42, Vienna, VA 50:31 8:08 75 3 Melanie Berg, 40, Baltimore, MD 53:28 8:36 88 4 Jana Baldwin, 42, Vienna, VA 54:55 8:50 144 5 Otubea Asare, 40, Washington, D C. Dc 1:05:02 10:28 Women 50 - 54 99 1 Cheryl Jones, 54, Richmond, VA 56:28 9:06 162 2 Deborah Francisco, 54, Saint Leonard, MD 1:18:38 12:40 Women 60 - 64 158 1 Alice Drew, 60, Bethesda, MD 1:08:58 11:06 160 2 Martha McJunkin, 64, Bethesda, MD 1:11:00 11:26 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Runners 1. Renal Runners 1 1 Jennifer Karpovich, 26*, Washington, DC 47:28 7:39 3 1 Sheila Rao, 22*, Washington Dc, DC 56:50 9:09 4 2 Aleah Smith, 26*, Washington, DC 1:18:11 12:35 3 Finishers Time = 3:02:28 Places = 294
Top

Return to home page.

BOO -- RUN FOR LIFE 2M WALK

Washington, DC
Oct. 15, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Walkers

    1       Jess Del Mundo, 28, Arlington, VA           33:30   16:45  

Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

2 Donna Chauvet, 58*, Rockville, MD 35:01 17:30 3 1 Catalina Ramos, 48*, Rockville, MD 35:01 17:30 4 1 Lynn Oundo, 34*, Columbia, MD 35:32 17:46 5 1 Rose Goodwin, 53*, Rockville, MD 35:56 17:58
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

6 2 Debra Collupy, 51*, Apex, NC 36:50 18:25 7 1 Vicki Walker, 62*, Arlington, VA 37:07 18:33 8 2 Nina Kildee, 34*, Silver Spring, MD 37:37 18:48
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

9 1 Lauren Beyea, 24*, Arlington, VA 38:55 19:27 10 1 Frank Coles, 54 39:10 19:35 11 2 Trudy Settles, 60* 39:12 19:36 12 2 Mary Sturgeon, 21*, Green Oaks, IL 39:13 19:36 13 1 James Jacob, 36, Nokesville, VA 39:27 19:43
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

14 1 Luke Childs, 7, Rockville, MD 40:17 20:08 Renal Runners 15 1 Richard Childs, 42, Rockville, MD 40:18 20:09 16 3 Shivani Srivastava, 30*, Gaithersburg, MD 40:34 20:17 17 3 Marcela Morgan, 60*, Rockville, MD 40:38 20:19 18 2 Patricia Prince, 48*, Bethesda, MD 40:39 20:19 19 3 Lisa Cook, 47*, Rockville, MD 40:39 20:19 20 1 Su Su, 37*, Bethesda, MD 40:49 20:24 21 4 Shannon Meehan, 30*, Alexandria, VA 41:54 20:57 22 1 Kelly Murphy, 29*, Richmond, VA 41:55 20:57
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

23 4 Krista Curtiss, 48*, Herndon, VA 43:27 21:43 24 1 Raymond Seamster, 55, Stafford, VA 43:30 21:45 25 2 Carrie Kenady, 29*, Vienna, VA 43:43 21:51 26 3 Celina Perez, 25*, Rockville, MD 43:54 21:57 27 #268 43:58 21:59
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

28 1 Daniel Eastep, 31, Arlington, VA 52:40 26:20
Pace: 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 | 24:00 | 25:00 | 26:00 | Top

29 1 Matthew Rosen, 29, Chevy Chase, MD 55:02 27:31 "*" indicates females 1 finishers among Men 19 & Under 1 finishers among Men 25 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 34 1 finishers among Men 35 - 39 1 finishers among Men 40 - 44 1 finishers among Men 50 - 54 1 finishers among Men 55 - 59 2 finishers among Women 20 - 24 3 finishers among Women 25 - 29 4 finishers among Women 30 - 34 1 finishers among Women 35 - 39 4 finishers among Women 45 - 49 2 finishers among Women 50 - 54 3 finishers among Women 60 - 64 9 male finishers 20 female finishers 29 total finishers
Top

Return to home page.