PASBO CONVENTION 5K

North Shore, Pgh, Pa

Oct. 15, 2006

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1       Ken Kling                   21:03    6:47  
    2    1  Dana Mitchell, 40           21:19    6:53  

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

3 2 Joel Sims, 45 22:06 7:08 4 1 Sam Herrick, 38 22:49 7:22 5 1 Gordon Taylolr, 51 23:01 7:25 6 Michelle Tanem, 38* 23:08 7:28 7 3 Ted Rozzi, 47 24:27 7:53
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

8 #850 26:21 8:30 9 2 Cliff Burk, 51 26:30 8:33 10 3 Denny Younkin, 57 27:07 8:45 11 4 Scot Bini, 42 27:29 8:52
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

12 1 Winnie Youkin, 54* 27:58 9:01 13 4 Gary Heinfield, 53 28:31 9:12 14 2 Scott Kies, 33 28:33 9:13 15 #828 28:53 9:19 16 1 Susan Givens, 43* 29:18 9:27 17 2 Rita Montano, 49* 29:42 9:35
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

18 3 Susan Caswell, 48* 31:21 10:07 19 5 Chuck Linderman, 49 33:01 10:39 20 2 Susan Shipley, 52* 33:03 10:40
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

21 Lou Roer 37:52 12:13 22 3 Debbie Gossett, 50* 37:53 12:13 23 4 Joy Clickenger, 47* 31:04 10:01 2 Mile Walk 24 4 Catherine Dudley, 53* 31:05 10:02 2 Mile Walk 25 5 Denise Schneider, 50* 32:20 10:26 2 Mile Walk 26 5 Pam Mustovich, 48* 32:20 10:26 2 Mile Walk "*" indicates females 2 finishers among Men 30 - 39 5 finishers among Men 40 - 49 4 finishers among Men 50 & Up 5 finishers among Women 40 - 49 5 finishers among Women 50 & Up 15 male finishers 11 female finishers 26 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Open Men 1 1 Ken Kling 21:03 6:47 Open Women 6 1 Michelle Tanem, 38 23:08 7:28 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Men 30 - 39 4 1 Sam Herrick, 38 22:49 7:22 14 2 Scott Kies, 33 28:33 9:13 Men 40 - 49 2 1 Dana Mitchell, 40 21:19 6:53 3 2 Joel Sims, 45 22:06 7:08 7 3 Ted Rozzi, 47 24:27 7:53 11 4 Scot Bini, 42 27:29 8:52 19 5 Chuck Linderman, 49 33:01 10:39 Men 50 & Up 5 1 Gordon Taylolr, 51 23:01 7:25 9 2 Cliff Burk, 51 26:30 8:33 10 3 Denny Younkin, 57 27:07 8:45 13 4 Gary Heinfield, 53 28:31 9:12 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM Women 40 - 49 16 1 Susan Givens, 43 29:18 9:27 17 2 Rita Montano, 49 29:42 9:35 18 3 Susan Caswell, 48 31:21 10:07 23 4 Joy Clickenger, 47 31:04 10:01 2 Mile Walk 26 5 Pam Mustovich, 48 32:20 10:26 2 Mile Walk Women 50 & Up 12 1 Winnie Youkin, 54 27:58 9:01 20 2 Susan Shipley, 52 33:03 10:40 22 3 Debbie Gossett, 50 37:53 12:13 24 4 Catherine Dudley, 53 31:05 10:02 2 Mile Walk 25 5 Denise Schneider, 50 32:20 10:26 2 Mile Walk
Top

Return to home page.