LAUREN CASTANZA 5K

Grove City, PA

Oct. 28, 2006


Results by runhigh.com

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Chris Martin, 19                            17:54    5:46

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 Carl Hawkinson, 21 19:34 6:19 3 Ian Prince, 21 20:03 6:28 4 1 Dan Huber, 20 21:10 6:50 5 2 Mark Murchie, 21 21:35 6:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

6 1 Mitch Young, 19 22:07 7:08 7 2 Jeff Coleman, 18 22:10 7:09 8 3 Nate Skinner, 21 22:22 7:13 9 4 Eric Anderson, 22 22:37 7:18 10 Ashley Metcalfe, 21* 22:48 7:21 11 Kylie Mackaness, 21* 22:49 7:21 12 5 Mark Mankins, 22 22:49 7:22 13 1 Todd McGill, 35 22:59 7:25 14 6 Phil Gross, 21 23:15 7:30 15 Jen McFarland, 21* 23:24 7:33 16 1 Laura-Kate Denny, 20* 23:30 7:35 17 7 Vance Awa, 21 23:44 7:39 18 8 Matt Swab, 21 23:55 7:43 19 9 Matt Latini, 21 24:04 7:46 20 1 Jim Thrasher, 48 24:10 7:48 21 2 Megan Lang, 20* 24:29 7:54 22 3 Mandy Torpey, 21* 24:33 7:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

23 10 Tim Schneider, 22 24:48 8:00 24 11 Jordan Chaney, 24 24:55 8:02 25 4 Sarah Bartlett, 21* 24:58 8:03 26 5 Kelly Walsh, 21* 25:11 8:07 27 6 Lexi Zanias, 21* 25:27 8:12 28 1 Laura Hardesty, 18* 25:54 8:21 29 7 Shannon Metzler, 20* 26:16 8:28 30 2 Susie Hoy, 18* 26:19 8:29 31 8 Elisha Marti, 21* 26:24 8:31 32 3 Rebecca Kraft, 18* 26:24 8:31 33 9 Jessie Foster, 21* 27:11 8:46 34 3 Dave Crosby, 19 27:34 8:53 35 12 Ryan Castor, 21 27:35 8:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

36 10 Leigh McAfee, 22* 29:31 9:31 37 11 Val Nyhuis, 21* 29:32 9:31 38 12 Amy Brown, 22* 29:34 9:32 39 13 Carolyn Glidden, 21* 29:34 9:32 40 14 Katie McNulty, 22* 29:35 9:32 41 15 Casey Antenucci, 21* 30:35 9:52 42 4 Hannah Tucker, 19* 30:36 9:52 43 16 Leah Kolarcik, 21* 30:38 9:53 44 17 Sarah Feenstra, 21* 30:43 9:54
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

45 5 Elizabeth Poston, 18* 31:39 10:12 46 6 Kate Stebler, 18* 31:40 10:13 47 18 Faith Seitz, 20* 31:48 10:15 48 19 Allison Olney, 21* 32:30 10:29 49 20 Adrienne Weber, 21* 32:31 10:29
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

50 21 Jana Kucharik, 20* 34:31 11:08 51 22 Hannah Sireci, 20* 34:32 11:08 52 2 Merle Hughes, 74 36:00 11:37
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

53 7 Kathy Mohr, 19* 38:40 12:28 54 23 Elana Marlo, 22* 38:41 12:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

55 13 Erik Bardy, 29 40:47 13:09 56 24 Katie Parker, 20* 41:20 13:20 57 4 Dan McKrell, 19 42:58 13:52
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

58 8 Mara Ivey, 19* 44:03 14:12 59 Melissa Brown* 44:04 14:13 60 25 Muetzel, 21* 44:04 14:13 "*" indicates females 4 finishers among Men 19 & Under 13 finishers among Men 20 - 29 1 finishers among Men 30 - 39 2 finishers among Men 40 & Up 8 finishers among Women 19 & Under 25 finishers among Women 20 - 29 23 male finishers 37 female finishers 60 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 Chris Martin, 19 17:54 5:46 2 2 Carl Hawkinson, 21 19:34 6:19 3 3 Ian Prince, 21 20:03 6:28 Open Women 10 1 Ashley Metcalfe, 21 22:48 7:21 11 2 Kylie Mackaness, 21 22:49 7:21 15 3 Jen McFarland, 21 23:24 7:33 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 6 1 Mitch Young, 19 22:07 7:08 7 2 Jeff Coleman, 18 22:10 7:09 34 3 Dave Crosby, 19 27:34 8:53 57 4 Dan McKrell, 19 42:58 13:52 Men 20 - 29 4 1 Dan Huber, 20 21:10 6:50 5 2 Mark Murchie, 21 21:35 6:58 8 3 Nate Skinner, 21 22:22 7:13 9 4 Eric Anderson, 22 22:37 7:18 12 5 Mark Mankins, 22 22:49 7:22 14 6 Phil Gross, 21 23:15 7:30 17 7 Vance Awa, 21 23:44 7:39 18 8 Matt Swab, 21 23:55 7:43 19 9 Matt Latini, 21 24:04 7:46 23 10 Tim Schneider, 22 24:48 8:00 24 11 Jordan Chaney, 24 24:55 8:02 35 12 Ryan Castor, 21 27:35 8:54 55 13 Erik Bardy, 29 40:47 13:09 Men 30 - 39 13 1 Todd McGill, 35 22:59 7:25 Men 40 & Up 20 1 Jim Thrasher, 48 24:10 7:48 52 2 Merle Hughes, 74 36:00 11:37 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 28 1 Laura Hardesty, 18 25:54 8:21 30 2 Susie Hoy, 18 26:19 8:29 32 3 Rebecca Kraft, 18 26:24 8:31 42 4 Hannah Tucker, 19 30:36 9:52 45 5 Elizabeth Poston, 18 31:39 10:12 46 6 Kate Stebler, 18 31:40 10:13 53 7 Kathy Mohr, 19 38:40 12:28 58 8 Mara Ivey, 19 44:03 14:12 Women 20 - 29 16 1 Laura-Kate Denny, 20 23:30 7:35 21 2 Megan Lang, 20 24:29 7:54 22 3 Mandy Torpey, 21 24:33 7:55 25 4 Sarah Bartlett, 21 24:58 8:03 26 5 Kelly Walsh, 21 25:11 8:07 27 6 Lexi Zanias, 21 25:27 8:12 29 7 Shannon Metzler, 20 26:16 8:28 31 8 Elisha Marti, 21 26:24 8:31 33 9 Jessie Foster, 21 27:11 8:46 36 10 Leigh McAfee, 22 29:31 9:31 37 11 Val Nyhuis, 21 29:32 9:31 38 12 Amy Brown, 22 29:34 9:32 39 13 Carolyn Glidden, 21 29:34 9:32 40 14 Katie McNulty, 22 29:35 9:32 41 15 Casey Antenucci, 21 30:35 9:52 43 16 Leah Kolarcik, 21 30:38 9:53 44 17 Sarah Feenstra, 21 30:43 9:54 47 18 Faith Seitz, 20 31:48 10:15 48 19 Allison Olney, 21 32:30 10:29 49 20 Adrienne Weber, 21 32:31 10:29 50 21 Jana Kucharik, 20 34:31 11:08 51 22 Hannah Sireci, 20 34:32 11:08 54 23 Elana Marlo, 22 38:41 12:28 56 24 Katie Parker, 20 41:20 13:20 60 25 Muetzel, 21 44:04 14:13
Top

Return to home page.